Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Sir William Perkins School.

Results for Sir William Perkins School


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
1709:18W.J14.8X50Sir William Perkins School (Cook)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Duncan)Kingston Rowing Club (Greiner)1:591 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
1809:22W.J14.8X50Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)St George's College BC (Hopkinson)Emanuel School (Rossi)1:521 3/4 lengths2/3 length
1909:26W.J14.8X50Henley RC (Davis)Sir William Perkins School (Wright)Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)1:531 1/4 lengths1/4 length
5011:00W.J14.8X Henley RC (Davis)Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)Sir William Perkins School (Cook)1:50a canvas5 lengths
 
2609:48W.J15.4+71Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)Great Marlow School (Jones)Sir William Perkins School (Chinn)2:052 1/3 lengths4 lengths
7112:07W.J15.4+ Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Parsons)Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)Latymer Upper School (Davis)1:461/3 lengthRow Over
 
3210:06W.J15.A.4X+75Guildford RC (Markfort)Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Sir William Perkins School (Ikin)2:011 1/4 lengths5 lengths
3410:12W.J15.A.4X+75Avon County RC (King)Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)1:582 1/3 lengths1 2/3 lengths
3510:15W.J15.A.4X+75Reading RC (Lazenby)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Bond)Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)2:062 1/3 lengths1 1/2 lengths
7512:19W.J15.A.4X+ Avon County RC (King)Guildford RC (Markfort)Reading RC (Lazenby)2:021 length1 length
 
3010:00W.J15.B.4X+74Bryanston School BC (Young)Sydenham High School (Ortiz Merzweiler)Guildford RC (Shepherd)2:141 lengtha canvas
3110:03W.J15.B.4X+74Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)Pangbourne College BC (Saunders)2:102 lengths2 1/4 lengths
7412:16W.J15.B.4X+ Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)Bryanston School BC (Young)RGS Worcester BC (Hobson)2:062 lengths1 length
 
10413:16W.J14.A.4X+128Henley RC (Davis)Pangbourne College BC (Harper)Emanuel School (Kinsler)2:072 lengths3/4 length
10513:19W.J14.A.4X+130Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Graham-Usabiaga)Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)2:161 1/2 lengths1/4 length
12814:35W.J14.A.4X+183Maidenhead RC (Parcell-Arregi)Henley RC (Davis)Latymer Upper School (Seal)2:001 lengthRow Over
12914:38W.J14.A.4X+183Guildford RC (Oakey)Latymer Upper School (Andersen)Emanuel School (Bucalossi)2:031 1/4 lengths3/4 length
13014:41W.J14.A.4X+183Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Graham-Usabiaga)Great Marlow School (Jones)Sir William Perkins School (Jackson)2:141 1/4 lengths5 lengths
18317:37W.J14.A.4X+ Maidenhead RC (Parcell-Arregi)Guildford RC (Oakey)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Graham-Usabiaga)NTT1 1/2 lengths4 lengths
 
10113:07W.J14.B.4X+125Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)2:102 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
10213:10W.J14.B.4X+126Bryanston School BC (Searle)LYR Tradesmen (Law)St George's College BC (Higgins)2:18a canvas1 length
10313:13W.J14.B.4X+127Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Duncan)Sydenham High School (Lunt)2:191 length5 lengths
12514:26W.J14.B.4X+182Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Sydenham High School (Corlis)Sir William Perkins School (Chawla)2:135 lengths2 lengths
12614:29W.J14.B.4X+182Maidenhead RC (Jones)St George's College BC (Myers)Bryanston School BC (Searle)2:053 lengths1 1/2 lengths
12714:32W.J14.B.4X+182Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)Pangbourne College BC (Home)2:181/2 lengtha canvas
18217:34W.J14.B.4X+ Maidenhead RC (Jones)Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Sir William Perkins School (Porter)2:051 1/2 lengths4 lengths
 
5811:25W.Sch.2X86Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Krajewski/Heuser)2:034 lengths1/2 length
5911:28W.Sch.2X86Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Sydenham High School (Emburey/Hudson)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)2:055 lengths=
6011:31W.Sch.2X86Canford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)Sir William Perkins School (Adetola)2:113 lengthsRow Over
8612:52W.Sch.2X Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Canford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)NTT1 length3 lengths
 
11113:37W.J15.2X142Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)St George's College BC (Hall)Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)2:320 lengthsRow Over
11213:40W.J15.2X143Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)St George's College BC (Priechenfried)2:122 lengths1/2 length
11313:43W.J15.2X143Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Burt/Sutherland)RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)2:054 lengths4 lengths
11413:46W.J15.2X144Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)Guildford RC (Perrett)2:061/2 length4 1/2 lengths
14215:20W.J15.2X189Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)Canford School Boat Club (De La Cruz/Williams)2:111 lengtheasily
14315:23W.J15.2X189Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Maidenhead RC (Leeper)Pangbourne College BC (Bunyan/Spalton)2:084 lengths6 lengths
14415:26W.J15.2X189Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Guildford RC (Markfort)Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)2:041 1/2 lengthseasily
18917:55W.J15.2X Kingston Rowing Club (Waddington/Martin)Maidenhead RC (Hollis)Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)2:043/4 length4 lengths
 
18017:28W.Sch.1X206St George's College BC (Walters)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)NTT1 1/2 lengths4 lengths
18117:31W.Sch.1X206Great Marlow School (Watts)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Heuser)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)2:154 lengths4 lengths
20618:50W.Sch.1X St George's College BC (Walters)Great Marlow School (Watts)Canford School Boat Club (Jackson)2:122 1/2 lengths5 lengths