Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Sydenham High School.

Results for Sydenham High School


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
3010:00W.J15.B.4X+74Bryanston School BC (Young)Sydenham High School (Ortiz Merzweiler)Guildford RC (Shepherd)2:141 lengtha canvas
3110:03W.J15.B.4X+74Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)Pangbourne College BC (Saunders)2:102 lengths2 1/4 lengths
7412:16W.J15.B.4X+ Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)Bryanston School BC (Young)RGS Worcester BC (Hobson)2:062 lengths1 length
 
10113:07W.J14.B.4X+125Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)2:102 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
10213:10W.J14.B.4X+126Bryanston School BC (Searle)LYR Tradesmen (Law)St George's College BC (Higgins)2:18a canvas1 length
10313:13W.J14.B.4X+127Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Duncan)Sydenham High School (Lunt)2:191 length5 lengths
12514:26W.J14.B.4X+182Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Sydenham High School (Corlis)Sir William Perkins School (Chawla)2:135 lengths2 lengths
12614:29W.J14.B.4X+182Maidenhead RC (Jones)St George's College BC (Myers)Bryanston School BC (Searle)2:053 lengths1 1/2 lengths
12714:32W.J14.B.4X+182Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)Pangbourne College BC (Home)2:181/2 lengtha canvas
18217:34W.J14.B.4X+ Maidenhead RC (Jones)Barn Elms RC (Hillier)Sir William Perkins School (Porter)2:051 1/2 lengths4 lengths
 
5811:25W.Sch.2X86Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Krajewski/Heuser)2:034 lengths1/2 length
5911:28W.Sch.2X86Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Sydenham High School (Emburey/Hudson)Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)2:055 lengths=
6011:31W.Sch.2X86Canford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)Sir William Perkins School (Adetola)2:113 lengthsRow Over
8612:52W.Sch.2X Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)Sir William Perkins School (Porter)Canford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)NTT1 length3 lengths
 
13715:05W.J17.2X186Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)Sydenham High School (Quist/Angel)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Winter)2:084 lengths5 lengths
13815:08W.J17.2X186Avon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)Putney High School RC (Bacon/Gonzalez)2:031 1/2 lengthsRow Over
18617:46W.J17.2X Avon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Chinn)2:064 lengths1/2 length
 
4510:45W.J16.2X82Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)2:031/2 lengthRow Over
4610:48W.J16.2X82Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)Pangbourne College BC (Follett/Allen)Sydenham High School (Hornby/Sami)2:112 lengths5 lengths
4710:51W.J16.2X82Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)LYR Tradesmen (Crump)2:103 lengths3 lengths
8212:40W.J16.2X Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)2:021 length1 length