1 | 08:30 | W.J14.1X | 85 | (317) Peterborough City | (318) Sudbury RC (Wallace) | 3 lengths |
2 | 08:32 | W.J15.1X | 111 | (311) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (312) Sudbury RC (Larkin) | easily |
3 | 08:34 | W.J14.1X | 110 | (320) Sudbury RC (Power) | (321) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily |
4 | 08:36 | W.J14.1X | 110 | (322) Derby RC | (323) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 3/4 length |
5 | 08:38 | W.J15.1X | 53 | (313) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (314) Sudbury RC (Prager) | easily |
6 | 08:40 | W.J15.1X | 53 | (315) Broxbourne RC | (316) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily |
7 | 08:42 | B2.Op.4X | 126 | (69) Leeds RC | (70) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 3 lengths |
8 | 08:44 | W.J15.1X | 111 | (309) Isle of Ely BC | (310) Rob Roy BC | 4 lengths |
9 | 08:46 | Mas.DE.4+ | 192 | (40) Lincoln Rowing Centre (=E) | (41) St Neots RC (=D) | 3 lengths |
10 | 08:48 | B2.Op.4+ | 82 | (28) Cygnet RC | (29) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1/2 length |
11 | 08:50 | B2.W.2X | 35 | (165) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lucas/Watson) | (166) Ancholme RC | easily |
12 | 08:52 | W.J16.1X | 116 | (301) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (302) Bedford Rowing Club (Haider) | 3 lengths |
13 | 08:54 | J14.1X | 84 | (272) Bedford Rowing Club | (273) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | easily |
14 | 08:56 | W.J16.1X | 116 | (303) Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) | (304) Peterborough City (Reed) | Row Over |
15 | 08:58 | Mx.8+ | 127 | (17) Boston RC | (18) London Otters RC | 2 lengths |
16 | 09:02 | W.J16.1X | 117 | (307) Broxbourne RC | (308) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | 2 lengths |
17 | 09:04 | B2.W.1X | 133 | (284) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (285) Leeds RC (Farquhar) | 2 lengths |
18 | 09:06 | B2.W.1X | 131 | (288) Hull University | (289) Deben RC | a canvas |
19 | 09:08 | B2.Op.4+ | 185 | (22) Churchill College | (23) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
20 | 09:10 | B1.W.1X | 113 | (276) Norwich RC | (277) Leeds RC (Peck) | easily |
21 | 09:12 | B1.W.1X | 113 | (278) Peterborough City | (279) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length |
22 | 09:14 | B2.Op.4+ | 82 | (26) Globe RC (Hooijer) | (27) London Otters RC (Graignic) | 3 lengths |
23 | 09:16 | B2.W.8+ | 149 | (12) Derby/Northumbria University | (13) Globe RC | 1/2 length |
24 | 09:18 | B1.W.1X | 143 | (280) Milton Keynes RC | (281) Leeds RC (Linford) | 3 lengths |
25 | 09:20 | W.J15.2X | 142 | (186) Sudbury RC | (187) Northampton RC | easily |
26 | 09:22 | B1.W.1X | 143 | (282) Maidstone Invicta RC | (283) Leeds RC (Skinner) | Row Over |
27 | 09:24 | Op.4- | 197 | (57) Derby RC | (58) London Otters RC (Hart) | 2 lengths |
28 | 09:26 | W.J14.4X+ | 164 | (102) Maidstone Invicta RC | (103) Peterborough City | easily |
29 | 09:28 | J14.1X | 84 | (274) Broxbourne RC | (275) Peterborough City (Niklasson) | easily |
30 | 09:30 | W.J15.2X | 142 | (188) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Thomas) | (189) Broxbourne RC | 2 lengths |
31 | 09:32 | J14.1X | 144 | (268) Maidstone Invicta RC | (269) Boston RC | easily |
32 | 09:34 | W.J15.2X | 147 | (192) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (193) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Bradley) | 2 lengths |
