153 | 14:00 | IM2.8+ | 242 | (4) Norwich RC (Underwood) | (5) Warwick University (Webb) | 3:30 | 4 lengths |
236 | 17:08 | IM2.8+ | 261 | (1) Eton College BC | (2) Ursus (Alexander) | 3:25 | 2 lengths |
242 | 17:23 | IM2.8+ | 261 | (3) Bedford Modern School (Luk) | (5) Warwick University (Webb) | 3:21 | 3/4 length |
261 | 18:09 | IM2.8+ | | (1) Eton College BC | (5) Warwick University (Webb) | 3:22 | 1 length |
|
20 | 08:54 | IM3.8+ | 82 | (6) University of London (Atyeo) | (7) Pembroke College, Cambridge (Hale) | 3:31 | 3 lengths |
23 | 09:01 | IM3.8+ | 87 | (14) St Paul's School (A) | (15) Clare (Thompson-Walsh) | 3:26 | 4 lengths |
6 | 08:25 | IM3.8+ | 86 | (16) Christ Church (Montgomery) | (17) Radley College Boat Club (Wilkinson) | 3:27 | 2 lengths |
21 | 08:57 | IM3.8+ | 89 | (24) Pembroke College, Oxford (Morris) | (25) Winchester College BC | NTT | Row Over |
82 | 11:21 | IM3.8+ | 183 | (7) Pembroke College, Cambridge (Hale) | (8) Downing College | 3:25 | 1 1/2 lengths |
84 | 11:25 | IM3.8+ | 183 | (9) New College | (10) Worcester College | 3:31 | 1 3/4 lengths |
85 | 11:27 | IM3.8+ | 186 | (11) Anglia Ruskin | (12) Bedford School (Miller) | 3:38 | easily |
87 | 11:31 | IM3.8+ | 186 | (13) Balliol College (M1) | (14) St Paul's School (A) | 3:28 | 1 3/4 lengths |
86 | 11:29 | IM3.8+ | 187 | (17) Radley College Boat Club (Wilkinson) | (18) Reading RC (Casserley) | 3:31 | 1 1/2 lengths |
88 | 11:33 | IM3.8+ | 187 | (19) Eton College BC | (20) St Edward's School (Birkenstock) | 3:22 | 1 1/2 lengths |
83 | 11:23 | IM3.8+ | 188 | (21) The Oratory School (Anker) | (22) Abingdon School (Bone) | 3:28 | 1 length |
89 | 11:35 | IM3.8+ | 188 | (23) Lady Margaret Hall | (25) Winchester College BC | 3:29 | 1 length |
183 | 15:11 | IM3.8+ | 269 | (8) Downing College | (10) Worcester College | 3:23 | 3/4 length |
186 | 15:17 | IM3.8+ | 269 | (12) Bedford School (Miller) | (14) St Paul's School (A) | 3:18 | 1 1/2 lengths |
187 | 15:19 | IM3.8+ | 262 | (17) Radley College Boat Club (Wilkinson) | (20) St Edward's School (Birkenstock) | 3:23 | 2 1/2 lengths |
188 | 15:21 | IM3.8+ | 262 | (22) Abingdon School (Bone) | (23) Lady Margaret Hall | 3:25 | 1 length |
269 | 18:25 | IM3.8+ | 297 | (8) Downing College | (14) St Paul's School (A) | 3:29 | 1 length |
262 | 18:11 | IM3.8+ | 297 | (20) St Edward's School (Birkenstock) | (22) Abingdon School (Bone) | 3:21 | 1/2 length |
297 | 19:32 | IM3.8+ | | (14) St Paul's School (A) | (20) St Edward's School (Birkenstock) | 3:26 | Disqualified |
|
1 | 08:15 | NOV.8+ | 31 / 136 | (26) Reading RC (Walter) | (27) Balliol College (M2) | NTT | Row Over |
7 | 08:27 | NOV.8+ | 34 / 133 | (32) Eton College BC | (33) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta) | 3:28 | 2 lengths |
4 | 08:21 | NOV.8+ | 41 / 133 | (35) Merton College (Eager) | (36) Bedford School (Cave) | 3:38 | 1 1/2 lengths |
8 | 08:29 | NOV.8+ | 40 / 121 | (37) The Oratory School | (38) Downing College | 3:37 | 3 lengths |
9 | 08:31 | NOV.8+ | 35 / 131 | (45) Reading RC (Porter) | (46) St Edward's School (Breaks) | 3:46 | easily |
31 | 09:18 | NOV.8+ | 117 | (26) Reading RC (Walter) | (28) Bedford School (Bhogal) | 3:49 | easily |
32 | 09:20 | NOV.8+ | 117 / 136 | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi) | (30) St Edward's School (Bickers) | 3:43 | 4 lengths |
