57 | 11:39 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith) | 3 feet |
58 | 11:42 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | | (26) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel) | 1/2 length |
59 | 11:45 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | | (27) Lea Rowing Club (Broad) | | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | 2 lengths |
71 | 12:23 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | | (29) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 2 lengths |
70 | 12:20 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | 1 1/2 lengths |
117 | 14:45 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 1 length |
180 | 18:00 | Op.1.4+ | | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | a canvas |
|
120 | 14:54 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | | (57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:59 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | | (59) Star Club (Clarke =E) | 2 lengths |
174 | 17:42 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | | | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
139 | 15:53 | J17.2X | 186 | | (135) St Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson) | | (136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker) | 1 1/4 lengths |
127 | 15:17 | J17.2X | 186 | | (137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf) | | (138) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood) | 3 1/2 lengths |
186 | 18:18 | J17.2X | | | (136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker) | | (137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf) | easily |
|
22 | 09:50 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 109 | | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | | (162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E) | easily |
108 | 14:18 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | | (158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D) | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | easily |
109 | 14:21 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | easily |
157 | 16:49 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | 3 lengths |
|
137 | 15:47 | W.J17.2X | 197 | | (164) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton) | | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:51 | W.J17.2X | | | (163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 lengths |
|
31 | 10:19 | W.J16.2X | 141 | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | | (167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) | easily |
75 | 12:35 | W.J16.2X | 136 | | (169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) | | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | easily |
76 | 12:38 | W.J16.2X | 136 | | (171) Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons) | | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | easily |
141 | 15:59 | W.J16.2X | 196 | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | | (168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) | easily |
136 | 15:44 | W.J16.2X | 196 | | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | 2 1/2 lengths |
196 | 17:45 | W.J16.2X | | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
52 | 11:24 | J17.1X | 125 | | (207) Peterborough City (Collins) | | (208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | 1/2 length |
60 | 11:48 | J17.1X | 126 | | (211) Newark RC (Bowes) | | (212) Sudbury RC (Bullen) | easily |
125 | 15:11 | J17.1X | 170 | | (208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (209) Boston RC (Parker) | easily |
126 | 15:14 | J17.1X | 170 | | (210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | | (212) Sudbury RC (Bullen) | 4 lengths |
170 | 17:30 | J17.1X | | | (208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 3 lengths |
|
65 | 12:05 | J16.1X | 133 | | (213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | easily |
67 | 12:11 | J16.1X | 133 | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | | (216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 4 lengths |
68 | 12:14 | J16.1X | 135 | | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | | (218) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed) | 4 lengths |
50 | 11:18 | J16.1X | 135 | | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | | (220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) | 6 lengths |
133 | 15:35 | J16.1X | 184 | | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | 2 lengths |
135 | 15:41 | J16.1X | 184 | | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/4 lengths |
184 | 17:40 | J16.1X | | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |
|
145 | 16:13 | W.J17.1X | 183 | | (238) Northampton RC (Rigby) | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | easily |
132 | 15:32 | W.J17.1X | 183 | | (240) Isle of Ely BC (Hayden) | | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | a canvas |
183 | 18:09 | W.J17.1X | | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | 2 lengths |