33 | 09:36 | J14.1X | 144 | (270) Peterborough City (Beesley) | (271) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1/2 length |
34 | 09:38 | Mas.GH.1X | 90 | (247) Tyne RC (=H) | (248) Star Club (=G) | easily |
35 | 09:40 | B2.W.2X | 258 | (166) Ancholme RC | (167) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hussey/Carlton) | easily |
36 | 09:42 | Op.8+ | 214 | (5) London Otters RC (Ly) | (6) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
37 | 09:44 | B1.W.8+ | 211 | (10) City of Sheffield RC | (11) York City RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
38 | 09:46 | W.J16.1X | 117 | (305) Bedford Rowing Club (Halls) | (306) Peterborough City (Cresswell) | 3 1/2 lengths |
39 | 09:48 | Mas.C.1X | 123 | (234) Cambridge '99 RC | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway) | 2 lengths |
40 | 09:50 | J15.1X | 151 | (262) Newark RC | (263) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Shillito) | 2 lengths |
41 | 09:52 | J15.1X | 154 | (264) Maidstone Invicta RC (Leashon-Gerrits) | (265) Huntingdon RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
42 | 09:54 | J15.1X | 154 | (266) Bedford Rowing Club | (267) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Tolley) | 1/2 length |
43 | 09:56 | J16.1X | 99 | (253) Boston RC | (254) Peterborough City | 3/4 length |
44 | 09:58 | J16.1X | 100 | (256) Northampton RC | (257) Broxbourne RC | 3 lengths |
45 | 10:02 | J16.1X | 100 | (258) St Ives RC | (259) Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher) | 4 lengths |
46 | 10:04 | B2.W.2X | 102 | (170) Leeds RC | (171) Globe RC | easily |
47 | 10:06 | Mas.GH.1X | 115 | (243) Oundle Town RC (=G) | (244) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=G) | easily |
48 | 10:08 | Op.8+ | 107 | (1) London Otters RC (Hart) | (2) Maidstone Invicta RC | Not Rowed Out |
49 | 10:10 | Mas.C.1X | 166 | (230) Old Monmothians RC | (231) York St John University RC | a canvas |
50 | 10:12 | B2.Op.2X | 161 | (117) Leeds RC | (118) Boston RC | a canvas |
51 | 10:14 | Op.8+ | 214 | (7) London Otters RC (Winsor) | (8) Lea Rowing Club | 1/2 length |
52 | 10:16 | Op.8+ | 107 | (3) Derby/Newark | (4) Cygnet RC | 3 lengths |
53 | 10:18 | W.J15.1X | 165 | (313) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (316) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily |
54 | 10:20 | B2.Op.1X | 172 | (220) Sudbury RC (Wallace) | (221) Northampton RC | easily |
55 | 10:22 | Mas.BC.4+ | 231 | (35) Peterborough City (=C) | (36) London Otters RC (=B) | Not Rowed Out |
56 | 10:24 | B2.Op.1X | 175 | (224) Bedford Rowing Club | (225) Norwich RC (Aldous) | easily |
57 | 10:26 | B2.Op.2X | 171 | (114) Globe RC | (115) Deben RC | 4 lengths |
58 | 10:28 | B1.Op.1X | 159 | (212) Manchester University | (213) Cambridge '99 RC | 1/2 length |
59 | 10:30 | B1.Op.1X | 159 | (214) City of Sheffield RC | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length |
60 | 10:32 | J15.1X | 151 | (260) Maidstone Invicta RC (Cross) | (261) Peterborough City | easily |
61 | 10:34 | Mas.FG.2X | 146 | (132) Star Club (=F) | (133) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =G) | Row Over |
62 | 10:36 | B1.Op.1X | 170 | (216) Cantabrigian RC | (217) Broxbourne RC | 2 lengths |
63 | 10:38 | B2.Op.2X | 161 | (119) City of Sheffield RC (Mashford/Coyne) | (120) Ancholme RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
64 | 10:40 | B3.W.4+ | 196 | (46) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (47) London Otters RC | easily |
65 | 10:42 | B1.Op.1X | 170 | (218) Norwich RC (Baker) | (219) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel) | 2 lengths |