34 | 09:24 | NOV.8+ | 116 | (31) Abingdon School (Brombley) | (32) Eton College BC | 3:37 | 2 lengths |
41 | 09:39 | NOV.8+ | 116 | (34) Kingston Rowing Club (Aitken) | (36) Bedford School (Cave) | 3:42 | 1/2 length |
40 | 09:36 | NOV.8+ | 102 | (37) The Oratory School | (39) Winchester College BC | 3:40 | 3 feet |
27 | 09:09 | NOV.8+ | 102 / 121 | (40) Warwick University (Tucker) | (41) Clare (Causier) | 3:58 | 3/4 length |
36 | 09:28 | NOV.8+ | 112 / 131 | (42) St Peter's College (Downing) | (43) Bedford School (Ruta) | 3:37 | 1 1/2 lengths |
35 | 09:26 | NOV.8+ | 112 | (44) Abingdon School (Graham) | (46) St Edward's School (Breaks) | NTT | 3 lengths |
117 | 12:34 | NOV.8+ | 204 | (28) Bedford School (Bhogal) | (30) St Edward's School (Bickers) | 3:40 | 1 1/2 lengths |
116 | 12:32 | NOV.8+ | 204 | (32) Eton College BC | (34) Kingston Rowing Club (Aitken) | 3:38 | 1 3/4 lengths |
102 | 12:03 | NOV.8+ | 206 | (39) Winchester College BC | (41) Clare (Causier) | 3:37 | 2 lengths |
112 | 12:24 | NOV.8+ | 206 | (43) Bedford School (Ruta) | (44) Abingdon School (Graham) | 3:28 | 1 1/2 lengths |
204 | 15:55 | NOV.8+ | 260 | (30) St Edward's School (Bickers) | (32) Eton College BC | 3:36 | 1 1/2 lengths |
206 | 15:59 | NOV.8+ | 260 | (39) Winchester College BC | (44) Abingdon School (Graham) | 3:28 | 1 1/4 lengths |
260 | 18:06 | NOV.8+ | | (32) Eton College BC | (44) Abingdon School (Graham) | 3:44 | 3/4 length |
136 | 13:16 | NOV.8+ (P) | 208 | (27) Balliol College (M2) | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi) | NTT | Row Over |
133 | 13:10 | NOV.8+ (P) | 208 | (33) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta) | (35) Merton College (Eager) | 3:41 | a canvas |
121 | 12:43 | NOV.8+ (P) | 209 | (38) Downing College | (40) Warwick University (Tucker) | 3:36 | easily |
131 | 13:06 | NOV.8+ (P) | 209 | (42) St Peter's College (Downing) | (45) Reading RC (Porter) | 3:46 | easily |
208 | 16:03 | NOV.8+ (P) | 270 | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi) | (35) Merton College (Eager) | 3:45 | 1/3 length |
209 | 16:05 | NOV.8+ (P) | 270 | (40) Warwick University (Tucker) | (42) St Peter's College (Downing) | 3:36 | 1/4 length |
270 | 18:27 | NOV.8+ (P) | | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi) | (42) St Peter's College (Downing) | 3:39 | easily |
|
279 | 18:48 | JS.8+ | | (70) Abingdon School (Carter) | (71) Eton College BC (2nd) | 3:24 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
282 | 14:43 | JT.8+ | | (72) Eton College BC (3rd) | (73) Abingdon School (Brampton) | 3:41 | 3 lengths |
|
57 | 10:22 | J16.8+ | 150 | (81) Eton College BC (A) | (82) Radley College Boat Club (Hay) | 3:45 | 1 1/3 lengths |
147 | 13:47 | J16.8+ | 231 | (74) St Paul's School | (75) Radley College Boat Club (Gossage) | 4:18 | Row Over |
148 | 13:49 | J16.8+ | 231 | (76) Shiplake College (A) | (77) Eton College BC (B) | 3:29 | 2 lengths |
149 | 13:51 | J16.8+ | 226 | (78) St Edward's School (Bickers) | (79) Bedford Modern School | 3:37 | 4 lengths |
150 | 13:53 | J16.8+ | 226 | (80) Abingdon School (Uden) | (81) Eton College BC (A) | 4:03 | 1/2 length |
231 | 16:58 | J16.8+ | 286 | (75) Radley College Boat Club (Gossage) | (76) Shiplake College (A) | 3:21 | 1/2 length |
226 | 16:45 | J16.8+ | 286 | (79) Bedford Modern School | (81) Eton College BC (A) | 3:28 | 2 lengths |
