Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Emanuel School.

Results for Emanuel School


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
1609:15J15.8+52Reading Blue Coat School (Dunning)Shiplake College (Acton)1:391 length 
5211:07J15.8+73Monmouth School BC (Taylor)Reading Blue Coat School (Dunning)Dulwich College (Alekseyev)1:393/4 length3 lengths
5311:10J15.8+73Bedford School (Johal)The Oratory School (Staples)Shiplake College (Westbrook-Burr)1:491 length1 1/2 lengths
5411:13J15.8+73Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Dorosh)Emanuel School (Tamlyn)Monmouth School BC (Mark Hayter)1:471 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
7312:13J15.8+ Bedford School (Johal)Monmouth School BC (Taylor)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Dorosh)1:391/2 length3/4 length
 
11813:58J14.B.8X148Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)Dulwich College (Milliken)Emanuel School (Roe)2:003 lengths2 lengths
14815:38J14.B.8X191Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)Pangbourne College BC (Harris)Reading Blue Coat School (Lightning)2:031/2 length1 length
14915:42J14.B.8X191Windsor Boys School (Slade)Whitgift School BC (Albert)The Oratory School (Machin)NTT1/2 lengthRow Over
15015:46J14.B.8X191Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein-Levett)Bryanston School BC (Baldwin)Dulwich College (Laughton)1:523 lengths6 lengths
19118:01J14.B.8X Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein-Levett)Windsor Boys School (Slade)Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)1:501 1/4 lengths2 lengths
 
17016:58W.J15.8X200Great Marlow School (Harvey- Brown)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Bond)Emanuel School (Barratt)1:582 lengths1 length
17117:01W.J15.8X200Henley RC (Fulford-Dobson)Wallingford RC (Morrison)Kingston Rowing Club (Frankenberger)1:503/4 length3/4 length
20018:32W.J15.8X Henley RC (Fulford-Dobson)Great Marlow School (Harvey- Brown)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Turner)1:502 lengths1 length
 
1709:18W.J14.8X50Sir William Perkins School (Cook)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Duncan)Kingston Rowing Club (Greiner)1:591 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
1809:22W.J14.8X50Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)St George's College BC (Hopkinson)Emanuel School (Rossi)1:521 3/4 lengths2/3 length
1909:26W.J14.8X50Henley RC (Davis)Sir William Perkins School (Wright)Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)1:531 1/4 lengths1/4 length
5011:00W.J14.8X Henley RC (Davis)Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)Sir William Perkins School (Cook)1:50a canvas5 lengths
 
2609:48W.J15.4+71Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)Great Marlow School (Jones)Sir William Perkins School (Chinn)2:052 1/3 lengths4 lengths
7112:07W.J15.4+ Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Parsons)Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)Latymer Upper School (Davis)1:461/3 lengthRow Over
 
808:51J14.B.4X+36Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)Canford School Boat Club (B McHamish)Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg)2:055 lengths1/3 length
908:54J14.B.4X+37Guildford RC (Soni-King)Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Hammad)Kingston Grammar School (Canning)2:221 lengthRow Over
1008:57J14.B.4X+38Canford School Boat Club (A Peach)Kingston Grammar School (Pelling)Windsor Boys School (Smith)2:142 lengths1/2 length
3610:18J14.B.4X+76Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Taylor)Monmouth School BC (Gold)2:022 1/3 lengths4 lengths
3710:21J14.B.4X+76Great Marlow School (Gavin)Winchester College BC (Jones)Guildford RC (Soni-King)2:132.2 lengths3 feet
3810:24J14.B.4X+76Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)Reading Blue Coat School (Corfield)Canford School Boat Club (A Peach)2:023 feet1 1/4 lengths
7612:22J14.B.4X+ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)Great Marlow School (Gavin)2:031/2 length1 length
 
10413:16W.J14.A.4X+128Henley RC (Davis)Pangbourne College BC (Harper)Emanuel School (Kinsler)2:072 lengths3/4 length
10513:19W.J14.A.4X+130Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Graham-Usabiaga)Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)2:161 1/2 lengths1/4 length
12814:35W.J14.A.4X+183Maidenhead RC (Parcell-Arregi)Henley RC (Davis)Latymer Upper School (Seal)2:001 lengthRow Over
12914:38W.J14.A.4X+183Guildford RC (Oakey)Latymer Upper School (Andersen)Emanuel School (Bucalossi)2:031 1/4 lengths3/4 length
13014:41W.J14.A.4X+183Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Graham-Usabiaga)Great Marlow School (Jones)Sir William Perkins School (Jackson)2:141 1/4 lengths5 lengths
18317:37W.J14.A.4X+ Maidenhead RC (Parcell-Arregi)Guildford RC (Oakey)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Graham-Usabiaga)NTT1 1/2 lengths4 lengths
 
1509:12J17.2X48Windsor Boys School (Cleare)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Covus/Martin)Guildford RC (Reckord)1:572/3 length1/4 length
4810:54J17.2X83Windsor Boys School (Cleare)Shiplake College (Howard-Jones/Rayner)Dulwich College (Bird/Thomas)1:511 1/2 lengths1 length
4910:57J17.2X83Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen)RGS Worcester BC (Chaplin/Dixon)Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke/Ahmad)1:532 1/3 lengthseasily
5111:04J17.2X83Windsor Boys School (Smith)Emanuel School (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor)Guildford RC (Jones)NTT1 1/2 lengths1 length
8312:43J17.2X Windsor Boys School (Cleare)Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen)Windsor Boys School (Smith)1:511 length1 1/4 lengths
 
