St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse MeadowVerdict
109:00W.J15.1X82STA(247) Star Club (Tugulu)MAV(248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon)3 1/2 lengths
209:02W.J15.1X81SRC(250) Sudbury RC (Moule)TRT(251) Trent RC (Bates)2 1/2 lengths
309:04W.IM3.1X89CUR(240) Curlew RC (Jeff)DEB(241) Deben RC (Andvig)Row Over
409:06W.J15.1X81PET(252) Peterborough City (Taylor)STA(253) Star Club (Upex)
509:08W.J16.1X84SWB(245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (O Hara)HUN(246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley)easily
609:10W.IM3.1X85PET(234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)GRO(235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith)Row Over
709:12W.IM3.1X85SWB(236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Turner)TRT(237) Trent RC (Newbould)1 1/2 lengths
809:14W.IM3.1X89MAV(238) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood)LCN(239) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt)easily
909:16J15.1X92DOS(221) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris)SRC(222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)1 length
1009:18J16.1X95PET(219) Peterborough City (Nash)MAV(220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris)1 length
1109:20J15.1X92AFY(223) Action4Youth (Garratt)PET(224) Peterborough City (Masterson)easily
1209:22J15.1X93MAV(225) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise)DOS(226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood)easily
1309:24IM2.1X98SWB(203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons)CSH(204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)1 1/2 lengths
1409:26J15.1X93AFY(227) Action4Youth (Garratt)PET(228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)1 length
1509:28J16.1X94BOS(213) Boston RC (James)MAV(214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose)
1609:30J16.1X94GRO(215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)DEB(216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)Row Over
1709:33Mx.IM3.2X104NTN(187) Northampton RC (Rigby/Costello)MAV(188) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty/Drury)easily
1809:35J16.1X95TRT(217) Trent RC (Bell)LCN(218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell)1 length
1909:37IM2.1X100BED(205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley)LEE(206) Leeds RC (Lumley)2 1/2 lengths
2009:39IM2.1X100NOR(207) Norwich RC (Shiplee)SWB(208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith)1 1/2 lengths
2109:41IM1.1X101NOR(195) Norwich RC (Youngs)MAV(196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes)1 length
2209:43W.IM2.1X90DEB(232) Deben RC (Andvig)TTR(233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows)1 length
2309:45IM1.1X102DEB(199) Deben RC (Lawrence)NRC(200) Nottingham RC (Smith)4 lengths
2409:48Mx.IM3.2X104USU(189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)MAV(190) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ward/Gilbert-Ward)a canvas
2509:51Mx.IM3.2X105LEA(191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)BRX(192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)
2609:54Mx.IM3.2X105DEB(193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)MAV(194) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/Leek)easily
2709:56IM2.1X98NOR(201) Norwich RC (Negus)PET(202) Peterborough City (Nash)1 length
2809:59W.J15.2X109DOS(174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh)DEB(175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)1/2 length
2910:02W.NOV.2X116BBL(162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman)NTN(163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett)easily
3010:10W.J15.2X109PET(176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)NTN(177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden)easily
3110:13W.J15.2X110SRC(178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)BOS(179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)1 3/4 lengths
3210:16W.J15.2X110PET(180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)DOS(181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott)4 1/2 lengths
3310:19W.J18.2X113MAV(164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva)GRO(165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon)Row Over
3410:22Mx.IM2.2X107TTR(185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows)HUN(186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)4 1/2 lengths
3510:25W.IM3.2X119CSH(153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)LRC(154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett)easily
3610:28W.J18.2X114DEB(168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)DOS(169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers)3/4 length
3710:31W.NOV.2X117SWB(157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin)NTN(158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory)easily
3810:34W.NOV.2X116NWK(160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)BED(161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves)easily
3910:37W.IM3.2X118MAV(149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins)BRX(150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)2 1/2 lengths
4010:40W.IM3.2X118GRO(151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)LCN(152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer)Row Over