286 | 19:07 | J16.8+ | | (76) Shiplake College (A) | (81) Eton College BC (A) | 3:20 | 1 length |
|
37 | 09:30 | J15S.8+ | 119 | (93) Hampton School (A) | (94) St Edward's School (Simmonds) | 3:52 | 3 lengths |
47 | 09:51 | J15S.8+ | 129 | (99) St Paul's School (B) | (100) Shiplake College (B) | 4:01 | Row Over |
46 | 09:49 | J15S.8+ | 130 | (102) Bedford School (Hui) | (103) Hampton School (B) | 3:57 | 2 1/2 lengths |
119 | 12:38 | J15S.8+ | 218 | (93) Hampton School (A) | (95) Bedford School (Kempthorne) | 3:45 | 1 1/4 lengths |
123 | 12:47 | J15S.8+ | 218 | (96) Eton College BC (C) | (97) Abingdon School (Gibbs) | 3:49 | 4 lengths |
129 | 14:03 | J15S.8+ | 219 | (98) Radley College Boat Club (Tufnell) | (99) St Paul's School (B) | 3:44 | 1/3 length |
130 | 13:03 | J15S.8+ | 219 | (101) Eton College BC (B) | (103) Hampton School (B) | 3:44 | 2 1/2 lengths |
218 | 16:26 | J15S.8+ | 274 | (93) Hampton School (A) | (97) Abingdon School (Gibbs) | 3:43 | 1/2 length |
219 | 16:28 | J15S.8+ | 274 | (98) Radley College Boat Club (Tufnell) | (101) Eton College BC (B) | 3:40 | 1 1/3 lengths |
274 | 18:36 | J15S.8+ | | (97) Abingdon School (Gibbs) | (101) Eton College BC (B) | 3:45 | 3 lengths |
|
53 | 10:10 | J15.8+ | 132 | (83) St Edward's School (Breaks) | (84) Shiplake College (A) | 3:42 | 1 1/2 lengths |
48 | 09:53 | J15.8+ | 137 | (91) Abingdon School (Halls) | (92) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | 3:30 | 1 length |
132 | 13:08 | J15.8+ | 220 | (84) Shiplake College (A) | (85) St Paul's School (A) | 3:41 | 3 1/2 lengths |
134 | 13:12 | J15.8+ | 220 | (86) Bedford School (Cave) | (87) Oundle School BC (Edwards) | 3:43 | 1 length |
135 | 13:14 | J15.8+ | 221 | (88) Eton College BC (A) | (89) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | 3:33 | 1 3/4 lengths |
137 | 13:18 | J15.8+ | 221 | (90) The Oratory School (Wilson) | (92) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | 4:06 | easily |
220 | 16:30 | J15.8+ | 275 | (85) St Paul's School (A) | (87) Oundle School BC (Edwards) | 3:40 | 2 1/2 lengths |
221 | 16:33 | J15.8+ | 275 | (89) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | (92) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | 3:30 | 1/4 length |
275 | 18:38 | J15.8+ | | (85) St Paul's School (A) | (89) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | 3:33 | 2 lengths |
|
198 | 15:42 | IM2.4+ | 264 | (166) Bedford Rowing Club | (168) Norwich School (Girling) | 3:41 | 4 lengths |
197 | 15:40 | IM2.4+ | 264 | (169) University of London (Tickell) | (170) Eton College BC | 3:51 | 4 lengths |
264 | 18:15 | IM2.4+ | | (168) Norwich School (Girling) | (169) University of London (Tickell) | 3:40 | 1 length |
|
10 | 08:33 | NOV.4+ | 91 / 263 | (183) Radley College Boat Club (Richards) | (184) Peterborough City (Scutts) | NTT | Row Over |
12 | 08:38 | NOV.4+ | 111 / 90 | (189) Bedford Rowing Club (Williams) | (190) HSBC RC (Chouhan) | 4:22 | 1 1/4 lengths |
13 | 08:40 | NOV.4+ | 75 / 96 | (191) Broxbourne RC (Foden) | (192) Bedford Modern School (Glasspool) | 4:02 | 1/2 length |
26 | 09:07 | NOV.4+ | 75 / 90 | (193) Norwich School (Moghaddas) | (194) Radley College Boat Club (Fournier) | NTT | Row Over |
39 | 09:34 | NOV.4+ | 99 / 80 | (195) University of East Anglia (Harland) | (196) University of London (Bennett) | 3:57 | 3 lengths |
