224 | 15:55 | IM2.8+ | 245 | | (101) Sons of the Thames RC (Maclure) | | (102) Granta (Fuller) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
225 | 16:00 | IM2.8+ | 245 | | (105) Vesta RC (Bond) | | (68) Twickenham RC (Pape) | | (104) Cygnet RC (Phunky) | 3:04 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
245 | 17:40 | IM2.8+ | | | (105) Vesta RC (Bond) | | (101) Sons of the Thames RC (Maclure) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
|
229 | 16:20 | IM3.8+ | 247 | | (107) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta) | | (106) Parrs Priory (Gednooy) | | (108) Vesta RC (Graham) | 3:18 | 3 1/2 lengths | 1/2 length |
230 | 16:25 | IM3.8+ | 247 | | (109) Kingston Rowing Club (Ellam) | | (110) Granta (Adams) | | (111) Curlew RC (Sunderland) | 3:09 | 3/4 length | easily |
231 | 16:30 | IM3.8+ | 247 | | (112) City of Cambridge (Price) | | (113) Kingston Rowing Club (Taylor) | | | 3:26 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
247 | 17:50 | IM3.8+ | | | (107) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta) | | (109) Kingston Rowing Club (Ellam) | | (112) City of Cambridge (Price) | 3:05 | 1 1/3 lengths | easily |
|
214 | 15:05 | NOV.8+ | 236 | | (116) Nephthys (Stanner) | | (115) Parrs Priory (Wilson) | | (114) Putney Town RC (Murphy) | NTT | 4 lengths | 4 lengths |
215 | 15:10 | NOV.8+ | 236 | | (118) Kingston Grammar School (Jennings) | | (117) Quintin BC (Pitt) | | | 3:26 | 2/3 length | |
236 | 16:55 | NOV.8+ | | | (116) Nephthys (Stanner) | | (118) Kingston Grammar School (Jennings) | | | 3:18 | 4 lengths | |
|
226 | 16:05 | W.IM3.8+ | 246 | | (119) Walbrook RC (Bolton) | | (120) Thames Tradesmen/Putney HS | | (121) Kingston Grammar School | 3:36 | 3 feet | easily |
227 | 16:10 | W.IM3.8+ | 246 | | (124) Cambridge University WBC (Bryan) | | (122) Wolfson College, Oxford (Eccles) | | (123) Putney Town RC (Futernick) | 3:45 | 2 lengths | 3 1/2 lengths |
228 | 16:15 | W.IM3.8+ | 246 | | (125) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sargent) | | (126) Kingston Rowing Club (Timmis) | | (127) Vesta RC (Schorm) | 3:46 | 2 feet | 3 lengths |
246 | 17:45 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (119) Walbrook RC (Bolton) | | (124) Cambridge University WBC (Bryan) | | (125) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sargent) | 3:38 | 1 1/2 lengths | 4 1/1 length |
|
216 | 15:15 | W.NOV.8+ | 242 | | (128) Cambridge Uni/Hughes Hall (Fallas) | | (129) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes) | | (130) Oxford Academicals RC (Strange) | NTT | easily | easily |
218 | 15:25 | W.NOV.8+ | 242 | | (132) Cambridge University WBC (Krepp) | | (131) Parrs Priory/HSBC | | | 3:55 | 4 lengths | |
242 | 17:25 | W.NOV.8+ | | | (128) Cambridge Uni/Hughes Hall (Fallas) | | (132) Cambridge University WBC (Krepp) | | | 3:33 | easily | |
|
8 | 10:05 | IM3.4+ | 19 | | (5) Parrs Priory (Drake) | | (6) Thames Tradesmen/Kingston | | (4) Tiffin Associates RC (Hayward) | 3:29 | 4 lengths | easily |
9 | 10:10 | IM3.4+ | 32 | | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Doe) | | (11) Twickenham RC (Turner) | | | 3:34 | 1 2/3 lengths | |
11 | 10:20 | IM3.4+ | 32 | | (8) Curlew RC (Peters) | | (9) Cygnet RC (Marney) | | (7) City of Cambridge (Kirk) | 3:45 | 2 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
13 | 10:30 | IM3.4+ | 19 | | (2) Granta (Adams) | | (1) Nephthys (Gamble) | | (3) City of Oxford RC (Murray) | 3:36 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
