2 | 08:33 | Mas.EFG.4X | 45 | (82) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =E) | (83) Oundle Town RC (=E) | 3 lengths |
4 | 08:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 142 | (40) Peterborough City (=C) | (41) Globe RC (=B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
5 | 08:42 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 174 | (37) Broxbourne RC (=D) | (38) London Otters RC (=B) | easily |
6 | 08:45 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 67 | (240) Sudbury RC (=B) | (241) Globe RC (=A) | easily |
7 | 08:48 | B2.W.8+ | 109 | (18) Derby/Northumbria University | (19) Globe RC | 4 lengths |
8 | 08:51 | B2.W.1X | 90 | (234) York City RC | (235) Norwich RC (Downing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
9 | 08:54 | W.J17.1X | 93 | (246) Star Club | (247) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 1/4 lengths |
10 | 08:57 | W.J17.1X | 93 | (248) Peterborough City (Griffiths) | (249) Newark RC (Archer Dytch) | easily |
11 | 09:00 | W.J17.1X | 98 | (250) Milton Keynes RC | (251) Peterborough City (Reed) | Row Over |
12 | 09:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | (35) Leeds RC | (36) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
13 | 09:06 | W.J17.1X | 98 | (252) Newark RC (Holland) | (253) Peterborough City (Mace) | 5 lengths |
14 | 09:09 | B2.Op.4- | 114 | (59) Curlew RC | (60) Derby RC | easily |
15 | 09:12 | B2.W.4X | 88 | (95) Peterborough City (Griffiths) | (96) Leeds RC | 1/2 length |
3 | 09:15 | Mas.EFG.4X | 44 | (86) Peterborough City (=G) | (87) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | 3 1/2 lengths |
16 | 09:15 | B1.Op.1X | 113 | (199) Newark RC | (200) Broxbourne RC | 6 lengths |
17 | 09:18 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 68 | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | (245) Peterborough City (=B) | 1 3/4 lengths |
18 | 09:21 | B1.W.1X | 100 | (228) Peterborough City | (229) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
19 | 09:24 | B1.W.1X | 64 | (232) Newark RC (Shaw) | (233) Norwich RC | 3/4 length |
20 | 09:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | (30) Cygnet RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
1 | 09:30 | B1.Op.4- | 40 | (54) Norwich RC | (55) St Neots RC | 3 lengths |
21 | 09:30 | B1.Mx.2X | 85 | (184) Derby RC | (185) Deben RC | 3/4 length |
23 | 09:36 | J17.1X | 72 | (222) Star Club (Gale) | (223) Leeds RC | 1 length |
24 | 09:39 | J17.1X | 106 | (224) Maidstone Invicta RC | (225) Star Club (D'Arcy) | 5 lengths |
25 | 09:42 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | (32) Milton Keynes RC (Hearn) | 3 lengths |
26 | 09:45 | J17.1X | 106 | (226) Sudbury RC | (227) Star Club (Tilds) | 5 lengths |
27 | 09:48 | B1.Op.1X | 131 | (195) City of Sheffield RC | (196) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 4 lengths |
28 | 09:51 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | (33) London Otters RC (Cantarero) | (34) Lea Rowing Club | 6 lengths |
29 | 09:54 | B2.W.1X | 69 | (238) Derby RC | (239) Hull University | 2 lengths |
30 | 09:57 | B1.Mx.2X | 59 | (180) York City RC | (181) Cambridge '99 RC | 6 lengths |
31 | 10:00 | B1.Mx.2X | 59 | (182) Leeds RC | (183) Sudbury RC | Not Rowed Out |
32 | 10:03 | B1.Mx.2X | 85 | (186) Yare RC | (187) Sudbury/Teeside Univ | easily |
33 | 10:06 | B1.Op.8+ | 66 | (4) London Otters RC | (5) Derby/Newark | 1 3/4 lengths |
34 | 10:09 | B2.Op.4X | 182 | (75) Leeds RC | (76) Peterborough/Portsmouth Univ/Sudbury | 3 lengths |