14 | 08:42 | NOV.4+ | 110 / 92 | (198) Star Club (Tredget) | (199) St Edward's School (Lucas) | NTT | Row Over |
15 | 08:44 | NOV.4+ | 97 / 80 | (202) The Oratory School (Holliss) | (203) Norwich School (Watts) | 4:39 | Row Over |
17 | 08:48 | NOV.4+ | 77 / 92 | (204) Peterborough City (Clow) | (205) Kingston Rowing Club (Lavagna) | 4:13 | 4 lengths |
18 | 08:50 | NOV.4+ | 77 / 207 | (206) Pangbourne College BC (B) | (207) Radley College Boat Club (B) | 4:45 | 4 lengths |
91 | 11:40 | NOV.4+ | 184 / 203 | (184) Peterborough City (Scutts) | (185) Kingston Rowing Club (Bugg) | 4:09 | easily |
11 | 08:36 | NOV.4+ | 184 / 96 | (186) Eton College BC | (187) Pangbourne College BC (A) | 3:54 | easily |
111 | 12:22 | NOV.4+ | 189 / 207 | (188) Norwich School (Rickett) | (189) Bedford Rowing Club (Williams) | 3:49 | Disqualified |
75 | 11:00 | NOV.4+ | 189 | (191) Broxbourne RC (Foden) | (193) Norwich School (Moghaddas) | 4:16 | easily |
99 | 11:56 | NOV.4+ | 182 / 200 | (195) University of East Anglia (Harland) | (197) Bedford School (Chard) | 4:02 | 3 1/2 lengths |
110 | 12:19 | NOV.4+ | 182 / 203 | (198) Star Club (Tredget) | (200) Oundle School BC (Anderson) | 4:13 | easily |
97 | 11:52 | NOV.4+ | 175 / 200 | (201) Abingdon School (Elliot) | (203) Norwich School (Watts) | 4:15 | easily |
77 | 11:04 | NOV.4+ | 175 | (205) Kingston Rowing Club (Lavagna) | (206) Pangbourne College BC (B) | 5:11 | easily |
184 | 15:13 | NOV.4+ | 239 | (185) Kingston Rowing Club (Bugg) | (187) Pangbourne College BC (A) | 3:04 | 2 lengths |
189 | 15:23 | NOV.4+ | 239 | (189) Bedford Rowing Club (Williams) | (191) Broxbourne RC (Foden) | 4:03 | easily |
182 | 15:09 | NOV.4+ | 254 | (195) University of East Anglia (Harland) | (200) Oundle School BC (Anderson) | 4:04 | easily |
175 | 14:50 | NOV.4+ | 254 | (201) Abingdon School (Elliot) | (206) Pangbourne College BC (B) | 4:08 | 2 1/2 lengths |
239 | 17:14 | NOV.4+ | 298 | (187) Pangbourne College BC (A) | (191) Broxbourne RC (Foden) | 3:58 | 1 length |
254 | 17:54 | NOV.4+ | 298 | (195) University of East Anglia (Harland) | (201) Abingdon School (Elliot) | 3:59 | easily |
298 | 19:34 | NOV.4+ | | (191) Broxbourne RC (Foden) | (195) University of East Anglia (Harland) | 3:57 | 3 lengths |
203 | 15:53 | NOV.4+ (P) | 255 | (198) Star Club (Tredget) | (184) Peterborough City (Scutts) | 4:25 | 2 lengths |
92 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ (P) | 255 | (204) Peterborough City (Clow) | (199) St Edward's School (Lucas) | NTT | Row Over |
90 | 11:37 | NOV.4+ (P) | 263 | (194) Radley College Boat Club (Fournier) | (190) HSBC RC (Chouhan) | NTT | Row Over |
96 | 11:50 | NOV.4+ (P) | 190 | (186) Eton College BC | (192) Bedford Modern School (Glasspool) | 4:06 | 3 1/2 lengths |
80 | 11:14 | NOV.4+ (P) | 190 | (196) University of London (Bennett) | (202) The Oratory School (Holliss) | 4:16 | Row Over |
207 | 16:01 | NOV.4+ (P) | 256 | (207) Radley College Boat Club (B) | (188) Norwich School (Rickett) | 4:25 | easily |
200 | 15:46 | NOV.4+ (P) | 256 | (197) Bedford School (Chard) | (203) Norwich School (Watts) | 4:09 | easily |
255 | 17:56 | NOV.4+ (P) | 283 | (184) Peterborough City (Scutts) | (204) Peterborough City (Clow) | 4:29 | 2 lengths |