19 | 11:00 | IM3.4+ | 36 | | (5) Parrs Priory (Drake) | | (2) Granta (Adams) | | | 3:35 | 2 lengths | |
32 | 12:05 | IM3.4+ | 36 | | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Doe) | | (8) Curlew RC (Peters) | | | 3:41 | 3 lengths | |
36 | 12:25 | IM3.4+ | | | (5) Parrs Priory (Drake) | | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Doe) | | | 3:41 | 3/4 length | |
|
14 | 10:35 | NOV.4+ | 23 | | (19) Parrs Priory (Wilson) | | (18) Walbrook RC (Sathiakumar) | | (17) Curlew RC (Sunderland) | NTT | 1 1/4 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths |
15 | 10:40 | NOV.4+ | 22 | | (16) HSBC RC (Fernandez Lopez) | | (15) Granta (Pugh Ginn) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
16 | 10:45 | NOV.4+ | 22 | | (12) Nephthys (Michelberger) | | (13) Cygnet RC (Watson) | | (14) Molesey BC (Drye) | 3:50 | 2/3 length | |
17 | 10:50 | NOV.4+ | 23 | | (21) Nephthys (Dicks) | | (20) Molesey BC (Keenes) | | | 3:37 | 3/4 length | |
22 | 11:15 | NOV.4+ | 27 | | (12) Nephthys (Michelberger) | | (16) HSBC RC (Fernandez Lopez) | | | 4:01 | 5 lengths | |
23 | 11:20 | NOV.4+ | 27 | | (21) Nephthys (Dicks) | | (19) Parrs Priory (Wilson) | | | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | |
27 | 11:40 | NOV.4+ | | | (21) Nephthys (Dicks) | | (12) Nephthys (Michelberger) | | | 3:40 | 2 lengths | |
|
1 | 09:30 | W.IM3.4+ | 18 | | (23) Walbrook RC (Venning) | | (22) Kingston Rowing Club (Timmis) | | (24) Putney Town RC (Futernick) | 3:54 | 1 2/3 lengths | easily |
2 | 09:35 | W.IM3.4+ | 18 | | (26) Cambridge University WBC (Brice) | | (25) Vesta RC (Schorm) | | (27) Eton Excelsior RC (Mattiazzi) | 3:49 | easily | |
3 | 09:40 | W.IM3.4+ | 20 | | (30) Sons of the Thames RC (Demblon) | | (28) HSBC RC (Francis) | | (29) Guildford RC (Johnson) | NTT | 3 feet | 2 lengths |
4 | 09:45 | W.IM3.4+ | 20 | | (33) Cambridge University WBC (Conway) | | (32) Putney Town RC (Pictor) | | (31) Kingston Rowing Club (Line) | 4:04 | 4 lengths | 2/3 length |
18 | 10:55 | W.IM3.4+ | 34 | | (26) Cambridge University WBC (Brice) | | (23) Walbrook RC (Venning) | | | 3:48 | 5 lengths | |
20 | 11:05 | W.IM3.4+ | 34 | | (33) Cambridge University WBC (Conway) | | (30) Sons of the Thames RC (Demblon) | | | 4:02 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
34 | 12:15 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (26) Cambridge University WBC (Brice) | | (33) Cambridge University WBC (Conway) | | | 3:52 | 4 lengths | |
|
30 | 11:55 | W.NOV.4+ | 40 | | (38) Twickenham RC (Hop) | | (37) Oxford Academicals RC (Strange) | | (39) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Charalambides) | 4:06 | easily | Row Over |
31 | 12:00 | W.NOV.4+ | 40 | | (34) Cambridge University WBC (Fallas) | | (35) HSBC/Parrs Priory (HSBC/Parrs) | | (36) Parrs Priory (Macleod) | 4:03 | easily | 1 1/4 lengths |
33 | 12:10 | W.NOV.4+ | 40 | | (41) Cambridge University WBC (Bryan) | | (40) Molesey BC (Downes) | | | 4:15 | easily | |
40 | 12:45 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (34) Cambridge University WBC (Fallas) | | (38) Twickenham RC (Hop) | | (41) Cambridge University WBC (Bryan) | 3:55 | 3/4 length | 2 lengths |
|
28 | 11:45 | IM2.4- | 39 | | (43) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements) | | (44) Vesta RC (Campbell) | | (42) Granta (Fuller) | 3:19 | 1/2 length | Row Over |
29 | 11:50 | IM2.4- | 39 | | (45) Putney Town RC (Baker) | | (47) Twickenham RC (Frater) | | (46) Cygnet RC (Bates) | 3:19 | 4 lengths | easily |
