21 | 09:10 | IM3.4+ | 118 | (25) Leeds RC | (26) Sudbury RC | Default |
22 | 09:41 | IM3.4+ | 108 | (28) Devil's Elbow RC | (29) Peterborough City | 3 feet |
23 | 09:14 | IM3.4+ | 106 | (32) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (33) London RC | 3/4 length |
24 | 09:16 | IM3.4+ | 114 | (34) Leicester RC | (35) Milton Keynes RC (Whatley) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:18 | IM3.4+ | 114 | (36) Star Club | (37) Northampton RC | 1 length |
118 | 12:34 | IM3.4+ | 223 | (25) Leeds RC | (27) Curlew RC | 1 length |
108 | 12:14 | IM3.4+ | 223 | (28) Devil's Elbow RC | (30) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 3 lengths |
106 | 12:10 | IM3.4+ | 229 | (31) Milton Keynes RC (Capp) | (33) London RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
114 | 12:26 | IM3.4+ | 229 | (35) Milton Keynes RC (Whatley) | (36) Star Club | 4 lengths |
223 | 16:14 | IM3.4+ | 289 | (27) Curlew RC | (30) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 3/4 length |
229 | 16:26 | IM3.4+ | 289 | (33) London RC | (35) Milton Keynes RC (Whatley) | 1 foot |
289 | 18:31 | IM3.4+ | | (30) Wolfson College, Cambridge | (33) London RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
205 | 15:38 | W.J16.4+ | 285 | (71) Maidstone Invicta RC | (72) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1/2 length |
285 | 18:23 | W.J16.4+ | | (70) Bedford Girls School | (72) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
|
99 | 11:56 | IM3.4X | 192 | (82) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (83) Peterborough City | 1/2 length |
204 | 15:36 | IM3.4X | 283 | (79) Northampton RC | (80) Burton Leander RC | 3/4 length |
192 | 15:07 | IM3.4X | 283 | (81) Newark RC | (82) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 4m |
283 | 18:19 | IM3.4X | | (79) Northampton RC | (81) Newark RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
107 | 12:12 | W.IM3.2X | 190 | (141) Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Hodgkinson) | (142) London RC (FRASER/ BERRY) | Row Over |
92 | 11:42 | W.IM3.2X | 181 | (144) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Parsons/Wilkins) | (145) Devil's Elbow RC (Thomas/Joyce) | Default |
93 | 11:44 | W.IM3.2X | 181 | (146) Wolfson College, Cambridge (Seeliger/Rehkuh) | (147) Northampton RC (Skirrow/Russell) | 1/2 length |
190 | 15:03 | W.IM3.2X | 265 | (141) Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Hodgkinson) | (143) Cambridge '99 RC (Bridges/Dowding) | Default |
181 | 14:45 | W.IM3.2X | 265 | (145) Devil's Elbow RC (Thomas/Joyce) | (147) Northampton RC (Skirrow/Russell) | 3 lengths |
265 | 17:43 | W.IM3.2X | | (142) London RC (FRASER/ BERRY) | (147) Northampton RC (Skirrow/Russell) | |
|
83 | 11:19 | W.J18.2X | 174 | (172) Trent RC (Smith/Hathaway) | (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 11:36 | W.J18.2X | 174 | (174) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson) | (175) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison) | 2 lengths |
90 | 11:38 | W.J18.2X | 179 | (176) St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper) | (177) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Warren) | easily |
91 | 11:40 | W.J18.2X | 179 | (178) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy/Whitnall) | (179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | 1/2 length |
174 | 14:55 | W.J18.2X | 262 | (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | (174) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson) | 1 3/8 lengths |
179 | 14:41 | W.J18.2X | 262 | (176) St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper) | (179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | 1 length |
262 | 17:37 | W.J18.2X | | (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker) | (179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) | 1/4 length |
|
7 | 08:42 | W.J16.2X | 80 | (180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor/Stillwell) | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Eves/Braithwaite) | 1/2 length |