263 | 18:13 | NOV.4+ (P) | 283 | (190) HSBC RC (Chouhan) | (183) Radley College Boat Club (Richards) | NTT | Row Over |
190 | 15:25 | NOV.4+ (P) | 281 | (192) Bedford Modern School (Glasspool) | (196) University of London (Bennett) | 3:57 | 4 feet |
256 | 17:58 | NOV.4+ (P) | 281 | (188) Norwich School (Rickett) | (197) Bedford School (Chard) | 4:13 | easily |
283 | 18:57 | NOV.4+ (P) | 299 | (204) Peterborough City (Clow) | (190) HSBC RC (Chouhan) | NTT | |
281 | 18:53 | NOV.4+ (P) | 299 | (196) University of London (Bennett) | (197) Bedford School (Chard) | 4:02 | 2 lengths |
299 | 19:36 | NOV.4+ (P) | | Winner of Race 283 | (196) University of London (Bennett) | 4:05 | easily |
|
67 | 10:43 | J15S.4+ | 156 | (233) St Edward's School (Simmonds) | (234) Abingdon School (Hatzis) | 4:03 | easily |
56 | 10:20 | J15S.4+ | 157 | (236) Hampton School | (237) Norwich School (Moghaddas) | 4:36 | 4 lengths |
72 | 10:54 | J15S.4+ | 158 | (240) St Paul's School | (241) Shiplake College (Law) | 3:46 | 3 1/2 lengths |
68 | 10:45 | J15S.4+ | 159 | (243) Norwich School (Tisaac) | (244) Abingdon School (Bryant) | 4:05 | easily |
156 | 14:06 | J15S.4+ | 237 | (234) Abingdon School (Hatzis) | (235) Eton College BC (A) | 4:02 | 1 3/4 lengths |
157 | 14:08 | J15S.4+ | 237 | (236) Hampton School | (238) Radley College Boat Club (Eadie) | 4:07 | 4 lengths |
158 | 14:10 | J15S.4+ | 238 | (239) Bedford Modern School (Holbrook) | (240) St Paul's School | 4:11 | 2 lengths |
159 | 14:12 | J15S.4+ | 238 | (242) Eton College BC (B) | (244) Abingdon School (Bryant) | 4:10 | 5 lengths |
237 | 17:10 | J15S.4+ | 289 | (234) Abingdon School (Hatzis) | (238) Radley College Boat Club (Eadie) | 4:04 | 1 1/3 lengths |
238 | 17:12 | J15S.4+ | 289 | (240) St Paul's School | (244) Abingdon School (Bryant) | 4:06 | 1 1/2 lengths |
289 | 19:13 | J15S.4+ | | (238) Radley College Boat Club (Eadie) | (244) Abingdon School (Bryant) | 4:07 | easily |
|
69 | 10:47 | J15.4+ | 160 | (221) St Paul's School (A) | (222) Eton College BC (A) | NTT | 1 3/4 lengths |
70 | 10:49 | J15.4+ | 162 | (224) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | (225) The Oratory School (Wilson) | 4:13 | easily |
71 | 10:52 | J15.4+ | 163 | (228) Oundle School BC (Edwards) | (229) Hampton School | NTT | 2 lengths |
73 | 10:56 | J15.4+ | 164 | (231) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | (232) Eton College BC (B) | NTT | 2 lengths |
160 | 14:14 | J15.4+ | 240 | (222) Eton College BC (A) | (223) Abingdon School (Halls) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
162 | 14:19 | J15.4+ | 240 | (224) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | (226) Winchester College BC (Woodruff) | 4:00 | Row Over |
163 | 14:21 | J15.4+ | 243 | (227) Shiplake College (Simpson) | (229) Hampton School | 4:06 | 3/4 length |
164 | 14:23 | J15.4+ | 243 | (230) Norwich School (Page) | (231) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | 3:57 | 1 1/2 lengths |
240 | 17:16 | J15.4+ | 290 | (222) Eton College BC (A) | (224) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | 3:57 | easily |
243 | 17:25 | J15.4+ | 290 | (227) Shiplake College (Simpson) | (231) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | 4:00 | 2 1/2 lengths |
290 | 19:15 | J15.4+ | | (222) Eton College BC (A) | (231) Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | 3:51 | 1/2 length |