35 | 10:12 | W.4+ | 121 | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | (50) Lea Rowing Club (Streeten) | 3/4 length |
36 | 10:15 | W.J17.2X | 157 | (173) Norwich RC | (174) St Neots RC | 4 lengths |
37 | 10:18 | J17.2X | 147 | (147) Norwich RC | (148) Peterborough City (Ingle) | 3 lengths |
38 | 10:21 | W.4+ | 144 | (47) Leeds RC | (48) Globe RC (Le Bescond) | 1 1/2 lengths |
39 | 10:24 | W.4+ | 144 | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | (46) Globe RC (Chager) | 4 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | Mas.BC.2X | 196 | (133) City of Sheffield RC (=B) | (134) Royal Air Force RC (=B) | DNS |
22 | 10:30 | J17.1X | 72 | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC | (221) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
42 | 10:33 | Mas.BC.2X | 196 | (131) London Otters RC (=B) | (132) Doncaster RC (=C) | easily |
43 | 10:36 | Mas.E.4+ | 91 | (43) Norwich RC | (44) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
44 | 10:39 | Mas.EFG.4X | 190 | (85) Ancholme RC (=F) | (87) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | 4 lengths |
45 | 10:42 | Mas.EFG.4X | 190 | (82) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =E) | (84) Lea Rowing Club (=E) | 1 length |
46 | 10:45 | B1.Op.8+ | 134 | (1) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (2) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
47 | 10:48 | B2.Op.2X | 95 | (123) Broxbourne RC | (124) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
48 | 10:51 | W.J17.2X | 162 | (176) Newark/Tyne | (177) Star/Milton Keynes | easily |
49 | 10:54 | W.J17.2X | 162 | (178) Sudbury RC | (179) Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) | easily |
50 | 10:57 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 151 | (163) Bedford Rowing Club (=F) | (164) Oundle Town RC (=D) | 2 feet |
51 | 11:00 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 168 | (167) Sudbury RC (=D) | (168) Broxbourne RC (=D) | 1 length |
52 | 11:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | 3/4 length |
53 | 11:06 | B2.W.2X | 99 | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | (158) Star Club (Coowar/Titterington) | 1 1/2 lengths |
54 | 11:09 | B2.W.2X | 86 | (161) Oundle Town RC | (162) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
55 | 11:12 | J17.2X | 179 | (151) Bedford/Gloucester Hartpury | (152) Ancholme RC | DNS |
56 | 11:15 | B2.Op.2X | 95 | (125) Royal Air Force RC | (126) Leeds RC | 3 lengths |
57 | 11:18 | B2.Op.2X | 105 | (127) City of Sheffield RC (Mashford/Luckham) | (128) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
58 | 11:21 | B2.Op.2X | 105 | (129) Boston RC | (130) Lea Rowing Club | 1/2 length |
59 | 11:24 | B1.Mx.2X | 192 | (181) Cambridge '99 RC | (182) Leeds RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
60 | 11:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | (34) Lea Rowing Club | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
40 | 11:29 | B1.Op.4- | | (53) Bedford Rowing Club | (55) St Neots RC | 3 lengths |
61 | 11:30 | B2.Op.4X | 97 | (71) London Otters RC (Busby) | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1/2 length |
62 | 11:33 | B1.Op.2X | 143 | (121) York City RC | (122) Norwich RC | easily |
63 | 11:36 | W.Mas.DE.4X | 104 | (106) Oundle Town RC (=E) | (107) Broxbourne RC (=D) | easily |
64 | 11:39 | B1.W.1X | 187 | (231) Exeter University | (233) Norwich RC | 3 lengths |
65 | 11:42 | B2.W.4X | 88 | (97) Star Club (Keats) | (98) Northampton RC | easily |
66 | 11:45 | B1.Op.8+ | 134 | (3) Boston RC | (5) Derby/Newark | 2 lengths |
67 | 11:48 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 150 | (240) Sudbury RC (=B) | (242) Yare RC (=C) | 4 lengths |