66 | 10:44 | W.J15.2X | 147 | (190) Peterborough City | (191) Star Club | 4 lengths |
67 | 10:46 | Mas.CD.2X | 167 | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC (=D) | (126) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | Disqualification |
68 | 10:48 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (184) Norwich RC | (185) Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | easily |
69 | 10:50 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 184 | (179) Doncaster RC (=D) | (180) Sudbury RC (Lovegrove =D) | easily |
70 | 10:52 | B2.W.2X | 102 | (168) Lea Rowing Club | (169) Maidstone Invicta RC (Naylor/Spence) | 1 1/2 lengths |
71 | 10:54 | J13.2X | 188 | (159) Newark RC | (160) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily |
72 | 10:56 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | 134 | (20) Bedford Rowing Club (=D) | (21) Ancholme RC (=E) | 1 length |
73 | 10:58 | B2.Mx.2X | 243 | (207) York City RC | (208) Derby RC | 3 lengths |
74 | 11:02 | W.Mas.AB.2X | 229 | (174) Globe RC (Chager =A) | (175) Cambridge '99 RC (=B) | easily |
75 | 11:04 | J15.2X | 195 | (145) Bedford Rowing Club | (146) Huntingdon RC (Fazackerley) | Row Over |
76 | 11:06 | J15.2X | 178 | (148) Deben RC | (149) Peterborough City | easily |
77 | 11:08 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 237 | (290) St Neots RC (=C) | (291) Sudbury RC (=B) | Not Rowed Out |
78 | 11:10 | J17.1X | 217 | (251) Maidstone Invicta RC | (252) Broxbourne RC | Row Over |
79 | 11:12 | Op.4- | 108 | (61) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (62) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 2 lengths |
80 | 11:14 | J15.2X | 178 | (150) Maidstone Invicta RC | (151) Huntingdon RC (Hunter) | 2 lengths |
81 | 11:16 | W.J18.1X | 220 | (297) Boston RC | (298) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
82 | 11:18 | B2.Op.4+ | 255 | (26) Globe RC (Hooijer) | (29) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1 1/2 lengths |
83 | 11:20 | J18.2X | 207 | (137) Norwich RC | (138) Peterborough City | Row Over |
84 | 11:22 | J14.1X | 181 | (273) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | (275) Peterborough City (Niklasson) | easily |
85 | 11:24 | W.J14.1X | 201 | (317) Peterborough City | (319) Bedford Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
86 | 11:26 | B3.W.4+ | 196 | (48) Globe RC (Le Bescond) | (49) Lea Rowing Club (St-Onge) | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 11:28 | Mx.4+ | 150 | (55) London Otters RC (Wachtelborn) | (56) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
88 | 11:30 | Op.2- | 118 | (104) Cambridge '99 RC | (105) Norwich RC | easily |
89 | 11:32 | Op.2- | 204 | (108) Boston/UEA | (109) Bedford Rowing Club | 1 1/4 lengths |
90 | 11:34 | Mas.GH.1X | 235 | (246) Maidstone Invicta RC (=H) | (248) Star Club (=G) | easily |
91 | 11:36 | Mx.4X | 210 | (94) Maidstone Invicta RC | (95) Norwich/Oxford Brookes | a canvas |
92 | 11:38 | Mas.BC.4X | 253 | (72) Doncaster RC (=C) | (73) City of Sheffield RC (=B) | 2 lengths |
93 | 11:40 | Mas.EF.1X | 236 | (241) Maidstone Invicta RC (=F) | (242) City of Cambridge (=F) | 3 lengths |
94 | 11:42 | B1.W.2X | 155 | (161) Peterborough City | (162) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
95 | 11:44 | W.Mas.CDE.4X | 228 | (87) Bedford Rowing Club (=C) | (88) Isle of Ely BC (=D) | 3/4 length |
96 | 11:46 | W.Mas.CDE.4X | 228 | (89) Norwich RC (=D) | (90) Peterborough City (=E) | 2 lengths |
