1 | 09:00 | NOV.4+ | 40 | | (30) Champion of the Thames (Crowley) | | (31) Norwich RC (Manning) | NTT | Row Over |
2 | 09:03 | W.J15.2X | 51 | | (119) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham) | | (120) Bedford Girls School (Chandler/O Kane) | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths |
3 | 09:06 | NOV.4+ | 53 | | (38) Norwich RC (Riseley) | | (39) Sudbury RC (Shaw) | NTT | 4 lengths |
4 | 09:09 | NOV.1X | 44 | | (137) Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer) | | (138) Martyrs Boat Club (Simmonds) | NTT | 1 length |
5 | 09:12 | Mas.CD.1X | 47 | | (150) St Ives RC (Gilbey =C) | | (151) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson =D) | NTT | Row Over |
6 | 09:15 | NOV.1X | 48 | | (145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon) | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
7 | 09:18 | J15.2X | 50 | | (99) City of Cambridge (Goode/Smart) | | (100) Bedford Modern School (Johnson/Woolford) | NTT | 1/2 length |
9 | 09:24 | W.NOV.2X | 69 | | (110) Peterborough City (Walters/Rushton-Thorpe) | | (111) Norwich RC (Denman/Warren) | NTT | 4 lengths |
10 | 09:27 | IM3.1X | 71 | | (130) Star Club (Sangster) | | (131) St Ives RC (Robinson) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
11 | 09:30 | IM3.1X | 70 | | (133) Cantabrigian RC (Moorby) | | (134) Cambridge '99 RC (Dunlop) | NTT | easily |
12 | 09:33 | W.J15.1X | 78 | | (193) Bedford Modern School (Geary) | | (194) Sudbury RC (Shaw) | NTT | 2 lengths |
13 | 09:36 | W.J15.1X | 74 | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lumsdon) | | (199) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | NTT | easily |
14 | 09:39 | J15.1X | 73 | | (169) Sudbury RC (Bowles) | | (170) Star Club (White) | NTT | 4 lengths |
15 | 09:42 | W.J15.1X | 74 | | (196) Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) | | (197) Star Club (Bennewith) | NTT | 6 lengths |
8 | 10:42 | IM2.2- | 66 | | (70) Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams) | | (71) Norwich School (Siemons/Whadcoat) | 2:13 | 2 lengths |
16 | 10:45 | NOV.2X | 83 | | (84) Norwich RC (Negus/English) | | (85) Clare (Higson/True) | 2:19 | 4 lengths |
17 | 10:48 | IM3.1X | 70 | | (135) Star Club (Merriman) | | (136) St Ives RC (Gilbey) | 2:27 | 2 lengths |
18 | 10:51 | J15.1X | 75 | | (163) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | | (164) Star Club (McCarthy) | 2:25 | 2 lengths |
19 | 10:54 | J15.1X | 75 | | (165) Sudbury RC (Cook) | | (166) Star Club (Owen) | 2:27 | 1 1/4 lengths |
20 | 10:57 | J15.1X | 73 | | (167) St Ives RC (Robinson) | | (168) City of Cambridge (Goode) | NTT | Row Over |
21 | 11:00 | Mas.CD.4+ | 76 | | (40) St Neots RC (Emmerson =C) | | (41) Star Club (Vaughan =C) | 2:12 | 1 1/2 lengths |
22 | 11:03 | Mas.CD.4+ | 80 | | (44) X Press Boat Club (Goyder =C) | | (45) Peterborough City (Fox =D) | 2:17 | 1 1/2 lengths |
23 | 11:06 | NOV.2X | 81 | | (89) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) | | (90) Norwich RC (Jones/Ditchburn) | 2:27 | 3 lengths |
24 | 11:09 | IM3.4+ | 79 | | (24) Norwich RC (McKelvey) | | (25) St Neots RC (Taylor) | 2:09 | 1 1/4 lengths |
25 | 11:12 | IM1.2X | 77 | | (75) Star Club (White/Eason) | | (76) Star Club (Morgan/Miller) | 2:00 | 1 length |
26 | 11:15 | IM1.2X | 97 | | (79) Star Club (Colbert/Kempsell) | | (80) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland) | 2:09 | 3 lengths |
27 | 11:18 | W.J14.1X | 85 | | (498) Sudbury RC (Hysom) | | (499) Star Club (Feltham) | 2:57 | easily |
