Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Putney High School RC.

Results for Putney High School RC


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
16616:46W.Sch.4+198Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)Putney High School RC (Thoroughgood)NTTRow OverRow Over
19818:26W.Sch.4+ Henley RC (Lister)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Noursadeghi)Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)1:572 lengths1 length
 
12014:09W.J13.4X+160Kingston Rowing Club (Miller)Henley RC (Harkin)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Lokhova)2:072 lengths5 lengths
12114:13W.J13.4X+162Guildford RC (Young)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hogarth)Radnor House Sch (Whitby)2:235 lengthsRow Over
16016:23W.J13.4X+195Kingston Rowing Club (Miller)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hanief)Putney High School RC (Jones)2:133 lengths4 1/2 lengths
16116:27W.J13.4X+195Henley RC (Boddy)Guildford RC (Moss-Brown)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Bonner)2:252 1/2 lengths3 lengths
16216:31W.J13.4X+195Guildford RC (Young)Putney High School RC (Theys)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Seibel)2:183 lengths3 lengths
19518:15W.J13.4X+ Kingston Rowing Club (Miller)Guildford RC (Young)Henley RC (Boddy)NTT2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
 
13715:05W.J17.2X186Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)Sydenham High School (Quist/Angel)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Winter)2:084 lengths5 lengths
13815:08W.J17.2X186Avon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)Putney High School RC (Bacon/Gonzalez)2:031 1/2 lengthsRow Over
18617:46W.J17.2X Avon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Chinn)2:064 lengths1/2 length
 
4510:45W.J16.2X82Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)2:031/2 lengthRow Over
4610:48W.J16.2X82Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)Pangbourne College BC (Follett/Allen)Sydenham High School (Hornby/Sami)2:112 lengths5 lengths
4710:51W.J16.2X82Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)LYR Tradesmen (Crump)2:103 lengths3 lengths
8212:40W.J16.2X Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)2:021 length1 length
 
108:30W.J14.2X23Guildford RC (Oakey)Wallingford RC (Davis)Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)2:182 lengths1/2 length
208:33W.J14.2X24Guildford RC (Morland)LYR Tradesmen (Lee)LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)2:185 lengths2 lengths
308:36W.J14.2X25Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)Wallingford RC (Blomfield)2:201 1/2 lengths4 1/2 lengths
2309:39W.J14.2X70Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)Guildford RC (Oakey)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)2:151 1/4 lengths2 1/2 lengths
2409:42W.J14.2X70Guildford RC (Morland)Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)2:124 lengths1/3 length
2509:45W.J14.2X70Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)Putney High School RC (Scowen/Patton)Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)2:141 foot1 length
7012:04W.J14.2X Guildford RC (Morland)Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)2:092 lengths3 feet