29 | 09:54 | CRA.8+ | 86 | (4) City of Cambridge (Thornton) | (5) Champion of the Thames (Story) | NTT | 1/4 length |
85 | 12:42 | CRA.8+ | 146 | (1) Champion of the Thames (Munby) | (2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine) | NTT | 4 lengths |
86 | 12:45 | CRA.8+ | 146 | (3) Medway Towns RC | (5) Champion of the Thames (Story) | NTT | 1 3/4 lengths |
146 | 15:45 | CRA.8+ | | (2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine) | (3) Medway Towns RC | NTT | 1 length |
|
110 | 13:57 | MAS.DE.8+ | 185 | (12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D) | (13) Medway Towns RC (Semark =E) | NTT | 1/4 length |
185 | 18:02 | MAS.DE.8+ | | (11) Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E) | (12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D) | NTT | 1 length |
|
37 | 10:18 | W.NOV.4+ | 106 | (49) Cantabrigian RC (Weik) | (50) Peterborough City (Bigham) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
105 | 13:42 | W.NOV.4+ | 171 | (46) Peterborough City (Coxall) | (47) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe) | NTT | 2 lengths |
106 | 13:45 | W.NOV.4+ | 171 | (48) Medway Towns RC (Batten) | (50) Peterborough City (Bigham) | NTT | 1/2 length |
171 | 17:20 | W.NOV.4+ | | (46) Peterborough City (Coxall) | (48) Medway Towns RC (Batten) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
165 | 16:52 | NOV.4X | | (57) Broxbourne RC (Davis) | (58) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst) | | |
|
167 | 13:34 | Mas.BCD.4X | 190 | (262) Medway Towns RC (Semark =B) | (59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C) | NTT | 3/4 length |
102 | 13:33 | Mas.BCD.4X | 190 | (60) St Ives RC (Woodford =B) | (61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D) | NTT | 4 lengths |
190 | 16:58 | Mas.BCD.4X | | (59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C) | (61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
182 | 17:53 | CRA.Vet.4X | | (62) The Hornets Boat Club (Knights) | (63) Medway Towns RC | | |
|
52 | 11:03 | IM3.2X | 131 | (83) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson) | (84) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin) | NTT | easily |
54 | 11:09 | IM3.2X | 131 | (85) Exeter University (Gleeson/Line) | (86) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Brewer/Hunter) | NTT | |
131 | 15:00 | IM3.2X | | (83) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson) | (85) Exeter University (Gleeson/Line) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
72 | 12:03 | J18.2X | 142 | (103) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Mitchell) | (104) Sudbury RC (Rhodes/Cooper) | NTT | easily |
142 | 15:33 | J18.2X | | (102) Medway Towns RC (Spencer/Brown) | (103) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Mitchell) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
39 | 10:24 | IM1.1X | 117 | (167) Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit) | (168) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | NTT | 4 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | IM1.1X | 117 | (169) Medway Towns RC (Johnson) | (170) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) | NTT | 2 lengths |
117 | 13:45 | IM1.1X | | (168) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | (170) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) | NTT | 1/3 length |