28 | 11:21 | IM3.4+ | 84 | | (28) Clare (True) | | (29) Bedford Modern School (Herbert) | NTT | Row Over |
29 | 11:24 | W.J14.1X | 89 | | (493) Star Club (Wallace) | | (494) Star Club (Osgood) | 2:58 | 1 1/4 lengths |
30 | 11:27 | NOV.2X | 81 | | (87) Milton Keynes RC (Schellenberg/Leaver) | | (88) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) | 2:28 | easily |
31 | 11:30 | W.J14.1X | 85 | | (496) Sudbury RC (Adams) | | (497) Star Club (Frost) | 2:49 | 4 lengths |
32 | 11:33 | W.NOV.1X | 87 | | (177) City of Cambridge (Smart) | | (178) Bedford Girls School (Ginn) | 2:47 | 2 lengths |
33 | 11:36 | W.NOV.1X | 91 | | (180) Beccles Rowing Club (McIntyre) | | (181) St Ives RC (Heylen) | 2:58 | easily |
34 | 11:39 | W.NOV.1X | 91 | | (182) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | | (183) Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) | 2:39 | easily |
35 | 11:42 | J16.1X | 96 | | (155) Star Club (Stratton) | | (156) Norwich School (Whadcoat) | 2:27 | 3 lengths |
36 | 11:45 | J16.1X | 96 | | (157) Bedford Modern School (Dingley) | | (158) Star Club (Tugulu) | 2:21 | 1 1/4 lengths |
37 | 11:48 | J16.1X | 95 | | (159) Bedford Modern School (Kumar) | | (160) Norwich School (Ovenden) | 2:34 | 4 lengths |
38 | 11:51 | J16.1X | 95 | | (161) Norwich School (Bell) | | (162) Star Club (Morgan) | 2:19 | 3 lengths |
39 | 11:54 | W.J16.1X | 102 | | (191) Bedford Modern School (Papworth) | | (192) Bedford Girls School (Bruce) | 2:40 | 4 lengths |
40 | 11:57 | NOV.4+ | 92 | | (31) Norwich RC (Manning) | | (32) Sudbury RC (Zivtins) | 2:08 | 4 lengths |
41 | 12:00 | NOV.4+ | 92 | | (33) Bedford Modern School (Comber) | | (34) St Neots RC (Page) | 2:15 | 4 lengths |
42 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 93 | | (35) Bedford Rowing Club | | (36) Milton Keynes RC (Ward) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
43 | 12:06 | W.NOV.4+ | 98 | | (52) St Neots RC (Tackley) | | (53) Cantabrigian RC (Benton) | 2:33 | 1 length |
44 | 12:09 | NOV.1X | 100 | | (137) Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer) | | (139) Bedford Rowing Club (Drake) | 2:31 | easily |
45 | 12:12 | NOV.1X | 100 | | (140) Northampton RC (Seed) | | (141) Star Club (Colbert) | 2:36 | easily |
46 | 12:15 | NOV.1X | 101 | | (142) Beccles Rowing Club (Taylor) | | (143) Peterborough City (Shelley) | 2:32 | 2/3 length |
47 | 12:18 | Mas.CD.1X | 126 | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb =C) | | (150) St Ives RC (Gilbey =C) | 2:24 | 4 lengths |
48 | 12:21 | NOV.1X | 101 | | (144) Cantabrigian RC (Moorby) | | (145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon) | 2:30 | a canvas |
49 | 12:24 | W.J15.2X | 116 | | (116) Bedford Modern School (Sandy/Geary) | | (117) Milton Keynes RC (Lumsdon/Williamson) | 2:37 | 1/3 length |
50 | 12:27 | J15.2X | 123 | | (98) Sudbury RC (Cook/Bowles) | | (100) Bedford Modern School (Johnson/Woolford) | 2:16 | 2/3 length |
51 | 12:30 | W.J15.2X | 116 | | (118) City of Cambridge (Christy/Potterill) | | (119) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham) | 2:29 | 1 length |
52 | 12:33 | J15.2X | 123 | | (96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) | | (97) Bedford Modern School (Witaker/Clarke) | 2:18 | 2 1/2 lengths |
53 | 12:36 | NOV.4+ | 93 | | (37) Peterborough City (Scutts) | | (38) Norwich RC (Riseley) | 2:18 | 2/3 length |
54 | 12:39 | IM2.4+ | 125 | | (20) Cambridge '99 RC (Markham) | | (21) Norwich School (Whadcoat) | 2:02 | 3 lengths |
55 | 12:42 | W.NOV.4+ | 106 | | (48) Bedford Rowing Club (Chesher) | | (49) Sudbury RC (Minnich) | 2:29 | 1 1/4 lengths |