97 | 11:48 | Mas.FG.4X | 173 | (75) Peterborough City (=G) | (76) Ancholme RC (=F) | 1 length |
98 | 11:50 | Mx.4+ | 150 | (53) London Otters RC (Cairn) | (54) St Neots RC | easily |
99 | 11:52 | J16.1X | 124 | (253) Boston RC | (255) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby) | 2 1/2 lengths |
100 | 11:54 | J16.1X | 124 | (257) Broxbourne RC | (258) St Ives RC | 3/4 length |
101 | 11:56 | W.J18.1X | 220 | (299) St Ives RC | (300) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths |
102 | 11:58 | B2.W.2X | 258 | (169) Maidstone Invicta RC (Naylor/Spence) | (170) Leeds RC | a canvas |
103 | 12:02 | B2.Op.4+ | 185 | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (25) Globe RC (Hughes) | 1 foot |
104 | 12:04 | J17.2X | 222 | (140) Star/Gloucester Hartpury | (141) Ancholme RC | 1 length |
105 | 12:06 | W.J13.1X | 256 | (324) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (325) Norwich RC | Row Over |
106 | 12:08 | W.J13.1X | 256 | (326) Newark RC | (327) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
107 | 12:10 | Op.8+ | 257 | (1) London Otters RC (Hart) | (3) Derby/Newark | 3/4 length |
108 | 12:12 | Op.4- | 254 | (60) London Otters RC (Winsor) | (61) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length |
109 | 12:14 | B2.Mx.2X | 243 | (205) Bedford Rowing Club | (206) Sudbury/Teeside Univ | 3 lengths |
110 | 12:16 | W.J14.1X | 201 | (320) Sudbury RC (Power) | (322) Derby RC | 1 foot |
111 | 12:18 | W.J15.1X | 165 | (310) Rob Roy BC | (311) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
112 | 12:20 | B2.Op.4X | 157 | (66) Bedford Rowing Club | (67) RAF RC / York City RC / York St John Univ | Row Over |
113 | 12:22 | B1.W.1X | 242 | (277) Leeds RC (Peck) | (279) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 4 lengths |
114 | 12:24 | B2.W.8+ | 149 | (14) Newark RC | (15) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
115 | 12:26 | Mas.GH.1X | 235 | (244) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=G) | (245) Yare RC (=G) | easily |
116 | 12:28 | W.J16.1X | 180 | (301) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (303) Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) | 4 lengths |
117 | 12:30 | W.J16.1X | 180 | (306) Peterborough City (Cresswell) | (308) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | 4 lengths |
118 | 12:32 | Op.2- | 250 | (104) Cambridge '99 RC | (106) Globe RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
119 | 12:34 | B1.Op.2X | 224 | (112) Peterborough/RAF | (113) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) | easily |
120 | 12:36 | B3.Op.4+ | 176 | (31) Milton Keynes RC | (32) London Otters RC (Cantarero) | 3/4 length |
121 | 12:38 | Mas.AB.1X | 209 | (226) Sudbury RC (=B) | (227) Upper Thames RC (=B) | 3 lengths |
122 | 12:40 | W.Mas.EF.1X | 241 | (295) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=F) | (296) Maidstone Invicta RC (Davies =E) | Row Over |
123 | 12:42 | Mas.C.1X | 238 | (233) Cygnet RC | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway) | 1 length |
124 | 12:44 | J16.1X | | (255) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby) | (258) St Ives RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
125 | 12:46 | B1.W.2X | 155 | (163) Leicester RC | (164) City of Sheffield RC | 1/2 length |
126 | 12:48 | B2.Op.4X | 157 | (68) Maidstone Invicta RC | (70) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1 length |
127 | 12:50 | Mx.8+ | | (16) St Neots RC | (17) Boston RC | 3 feet |
