46 | 11:06 | W.1.4+ | 121 | (49) Northampton RC (Morris) | (50) Lea Rowing Club (Higgins) | Row Over |
82 | 12:56 | W.1.4+ | 175 | (46) Lea Rowing Club (Phillips) | (47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) | easily |
121 | 14:57 | W.1.4+ | 175 | (48) Lea Rowing Club (Finch) | (49) Northampton RC (Morris) | 1 length |
175 | 17:15 | W.1.4+ | | (47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) | (49) Northampton RC (Morris) | easily |
|
5 | 08:57 | Op.4- | 66 | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | (61) London Otters RC (Winsor) | Disqualification |
6 | 09:02 | Op.4- | 91 | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | (69) London Otters RC (Gallagher) | 4 lengths |
66 | 12:08 | Op.4- | 146 | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | (62) Curlew RC (Brennan) | easily |
98 | 13:46 | Op.4- | 146 | (63) London Otters RC (Hart) | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 4 lengths |
79 | 12:47 | Op.4- | 172 | (65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 3 lengths |
91 | 13:25 | Op.4- | 172 | (67) London Otters RC (Hughes) | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | easily |
146 | 16:16 | Op.4- | 194 | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 1 length |
172 | 18:05 | Op.4- | 194 | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | 3/4 length |
194 | 18:42 | Op.4- | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
113 | 14:33 | W.1.4X | 178 | (93) Leeds RC (Skinner) | (94) Globe RC (Feix) | 3 lengths |
94 | 13:34 | W.1.4X | 178 | (95) Star Club (Keats) | (96) Northampton RC (Dobson) | easily |
178 | 17:54 | W.1.4X | | (94) Globe RC (Feix) | (95) Star Club (Keats) | 3/4 length |
|
51 | 11:21 | Mx.2X | 164 | (173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin) | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:07 | Mx.2X | 164 | (175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | Row Over |
1 | 08:45 | Mx.2X | 156 | (177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:59 | Mx.2X | 156 | (179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 4 lengths |
164 | 17:12 | Mx.2X | 199 | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:46 | Mx.2X | 199 | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 2 lengths |
199 | 18:57 | Mx.2X | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | easily |
|
73 | 12:29 | Mx.Mas.CD.2X | 181 | (182) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin =C) | (183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C) | easily |
181 | 18:03 | Mx.Mas.CD.2X | | (181) Maidstone Invicta RC (Roper/Buxy =D) | (183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C) | easily |
|
61 | 11:51 | Mas.FGH.1X | 168 | (205) Tyne RC (Boyd =H) | (206) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | easily |
168 | 17:50 | Mas.FGH.1X | | (204) Northampton RC (Rigby =F) | (206) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | easily |
|
145 | 16:13 | W.J17.1X | 183 | (238) Northampton RC (Rigby) | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | easily |
132 | 15:32 | W.J17.1X | 183 | (240) Isle of Ely BC (Hayden) | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | a canvas |
183 | 18:09 | W.J17.1X | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | 2 lengths |
|
93 | 13:31 | W.J16.1X | 153 | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | (246) Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) | 1 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:44 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (242) Leeds RC (Kelly) | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | 4 lengths |
153 | 16:37 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (244) Northampton RC (Golden) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | easily |
187 | 18:48 | W.J16.1X | | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | 4 lengths |