Bedford Eights & Fours Head
Sunday 9
th
February 2020
This Head was cancelled due to COVID-19.
This page is available sorted by
Division
and by
Club
Open Eights (Band 1) (B1.Op.8+)
107
Div 1
Star/Bedford (Sogan)
203
Div 2
Norwich School (Baker)
206
Div 2
Star/Bedford (Lamb)
301
Div 3
Bedford School (Lumley-Wood)
701
Div 7
Norwich School (Hempsall)
702
Div 7
Star/Bedford (Higgins)
Open Eights (Band 2) (B2.Op.8+)
102
Div 1
Queens' College (Selway)
204
Div 2
Bedford School (Lumley-Wood)
302
Div 3
Emmanuel College (Chadwick)
303
Div 3
Dulwich College (Butland)
501
Div 5
Downing College (Beck)
Open Eights (Band 3 Group A) (B3A.Op.8+)
304
Div 1
Churchill College (Tooley)
401
Div 4
Bedford School (Sellers)
502
Div 5
Fitzwilliam College (Kirkbride)
601
Div 6
Emmanuel College (Chadwick)
703
Div 7
Downing College (Beck)
Open Eights (Band 3 Group B) (B3B.Op.8+)
103
Div 1
Magdalene College (Duffy)
205
Div 2
Norwich School (Whitaker)
503
Div 5
Bedford Modern School (Hanford)
602
Div 6
St Peter's College (Cwiekala)
704
Div 7
Fitzwilliam College (Christensen)
Open Eights (Band 4) (B4.Op.8+)
104
Div 1
Magdalene College (Hudson)
305
Div 3
Milton Keynes/Selwyn (Pototsky)
306
Div 3
Jesus College, Cambridge (Cochrane)
402
Div 4
Jesus College, Cambridge (Krikler)
403
Div 4
St Peter's College (Cwiekala)
404
Div 4
Jesus College, Cambridge (Schaich)
504
Div 5
Fitzwilliam College (Christensen)
706
Div 7
Fitzwilliam College (Kirkbride)
705
Div 7
Sudbury RC (Moule)
Junior 18 Eights (J18.8+)
101
Div 1
Bedford School (Toms)
105
Div 1
Dulwich College (Butland)
106
Div 1
Dulwich College (Bird)
201
Div 2
Norwich School (Elliott)
202
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Smith)
505
Div 5
Maidstone Invicta RC (Cross)
603
Div 6
Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight)
Junior 16 Eights (J16.8+)
307
Div 3
Dulwich College (Milhench)
308
Div 3
Bedford School (Sellers)
309
Div 3
Norwich School (Cooper)
310
Div 3
Bedford School (Ward)
311
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Hanford)
405
Div 4
Nottingham & Union RC (Sharkey)
406
Div 4
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Betz)
Junior 15 Eights (J15.8+)
113
Div 1
Bedford School (Tyrrell)
114
Div 1
Bedford School (Lord)
210
Div 2
Dulwich College (Al-Chalabi)
211
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Coe)
212
Div 2
Dulwich College (Popoff)
213
Div 2
Bedford School (Barker)
408
Div 4
Norwich School (McKean)
608
Div 6
Bedford Modern School (Doherty)
711
Div 7
Bedford Modern School (Rankin)
Women's Eights (Band 1) (B1.W.8+)
313
Div 3
Jesus College, Cambridge (Shepheard)
506
Div 5
Downing College (Hatton)
507
Div 5
Bedford Modern School (Smith)
508
Div 5
University of Leicester (Glover)
509
Div 5
Milton Keynes RC (Rivett)
604
Div 6
Milton Keynes RC (Smith)
708
Div 7
Fitwilliam/Newnham (Bradnock)
Women's Eights (Band 2) (B2.W.8+)
110
Div 1
Star Club (Sadler)
111
Div 1
Queens' College (Hallam)
510
Div 5
Fitwilliam/Newnham (Bradnock)
511
Div 5
Fitzwilliam College (Wong)
605
Div 6
Sudbury RC (Moule)
606
Div 6
Jesus College, Cambridge (Shepheard)
607
Div 6
Emmanuel College (Richards)
709
Div 7
Downing College (Hatton)
Women's Eights (Band 3) (B3.W.8+)
112
Div 1
Magdalene College (Ryan)
207
Div 2
Rob Roy/Cantabrigian (Church)
208
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Franklin)
209
Div 2
St Neots RC (Davies)
316
Div 3
Emmanuel College (Richards)
315
Div 3
Jesus College, Cambridge (Quayle)
317
Div 3
St Neots RC (Taylor)
314
Div 3
University of Leicester (Loutit)
407
Div 4
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Hall)
710
Div 7
Fitzwilliam College (Wong)
Women's Junior 18 Eights (W.J18.8+)
108
Div 1
Maidstone Invicta RC (Bragin)
109
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Batten)
312
Div 3
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Farmer)
707
Div 7
Rob Roy BC (Wright)
Open Coxed Fours (Band 1) (B1.Op.4+)
412
Div 4
St Neots RC (Farley)
413
Div 4
Norwich School (Hulbert)
414
Div 4
Bedford Modern School (Carr)
Open Coxed Fours (Band 2) (B2.Op.4+)
319
Div 3
University of Leicester (Howard)
415
Div 4
Norwich School (Whitaker)
614
Div 6
Abingdon RC (Smith)
714
Div 7