39 | 12:40 | IM2.4- | | | (43) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements) | | (45) Putney Town RC (Baker) | | | 3:20 | 3/4 length | |
|
205 | 14:20 | W.NOV.4X | 234 | | (134) Putney High School RC (Parker) | | (133) Globe RC (Medland) | | (135) Weybridge RC (Meyer) | 3:56 | 1 foot | 4 lengths |
206 | 14:25 | W.NOV.4X | 234 | | (137) Twickenham RC (Nicholls) | | (136) The King's School Canterbury BC (Ellis) | | | 4:02 | 1 36 | |
234 | 16:45 | W.NOV.4X | | | (134) Putney High School RC (Parker) | | (137) Twickenham RC (Nicholls) | | | 3:59 | 5 lengths | |
|
25 | 11:30 | NOV.2X | 38 | | (51) Kingston Rowing Club (Taylor/Hoskin) | | (52) Tiffin School BC (Moran/Street) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
26 | 11:35 | NOV.2X | 38 | | (54) The King's School Canterbury BC (Cox/Stevens) | | (53) Parrs Priory (Hunt/Ten Broeke) | | | 4:01 | 1 3/4 lengths | |
38 | 12:35 | NOV.2X | | | (54) The King's School Canterbury BC (Cox/Stevens) | | (51) Kingston Rowing Club (Taylor/Hoskin) | | | 3:53 | 5 1/2 lengths | |
|
5 | 09:50 | W.NOV.2X | 21 | | (55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie) | | (56) Cambridge University WBC (Daggett/Plunkett) | | (57) Twickenham RC (Cooper/Baker) | 4:08 | 3 1/2 lengths | NRO |
6 | 09:55 | W.NOV.2X | 21 | | (59) Wolfson College, Oxford (Apostolidou/Eccles) | | (58) Vesta RC (Leatherland/Goodman) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
7 | 10:00 | W.NOV.2X | 21 | | (60) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald/Johnson) | | (61) Kingston Grammar School (Pearse/Wright) | | | 2:29 | 4 lengths | |
10 | 10:15 | W.NOV.2X | 24 | | (62) Vesta RC (Lamping/Cheeseman) | | (64) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Thornton/Woolley) | | (63) Weybridge/Guildford (Dailey/Myles-Hook) | 4:26 | easily | 5 lengths |
12 | 10:25 | W.NOV.2X | 24 | | (65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) | | (67) Twickenham RC (Day/Nicholls) | | (66) Thames RC (Podevyn/Paagman) | 4:27 | easily | Row Over |
21 | 11:10 | W.NOV.2X | 37 | | (55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie) | | (60) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald/Johnson) | | (59) Wolfson College, Oxford (Apostolidou/Eccles) | 4:20 | easily | 3/4 length |
24 | 11:25 | W.NOV.2X | 37 | | (65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) | | (62) Vesta RC (Lamping/Cheeseman) | | | 4:21 | 4 lengths | |
37 | 12:30 | W.NOV.2X | | | (55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie) | | (65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) | | | NTT | 3 lengths | |
|
207 | 14:30 | IM2.1X | 235 | | (138) Twickenham RC (Nelson) | | (139) Walbrook RC (Sawtell) | | | 4:00 | 4 lengths | |
208 | 14:35 | IM2.1X | 235 | | (141) Putney Town RC (Emery) | | (140) Tiffin School BC (Rolls) | | (69) Twickenham RC (Pape) | 3:47 | 2 1/2 lengths | NRO |
235 | 16:50 | IM2.1X | | | (141) Putney Town RC (Emery) | | (138) Twickenham RC (Nelson) | | | NTT | 3 feet | |
|
211 | 14:50 | IM3.1X | 239 | | (142) Gravesend RC (Johnson) | | (143) Maidenhead RC (Littlewood) | | (144) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson) | 4:01 | 2 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
212 | 14:55 | IM3.1X | 239 | | (146) Tideway Scullers School (Eames) | | (145) Globe RC (Hollier) | | (147) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | 3:51 | 3 lengths | easily |
