218 | 16:04 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 291 | | (6) Bedford Rowing Club (=F) | | (7) Maidstone Invicta RC (Manning =E) | 1 length |
291 | 18:35 | Mas.DEF.8+ | | | (5) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris =D) | | (6) Bedford Rowing Club (=F) | 1 length |
|
104 | 12:06 | W.IM3.4+ | 236 | | (50) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (51) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) | |
117 | 12:32 | W.IM3.4+ | 217 | | (53) Ancholme RC | | (54) Leeds RC | 3/4 length |
103 | 12:04 | W.IM3.4+ | 217 | | (55) Milton Keynes RC | | (56) Sudbury RC | Default |
236 | 16:40 | W.IM3.4+ | 276 | | Winner of Race 104 | | (52) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lillington) | |
217 | 16:02 | W.IM3.4+ | 276 | | (53) Ancholme RC | | (56) Sudbury RC | 1/2 length |
276 | 18:05 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (52) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lillington) | | (56) Sudbury RC | |
|
20 | 09:08 | W.NOV.4+ | 88 | | (57) Devil's Elbow RC (Greenwood) | | (58) St Neots RC | 3/4 length |
26 | 09:20 | W.NOV.4+ | 119 | | (65) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell) | | (66) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner) | Default |
88 | 11:29 | W.NOV.4+ | 214 | | (58) St Neots RC | | (59) Sudbury RC (Wilkinson-Feller) | Default |
102 | 12:02 | W.NOV.4+ | 214 | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) | | (61) Leeds RC | 3/4 length |
98 | 11:54 | W.NOV.4+ | 221 | | (62) Northampton RC (Elliott) | | (63) Sudbury RC (Goundry) | 1 1/4 lengths |
119 | 12:36 | W.NOV.4+ | 221 | | (64) Northampton RC (Von Widekind) | | (66) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner) | 4 lengths |
214 | 15:56 | W.NOV.4+ | 287 | | (58) St Neots RC | | (61) Leeds RC | easily |
221 | 16:10 | W.NOV.4+ | 287 | | (62) Northampton RC (Elliott) | | (64) Northampton RC (Von Widekind) | easily |
287 | 18:27 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (58) St Neots RC | | (64) Northampton RC (Von Widekind) | 1/2 length |
|
205 | 15:38 | W.J16.4+ | 285 | | (71) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (72) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1/2 length |
285 | 18:23 | W.J16.4+ | | | (70) Bedford Girls School | | (72) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
|
200 | 15:23 | Mas.DE.4X | 274 | | (85) Milton Keynes RC (=D) | | (86) Oundle Town RC (=E) | 4 lengths |
274 | 18:01 | Mas.DE.4X | | | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (=D) | | (86) Oundle Town RC (=E) | 1 foot |
|
188 | 14:59 | IM2.2- | 273 | | (114) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/McLarney) | | (115) Northampton RC (Boix/Japp) | 1 length |
202 | 15:27 | IM2.2- | 273 | | (116) Milton Keynes RC (Hopkins/Lila) | | (117) Northampton RC (Townsend/Sentance) | 3 lengths |
273 | 17:59 | IM2.2- | | | (115) Northampton RC (Boix/Japp) | | (116) Milton Keynes RC (Hopkins/Lila) | 1/4 length |
|
193 | 15:09 | NOV.2X | 271 | | (122) Maidstone Invicta RC (Banfield/Smith) | | (123) Leeds RC (Alikhanizadeh/Westcott) | 1 1/2 lengths |
196 | 15:15 | NOV.2X | 271 | | (124) Milton Keynes RC (Graney/Davies) | | (125) Leeds RC (Webb/May) | 2 lengths |
271 | 17:55 | NOV.2X | | | (123) Leeds RC (Alikhanizadeh/Westcott) | | (125) Leeds RC (Webb/May) | 3 lengths |
|
157 | 13:57 | W.Mas.DE.2X | 244 | | (168) Star Club (Swain/French =E) | | (169) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson/Rivett =D) | 2 lengths |
164 | 14:11 | W.Mas.DE.2X | 244 | | (170) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs/Povall =D) | | (171) Star Club (Lamb/Taylor =E) | 4 lengths |
244 | 16:56 | W.Mas.DE.2X | | | (169) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson/Rivett =D) | | (170) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs/Povall =D) | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
83 | 11:19 | W.J18.2X | 174 | | (172) Trent RC (Smith/Hathaway) | | (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 11:36 | W.J18.2X | 174 | | (174) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson) | | (175) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison) | 2 lengths |
90 | 11:38 | W.J18.2X | 179 | | (176) St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper) | | (177) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Warren) | easily |
91 | 11:40 | W.J18.2X | 179 | | (178) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy/Whitnall) | | (179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | 1/2 length |
174 | 14:55 | W.J18.2X | 262 | | (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | | (174) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson) | 1 3/8 lengths |
179 | 14:41 | W.J18.2X | 262 | | (176) St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper) | | (179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | 1 length |
262 | 17:37 | W.J18.2X | | | (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | | (179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | 1/4 length |
|
7 | 08:42 | W.J16.2X | 80 | | (180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor/Stillwell) | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Eves/Braithwaite) | 1/2 length |