128 | 12:52 | B1.W.4X | 174 | (78) Sudbury RC | (79) Peterborough City | easily |
129 | 12:54 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 237 | (292) Globe RC (=A) | (293) Peterborough City (=B) | 4 lengths |
130 | 12:56 | W.Mas.AB.2X | 229 | (172) Globe RC (Strangward =A) | (173) York City RC (=B) | Not Rowed Out |
131 | 12:58 | B2.W.1X | 193 | (287) Globe RC | (289) Deben RC | 4 lengths |
132 | 13:02 | B2.W.4+ | 252 | (42) Leeds RC | (43) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | 1 length |
133 | 13:04 | B2.W.1X | 193 | (285) Leeds RC (Farquhar) | (286) Sudbury RC | 3 lengths |
134 | 13:06 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | | (19) Norwich RC (=D) | (21) Ancholme RC (=E) | 3/4 length |
135 | 13:08 | Mas.CD.2X | 167 | (127) St Ives RC (=D) | (128) Doncaster RC (Batchelor =D) | 1 1/2 lengths |
136 | 13:10 | W.J16.2X | 208 | (183) Huntingdon RC | (184) Norwich RC | Row Over |
137 | 13:12 | W.J13.2X | 216 | (200) Maidstone Invicta RC | (201) Huntingdon RC | easily |
138 | 13:14 | W.J13.2X | 216 | (198) Star Club | (199) Newark RC | easily |
139 | 13:16 | Mas.AB.2X | 177 | (123) London Otters RC (=B) | (124) Royal Air Force RC (=A) | Row Over |
141 | 13:20 | W.J14.2X | 182 | (196) Boston RC | (197) Sudbury RC (Wallace) | 3 lengths |
142 | 13:22 | W.J15.2X | 219 | (186) Sudbury RC | (188) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Thomas) | 2 1/2 lengths |
143 | 13:24 | B1.W.1X | 242 | (280) Milton Keynes RC | (282) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 foot |
144 | 13:26 | J14.1X | 181 | (268) Maidstone Invicta RC | (271) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
145 | 13:28 | Mx.J16.2X | 162 | (210) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | (211) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
146 | 13:30 | Mas.FG.2X | 198 | (131) Peterborough City (=G) | (133) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =G) | 2 1/2 lengths |
147 | 13:32 | W.J15.2X | 219 | (190) Peterborough City | (193) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Bradley) | 2 feet |
148 | 13:34 | Mas.D.1X | 230 | (238) Maidstone Invicta RC | (239) Surbiton High School | Row Over |
149 | 13:36 | B2.W.8+ | | (12) Derby/Northumbria University | (14) Newark RC | 3/4 length |
150 | 13:38 | Mx.4+ | | (54) St Neots RC | (56) Milton Keynes RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
151 | 13:40 | J15.1X | 221 | (261) Peterborough City | (263) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Shillito) | 1 1/4 lengths |
152 | 13:42 | Mas.FG.2X | 198 | (129) Norwich RC (=G) | (130) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow =F) | 4 feet |
153 | 13:44 | J17.1X | 217 | (249) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (250) Norwich RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
154 | 13:46 | J15.1X | 221 | (265) Huntingdon RC | (267) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Tolley) | easily |
155 | 13:48 | B1.W.2X | | (162) Bedford Rowing Club | (164) City of Sheffield RC | a canvas |
156 | 13:50 | W.J16.2X | 208 | (181) Sudbury RC | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) | 3 1/2 lengths |
157 | 13:52 | B2.Op.4X | | (66) Bedford Rowing Club | (70) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
158 | 13:54 | Mas.AB.2X | 177 | (121) Cambridge '99 RC (=A) | (122) City of Sheffield RC (=B) | Row Over |
159 | 13:56 | B1.Op.1X | 244 | (213) Cambridge '99 RC | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