56 | 12:45 | IM2.4+ | 125 | | (22) Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell) | | (23) Norwich RC (Cawley) | 2:01 | 1 length |
57 | 12:48 | Mas.CD.1X | 126 | | (147) Chesterton RC (Connolley =C) | | (148) Norwich RC (Audinis =D) | 2:28 | easily |
58 | 12:51 | Mx.IM3.2X | 115 | | (126) Beccles Rowing Club (McIntyre/Taylor) | | (127) Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Stratton) | 2:31 | 4 lengths |
59 | 12:54 | W.IM2.2X | 135 | | (101) Norwich RC (Trehane/Lister) | | (102) Bedford Girls School (Bruce/Armstrong) | 2:19 | 2 lengths |
60 | 12:57 | W.IM2.2X | 135 | | (103) Milton Keynes RC (Clow/Robb) | | (104) Star Club (Stockton/Bennewith) | 2:25 | 1 1/2 lengths |
61 | 13:00 | W.J14.2X | 134 | | (121) Sudbury RC (Turner/Griggs) | | (122) St Neots RC (Adamson/Taylor) | 2:30 | easily |
62 | 13:03 | W.J14.2X | 134 | | (123) Sudbury RC (Adams/Bowles) | | (124) City of Cambridge (Hill/Middleton) | 2:33 | 3 lengths |
63 | 13:06 | W.NOV.2X | 118 | | (107) Norwich RC (Breakes/Gibson) | | (108) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw) | 2:30 | easily |
64 | 13:09 | W.IM3.1X | 129 | | (175) Peterborough City (Lamming) | | (176) Northampton RC (Bellamy) | NTT | Row Over |
65 | 13:12 | W.IM2.8+ | 127 | | (9) City of Cambridge (Markham) | | (10) Cantabrigian RC (Robinson) | 2:10 | 1 2/3 lengths |
66 | 13:15 | IM2.2- | 128 | | (69) Bedford Modern School (Brooks/Hewitt) | | (71) Norwich School (Siemons/Whadcoat) | 2:29 | easily |
67 | 13:18 | IM2.2- | 128 | | (67) Norwich School (Bell/Ovenden) | | (68) City of Cambridge (Gabrielczyk/Cornegruta) | 2:19 | easily |
68 | 13:21 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (82) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie/Ouroussoff) | | (83) Norwich RC (Marler/English) | 2:20 | 4 lengths |
69 | 13:24 | W.NOV.2X | 118 | | (109) City of Cambridge (Smart/Potterill) | | (111) Norwich RC (Denman/Warren) | 2:39 | 3 lengths |
70 | 13:27 | IM3.1X | 130 | | (134) Cambridge '99 RC (Dunlop) | | (136) St Ives RC (Gilbey) | 2:28 | 1 length |
71 | 13:30 | IM3.1X | 130 | | (130) Star Club (Sangster) | | (132) Bedford School (Fisher) | 2:23 | 2 lengths |
72 | 13:33 | W.IM3.1X | 129 | | (173) Star Club (Stockton) | | (174) Bedford Girls School (Crook) | 2:43 | 1 length |
73 | 13:36 | J15.1X | 131 | | (168) City of Cambridge (Goode) | | (170) Star Club (White) | 2:32 | 1 length |
74 | 13:39 | W.J15.1X | 117 | | (196) Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) | | (199) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | 2:46 | 5 lengths |
75 | 13:42 | J15.1X | 131 | | (163) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | | (165) Sudbury RC (Cook) | 2:26 | 1 1/2 lengths |
76 | 13:45 | Mas.CD.4+ | 108 | | (40) St Neots RC (Emmerson =C) | | (42) Cantabrigian RC (Siragher =C) | 2:22 | 2 1/2 lengths |
78 | 13:51 | W.J15.1X | 117 | | (194) Sudbury RC (Shaw) | | (195) Milton Keynes RC (Williamson) | 2:49 | 3/4 length |
79 | 13:54 | IM3.4+ | 137 | | (24) Norwich RC (McKelvey) | | (26) Cambridge '99 RC (Markham) | 2:09 | 6 inches |
80 | 13:57 | Mas.CD.4+ | 108 | | (43) Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D) | | (45) Peterborough City (Fox =D) | 2:11 | 2 lengths |
77 | 14:00 | IM1.2X | 132 | | (75) Star Club (White/Eason) | | (77) Star Club (Stratton/Taylor) | 2:04 | 1/4 length |
82 | 14:03 | Mas.CD.2- | 145 | | (73) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) | | (74) X Press Boat Club (Taylor/Miers =C) | 2:20 | 2 lengths |