68 | 11:51 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 150 | (243) Norwich RC (=B) | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | 2 lengths |
69 | 11:54 | B2.W.1X | 173 | (237) Deben RC | (239) Hull University | 1/2 length |
70 | 11:57 | B2.W.4X | 126 | (99) Derby RC | (100) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/2 lengths |
71 | 12:00 | B2.W.4X | 126 | (101) York City RC | (102) Star Club (Feltham) | 3 lengths |
72 | 12:03 | J17.1X | 189 | (221) Bedford Rowing Club | (222) Star Club (Gale) | 3 lengths |
73 | 12:06 | B1.Op.4+ | 101 | (23) Churchill College | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | 1 length |
74 | 12:09 | Op.4X+ | 185 | (112) Milton Keynes RC | (113) Doncaster RC | 1/2 length |
75 | 12:12 | Mas.BCD.4X | 130 | (80) St Ives RC (=D) | (81) St Neots RC (=B) | easily |
76 | 12:15 | B1.Op.4+ | 92 | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | (28) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Colquitt) | 4 lengths |
77 | 12:18 | B1.Op.4X | 123 | (65) Maidstone Invicta RC | (66) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:21 | B1.W.4X | 139 | (91) Norwich/Oxford Brookes | (92) Peterborough City | 2 lengths |
79 | 12:24 | B1.Op.4X | 166 | (69) Exeter University | (70) RAF RC / York City RC / York St John Univ | 3 feet |
80 | 12:27 | Mas.D.2X | 132 | (137) Cantabrigian RC | (138) Maidstone Invicta RC | Not Rowed Out |
81 | 12:30 | Mas.D.2X | 132 | (135) Star Club | (136) Doncaster RC | easily |
82 | 12:33 | W.4+ | 121 | (51) York City RC | (52) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 2 lengths |
83 | 12:36 | J18.1X | 146 | (218) Peterborough City | (219) Norwich RC (Aldous) | 3 lengths |
84 | 12:39 | B2.Op.8+ | 148 | (6) London Otters RC (Downard) | (7) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
85 | 12:42 | B1.Mx.2X | 192 | (185) Deben RC | (187) Sudbury/Teeside Univ | 3 feet |
86 | 12:45 | B2.W.2X | 178 | (160) Star Club (Sadler/Feltham) | (161) Oundle Town RC | easily |
87 | 12:48 | Op.2- | 175 | (114) Peterborough City | (115) Curlew RC | easily |
88 | 12:51 | B2.W.4X | 197 | (95) Peterborough City (Griffiths) | (97) Star Club (Keats) | 1 length |
89 | 12:54 | B2.W.8+ | 169 | (14) Globe RC | (15) Lea Rowing Club | 1/2 length |
90 | 12:57 | B2.W.1X | 173 | (234) York City RC | (236) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 4 lengths |
91 | 13:00 | Mas.E.4+ | | (42) Maidstone Invicta RC | (43) Norwich RC | 3 lengths |
92 | 13:03 | B1.Op.4+ | 153 | (26) Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky) | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | 3 lengths |
93 | 13:06 | W.J17.1X | 181 | (247) Bedford Rowing Club | (249) Newark RC (Archer Dytch) | 3 lengths |
94 | 13:09 | J18.1X | 146 | (216) Norwich RC (Codling) | (217) Star Club | 3 lengths |
95 | 13:12 | B2.Op.2X | 188 | (123) Broxbourne RC | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
96 | 13:15 | W.4- | 176 | (61) City of Sheffield RC | (62) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4 lengths |
97 | 13:18 | B2.Op.4X | 199 | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (73) Oundle Town RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
98 | 13:21 | W.J17.1X | 181 | (250) Milton Keynes RC | (252) Newark RC (Holland) | easily |
100 | 13:27 | B1.W.1X | 187 | (229) Maidstone Invicta RC | (230) Newark RC (Kane) | 2 lengths |
101 | 13:30 | B1.Op.4+ | 153 | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | (25) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | 2 lengths |