8 | 08:44 | W.J16.2X | 80 | (182) Bedford Girls School (Long/Osgood) | (183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) | Default |
9 | 08:46 | W.J16.2X | 82 | (184) Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) | (185) Globe RC (Richards/Doye) | 1 length |
2 | 08:32 | W.J16.2X | 70 | (188) Northampton RC (Jackson/Sherwood) | (189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) | 2 1/2 lengths |
10 | 08:48 | W.J16.2X | 81 | (190) Boston RC (Summerfield/Summerfield) | (191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell) | 1 length |
11 | 08:50 | W.J16.2X | 81 | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Sait) | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | easily |
80 | 11:13 | W.J16.2X | 171 | (180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor/Stillwell) | (183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) | 3 1/2 lengths |
82 | 11:17 | W.J16.2X | 171 | (184) Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) | (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) | 1 1/2 lengths |
70 | 10:53 | W.J16.2X | 173 | (187) Trent RC (Fielding/McQuoney) | (189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) | 3/4 length |
81 | 11:15 | W.J16.2X | 173 | (191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell) | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | 1 length |
171 | 14:25 | W.J16.2X | 259 | (183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) | (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) | 2 1/2 lengths |
173 | 14:29 | W.J16.2X | 259 | (189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | 1/2 length |
259 | 17:26 | W.J16.2X | | (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) | (193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) | 1 length |
|
3 | 08:34 | W.J15.2X | 77 | (194) Bedford Girls School (Monaghan/Roberts) | (195) Globe RC (Bradbury/Samuel) | 2 lengths |
4 | 08:36 | W.J15.2X | 78 | (197) Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould) | (198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown) | 4 lengths |
5 | 08:38 | W.J15.2X | 73 | (201) Sudbury RC (Keedy-Davies/Wiggins) | (202) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai) | 2 1/4 lengths |
6 | 08:40 | W.J15.2X | 79 | (204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown) | (205) Bedford Girls School (Hunt/Lynn) | a canvas |
77 | 11:22 | W.J15.2X | 169 | (195) Globe RC (Bradbury/Samuel) | (196) Star Club (Eagles/Flashman) | 3/4 length |
78 | 11:09 | W.J15.2X | 169 | (198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown) | (199) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Dyer/Lightowler) | easily |
73 | 10:59 | W.J15.2X | 170 | (200) Huntingdon RC (Hopkins/Evans) | (202) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai) | 1 length |
79 | 11:11 | W.J15.2X | 170 | (203) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | (204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown) | 4 lengths |
169 | 14:21 | W.J15.2X | 258 | (195) Globe RC (Bradbury/Samuel) | (198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown) | 2 1/2 lengths |
170 | 14:23 | W.J15.2X | 258 | (202) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai) | (204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown) | 4 lengths |
258 | 17:24 | W.J15.2X | | (198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown) | (204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown) | 3 lengths |
|
162 | 14:07 | W.J13.2X | 257 | (214) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Redmile) | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Scott/Haigh) | 2 lengths |
154 | 13:51 | W.J13.2X | 257 | (216) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | (217) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Smith/Scott) | easily |
257 | 17:22 | W.J13.2X | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Scott/Haigh) | (216) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | easily |
|