83 | 14:06 | NOV.2X | 142 | | (84) Norwich RC (Negus/English) | | (86) St Neots RC (Mackie/Hook) | 2:11 | 1 length |
84 | 14:09 | IM3.4+ | 137 | | (27) Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell) | | (28) Clare (True) | 2:10 | 1/3 length |
85 | 14:12 | W.J14.1X | 136 | | (496) Sudbury RC (Adams) | | (499) Star Club (Feltham) | 2:45 | 3/4 length |
86 | 14:15 | W.J16.1X | 148 | | (188) Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) | | (189) Bedford Girls School (Stephens) | 2:36 | 2 lengths |
87 | 14:18 | W.NOV.1X | 146 | | (178) Bedford Girls School (Ginn) | | (179) Bedford Modern School (Papworth) | 2:44 | 2 lengths |
88 | 14:21 | J18.1X | 155 | | (153) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | | (154) Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
89 | 14:24 | W.J14.1X | 136 | | (494) Star Club (Osgood) | | (495) City of Cambridge (Middleton) | 2:53 | 1 1/2 lengths |
90 | 14:27 | W.J18.1X | 150 | | (186) Sudbury RC (Insull) | | (187) Bedford Girls School (Bruce) | 2:37 | 1 1/2 lengths |
81 | 14:29 | NOV.2X | 142 | | (88) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) | | (89) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) | 2:13 | 3 lengths |
91 | 14:30 | W.NOV.1X | 146 | | (181) St Ives RC (Heylen) | | (183) Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) | 2:39 | 3 lengths |
97 | 14:31 | IM1.2X | 132 | | (78) Norwich RC (Neale/McKelvey) | | (79) Star Club (Colbert/Kempsell) | 2:04 | 3 inches |
92 | 14:33 | NOV.4+ | 133 | | (32) Sudbury RC (Zivtins) | | (34) St Neots RC (Page) | 2:07 | 1/4 length |
93 | 14:36 | NOV.4+ | 133 | | (36) Milton Keynes RC (Ward) | | (38) Norwich RC (Riseley) | 2:16 | 2 feet |
94 | 14:39 | IM2.8+ | 141 | | (2) X Press Boat Club (Goyder) | | (3) City of Cambridge (Price) | 1:45 | 1 length |
95 | 14:42 | J16.1X | 147 | | (159) Bedford Modern School (Kumar) | | (162) Star Club (Morgan) | 2:19 | Easily |
96 | 14:45 | J16.1X | 147 | | (155) Star Club (Stratton) | | (157) Bedford Modern School (Dingley) | 2:18 | easily |
98 | 14:51 | W.NOV.4+ | 151 | | (51) Bedford Girls School (Chandler) | | (53) Cantabrigian RC (Benton) | 2:27 | 1 length |
99 | 14:54 | W.J18.1X | 150 | | (184) Star Club (Bennewith) | | (185) Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) | 2:34 | 1 1/2 lengths |
101 | 15:00 | NOV.1X | 153 | | (143) Peterborough City (Shelley) | | (144) Cantabrigian RC (Moorby) | 2:30 | 1 1/4 lengths |
102 | 15:03 | W.J16.1X | 148 | | (190) Rob Roy BC (Moody) | | (192) Bedford Girls School (Bruce) | 2:56 | 5 lengths |
103 | 15:06 | W.IM3.8+ | 139 | | (12) Chesterton RC | | (13) Bedford Girls School (Wright) | NTT | 2 lengths |
104 | 15:09 | W.IM3.2X | | | (105) Peterborough City (Laluna/Lamming) | | (106) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw) | NTT | Row Over |
105 | 15:12 | W.J14.4X+ | 143 | | (65) Star Club (Osgood) | | (66) Bedford Girls School (Mason) | 2:39 | 4 lengths |
106 | 15:15 | W.NOV.4+ | 151 | | (49) Sudbury RC (Minnich) | | (50) Norwich RC (Chubbock) | 2:32 | 1 length |
107 | 15:18 | NOV.8+ | | | (6) Norwich RC (Jones) | | (7) City of Cambridge (Searle) | 1:58 | 1 1/2 lengths |
100 | 15:20 | NOV.1X | 153 | | (137) Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer) | | (141) Star Club (Colbert) | 2:25 | 1 1/2 lengths |
108 | 15:21 | Mas.CD.4+ | | | (40) St Neots RC (Emmerson =C) | | (45) Peterborough City (Fox =D) | 2:11 | 1 length |
109 | 15:24 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 156 | | (112) Star Club (Swain/French =C) | | (113) Bedford/Furnivall (Swift/Mitchell =B) | 2:48 | 3 lengths |