241 | 13:58 | W.Mas.EF.1X | | (294) Maidstone Invicta RC (Davies =F) | (295) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=F) | easily |
160 | 13:58 | Mas.D.1X | 230 | (236) Yare RC | (237) Newark RC | Row Over |
161 | 14:02 | B2.Op.2X | 248 | (118) Boston RC | (119) City of Sheffield RC (Mashford/Coyne) | 1 length |
162 | 14:04 | Mx.J16.2X | | (209) Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | (210) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | 4 lengths |
163 | 14:06 | J14.2X | 202 | (154) Boston RC | (155) Maidstone Invicta RC (Beattie) | 3 lengths |
164 | 14:08 | W.J14.4X+ | | (101) Newark RC | (103) Peterborough City | 1 1/2 lengths |
165 | 14:10 | W.J15.1X | | (310) Rob Roy BC | (313) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/2 lengths |
166 | 14:12 | Mas.C.1X | 238 | (231) York St John University RC | (232) Maidstone Invicta RC (Buxy) | easily |
167 | 14:14 | Mas.CD.2X | | (126) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | (127) St Ives RC (=D) | 1 length |
168 | 14:16 | Mas.AB.1X | 209 | (228) Yare RC (=A) | (229) Cygnet RC (=A) | easily |
169 | 14:18 | B2.W.4X | 232 | (81) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (82) Leeds RC | easily |
170 | 14:20 | B1.Op.1X | 244 | (216) Cantabrigian RC | (218) Norwich RC (Baker) | 2 lengths |
171 | 14:22 | B2.Op.2X | 248 | (114) Globe RC | (116) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length |
172 | 14:24 | B2.Op.1X | 227 | (221) Northampton RC | (222) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow) | 3 lengths |
173 | 14:26 | Mas.FG.4X | | (74) Maidstone Invicta RC (=F) | (75) Peterborough City (=G) | 4 lengths |
174 | 14:28 | B1.W.4X | | (77) Newark RC | (78) Sudbury RC | 1 length |
175 | 14:30 | B2.Op.1X | 227 | (223) Sudbury RC (Moriarty) | (224) Bedford Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
176 | 14:32 | B3.Op.4+ | | (30) London Otters RC (Whitcher) | (31) Milton Keynes RC | 1 foot |
177 | 14:34 | Mas.AB.2X | | (121) Cambridge '99 RC (=A) | (123) London Otters RC (=B) | easily |
178 | 14:36 | J15.2X | 245 | (149) Peterborough City | (151) Huntingdon RC (Hunter) | 2 lengths |
179 | 14:38 | B1.Mx.2X | 240 | (203) Leicester RC | (204) Norwich RC | Row Over |
180 | 14:40 | W.J16.1X | | (301) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (308) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | 3 lengths |
181 | 14:42 | J14.1X | | (268) Maidstone Invicta RC | (273) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | 4 lengths |
183 | 14:46 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 234 | (176) Sudbury RC (Moriarty =E) | (177) St Neots RC (=F) | 2 1/2 lengths |
184 | 14:48 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 234 | (178) Star Club (=D) | (180) Sudbury RC (Lovegrove =D) | 1 3/4 lengths |
185 | 14:50 | B2.Op.4+ | 255 | (23) Lea Rowing Club | (25) Globe RC (Hughes) | 1 length |
186 | 14:52 | J14.2X | 202 | (152) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mendis) | (153) Peterborough City | easily |
187 | 14:54 | J13.2X | 239 | (156) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Green) | (157) Huntingdon RC | 4 lengths |
188 | 14:56 | J13.2X | 239 | (158) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Batchelor) | (159) Newark RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 14:58 | W.4X+ | 218 | (97) Bedford Rowing Club | (98) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily |
140 | 15:00 | W.J14.2X | 182 | (194) Peterborough City | (195) Sudbury RC (Wilby) | 3 lengths |
190 | 15:02 | W.4- | 233 | (64) City of Sheffield RC | (65) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3/4 length |