4110:43W.IM3.2X119NWK(155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)STA(156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood)Row Over
4210:46J15.2X123HUN(143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell-Mansbridge/Nash)MAV(144) Maidstone Invicta RC (Midwinter/Costello-Wright)3 lengths
4310:49J15.2X124PET(147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)MAV(148) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Dixon)4 1/2 lengths
4410:52J16.2X120STA(141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)DEB(142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)easily
4510:55W.NOV.4+128BBL(59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin)NTN(60) Northampton RC (Foggett)2 lengths
4610:58W.NOV.4+125STA(62) Star Club (Pooley)CSH(63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)4 lengths
4711:01W.NOV.4+125BBL(64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)AKN(65) Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)easily
4811:04J18.2X129NOR(136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)STA(137) Star Club (White/Gowing)2 1/2 lengths
4911:07IM3.2X121BOS(116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey)YRK(117) York City RC (Clark/Russell)easily
5011:10NOV.2X130DON(120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)LRC(121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)easily
5111:13NOV.2X130BRX(122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)MIK(123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)1 1/2 lengths
5211:16NOV.4+126LEA(35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)BED(36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot)1/2 length
5311:19NOV.2X131AFY(124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)NTN(125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight)easily
5411:22NOV.2X131LEE(126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)YRK(127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)3 lengths
5511:25IM3.2X133TTR(113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons)UEL(114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding)easily
5611:28Mx.IM3.4X152TRT(100) Trent RC (Sutherland)NWK(101) Newark RC (Miller)easily
5711:31IM3.2X121MIK(118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila)BRX(119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk)easily
5811:39NOV.4+145LOT(31) London Otters RC (Campbell)CYG(32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)3 1/2 lengths
5911:42NOV.4+145PET(33) Peterborough City (Cameron)GRO(34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)Row Over
6011:45Mx.IM3.4X152LRC(98) London RC (Suckling)GLB/MAV(99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel)1 length
6111:48Mx.IM3.4X135YRK(104) York City RC (Price)BLD(105) Broadland BC (Whelan)3 lengths
6211:51W.IM3.4X143MIK(96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)LRC(97) London RC (Pastran)easily
6311:54IM3.4X149SOU(82) Southampton University (Smith)YRK(83) York City RC (Alexander)easily
6411:57IM3.4X140MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke)LEA(87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)4 1/2 lengths
6512:00Mx.IM3.4+154BOS(73) Boston RC (Murdoch)LEA(74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)easily
6612:03NOV.4+126LEE(37) Leeds RC (Heaney)NTN(38) Northampton RC (Sewell)1 length
6712:06Mas.BCD.2X153TRT(131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D)PBD(132) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D)1 length
6812:09W.IM3.4+156NTN(51) Northampton RC (Coowar)AKN(52) Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)1 1/2 lengths
6912:12W.IM3.4+156CUR(53) Curlew RC (Abbott)NWK(54) Newark RC (Gilbert)easily
7012:15Mx.IM3.4X135BRX(102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick)UEL/CUR(103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding)easily
7112:18W.IM3.4+157ANC(55) Ancholme RC (Barker)SRC/KCB(56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)2 1/2 lengths
7212:21W.IM3.4+157LEA(57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)NTN(58) Northampton RC (Watling)2 1/2 lengths
7312:24Mas.CDE.4X148STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)MAV(92) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fuller =E)easily
7412:27W.NOV.8+183LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb)STA(19) Star Club (Clarke)2 1/2 lengths
10412:30Mx.IM3.2X176MAV(188) Maidstone Invicta RCMAV(190) Maidstone Invicta RC1 length
7512:30IM3.4+158GRO(24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)MIK(25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)Row Over
7612:33IM3.4+160NOR(27) Norwich RC (English)NTN(28) Northampton RC (Woodward)4 lengths
7712:36Mas.BCD.4+159STA(42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)CYG(43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)2 lengths
7812:39W.NOV.8+174BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman)STA(13) Star Club (Davis)1 length
7912:42W.NOV.8+174SRC(14) Sudbury RC (Wells)DON(15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)1 1/4 lengths
8012:45W.NOV.8+183AKN(16) Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)PBD(17) Poplar Blackwall & District (Moores)1 length
8112:47W.J15.1X162TRT(251) Trent RCWinner of Race 4easily
8212:49W.J15.1X162MAV(248) Maidstone Invicta RCNTN(249) Northampton RC (Golden)4 lengths