8 | 08:44 | W.J16.2X | 80 | | (182) Bedford Girls School (Long/Osgood) | | (183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) | Default |
9 | 08:46 | W.J16.2X | 82 | | (184) Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) | | (185) Globe RC (Richards/Doye) | 1 length |
2 | 08:32 | W.J16.2X | 70 | | (188) Northampton RC (Jackson/Sherwood) | | (189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) | 2 1/2 lengths |
10 | 08:48 | W.J16.2X | 81 | | (190) Boston RC (Summerfield/Summerfield) | | (191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell) | 1 length |
11 | 08:50 | W.J16.2X | 81 | | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Sait) | | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | easily |
80 | 11:13 | W.J16.2X | 171 | | (180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor/Stillwell) | | (183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) | 3 1/2 lengths |
82 | 11:17 | W.J16.2X | 171 | | (184) Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) | | (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) | 1 1/2 lengths |
70 | 10:53 | W.J16.2X | 173 | | (187) Trent RC (Fielding/McQuoney) | | (189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) | 3/4 length |
81 | 11:15 | W.J16.2X | 173 | | (191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell) | | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | 1 length |
171 | 14:25 | W.J16.2X | 259 | | (183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) | | (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) | 2 1/2 lengths |
173 | 14:29 | W.J16.2X | 259 | | (189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) | | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | 1/2 length |
259 | 17:26 | W.J16.2X | | | (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) | | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | 1 length |
|
156 | 13:55 | IM1.1X | 249 | | (237) Sudbury RC (Bowles) | | (238) Peterborough City (Plumb) | 1 length |
249 | 17:06 | IM1.1X | | | (236) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes) | | (238) Peterborough City (Plumb) | 3/4 length |
|
60 | 10:33 | NOV.1X | 151 | | (252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett) | | (253) Burton Leander RC (Tanner) | 2 lengths |
61 | 10:35 | NOV.1X | 151 | | (254) Trent RC (Hollis) | | (255) Lea Rowing Club (Davison) | 1/2 length |
62 | 10:37 | NOV.1X | 152 | | (256) Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape) | | (257) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor) | 3 1/2 lengths |
63 | 10:39 | NOV.1X | 152 | | (258) City of Cambridge (Dixon) | | (259) Milton Keynes RC (King) | 1 1/2 lengths |
151 | 13:45 | NOV.1X | 246 | | (252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett) | | (255) Lea Rowing Club (Davison) | 1 length |
152 | 13:47 | NOV.1X | 246 | | (256) Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape) | | (259) Milton Keynes RC (King) | a canvas |
246 | 17:00 | NOV.1X | | | (252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett) | | (259) Milton Keynes RC (King) | 4 lengths |
|
147 | 13:37 | Mas.C.1X | 243 | | (260) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | | (261) St Ives RC (Gilbey) | 3/4 length |
148 | 13:39 | Mas.C.1X | 243 | | (262) Yare RC (Postlethwaite) | | (263) St Ives RC (Stratton) | 1 1/2 lengths |
243 | 16:54 | Mas.C.1X | | | (260) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | | (263) St Ives RC (Stratton) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
141 | 13:20 | Mas.G.1X | 240 | | (274) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) | | (275) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones) | 1 1/2 lengths |
142 | 13:22 | Mas.G.1X | 240 | | (276) Lea Rowing Club (Mears) | | (277) The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler) | 2 1/2 lengths |
240 | 16:48 | Mas.G.1X | | | (275) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones) | | (276) Lea Rowing Club (Mears) | 4 lengths |
|
38 | 09:49 | W.NOV.1X | 125 | | (321) Rob Roy BC (Panagoulia) | | (322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard) | Default |
39 | 09:51 | W.NOV.1X | 125 | | (323) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee) | | (324) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe) | Default |
40 | 09:53 | W.NOV.1X | 126 | | (325) Curlew RC (Jeff) | | (326) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor) | easily |
41 | 09:55 | W.NOV.1X | 126 | | (327) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | | (328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster) | Row Over |
125 | 12:48 | W.NOV.1X | 252 | | (322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard) | | (323) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee) | 1/2 length |
126 | 12:50 | W.NOV.1X | 252 | | (325) Curlew RC (Jeff) | | (328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster) | 4 lengths |
252 | 17:12 | W.NOV.1X | | | (322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard) | | (328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster) | easily |