100 | 14:13 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 136 | | (13) St Neots RC (Sadler) | | (14) Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas) | 1:59 | 2 1/2 lengths |
88 | 13:35 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 136 | | (15) Norwich RC (Lister) | | (16) Bedford Rowing Club (Shipley) | 2:01 | 4 lengths |
136 | 16:12 | Mx.IM3.8+ | | | (13) St Neots RC (Sadler) | | (15) Norwich RC (Lister) | 1:54 | 1 length |
|
79 | 13:07 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (20) Peterborough City (Holmes) | | (21) St Neots RC (Sadler) | 2:06 | 1 1/2 lengths |
158 | 17:27 | IM3.4+ | | | (19) Northampton RC (Tanqueray) | | (21) St Neots RC (Sadler) | 2:10 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
77 | 13:00 | W.IM2.4+ | 122 | | (33) Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | | (34) Curlew RC (Jeff) | NTT | Row Over |
122 | 15:23 | W.IM2.4+ | | | (32) St Neots RC (Wilson) | | (33) Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | 2:17 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
175 | 18:20 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | | | (223) Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas =C) | | (224) St Neots RC (Brown =D) | 2:32 | Disqualified |
|
11 | 09:31 | J15.2X | 52 | | (99) Star Club (Sonsino/Beers) | | (100) Milton Keynes RC (King/Baines) | NTT | easily |
176 | 09:32 | J15.2X | 52 | | (101) Northampton RC (Coomber/Tobin) | | (225) Bedford Modern School (Sonpal/Harper) | NTT | easily |
6 | 09:15 | J15.2X | 41 | | (102) St Neots RC (Shorten/Page) | | (103) Broxbourne RC (Crowley/Carter) | NTT | 2 lengths |
16 | 09:47 | J15.2X | 41 | | (104) Star Club (Morgan/Stratton) | | (105) Northampton RC (Gill/Van Sminia) | NTT | easily |
52 | 11:41 | J15.2X | 108 | | (100) Milton Keynes RC (King/Baines) | | (101) Northampton RC (Coomber/Tobin) | 2:12 | easily |
41 | 11:06 | J15.2X | 108 | | (102) St Neots RC (Shorten/Page) | | (104) Star Club (Morgan/Stratton) | 2:04 | 1 foot |
108 | 14:38 | J15.2X | | | (101) Northampton RC (Coomber/Tobin) | | (102) St Neots RC (Shorten/Page) | 2:04 | 3/4 length |
|
13 | 09:38 | NOV.1X | 54 | | (156) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Bartlett) | | (157) Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps) | NTT | Row Over |
53 | 11:44 | NOV.1X | 148 | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Drake) | | (150) Peterborough City (Shelley) | 2:59 | easily |
50 | 11:35 | NOV.1X | 148 | | (151) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Rodway) | | (148) St Neots RC (Mackie) | NTT | Row Over |
51 | 11:38 | NOV.1X | 133 | | (153) City of Cambridge (Dixon) | | (154) Brunel University (Stainer) | 2:14 | 3/4 length |
54 | 11:47 | NOV.1X | 133 | | (155) Star Club (Tapley) | | (157) Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps) | 2:14 | easily |
148 | 16:50 | NOV.1X | 171 | | (150) Peterborough City (Shelley) | | (148) St Neots RC (Mackie) | 2:22 | 1/2 length |
133 | 15:58 | NOV.1X | 171 | | (154) Brunel University (Stainer) | | (155) Star Club (Tapley) | 2:11 | 4 lengths |
171 | 18:08 | NOV.1X | | | (150) Peterborough City (Shelley) | | (155) Star Club (Tapley) | 2:16 | 4 1/2 lengths |
|
4 | 09:09 | J15.1X | 30 | | (169) Star Club (Tugulu) | | (170) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
42 | 11:09 | J15.1X | 93 | | (162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) | | (163) Milton Keynes RC (Baines) | 2:21 | 3 lengths |
29 | 10:28 | J15.1X | 93 | | (164) St Neots RC (Page) | | (165) Northampton RC (Tobin) | 2:23 | 3 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:47 | J15.1X | 87 | | (166) Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | | (167) Globe RC (Blanchard) | 2:11 | 4 lengths |
30 | 10:31 | J15.1X | 87 | | (168) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) | | (170) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) | 2:13 | 1 1/2 lengths |
93 | 13:51 | J15.1X | 137 | | (162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) | | (164) St Neots RC (Page) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 13:32 | J15.1X | 137 | | (166) Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | | (170) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) | 2:07 | 3/4 length |
137 | 16:15 | J15.1X | | | (162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) | | (166) Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | :49 | easily |