9 | 09:24 | IM3.4+ | 53 | (27) Auriol Kensington | (28) Leicester RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
10 | 09:27 | IM3.4+ | 54 | (30) Devil's Elbow RC | (31) London RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
11 | 09:35 | IM3.4+ | 63 | (34) Sudbury RC | (35) Curlew RC | 3 lengths |
12 | 09:38 | IM3.4+ | 55 | (37) Wolfson College, Cambridge | (38) Peterborough City | easily |
53 | 11:46 | IM3.4+ | 131 | (28) Leicester RC | (29) Boston/Lincoln | 4 lengths |
54 | 11:49 | IM3.4+ | 131 | (31) London RC | (32) Milton Keynes RC | 1 length |
63 | 12:16 | IM3.4+ | 132 | (33) Leeds RC | (34) Sudbury RC | 1 3/4 lengths |
55 | 11:52 | IM3.4+ | 132 | (36) Norwich RC | (37) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 1 1/4 lengths |
131 | 15:50 | IM3.4+ | 187 | (28) Leicester RC | (31) London RC | 3 feet |
132 | 15:53 | IM3.4+ | 187 | (34) Sudbury RC | (37) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 1/2 length |
187 | 18:43 | IM3.4+ | | (31) London RC | (34) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
106 | 14:30 | J16.2X | 171 | (135) Peterborough City (Howard/Casey) | (136) Deben RC (Robson/Hilger) | 4 lengths |
171 | 17:55 | J16.2X | | (134) Trent RC (Louch/Smith) | (136) Deben RC (Robson/Hilger) | 2 lengths |
|
22 | 10:08 | W.J18.2X | 90 | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Warren) | (158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham) | easily |
35 | 10:47 | W.J18.2X | 99 | (161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | (162) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison) | 1 length |
90 | 13:42 | W.J18.2X | 166 | (158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham) | (159) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson) | 3 lengths |
99 | 14:09 | W.J18.2X | 166 | (160) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy/Whitnall) | (161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | 2 1/2 lengths |
166 | 17:40 | W.J18.2X | | (158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham) | (161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | 1 length |
|
93 | 13:51 | W.J15.2X | 158 | (167) Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin) | (168) Star Club (Osgood/Eagles) | 1 length |
97 | 14:03 | W.J15.2X | 158 | (169) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai) | (170) Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould) | 4 lengths |
158 | 17:11 | W.J15.2X | | (167) Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin) | (170) Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould) | 1 length |
|
86 | 13:25 | IM1.1X | 177 | (180) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (181) Northampton RC (Ray) | 1 length |
87 | 13:28 | IM1.1X | 177 | (182) Sudbury RC (Bowles) | (183) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes) | 1 1/4 lengths |
177 | 18:13 | IM1.1X | | (180) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (183) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes) | 4 lengths |
|
78 | 13:01 | Mas.EF.1X | 155 | (205) Cygnet RC (Pugh =E) | (206) Tyne RC (Ringer =F) | Row Over |
79 | 13:04 | Mas.EF.1X | 155 | (207) Star Club (Waugh =F) | (208) Peterborough City (Ward =E) | 1/2 length |
155 | 17:02 | Mas.EF.1X | | (205) Cygnet RC (Pugh =E) | (208) Peterborough City (Ward =E) | 3 lengths |
|
26 | 10:20 | J18.1X | 73 | (213) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) | (214) Newark RC (Mitchell) | 4 lengths |
20 | 10:02 | J18.1X | 75 | (217) Globe RC (Hooper) | (218) Newark RC (Cowley) | Row Over |
73 | 12:46 | J18.1X | 152 | (213) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) | (215) Deben RC (Ward) | Row Over |
75 | 12:52 | J18.1X | 152 | (216) Peterborough City (Halliday) | (217) Globe RC (Hooper) | 4 lengths |
152 | 16:53 | J18.1X | | (213) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) | (216) Peterborough City (Halliday) | easily |
|
19 | 09:59 | J15.1X | 72 | (223) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (224) Hollowell Scullers (Hunt) | 3 lengths |
21 | 10:05 | J15.1X | 72 | (225) Trent RC (Smith) | (226) Deben RC (Hilger) | 2 lengths |
23 | 10:11 | J15.1X | 68 | (227) Northampton RC (Costello) | (228) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore) | easily |
24 | 10:14 | J15.1X | 68 | (229) Sudbury RC (Scott) | (230) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) | easily |
72 | 12:43 | J15.1X | 151 | (223) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (226) Deben RC (Hilger) | 3 lengths |
68 | 12:31 | J15.1X | 151 | (228) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore) | (229) Sudbury RC (Scott) | 1 length |
151 | 16:50 | J15.1X | | (226) Deben RC (Hilger) | (229) Sudbury RC (Scott) | 3/4 length |
|
16 | 09:50 | W.NOV.1X | 67 | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee) | (236) Newark RC (Price) | Not Rowed Out |
17 | 09:53 | W.NOV.1X | 67 | (237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (238) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Parsons) | Row Over |
25 | 10:17 | W.NOV.1X | 62 | (239) Leeds RC (Markendale) | (240) York City RC (Keding) | easily |
18 | 09:56 | W.NOV.1X | 62 | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | (242) Lea Rowing Club (Foster) | Row Over |
67 | 12:28 | W.NOV.1X | 147 | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee) | (237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | 1/2 length |
62 | 12:13 | W.NOV.1X | 147 | (240) York City RC (Keding) | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | Row Over |
147 | 16:38 | W.NOV.1X | | (237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | 1 length |
|
69 | 12:34 | W.J18.1X | 144 | (243) Boston RC (Ireland) | (244) Newark RC (Price) | 1 length |
65 | 12:22 | W.J18.1X | 144 | (245) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (246) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh) | 4 lengths |
144 | 16:29 | W.J18.1X | | (244) Newark RC (Price) | (245) Peterborough City (Plumb) | 2 1/2 lengths |