55 | 10:23 | J16.1X | 136 | (284) Deben RC (Robson) | (285) Leeds RC (Finfer) | 2 1/2 lengths |
56 | 10:25 | J16.1X | 136 | (286) Trent RC (Louch) | (287) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Reay) | 1 1/2 lengths |
57 | 10:27 | J16.1X | 138 | (288) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Smith) | (289) Northampton RC (Saxon) | 4 lengths |
58 | 10:29 | J16.1X | 138 | (290) Globe RC (Baker) | (291) Sudbury RC (Power) | easily |
136 | 13:10 | J16.1X | 237 | (284) Deben RC (Robson) | (287) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Reay) | 2 1/2 lengths |
138 | 13:14 | J16.1X | 237 | (289) Northampton RC (Saxon) | (290) Globe RC (Baker) | a canvas |
237 | 16:42 | J16.1X | | (284) Deben RC (Robson) | (290) Globe RC (Baker) | 1 length |
|
34 | 09:41 | J13.1X | 129 | (308) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris) | (309) Globe RC (Howard) | Default |
32 | 09:37 | J13.1X | 130 | (312) Globe RC (Kirk) | (313) Peterborough City (Kirby) | 4 lengths |
129 | 12:56 | J13.1X | 233 | (308) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris) | (310) St Ives RC (Clough) | easily |
130 | 12:58 | J13.1X | 233 | (311) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (312) Globe RC (Kirk) | 1 length |
233 | 16:34 | J13.1X | | (308) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris) | (312) Globe RC (Kirk) | 3/4 length |
|
43 | 09:59 | W.IM3.1X | 128 | (314) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler) | (315) Sudbury RC (Shaw) | Default |
44 | 10:01 | W.IM3.1X | 127 | (317) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Boaler) | (318) St Neots RC (Taylor) | Default |
45 | 10:03 | W.IM3.1X | 127 | (319) Peterborough City | (320) Lea Rowing Club (Draper) | easily |
128 | 12:54 | W.IM3.1X | 232 | (314) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler) | (316) Peterborough City (Plumb) | Default |
127 | 12:52 | W.IM3.1X | 232 | (318) St Neots RC (Taylor) | (320) Lea Rowing Club (Draper) | Not Rowed Out |
232 | 16:32 | W.IM3.1X | | (316) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (318) St Neots RC (Taylor) | 2 lengths |
|
37 | 09:47 | W.J18.1X | 122 | (332) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy) | (333) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Whitnall) | 2 lengths |
46 | 10:05 | W.J18.1X | 123 | (336) Peterborough City (Plumb) | (337) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh) | 2 1/2 lengths |
122 | 12:42 | W.J18.1X | 231 | (333) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Whitnall) | (334) Boston RC (Ireland) | 1 length |
123 | 12:44 | W.J18.1X | 231 | (335) Deben RC (Wilkinson-Feller) | (336) Peterborough City (Plumb) | 1 length |
231 | 16:30 | W.J18.1X | | (334) Boston RC (Ireland) | (336) Peterborough City (Plumb) | Not Rowed Out |
|
31 | 09:35 | W.J16.1X | 120 | (338) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Baldwin) | (339) Deben RC (Bakewell) | 3 lengths |
33 | 09:39 | W.J16.1X | 120 | (340) Globe RC (Rees) | (341) Peterborough City (Parker) | 1 1/2 lengths |
35 | 09:43 | W.J16.1X | 121 | (342) Star Club (Wiseberg) | (343) Trent RC (Smith) | 2 1/2 lengths |
36 | 09:45 | W.J16.1X | 121 | (344) Peterborough City (Stoker) | (345) Deben RC (Everson) | Default |
120 | 12:38 | W.J16.1X | 226 | (338) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Baldwin) | (341) Peterborough City (Parker) | 2 feet |
121 | 12:40 | W.J16.1X | 226 | (343) Trent RC (Smith) | (345) Deben RC (Everson) | 3 lengths |
226 | 16:20 | W.J16.1X | | (341) Peterborough City (Parker) | (343) Trent RC (Smith) | 1/2 length |
|
110 | 11:52 | W.J13.1X | 219 | (358) Trent RC (McQuoney) | (359) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh) | 6 lengths |
111 | 12:20 | W.J13.1X | 219 | (360) Huntingdon RC (Searle) | (361) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Holmes) | 3 feet |
219 | 16:06 | W.J13.1X | | (359) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh) | (361) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Holmes) | easily |