Abingdon RC (Parkinson)
Open Coxed Fours (Band 3) (B3.Op.4+)
218
Div 2
Dulwich College (Bull)
320
Div 3
University of Leicester (Martin)
416
Div 4
Norwich School (Austin)
514
Div 5
Milton Keynes/Selwyn (Wilson)
515
Div 5
University of Leicester (Sandler)
715
Div 7
Milton Keynes RC (Williamson)
Junior 18 Coxed Fours (J18.4+)
219
Div 2
Star Club (Shaw)
411
Div 4
Norwich School (Elliott)
417
Div 4
Bedford Modern School (Smith)
Junior 16 Coxed Fours (J16.4+)
520
Div 5
Bedford School (McCutcheon)
521
Div 5
Bedford Modern School (Graham)
522
Div 5
Bedford School (Ward)
523
Div 5
Norwich School (Tremelling)
524
Div 5
Dulwich College (McMinnies)
Junior 15 Coxed Fours (J15.4+)
223
Div 2
Norwich School (Taylor)
621
Div 6
Bedford Modern School (Scherba)
718
Div 7
Bedford Modern School (Doherty)
719
Div 7
Norwich School (McKean)
720
Div 7
Bedford School (Besler)
Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1) (B1.W.4+)
326
Div 3
St Neots RC (Echeveste)
529
Div 5
Milton Keynes RC (Billingham)
722
Div 7
Milton Keynes RC (Kemp)
723
Div 7
Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)
Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) (B2.W.4+)
123
Div 1
Magdalene College (Inglis)
328
Div 3
Norwich High School RC (Dewing)
Time Only
419
Div 4
Star Club (Sadler)
420
Div 4
Abingdon RC (Ruiseal)
527
Div 5
Maidstone Invicta RC (Bragin)
528
Div 5
Norwich High School RC (Dewing)
622
Div 6
Norwich School (Humphrey)
Open Coxless Fours (Op.4-)
217
Div 2
St Neots RC (Jarman)
713
Div 7
Star/Bedford/BMS (Hirst)
Junior 18 Coxless Fours (J18.4-)
410
Div 4
Norwich School (Bacic)
613
Div 6
Maidstone Invicta RC (Polom)
Women's Coxless Fours (W.4-)
122
Div 1
St Neots RC (Echeveste)
325
Div 3
Star Club (Feltham)
Open Quads (Band 1) (B1.Op.4X)
612
Div 6
Sudbury RC (Bullen)
712
Div 7
American School in London BC (Ben-Gacem)
Open Quads (Band 2) (B2.Op.4X)
318
Div 3
Bedford Rowing Club (Fraser)
512
Div 5
Dulwich College (Graham)
513
Div 5
Bedford School (Gates)
Masters D/E Quads (Mas.DE.4X)
118
Div 1
Star Club (Waugh =E)
517
Div 5
Star Club (Thompson =D)
619
Div 6
St Ives RC (Ashmore =E)
717
Div 7
Star Club (Wille =D)
Masters F/G Quads (Mas.FG.4X)
423
Div 4
Abingdon RC (Simmons =F)
620
Div 6
Milton Keynes RC (Ilesley =G)
Junior 18 Quads (J18.4X)
214
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Francis)
215
Div 2
Star Club (Holme)
216
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson)
409
Div 4
Norwich School (Baker)
609
Div 6
St Ives RC (Crouch)
610
Div 6
Star Club (Stacey)
611
Div 6
Dulwich College (Bichard)
Junior 16 Quads (J16.4X)
324
Div 3
Bedford Rowing Club (King)
518
Div 5
Norwich School (Cooper)
519
Div 5
Bedford School (Davis)
616
Div 6
Dulwich College (Milhench)
617
Div 6
Nottingham & Union RC (Sharkey)
618
Div 6
Star Club (Duffin)
Women's Quads (Band 1) (B1.W.4X)
321
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Fletcher)
525
Div 5
Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke)
721
Div 7
Sudbury RC (Moule)
Women's Quads (Band 2) (B2.W.4X)
120
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Huckett)
121
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Lynch)
418
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Ellis)
526
Div 5
Abingdon RC (Horner)
Women's Masters B/C Quads (W.Mas.BC.4X)
119
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Moss =C)
221
Div 2
Abingdon RC (Horner =B)
222
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Jones =C)
Women's Junior 18 Quads (W.J18.4X)
115
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Fletcher)
116
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Offer)
117
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Watson)
220
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Farmer)
322
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Ecart)
323
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Batten)
516
Div 5
Maidstone Invicta RC (Munro)
615
Div 6
Great Marlow School (Clayton)
716
Div 7
American School in London BC (Graham)
Women's Junior 16 Quads (W.J16.4X)
124
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Sibal)
225
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Cestaro)
327