213 | 15:42 | IM3.1X | 239 | | (149) Tiffin School BC (Clarke) | | (150) Nephthys (Weissmueller) | | (148) Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson) | 3:54 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily |
239 | 17:10 | IM3.1X | | | (146) Tideway Scullers School (Eames) | | (149) Tiffin School BC (Clarke) | | (142) Gravesend RC (Johnson) | NTT | 4 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
232 | 16:35 | NOV.1X | 248 | | (153) Royal Docks RC (Whapham) | | (152) Walbrook RC (Lukes) | | (151) City of Cambridge (Hughes) | 4:17 | 4 lengths | 4 lengths |
233 | 16:40 | NOV.1X | 248 | | (155) Vesta RC (Galavotti) | | (154) The King's School Canterbury BC (Stevens) | | (156) City of Cambridge (Marron) | NTT | 1/2 length | 3 1/2 lengths |
248 | 17:55 | NOV.1X | | | (153) Royal Docks RC (Whapham) | | (155) Vesta RC (Galavotti) | | | 4:03 | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
220 | 15:35 | J16.1X | 243 | | (159) Kingston Grammar School (Allin) | | (158) Kingston Grammar School (Devine) | | (157) Kingston Grammar School (Mallett) | 4:12 | 3 1/2 lengths | |
221 | 15:40 | J16.1X | 243 | | (161) Kingston Grammar School (Hoskin) | | (160) Kingston Grammar School (Maccormac) | | | 4:01 | 3 lengths | |
243 | 17:30 | J16.1X | | | (161) Kingston Grammar School (Hoskin) | | (159) Kingston Grammar School (Allin) | | | 4:00 | 2 1/4 lengths | |
|
209 | 14:40 | W.IM3.1X | 238 | | (168) City of Bristol RC (Fullman) | | (167) Kingston Rowing Club (Gadsden) | | | 4:30 | 1 67 | |
210 | 14:45 | W.IM3.1X | 238 | | (170) Kingston Rowing Club (Graham) | | (169) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Johnson) | | | 4:29 | 2/3 length | |
238 | 17:05 | W.IM3.1X | | | (168) City of Bristol RC (Fullman) | | (170) Kingston Rowing Club (Graham) | | | 4:23 | easily | |
|
201 | 14:00 | W.NOV.1X | 217 | | (173) Cambridge University WBC (Polgreen) | | (171) Kingston Rowing Club (Sandys) | | (172) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Davis) | 4:30 | easily | |
202 | 14:05 | W.NOV.1X | 217 | | (176) Vesta RC (Lamping) | | (174) Tideway Scullers School (Eisdell) | | (175) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Richard) | NTT | easily | Row Over |
203 | 14:10 | W.NOV.1X | 219 | | (178) Thames RC (Harris) | | (179) Cambridge University WBC (Daggett) | | (177) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Brown) | NTT | 4 lengths | Row Over |
204 | 14:15 | W.NOV.1X | 219 | | (181) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald) | | (180) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Miryanova) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
217 | 15:20 | W.NOV.1X | 241 | | (173) Cambridge University WBC (Polgreen) | | (176) Vesta RC (Lamping) | | | 4:30 | easily | |
219 | 15:30 | W.NOV.1X | 241 | | (178) Thames RC (Harris) | | (181) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald) | | | 4:56 | easily | |
241 | 17:20 | W.NOV.1X | | | (173) Cambridge University WBC (Polgreen) | | (178) Thames RC (Harris) | | | 4:27 | 5 lengths | |
|
222 | 15:45 | W.J18.1X | 244 | | (183) Royal Docks RC (Chapman) | | (182) Cantabrigian RC (Dix) | | (184) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Robson) | 4:22 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
223 | 15:50 | W.J18.1X | 244 | | (186) Putney High School RC (Edwards) | | (185) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine) | | | 4:17 | 3 feet | |
244 | 17:35 | W.J18.1X | | | (183) Royal Docks RC (Chapman) | | (186) Putney High School RC (Edwards) | | | 4:15 | 1 1/4 lengths | |