Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Barn Elms RC.

Results for Barn Elms RC


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
10113:07W.J14.B.4X+125Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)2:102 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
10213:10W.J14.B.4X+126Bryanston School BC (Searle)LYR Tradesmen (Law)St George's College BC (Higgins)2:18a canvas1 length
10313:13W.J14.B.4X+127Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Duncan)Sydenham High School (Lunt)2:191 length5 lengths
12514:26W.J14.B.4X+182Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Sydenham High School (Corlis)Sir William Perkins School (Chawla)2:135 lengths2 lengths
12614:29W.J14.B.4X+182Maidenhead RC (Jones)St George's College BC (Myers)Bryanston School BC (Searle)2:053 lengths1 1/2 lengths
12714:32W.J14.B.4X+182Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)Pangbourne College BC (Home)2:181/2 lengtha canvas
18217:34W.J14.B.4X+ Maidenhead RC (Jones)Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Sir William Perkins School (Porter)2:051 1/2 lengths4 lengths
 
11513:49J14.2X145Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)Henley RC (Hart)Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)2:075 lengths5 lengths
11613:52J14.2X146Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)2:122 lengths5 lengths
11713:55J14.2X147Henley RC (McLellan)LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)2:072 lengths2 lengths
14515:29J14.2X190Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)1:545 lengths2 1/2 lengths
14615:32J14.2X190Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)2:081/2 length1 length
14715:35J14.2X190Henley RC (McLellan)Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)2:021 length6 lengths
19017:58J14.2X Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)Henley RC (McLellan)Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)1:543 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
 
11113:37W.J15.2X142Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)St George's College BC (Hall)Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)2:320 lengthsRow Over
11213:40W.J15.2X143Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)St George's College BC (Priechenfried)2:122 lengths1/2 length
11313:43W.J15.2X143Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Burt/Sutherland)RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)2:054 lengths4 lengths
11413:46W.J15.2X144Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)Guildford RC (Perrett)2:061/2 length4 1/2 lengths
14215:20W.J15.2X189Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)Canford School Boat Club (De La Cruz/Williams)2:111 lengtheasily
14315:23W.J15.2X189Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Pangbourne College BC (Bunyan/Spalton)2:084 lengths6 lengths
14415:26W.J15.2X189Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Guildford RC (Markfort)Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)2:041 1/2 lengthseasily
18917:55W.J15.2X Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)2:043/4 length4 lengths
 
15416:05J15.1X193Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)Reading Blue Coat School (Bindoff)Star & Arrow Club (Neal)NTT2 lengths4 lengths
15516:08J15.1X193St George's College BC (Gover)Twickenham RC (Habbel)Henley RC (Seager)2:041 length1 length
15616:11J15.1X193Canford School Boat Club (Baldwin)Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)NTTRow OverRow Over
19318:09J15.1X St George's College BC (Gover)Canford School Boat Club (Baldwin)Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)2:054 lengthsRow Over