110 | 15:27 | IM3.4X | 149 | | (57) Milton Keynes RC (Ward) | | (58) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | 2:00 | 2 1/2 lengths |
111 | 15:30 | Mas.CD.2X | 158 | | (92) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C) | | (93) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =D) | 2:26 | 1/2 length |
112 | 15:33 | W.J14.4X+ | 143 | | (63) Bedford Girls School (Christensen) | | (64) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie) | 2:43 | 2 lengths |
113 | 15:36 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 156 | | (114) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters =C) | | (115) Norwich RC (Lubbock/Gibson =C) | 2:45 | 3 lengths |
114 | 15:39 | IM1.1X | | | (128) Northampton RC (Japp) | | (129) Star Club (Grant-Jones) | | |
115 | 15:40 | Mx.IM3.2X | | | (125) St Neots/Isle of Ely (Milne/Page) | | (127) Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Stratton) | NTT | Row Over |
119 | 15:42 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (46) Star Club (Mulvaney) | | (47) Bedford Girls School (Pryer) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
116 | 15:45 | W.J15.2X | | | (116) Bedford Modern School (Sandy/Geary) | | (119) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham) | 2:48 | 3 lengths |
148 | 15:46 | W.J16.1X | | | (188) Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) | | (192) Bedford Girls School (Bruce) | 2:30 | 1 1/2 lengths |
118 | 15:51 | W.NOV.2X | | | (108) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw) | | (109) City of Cambridge (Smart/Potterill) | 2:26 | 1 1/2 lengths |
120 | 15:57 | Mx.NOV.8+ | | | (16) Bedford Rowing Club (Drake) | | (17) Norwich RC (Langlands) | 2:04 | 3 1/2 lengths |
121 | 16:05 | IM3.2X | | | (81) Norwich RC (Parsonage/Postlethwaite) | | (83) Norwich RC (Marler/English) | 2:05 | 1 length |
122 | 16:08 | W.IM2.1X | | | (171) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) | | (172) Bedford Girls School (Wright) | NTT | Row Over |
123 | 16:11 | J15.2X | | | (96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) | | (98) Sudbury RC (Cook/Bowles) | 2:10 | 1 length |
125 | 16:17 | IM2.4+ | | | (20) Cambridge '99 RC (Markham) | | (22) Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell) | 1:56 | 1 length |
126 | 16:20 | Mas.CD.1X | | | (148) Norwich RC (Audinis =D) | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb =C) | 2:14 | 2 1/2 lengths |
127 | 16:23 | W.IM2.8+ | | | (8) Star Club (Morling) | | (9) City of Cambridge (Markham) | 2:01 | 2 lengths |
128 | 16:26 | IM2.2- | | | (68) City of Cambridge (Gabrielczyk/Cornegruta) | | (69) Bedford Modern School (Brooks/Hewitt) | 2:13 | 3 lengths |
129 | 16:29 | W.IM3.1X | | | (174) Bedford Girls School (Crook) | | (176) Northampton RC (Bellamy) | 2:36 | 2 lengths |
124 | 16:30 | W.NOV.8+ | | | (14) Chesterton RC (Telford) | | (15) Norwich RC (Langlands) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
130 | 16:32 | IM3.1X | | | (132) Bedford School (Fisher) | | (134) Cambridge '99 RC (Dunlop) | 2:30 | easily |
131 | 16:35 | J15.1X | | | (163) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | | (170) Star Club (White) | 2:18 | 4 lengths |
132 | 16:38 | IM1.2X | | | (77) Star Club (Stratton/Taylor) | | (78) Norwich RC (Neale/McKelvey) | 2:03 | 1/2 length |
133 | 16:41 | NOV.4+ | | | (32) Sudbury RC (Zivtins) | | (38) Norwich RC (Riseley) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