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Brittain)
424
Div 4
Bedford Girls School (Ewen)
425
Div 4
Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)
426
Div 4
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Stephens)
427
Div 4
Bedford Girls School (Franklin)
724
Div 7
American School in London BC (Kentopp)
Junior 15 Coxed Quads (J15.4X+)
125
Div 1
Maidstone Invicta RC (Dixon)
126
Div 1
Guildford RC (Mais - Harding)
226
Div 2
Star Club (White)
428
Div 4
Dulwich College (Popoff)
429
Div 4
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Bateson)
430
Div 4
Dulwich College (Konijnenburg)
530
Div 5
Maidstone Invicta RC (Patterson)
531
Div 5
Norwich School (Cossey)
623
Div 6
Guildford RC (Summerfield)
624
Div 6
Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow)
625
Div 6
Dulwich College (Al-Chalabi)
626
Div 6
Guildford RC (Taylorson)
627
Div 6
Dulwich College (Eskandari)
725
Div 7
Guildford RC (White)
726
Div 7
Guildford RC (Kennedy)
727
Div 7
American School in London BC (Linton)
Junior 14 Coxed Quads (J14.4X+)
130
Div 1
Guildford RC (White)
131
Div 1
Bedford School (Shooter)
132
Div 1
Bedford School (Pollen-Brooks)
232
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Furley)
233
Div 2
Norwich School (Conway)
234
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (West)
235
Div 2
Bedford School (McCutcheon)
236
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jacobs)
237
Div 2
Bedford School (Iankov)
238
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Hobson)
432
Div 4
Norwich School (Sergent)
532
Div 5
Dulwich College (Doye)
533
Div 5
Dulwich College (Edwards)
534
Div 5
Dulwich College (Griffith)
Women's Coxed Quads (W.4X+)
224
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Dowdall)
421
Div 4
Bedford Rowing Club (Major)
422
Div 4
Bedford Girls School (Shah)
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (W.J15.4X+)
127
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Beckmann)
128
Div 1
Guildford RC (Wells)
129
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Coughlin)
227
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Sanctuary)
228
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Blatt)
229
Div 2
Star Club (Moore)
230
Div 2
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Mason)
231
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Bullock)
329
Div 3
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Seymore)
330
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Shirley)
331
Div 3
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson)
332
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Dawson)
431
Div 4
Norwich School (Humphrey)
628
Div 6
Great Marlow School (Huddleston)
633
Div 6
Guildford RC (Young)
729
Div 7
Sudbury RC (Wilby)
730
Div 7
Guildford RC (Morris)
731
Div 7
American School in London BC (Blair)
Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (W.J14.4X+)
133
Div 1
Guildford RC (Vasanthan)
134
Div 1
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sarno)
135
Div 1
Guildford RC (Bentley)
333
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Gile)
334
Div 3
Norwich School (Massey)
335
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Citriniti)
336
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Markham)
433
Div 4
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Ho)
434
Div 4
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Prokes)
435
Div 4
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Khanna)
436
Div 4
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Powell)
437
Div 4
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Camilleri)
438
Div 4
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Carlino)
535
Div 5
Maidstone Invicta RC (Wilson)
536
Div 5
Norwich School (Doak)
629
Div 6
Guildford RC (Vasanthan)
630
Div 6
Great Marlow School (Fyfe)
631
Div 6
Guildford RC (Howie)
632
Div 6
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Chaudhry)
634
Div 6
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Yuan)
635
Div 6
Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Agambar )
728
Div 7
Guildford RC (Bentley)
732
Div 7
Guildford RC (McFarlane)