191 | 15:04 | W.Mas.BC.4+ | 223 | (51) Ancholme RC (=C) | (52) Lea Rowing Club (=B) | 1 length |
192 | 15:06 | Mas.DE.4+ | 249 | (39) Norwich RC (=E) | (41) St Neots RC (=D) | 1 length |
193 | 15:08 | B2.W.1X | | (286) Sudbury RC | (289) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
194 | 15:10 | B1.Op.2X | 224 | (110) Manchester University | (111) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4 lengths |
195 | 15:12 | J15.2X | 245 | (146) Huntingdon RC (Fazackerley) | (147) Sudbury RC | 1 length |
196 | 15:14 | B3.W.4+ | | (46) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (49) Lea Rowing Club (St-Onge) | 3 lengths |
197 | 15:16 | Op.4- | 254 | (57) Derby RC | (59) Bedford Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
198 | 15:18 | Mas.FG.2X | | (129) Norwich RC (=G) | (133) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =G) | 1 3/4 lengths |
199 | 15:20 | B3.W.4X | 251 | (85) Derby RC | (86) Isle of Ely BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
200 | 15:22 | J16.2X | 226 | (143) Deben RC | (144) Peterborough City | 3 1/2 lengths |
201 | 15:24 | W.J14.1X | | (317) Peterborough City | (320) Sudbury RC (Power) | 5 lengths |
202 | 15:26 | J14.2X | | (153) Peterborough City | (155) Maidstone Invicta RC (Beattie) | 2 1/2 lengths |
203 | 15:28 | W.J15.4X+ | | (99) Newark/Tyne | (100) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
204 | 15:30 | Op.2- | 250 | (107) Old Norvicensians Boat Club | (109) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 1/2 lengths |
211 | 15:30 | B1.W.8+ | | (9) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (11) York City RC | 1 length |
205 | 15:32 | B2.W.4+ | 252 | (44) Globe RC (Lepinay) | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Taylor) | 2/3 length |
206 | 15:34 | J18.2X | 246 | (134) Boston RC | (135) Peterborough/Gloucester Hartpury | 3 lengths |
207 | 15:36 | J18.2X | 246 | (136) Sudbury/Peterborough | (137) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
208 | 15:38 | W.J16.2X | | (181) Sudbury RC | (184) Norwich RC | 1 length |
209 | 15:40 | Mas.AB.1X | | (227) Upper Thames RC (=B) | (229) Cygnet RC (=A) | 2 lengths |
210 | 15:42 | Mx.4X | 247 | (93) Boston RC | (95) Norwich/Oxford Brookes | easily |
212 | 15:46 | Mas.DE.4+ | 249 | (37) Bedford Rowing Club (=D) | (38) Sudbury RC (=D) | 2 lengths |
213 | 15:48 | Mx.4X | 247 | (91) Exeter University | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 4 feet |
214 | 15:50 | Op.8+ | 257 | (6) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (8) Lea Rowing Club | 2 feet |
215 | 15:52 | Mas.BC.4+ | 231 | (33) St Neots RC (=C) | (34) Globe RC (=B) | 1/4 length |
216 | 15:54 | W.J13.2X | | (199) Newark RC | (201) Huntingdon RC | 1 length |
217 | 15:56 | J17.1X | | (250) Norwich RC | (251) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
218 | 15:58 | W.4X+ | | (96) Isle of Ely BC | (98) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily |
182 | 16:00 | W.J14.2X | | (194) Peterborough City | (197) Sudbury RC (Wallace) | 1/4 length |
219 | 16:02 | W.J15.2X | | (186) Sudbury RC | (190) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
220 | 16:04 | W.J18.1X | | (298) Peterborough City | (300) Sudbury RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
221 | 16:06 | J15.1X | | (261) Peterborough City | (265) Huntingdon RC | 3/4 length |
222 | 16:08 | J17.2X | | (139) Bedford/Gloucester Hartpury | (140) Star/Gloucester Hartpury | Row Over |