102 | 13:33 | Mx.Mas.CDE.2X | 165 | (190) Deben RC (Keeble =D) | (191) Peterborough City (=C) | easily |
103 | 13:36 | W.Mas.DE.4X | 180 | (103) Peterborough/Leicester (=E) | (104) St Neots RC (=E) | 3 lengths |
104 | 13:39 | W.Mas.DE.4X | 180 | (105) Norwich RC (=D) | (107) Broxbourne RC (=D) | easily |
105 | 13:42 | B2.Op.2X | 188 | (128) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (129) Boston RC | 1 length |
106 | 13:45 | J17.1X | 189 | (224) Maidstone Invicta RC | (226) Sudbury RC | easily |
107 | 13:48 | Mas.E.1X | 186 | (210) Boston RC | (211) Norwich RC | 1 length |
108 | 13:51 | Mas.C.1X | 167 | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC | (204) Old Monmothians RC | 3 lengths |
109 | 13:54 | B2.W.8+ | 202 | (17) Curlew RC | (18) Derby/Northumbria University | easily |
110 | 13:57 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | 129 | (21) Oundle Town RC (=D) | (22) Peterborough City (=D) | 1 3/4 lengths |
111 | 14:00 | Mas.D.1X | 164 | (205) Maidstone Invicta RC | (206) Yare RC | easily |
99 | 14:01 | B2.W.2X | 178 | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | (159) Leeds RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
112 | 14:03 | Op.2- | 175 | (116) Globe RC | (117) Norwich RC | 2 lengths |
113 | 14:06 | B1.Op.1X | 170 | (198) Maidstone Invicta RC | (199) Newark RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
114 | 14:09 | B2.Op.4- | 198 | (58) Boston RC | (60) Derby RC | 2 lengths |
115 | 14:12 | B2.Op.8+ | 148 | (8) London Otters RC (Hart) | (9) Cygnet RC | easily |
116 | 14:15 | Mas.BCD.4X | 145 | (77) Doncaster RC (=C) | (78) Cantabrigian RC (=D) | 1/2 length |
117 | 14:18 | Mx.Mas.CDE.2X | 165 | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC (=E) | (189) Deben RC (Tester =C) | Not Rowed Out |
118 | 14:21 | W.J18.2X | 171 | (169) Maidstone Invicta RC | (170) Peterborough City | Row Over |
119 | 14:24 | J18.4X | 160 | (89) Norwich RC | (90) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 feet |
120 | 14:27 | B1.W.4X | 139 | (93) Newark RC | (94) Exeter University | 2/3 length |
121 | 14:30 | W.4+ | 201 | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | (52) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily |
122 | 14:33 | Mas.GH.1X | 163 | (212) Maidstone Invicta RC (=H) | (213) Tyne RC (=H) | 1 1/4 lengths |
123 | 14:36 | B1.Op.4X | 200 | (65) Maidstone Invicta RC | (67) Peterborough City | 1 length |
124 | 14:39 | Mas.GH.1X | 163 | (214) Star Club (=G) | (215) Yare RC (=G) | easily |
125 | 14:42 | Mas.C.1X | 167 | (201) York St John University RC | (202) Cambridge '99 RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
126 | 14:45 | B2.W.4X | 197 | (99) Derby RC | (102) Star Club (Feltham) | easily |
127 | 14:48 | B1.W.8+ | 155 | (10) Peterborough City | (11) City of Sheffield RC | 1/2 length |
128 | 14:51 | W.J18.2X | 171 | (171) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (172) Sudbury RC | easily |
129 | 14:54 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | | (20) Ancholme RC (=E) | (21) Oundle Town RC (=D) | 2 lengths |
130 | 14:57 | Mas.BCD.4X | 145 | (79) City of Sheffield RC (=B) | (80) St Ives RC (=D) | easily |
131 | 15:00 | B1.Op.1X | 170 | (196) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (197) Manchester University | 1 1/2 lengths |
132 | 15:03 | Mas.D.2X | | (136) Doncaster RC | (138) Maidstone Invicta RC | 5 lengths |
133 | 15:06 | Mas.E.2X | 159 | (139) Cantabrigian RC | (140) St Neots RC | 2 lengths |
134 | 15:09 | B1.Op.8+ | | (2) Lea Rowing Club | (5) Derby/Newark | 3 lengths |
