190 | 15:45 | W.Mas.C.8+ | | (18) Broxbourne RC (Taylor) | (19) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson) | 1/4 length |
|
54 | 11:30 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | (31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle) | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | Row Over |
47 | 11:09 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | (33) Cygnet RC (Piguet) | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 3 lengths |
42 | 10:52 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | (35) London Otters RC (Weedon) | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | easily |
55 | 11:33 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | (37) Leeds RC (Whines) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
105 | 14:31 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 2 lengths |
115 | 14:39 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
179 | 17:57 | Op.2.4+ | | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | a canvas |
|
102 | 13:58 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 176 | (42) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =E) | (43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 1/2 lengths |
123 | 15:05 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 176 | (44) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (45) Star Club (Hunt =F) | Row Over |
176 | 17:48 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (45) Star Club (Hunt =F) | easily |
|
5 | 08:57 | Op.4- | 66 | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | (61) London Otters RC (Winsor) | Disqualification |
6 | 09:02 | Op.4- | 91 | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | (69) London Otters RC (Gallagher) | 4 lengths |
66 | 12:08 | Op.4- | 146 | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | (62) Curlew RC (Brennan) | easily |
98 | 13:46 | Op.4- | 146 | (63) London Otters RC (Hart) | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 4 lengths |
79 | 12:47 | Op.4- | 172 | (65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 3 lengths |
91 | 13:25 | Op.4- | 172 | (67) London Otters RC (Hughes) | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | easily |
146 | 16:16 | Op.4- | 194 | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 1 length |
172 | 18:05 | Op.4- | 194 | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | 3/4 length |
194 | 18:42 | Op.4- | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
22 | 09:50 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 109 | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | (162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E) | easily |
108 | 14:18 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | (158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D) | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | easily |
109 | 14:21 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | easily |
157 | 16:49 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | 3 lengths |
|
137 | 15:47 | W.J17.2X | 197 | (164) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton) | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:51 | W.J17.2X | | (163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 lengths |
|
13 | 09:23 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | (191) Norwich RC (English) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:53 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | easily |
15 | 09:29 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | easily |
80 | 12:50 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (191) Norwich RC (English) | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:03 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:40 | Op.2.1X | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |
|
93 | 13:31 | W.J16.1X | 153 | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | (246) Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) | 1 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:44 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (242) Leeds RC (Kelly) | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | 4 lengths |
153 | 16:37 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (244) Northampton RC (Golden) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | easily |
187 | 18:48 | W.J16.1X | | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | 4 lengths |