190 | 15:45 | W.Mas.C.8+ | | | (18) Broxbourne RC (Taylor) | | (19) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson) | 1/4 length |
|
57 | 11:39 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith) | 3 feet |
58 | 11:42 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | | (26) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel) | 1/2 length |
59 | 11:45 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | | (27) Lea Rowing Club (Broad) | | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | 2 lengths |
71 | 12:23 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | | (29) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 2 lengths |
70 | 12:20 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | 1 1/2 lengths |
117 | 14:45 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 1 length |
180 | 18:00 | Op.1.4+ | | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | a canvas |
|
54 | 11:30 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | | (31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle) | | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | Row Over |
47 | 11:09 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | | (33) Cygnet RC (Piguet) | | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 3 lengths |
42 | 10:52 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | | (35) London Otters RC (Weedon) | | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | easily |
55 | 11:33 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | | (37) Leeds RC (Whines) | | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
105 | 14:31 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 2 lengths |
115 | 14:39 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
179 | 17:57 | Op.2.4+ | | | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | a canvas |
|
120 | 14:54 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | | (57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:59 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | | (59) Star Club (Clarke =E) | 2 lengths |
174 | 17:42 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | | | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
5 | 08:57 | Op.4- | 66 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (61) London Otters RC (Winsor) | Disqualification |
6 | 09:02 | Op.4- | 91 | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | | (69) London Otters RC (Gallagher) | 4 lengths |
66 | 12:08 | Op.4- | 146 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (62) Curlew RC (Brennan) | easily |
98 | 13:46 | Op.4- | 146 | | (63) London Otters RC (Hart) | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 4 lengths |
79 | 12:47 | Op.4- | 172 | | (65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 3 lengths |
91 | 13:25 | Op.4- | 172 | | (67) London Otters RC (Hughes) | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | easily |
146 | 16:16 | Op.4- | 194 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 1 length |
172 | 18:05 | Op.4- | 194 | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | 3/4 length |
194 | 18:42 | Op.4- | | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
111 | 14:27 | W.2.4X | 165 | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | | (98) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Soutar) | easily |
112 | 14:30 | W.2.4X | 165 | | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | | (100) Leeds RC (Hunt) | Not Rowed Out |
165 | 17:15 | W.2.4X | | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | 4 lengths |
|
90 | 13:22 | Op.2- | 143 | | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | | (108) Milton Keynes RC (Blewitt/Turner) | Disqualification |
142 | 16:04 | Op.2- | 192 | | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | | (105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson) | 1/4 length |
143 | 16:07 | Op.2- | 192 | | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
192 | 18:36 | Op.2- | | | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | 4 lengths |
|
3 | 08:51 | Op.1.2X | 100 | | (112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston) | | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | 3 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | Op.1.2X | 100 | | (114) Curlew RC (Hutt/Hemsted) | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
38 | 10:40 | Op.1.2X | 106 | | (116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm) | | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 3 1/2 lengths |
44 | 10:58 | Op.1.2X | 106 | | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Cardella) | | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 2 lengths |
100 | 13:52 | Op.1.2X | 163 | | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
106 | 14:12 | Op.1.2X | 163 | | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 1 foot |
163 | 17:09 | Op.1.2X | | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
35 | 10:31 | Op.2.2X | 89 | | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | | (121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood) | Not Rowed Out |
20 | 09:44 | Op.2.2X | 89 | | (122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman) | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | easily |
19 | 09:41 | Op.2.2X | 87 | | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | | (125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow) | easily |
21 | 09:47 | Op.2.2X | 87 | | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | | (127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez) | easily |
89 | 13:19 | Op.2.2X | 162 | | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | 1 length |
87 | 13:13 | Op.2.2X | 162 | | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | 2 lengths |
162 | 17:06 | Op.2.2X | | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | easily |
|
33 | 10:25 | Mas.EFG.2X | 62 | | (128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Purchase =F) | | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | 4 lengths |
34 | 10:28 | Mas.EFG.2X | 88 | | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | | (132) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin/Manning =E) | 3 1/2 lengths |
16 | 09:32 | Mas.EFG.2X | 88 | | (133) Deben RC (Tester/Keeble =G) | | (134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) | easily |
62 | 11:54 | Mas.EFG.2X | 161 | | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | | (130) Deben RC (Eaton/Keeble =F) | easily |
88 | 13:16 | Mas.EFG.2X | 161 | | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | | (134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) | easily |
161 | 17:03 | Mas.EFG.2X | | | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | 3 lengths |
|
22 | 09:50 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 109 | | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | | (162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E) | easily |
108 | 14:18 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | | (158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D) | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | easily |
109 | 14:21 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | easily |
157 | 16:49 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | 3 lengths |
|
11 | 09:17 | Mas.CDE.1X | 56 | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E) | | (199) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C) | 3 lengths |
12 | 09:20 | Mas.CDE.1X | 99 | | (202) Norwich RC (Bond =D) | | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway =C) | 3 feet |
56 | 11:36 | Mas.CDE.1X | 150 | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E) | | (200) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D) | 4 lengths |
99 | 13:49 | Mas.CDE.1X | 150 | | (201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E) | | (202) Norwich RC (Bond =D) | 2 lengths |
150 | 16:28 | Mas.CDE.1X | | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E) | | (201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E) | 1/2 length |
|
85 | 13:07 | W.Mas.EF.1X | 148 | | (234) Maidstone Invicta RC (Davies =F) | | (235) Royal Air Force RC (Elkington =E) | Row Over |
39 | 10:43 | W.Mas.EF.1X | 148 | | (236) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =E) | | (237) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E) | easily |
148 | 15:00 | W.Mas.EF.1X | | | (235) Royal Air Force RC (Elkington =E) | | (237) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E) | easily |