135 | 15:12 | Mas.D.1X | 164 | (207) Newark RC | (208) Hollowell Scullers | easily |
136 | 15:15 | Mas.E.2X | 159 | (141) Lea Rowing Club | (142) Oundle Town RC | easily |
137 | 15:18 | Mx.4X | 156 | (109) Maidstone Invicta RC | (110) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1/3 length |
138 | 15:21 | B1.W.8+ | 155 | (12) York City RC | (13) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1/4 length |
139 | 15:24 | B1.W.4X | | (91) Norwich/Oxford Brookes | (93) Newark RC | 4 lengths |
140 | 15:27 | Mas.FG.2X | 177 | (145) Northampton RC (=F) | (146) Deben RC (=G) | easily |
141 | 15:30 | Mas.FG.2X | 177 | (143) Yare RC (=F) | (144) Maidstone Invicta RC (=G) | 3/4 length |
142 | 15:33 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 174 | (39) St Neots RC (=D) | (41) Globe RC (=B) | easily |
143 | 15:36 | B1.Op.2X | 183 | (120) Manchester University | (122) Norwich RC | easily |
144 | 15:39 | W.4+ | 201 | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | (47) Leeds RC | easily |
145 | 15:42 | Mas.BCD.4X | | (78) Cantabrigian RC (=D) | (80) St Ives RC (=D) | easily |
146 | 15:45 | J18.1X | | (217) Star Club | (218) Peterborough City | 1 1/2 lengths |
147 | 15:48 | J17.2X | 203 | (147) Norwich RC | (149) Star/Gloucester Hartpury | 2 lengths |
148 | 15:51 | B2.Op.8+ | | (7) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (8) London Otters RC (Hart) | a canvas |
149 | 15:54 | W.4- | 176 | (63) Derby RC | (64) Curlew RC | easily |
150 | 15:57 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | | (242) Yare RC (=C) | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | easily |
151 | 16:00 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 194 | (164) Oundle Town RC (=D) | (165) Leicester RC (=E) | 4 lengths |
152 | 16:03 | Mx.J18.2X | 191 | (193) Bedford Rowing Club | (194) St Neots RC | Row Over |
153 | 16:06 | B1.Op.4+ | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | 1 1/2 lengths |
154 | 16:09 | B1.Op.2X | 183 | (118) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths |
155 | 16:12 | B1.W.8+ | | (10) Peterborough City | (13) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 3/4 length |
156 | 16:15 | Mx.4X | | (108) Norwich RC | (110) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
157 | 16:18 | W.J17.2X | 193 | (173) Norwich RC | (175) Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | easily |
158 | 16:21 | B1.W.2X | 195 | (153) Newark RC | (154) Leeds RC (Skinner/Peck) | 1 1/2 lengths |
159 | 16:24 | Mas.E.2X | | (140) St Neots RC | (142) Oundle Town RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
160 | 16:27 | J18.4X | | (88) Maidstone Invicta RC | (89) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
161 | 16:30 | B2.Op.4+ | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
162 | 16:33 | W.J17.2X | 193 | (177) Star/Milton Keynes | (178) Sudbury RC | easily |
163 | 16:36 | Mas.GH.1X | | (213) Tyne RC (=H) | (214) Star Club (=G) | easily |
164 | 16:39 | Mas.D.1X | | (206) Yare RC | (208) Hollowell Scullers | easily |
165 | 16:42 | Mx.Mas.CDE.2X | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC (=E) | (191) Peterborough City (=C) | easily |
166 | 16:45 | B1.Op.4X | 200 | (68) St Ives RC | (70) RAF RC / York City RC / York St John Univ | 4 lengths |
167 | 16:48 | Mas.C.1X | | (201) York St John University RC | (204) Old Monmothians RC | 2 lengths |
168 | 16:51 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 194 | (166) Star Club (=F) | (167) Sudbury RC (=D) | easily |
169 | 16:54 | B2.W.8+ | 202 | (14) Globe RC | (16) St Neots RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