223 | 16:10 | W.Mas.BC.4+ | | (50) Peterborough City (=C) | (52) Lea Rowing Club (=B) | 2 1/2 lengths |
224 | 16:12 | B1.Op.2X | | (110) Manchester University | (113) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) | 1 3/4 lengths |
225 | 16:14 | B3.W.4X | 251 | (83) Northampton RC | (84) Milton Keynes RC | 3 lengths |
236 | 16:15 | Mas.EF.1X | | (240) Nemesis Boat Club (=E) | (242) City of Cambridge (=F) | 2 1/2 lengths |
226 | 16:16 | J16.2X | | (142) Broxbourne RC | (143) Deben RC | 1/4 length |
227 | 16:18 | B2.Op.1X | | (221) Northampton RC | (223) Sudbury RC (Moriarty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
228 | 16:20 | W.Mas.CDE.4X | | (88) Isle of Ely BC (=D) | (90) Peterborough City (=E) | 3 lengths |
229 | 16:22 | W.Mas.AB.2X | | (172) Globe RC (Strangward =A) | (175) Cambridge '99 RC (=B) | easily |
230 | 16:24 | Mas.D.1X | | (236) Yare RC | (239) Surbiton High School | 2 1/2 lengths |
231 | 16:26 | Mas.BC.4+ | | (33) St Neots RC (=C) | (35) Peterborough City (=C) | 3 lengths |
232 | 16:28 | B2.W.4X | | (80) York City RC | (82) Leeds RC | 1 length |
233 | 16:30 | W.4- | | (63) Derby RC | (64) City of Sheffield RC | 3 lengths |
258 | 16:31 | B2.W.2X | | (166) Ancholme RC | (170) Leeds RC | 3 lengths |
234 | 16:32 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | (176) Sudbury RC (Moriarty =E) | (178) Star Club (=D) | 3 feet |
235 | 16:34 | Mas.GH.1X | | (245) Yare RC (=G) | (248) Star Club (=G) | 4 lengths |
237 | 16:38 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | | (291) Sudbury RC (=B) | (293) Peterborough City (=B) | 3 feet |
238 | 16:40 | Mas.C.1X | | (231) York St John University RC | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway) | 1/2 length |
239 | 16:42 | J13.2X | | (157) Huntingdon RC | (159) Newark RC | 4 feet |
242 | 16:48 | B1.W.1X | | (279) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (282) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 length |
243 | 16:50 | B2.Mx.2X | | (206) Sudbury/Teeside Univ | (208) Derby RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
244 | 16:52 | B1.Op.1X | | (213) Cambridge '99 RC | (218) Norwich RC (Baker) | 2 feet |
245 | 16:54 | J15.2X | | (147) Sudbury RC | (149) Peterborough City | 2 lengths |
246 | 16:56 | J18.2X | | (135) Peterborough/Gloucester Hartpury | (136) Sudbury/Peterborough | a Bowball |
247 | 16:58 | Mx.4X | | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (95) Norwich/Oxford Brookes | 1 length |
240 | 17:00 | B1.Mx.2X | | (202) Sudbury RC | (203) Leicester RC | 1 foot |
248 | 17:02 | B2.Op.2X | | (116) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (118) Boston RC | 1/2 length |
249 | 17:04 | Mas.DE.4+ | | (38) Sudbury RC (=D) | (41) St Neots RC (=D) | 1 foot |
250 | 17:06 | Op.2- | | (104) Cambridge '99 RC | (107) Old Norvicensians Boat Club | 1 foot |
251 | 17:08 | B3.W.4X | | (83) Northampton RC | (85) Derby RC | 1 length |
252 | 17:10 | B2.W.4+ | | (43) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | (44) Globe RC (Lepinay) | 2 lengths |
253 | 17:12 | Mas.BC.4X | | (71) Yare RC (=B) | (72) Doncaster RC (=C) | 3 lengths |
254 | 17:14 | Op.4- | | (59) Bedford Rowing Club | (61) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
255 | 17:16 | B2.Op.4+ | | (23) Lea Rowing Club | (26) Globe RC (Hooijer) | 1 length |
256 | 17:18 | W.J13.1X | | (324) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (326) Newark RC | 4 lengths |
257 | 17:20 | Op.8+ | | (3) Derby/Newark | (6) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 3/4 length |