134 | 16:44 | W.J14.2X | | | (122) St Neots RC (Adamson/Taylor) | | (123) Sudbury RC (Adams/Bowles) | 3:31 | easily |
135 | 16:47 | W.IM2.2X | | | (102) Bedford Girls School (Bruce/Armstrong) | | (104) Star Club (Stockton/Bennewith) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
136 | 16:50 | W.J14.1X | | | (495) City of Cambridge (Middleton) | | (499) Star Club (Feltham) | 2:52 | 2 1/2 lengths |
137 | 16:53 | IM3.4+ | | | (24) Norwich RC (McKelvey) | | (27) Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell) | 2:25 | |
138 | 16:56 | W.IM3.4X | | | (61) Star Club (Gurney) | | (62) Milton Keynes RC (Draper) | 2:23 | 2 1/2 lengths |
139 | 16:59 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (11) Star Club (Russell) | | (13) Bedford Girls School (Wright) | 2:24 | BGS DQL |
140 | 17:07 | Mas.EF.2X | | | (94) Norwich RC (Bound/Audinis =E) | | (95) Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F) | 2:19 | 2 1/2 lengths |
142 | 17:13 | NOV.2X | | | (84) Norwich RC (Negus/English) | | (89) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) | 2:13 | 2 1/2 lengths |
143 | 17:16 | W.J14.4X+ | | | (64) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie) | | (66) Bedford Girls School (Mason) | 2:40 | 2 1/2 lengths |
145 | 17:22 | Mas.CD.2- | | | (72) Bewl Bridge RC (Pengilley/Harlow =D) | | (73) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) | 2:22 | easily |
146 | 17:25 | W.NOV.1X | | | (179) Bedford Modern School (Papworth) | | (183) Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) | 2:47 | 3 lengths |
147 | 17:28 | J16.1X | | | (157) Bedford Modern School (Dingley) | | (162) Star Club (Morgan) | 2:36 | 1 1/2 lengths |
141 | 17:30 | IM2.8+ | | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell) | | (3) City of Cambridge (Price) | 1:46 | 3/4 length |
117 | 17:31 | W.J15.1X | | | (194) Sudbury RC (Shaw) | | (196) Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) | 2:55 | easily |
149 | 17:34 | IM3.4X | | | (56) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) | | (58) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) | 2:45 | 2 1/2 lengths |
150 | 17:37 | W.J18.1X | | | (185) Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) | | (186) Sudbury RC (Insull) | 2:32 | 2 lengths |
144 | 17:40 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | | | (18) Star Club (Russell =E) | | (19) Norwich RC (Gibson =D) | 2:20 | 1 1/2 lengths |
151 | 17:44 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (49) Sudbury RC (Minnich) | | (51) Bedford Girls School (Chandler) | 2:30 | 1/2 length |
152 | 17:47 | Mas.DF.4X | | | (59) Norwich RC (Miller =F) | | (60) Star Club (Appleton =D) | 2:25 | 3 lengths |
155 | 17:56 | J18.1X | | | (152) Star Club (Jacobs) | | (154) Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) | 2:19 | a canvas |
156 | 17:59 | W.Mas.BC.2X | | | (113) Bedford/Furnivall (Swift/Mitchell =B) | | (114) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters =C) | 2:45 | 1 1/2 lengths |
157 | 18:02 | Mas.DE.4- | | | (54) Peterborough/Lincoln (Barks =D) | | (55) Bewl Bridge RC (Harlow =E) | NTT | Row Over |
158 | 18:05 | Mas.CD.2X | | | (91) Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Stratton =C) | | (93) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =D) | 2:35 | 2 lengths |
154 | 18:06 | IM3.8+ | | | (4) Norwich RC (Cawley) | | (5) X Press Boat Club (Legends) | 1:54 | 1/2 length |
153 | 18:08 | NOV.1X | | | (137) Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer) | | (144) Cantabrigian RC (Moorby) | 2:24 | 1 1/2 lengths |