11513:49J14.2X145Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)Henley RC (Hart)Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)2:075 lengths5 lengths
11613:52J14.2X146Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)2:122 lengths5 lengths
11713:55J14.2X147Henley RC (McLellan)LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)2:072 lengths2 lengths
14515:29J14.2X190Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)1:545 lengths2 1/2 lengths
14615:32J14.2X190Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)2:081/2 length1 length
14715:35J14.2X190Henley RC (McLellan)Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)2:021 length6 lengths
19017:58J14.2X Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)Henley RC (McLellan)Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)1:543 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
 
5811:25W.Sch.2X86Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Krajewski/Heuser)2:034 lengths1/2 length
5911:28W.Sch.2X86Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Sydenham High School (Emburey/Hudson)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)2:055 lengths=
6011:31W.Sch.2X86Canford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)Sir William Perkins School (Adetola)2:113 lengthsRow Over
8612:52W.Sch.2X Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Canford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)NTT1 length3 lengths
 
13715:05W.J17.2X186Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)Sydenham High School (Quist/Angel)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Winter)2:084 lengths5 lengths
13815:08W.J17.2X186Avon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)Putney High School RC (Bacon/Gonzalez)2:031 1/2 lengthsRow Over
18617:46W.J17.2X Avon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Chinn)2:064 lengths1/2 length
 
11113:37W.J15.2X142Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)St George's College BC (Hall)Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)2:320 lengthsRow Over
11213:40W.J15.2X143Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)St George's College BC (Priechenfried)2:122 lengths1/2 length
11313:43W.J15.2X143Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Burt/Sutherland)RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)2:054 lengths4 lengths
11413:46W.J15.2X144Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)Guildford RC (Perrett)2:061/2 length4 1/2 lengths
14215:20W.J15.2X189Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)Canford School Boat Club (De La Cruz/Williams)2:111 lengtheasily
14315:23W.J15.2X189Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Pangbourne College BC (Bunyan/Spalton)2:084 lengths6 lengths
14415:26W.J15.2X189Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Guildford RC (Markfort)Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)2:041 1/2 lengthseasily
18917:55W.J15.2X Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)2:043/4 length4 lengths
 
108:30W.J14.2X23Guildford RC (Oakey)Wallingford RC (Davis)Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)2:182 lengths1/2 length
208:33W.J14.2X24Guildford RC (Morland)LYR Tradesmen (Lee)LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)2:185 lengths2 lengths
308:36W.J14.2X25Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)Wallingford RC (Blomfield)2:201 1/2 lengths4 1/2 lengths
2309:39W.J14.2X70Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)Guildford RC (Oakey)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)2:151 1/4 lengths2 1/2 lengths
2409:42W.J14.2X70Guildford RC (Morland)Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)2:124 lengths1/3 length
2509:45W.J14.2X70Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)Putney High School RC (Scowen/Patton)Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)2:141 foot1 length
7012:04W.J14.2X Guildford RC (Morland)Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)2:092 lengths3 feet
 
17817:22J17.1X205Wallingford RC (Robson)Radnor House Sch (Ghattas)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Clark)1:562 lengths1 length
17917:25J17.1X205Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)Guildford RC (Reckord)Emanuel School (Johnston)NTT1 1/2 lengths4 lengths
20518:47J17.1X Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)Wallingford RC (Robson)Radnor House Sch (Sharp)1:551/2 length3 lengths
 
15416:05J15.1X193Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)Reading Blue Coat School (Bindoff)Star & Arrow Club (Neal)NTT2 lengths4 lengths
15516:08J15.1X193St George's College BC (Gover)Twickenham RC (Habbel)Henley RC (Seager)2:041 length1 length
15616:11J15.1X193Canford School Boat Club (Baldwin)Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)NTTRow OverRow Over
19318:09J15.1X St George's College BC (Gover)Canford School Boat Club (Baldwin)Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)2:054 lengthsRow Over
 
18017:28W.Sch.1X206St George's College BC (Walters)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)NTT1 1/2 lengths4 lengths
18117:31W.Sch.1X206Great Marlow School (Watts)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Heuser)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)2:154 lengths4 lengths
20618:50W.Sch.1X St George's College BC (Walters)Great Marlow School (Watts)Canford School Boat Club (Jackson)2:122 1/2 lengths5 lengths
 
15716:14W.J16.1X194Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)Twickenham RC (O'Connor)Guildford RC (Stevenson)2:191 length2 lengths
15816:17W.J16.1X194Reading RC (Paterson)Latymer Upper School (Scheske)Wallingford RC (Laitt)2:212 lengths4 lengths
15916:20W.J16.1X194Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)Emanuel School (Polak)Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)2:102 lengths4 lengths
19418:12W.J16.1X Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)Reading RC (Paterson)2:104 lengths1/2 length
 
6111:34W.J15.1X81Burway RC (Beard)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Taylor)Canford School Boat Club (Hewett)2:161 length3 lengths
6211:37W.J15.1X81Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Covington)Canford School Boat Club (Reed)2:115 lengthsRow Over
6311:40W.J15.1X81Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Meehan)St George's College BC (Walter)Canford School Boat Club (Williams)2:261 1/2 lengths5 lengths
8112:37W.J15.1X Burway RC (Beard)Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Meehan)2:112 lengths2 lengths