5 | 08:57 | Op.4- | 66 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (61) London Otters RC (Winsor) | Disqualification |
6 | 09:02 | Op.4- | 91 | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | | (69) London Otters RC (Gallagher) | 4 lengths |
66 | 12:08 | Op.4- | 146 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (62) Curlew RC (Brennan) | easily |
98 | 13:46 | Op.4- | 146 | | (63) London Otters RC (Hart) | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 4 lengths |
79 | 12:47 | Op.4- | 172 | | (65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 3 lengths |
91 | 13:25 | Op.4- | 172 | | (67) London Otters RC (Hughes) | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | easily |
146 | 16:16 | Op.4- | 194 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 1 length |
172 | 18:05 | Op.4- | 194 | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | 3/4 length |
194 | 18:42 | Op.4- | | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
43 | 10:55 | Op.2.4X | 97 | | (74) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Bonser) | | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | 4 lengths |
4 | 08:54 | Op.2.4X | 97 | | (76) London Otters RC (Lobban) | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | Row Over |
37 | 10:37 | Op.2.4X | 101 | | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | | (79) Deben RC (Chapman) | 1 1/2 lengths |
45 | 11:03 | Op.2.4X | 101 | | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | | (81) London Otters RC (Cairn) | easily |
97 | 13:43 | Op.2.4X | 167 | | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | 2 lengths |
101 | 13:55 | Op.2.4X | 167 | | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
167 | 17:21 | Op.2.4X | | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
111 | 14:27 | W.2.4X | 165 | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | | (98) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Soutar) | easily |
112 | 14:30 | W.2.4X | 165 | | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | | (100) Leeds RC (Hunt) | Not Rowed Out |
165 | 17:15 | W.2.4X | | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | 4 lengths |
|
3 | 08:51 | Op.1.2X | 100 | | (112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston) | | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | 3 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | Op.1.2X | 100 | | (114) Curlew RC (Hutt/Hemsted) | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
38 | 10:40 | Op.1.2X | 106 | | (116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm) | | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 3 1/2 lengths |
44 | 10:58 | Op.1.2X | 106 | | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Cardella) | | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 2 lengths |
100 | 13:52 | Op.1.2X | 163 | | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
106 | 14:12 | Op.1.2X | 163 | | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 1 foot |
163 | 17:09 | Op.1.2X | | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
24 | 09:56 | W.2.2X | 63 | | (150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Challis/Soutar) | | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | easily |
26 | 10:04 | W.2.2X | 63 | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | | (153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie) | 4 lengths |
28 | 10:10 | W.2.2X | 64 | | (154) Isle of Ely BC (King/Martin) | | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | easily |
29 | 10:13 | W.2.2X | 64 | | (156) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Leedham/Speed) | | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
63 | 11:57 | W.2.2X | 159 | | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | 5 lengths |
64 | 12:02 | W.2.2X | 159 | | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
159 | 16:55 | W.2.2X | | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
|
17 | 09:35 | Op.1.1X | 104 | | (184) Boston RC (Todd) | | (185) Worcester University RC (Holford) | 3 lengths |
18 | 09:38 | Op.1.1X | 69 | | (188) St Neots RC (Todd) | | (189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | 4 lengths |
104 | 14:06 | Op.1.1X | 155 | | (184) Boston RC (Todd) | | (186) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mulligan) | 4 lengths |
69 | 12:17 | Op.1.1X | 155 | | (187) Ipswich RC (Horn) | | (189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | 3 lengths |
155 | 16:43 | Op.1.1X | | | (184) Boston RC (Todd) | | (189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | 3/4 length |
|
13 | 09:23 | Op.2.1X | 80 | | (190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | | (191) Norwich RC (English) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:53 | Op.2.1X | 80 | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | | (193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | Op.2.1X | 103 | | (194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) | | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | easily |
15 | 09:29 | Op.2.1X | 103 | | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | easily |
80 | 12:50 | Op.2.1X | 154 | | (191) Norwich RC (English) | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:03 | Op.2.1X | 154 | | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:40 | Op.2.1X | | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
7 | 09:05 | W.2.1X | 36 | | (226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper) | | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | 1 length |
8 | 09:08 | W.2.1X | 36 | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | | (229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan) | easily |
9 | 09:11 | W.2.1X | 92 | | (230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez) | | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | Row Over |
2 | 08:48 | W.2.1X | 92 | | (232) Leeds RC (Walker) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | easily |
36 | 10:34 | W.2.1X | 149 | | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | 3/4 length |
92 | 13:28 | W.2.1X | 149 | | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 4 lengths |
149 | 16:00 | W.2.1X | | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 3 lengths |