170 | 16:57 | B1.Op.1X | | (197) Manchester University | (199) Newark RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
172 | 17:03 | B1.W.2X | 195 | (155) Bedford Rowing Club | (156) City of Sheffield RC | 6" |
173 | 17:06 | B2.W.1X | | (234) York City RC | (237) Deben RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
174 | 17:09 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | (37) Broxbourne RC (=D) | (39) St Neots RC (=D) | 2/3 length |
175 | 17:12 | Op.2- | | (114) Peterborough City | (117) Norwich RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
176 | 17:15 | W.4- | | (61) City of Sheffield RC | (63) Derby RC | Not Rowed Out |
177 | 17:18 | Mas.FG.2X | | (143) Yare RC (=F) | (146) Deben RC (=G) | easily |
171 | 17:20 | W.J18.2X | | (170) Peterborough City | (172) Sudbury RC | easily |
178 | 17:21 | B2.W.2X | | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | (160) Star Club (Sadler/Feltham) | 3 lengths |
179 | 17:24 | J17.2X | 203 | (150) Peterborough City (Morgan-Bramley) | (152) Ancholme RC | easily |
180 | 17:27 | W.Mas.DE.4X | | (103) Peterborough/Leicester (=E) | (107) Broxbourne RC (=D) | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:30 | W.J17.1X | | (247) Bedford Rowing Club | (250) Milton Keynes RC | 1/2 length |
182 | 17:33 | B2.Op.4X | 199 | (74) London Otters RC (Buck) | (75) Leeds RC | Not Rowed Out |
183 | 17:36 | B1.Op.2X | | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | (120) Manchester University | 4 lengths |
184 | 17:39 | B2.Op.4- | 198 | (56) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (57) London Otters RC | 3/4 length |
185 | 17:42 | Op.4X+ | | (111) London Otters RC | (112) Milton Keynes RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
186 | 17:45 | Mas.E.1X | | (209) Milton Keynes RC | (210) Boston RC | Row Over |
187 | 17:48 | B1.W.1X | | (229) Maidstone Invicta RC | (233) Norwich RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
188 | 17:51 | B2.Op.2X | | (126) Leeds RC | (128) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
189 | 17:54 | J17.1X | | (222) Star Club (Gale) | (226) Sudbury RC | 1 foot |
190 | 17:57 | Mas.EFG.4X | | (82) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =E) | (87) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | 1 1/2 lengths |
191 | 18:00 | Mx.J18.2X | | (192) Leeds RC | (193) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths |
192 | 18:03 | B1.Mx.2X | | (182) Leeds RC | (185) Deben RC | 3 lengths |
193 | 18:06 | W.J17.2X | | (173) Norwich RC | (177) Star/Milton Keynes | Not Rowed Out |
194 | 18:09 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | (165) Leicester RC (=E) | (166) Star Club (=F) | 3 lengths |
195 | 18:12 | B1.W.2X | | (153) Newark RC | (156) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
196 | 18:15 | Mas.BC.2X | | (132) Doncaster RC (=C) | (134) Royal Air Force RC (=B) | easily |
197 | 18:18 | B2.W.4X | | (97) Star Club (Keats) | (102) Star Club (Feltham) | 2 lengths |
198 | 18:21 | B2.Op.4- | | (56) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (60) Derby RC | easily |
199 | 18:24 | B2.Op.4X | | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (75) Leeds RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
200 | 18:27 | B1.Op.4X | | (65) Maidstone Invicta RC | (68) St Ives RC | 3 feet |
201 | 18:30 | W.4+ | | (47) Leeds RC | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | easily |
202 | 18:33 | B2.W.8+ | | (16) St Neots RC | (18) Derby/Northumbria University | 1 foot |
203 | 18:36 | J17.2X | | (147) Norwich RC | (152) Ancholme RC | easily |