15 | 10:12 | NOV.4+ | 55 | (22) Staines BC (Jarrett) | (23) Queen Mary UL BC | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
16 | 10:15 | NOV.4+ | 59 | (30) Peterborough City (Gordon) | (31) Staines BC (Crichton) | 2:09 | 2 1/2 lengths |
55 | 12:12 | NOV.4+ | 111 | (23) Queen Mary UL BC | (24) Peterborough City (Clow) | 2:54 | Row Over |
57 | 12:18 | NOV.4+ | 111 | (25) Northampton RC | (26) Bedford Modern School | 2:26 | 4 lengths |
56 | 12:15 | NOV.4+ | 109 | (27) Star Club | (28) Sudbury RC | 2:01 | Row Over |
59 | 12:24 | NOV.4+ | 109 | (29) Broxbourne RC | (30) Peterborough City (Gordon) | 2:10 | 2/3 length |
111 | 15:00 | NOV.4+ | 148 | (23) Queen Mary UL BC | (26) Bedford Modern School | 2:10 | 1 3/4 lengths |
109 | 14:54 | NOV.4+ | 148 | (28) Sudbury RC | (29) Broxbourne RC | 2:05 | 1 length |
148 | 16:51 | NOV.4+ | | (23) Queen Mary UL BC | (28) Sudbury RC | 2:06 | 1/2 length |
|
27 | 10:48 | VC.1X | 68 | (139) Putney Town RC (D - Langley) | (140) St Neots RC (C - Fox) | 2:25 | 1 length |
26 | 10:45 | VC.1X | 71 | (143) Northampton RC (C - Tanqueray) | (144) Staines BC (E - Tollett) | 2:34 | 1 1/2 lengths |
68 | 12:51 | VC.1X | 122 | (139) Putney Town RC (D - Langley) | (141) Bedford Rowing Club (D - Dickens) | 2:35 | 2 lengths |
71 | 13:00 | VC.1X | 122 | (142) Sudbury RC (C - Bevan) | (143) Northampton RC (C - Tanqueray) | 2:41 | easily |
122 | 15:33 | VC.1X | | (139) Putney Town RC (D - Langley) | (142) Sudbury RC (C - Bevan) | 2:33 | 3 lengths |
|
4 | 09:39 | IM3.1X | 38 | (111) Northampton RC (Moore) | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | 2:12 | 3 1/2 lengths |
5 | 09:42 | IM3.1X | 38 | (113) City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | (114) Staines BC (Tollett) | NTT | Row Over |
6 | 09:45 | IM3.1X | 39 | (115) Star Club (Sangster) | (116) Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | 2:21 | 1/2 length |
7 | 09:48 | IM3.1X | 39 | (117) St Neots RC (Fox) | (118) Oundle Town RC (Stratton) | 2:31 | 1 foot |
8 | 09:51 | IM3.1X | 37 | (119) Peterborough City (Timms) | (120) Broxbourne RC (Moody) | 2:26 | 1 1/2 lengths |
9 | 09:54 | IM3.1X | 37 | (121) Sudbury RC (Bevan) | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | 2:23 | easily |
3 | 09:36 | IM3.1X | 40 | (123) Staines BC (Roser) | (124) Northampton RC (Parmiter) | 2:24 | 1 2/3 lengths |
10 | 09:57 | IM3.1X | 40 | (125) Bedford Rowing Club (Bland) | (126) City of Cambridge (Redman) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
38 | 11:21 | IM3.1X | 88 | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | (114) Staines BC (Tollett) | 2:25 | 3 1/2 lengths |
39 | 11:24 | IM3.1X | 88 | (115) Star Club (Sangster) | (118) Oundle Town RC (Stratton) | 2:23 | Not Rowed Out |
37 | 11:18 | IM3.1X | 89 | (119) Peterborough City (Timms) | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | 2:17 | 3 lengths |
40 | 11:27 | IM3.1X | 89 | (123) Staines BC (Roser) | (126) City of Cambridge (Redman) | 2:15 | 1 foot |
88 | 13:51 | IM3.1X | 142 | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | (115) Star Club (Sangster) | 2:18 | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:54 | IM3.1X | 142 | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | (123) Staines BC (Roser) | 2:14 | 3 lengths |
142 | 16:33 | IM3.1X | | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | 2:10 | 3/4 length |