8312:52IM3.4+160LEA(29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)GRO(30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)Row Over
8412:54W.J16.1X163PET(244) Peterborough City (Watson)SWB(245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School2 lengths
8512:56W.IM3.1X164PET(234) Peterborough CitySWB(236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School2 1/2 lengths
8612:59W.IM3.8+173NTN(8) Northampton RC (Briar)CUR(9) Curlew RC (Robertson)2 lengths
8713:02W.IM3.8+173LEE(10) Leeds RC (Jones)LEA(11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)1 1/2 lengths
8813:09W.IM2.1X165NOR(229) Norwich RC (Bowyer)NWK(230) Newark RC (Hendy)2 lengths
8913:11W.IM3.1X164LCN(239) Lincoln Rowing CentreDEB(241) Deben RCa canvas
9113:15W.J16.1X163NOR(242) Norwich RC (Bowyer)LCN(243) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cassidy)3 lengths
9213:17J15.1X166SRC(222) Sudbury RCAFY(223) Action4Youth3 lengths
9313:19J15.1X166DOS(226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood)PET(228) Peterborough Cityeasily
9413:21J16.1X167Winner of Race 15DEB(216) Deben RC1 1/2 lengths
9513:23J16.1X167TRT(217) Trent RCPET(219) Peterborough City2 1/2 lengths
9613:25NOV.1X169DOS(209) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Crawford)MIK(210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)3 lengths
9713:27NOV.1X169AFY(211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)PET(212) Peterborough City (Holmes)easily
9813:29IM2.1X170NOR(201) Norwich RCCSH(204) City of Sheffield RC1 length
9913:32NOV.8+175BRX(6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)CUR(7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai)2 lengths
10013:34IM2.1X170LEE(206) Leeds RCNOR(207) Norwich RCeasily
10113:36IM1.1X172NOR(195) Norwich RCNTN(197) Northampton RC (Eastwood)easily
10213:38IM1.1X172TRT(198) Trent RC (Jephcote)NRC(200) Nottingham RC2 lengths
10313:41NOV.8+175LEE(4) Leeds RC (Ban)PET(5) Peterborough City (King)Disqualification
10513:47Mx.IM3.2X176Winner of Race 25DEB(193) Deben RC2 lengths
10613:50Mx.IM2.2X177GLB(182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin)LEE(183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)easily
10713:53Mx.IM2.2X177CSH(184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney)TTR(185) Thames Tradesmens' RCeasily
10813:56Mas.E.4+178ANC(46) Ancholme RC (Earley)MAV(47) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase)3/4 length
10913:59W.J15.2X179DEB(175) Deben RCNTN(177) Northampton RC1 1/4 lengths
11014:02W.J15.2X179BOS(179) Boston RCDOS(181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Associationeasily
11114:05W.J16.2X180STA(170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)TRT(171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)3 lengths
11214:08W.J16.2X180LEE(172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)LCN(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman)easily
11314:11W.J18.2X181MAV(164) Maidstone Invicta RCNOR(166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)1 length
11414:14W.J18.2X181SRC(167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)DOS(169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association2 lengths
11514:17Mas.E.4+178BRX(44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes)STA(45) Star Club (Hunt)2 1/2 lengths
11614:20W.NOV.2X182BED(161) Bedford Rowing ClubNTN(163) Northampton RCeasily
11714:23W.NOV.2X182NTN(158) Northampton RCBRX(159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer)3 lengths
11814:26W.IM3.2X184MAV(149) Maidstone Invicta RCLCN(152) Lincoln Rowing Centreeasily
11914:29W.IM3.2X184LRC(154) London RCNWK(155) Newark RCeasily
12014:32J16.2X186MAV(140) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose/Humphris)DEB(142) Deben RC
9014:32W.IM2.1X165YRK(231) York City RC (Rezacova)DEB(232) Deben RCeasily
12114:40IM3.2X192YRK(117) York City RCMIK(118) Milton Keynes RCa canvas
12214:43J16.2X186PET(138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)BOS(139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)1 1/4 lengths
12314:46J15.2X185MAV(144) Maidstone Invicta RCDOS(145) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood)3 lengths
12414:49J15.2X185AFY(146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)PET(147) Peterborough City3/4 length
12514:52W.NOV.4+188CSH(63) City of Sheffield RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)4 lengths
12614:55NOV.4+196LEA(35) Lea Rowing ClubLEE(37) Leeds RC2 lengths
12714:58IM3.2-187NWK(111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)LEA(112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)easily
12815:01W.NOV.4+188NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(61) Auriol Kensington RC (Saville)2 lengths
12915:04J18.2X189NTN(135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch)NOR(136) Norwich RC4 lengths
13015:07NOV.2X190DON(120) Doncaster RCMIK(123) Milton Keynes RCeasily
13115:10NOV.2X190AFY(124) Action4YouthLEE(126) Leeds RCeasily
13215:13IM3.8+191SRC/UWK(2) Sudbury/Warwick UnivGRO(3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)Row Over
13315:16IM3.2X192UEL(114) University of East LondonNTN/LEA(115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford)easily
13415:19Mas.BCD.2X201MAV(128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stokes/Baldwin =D)SNE(129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)easily
13515:22Mx.IM3.4X197BRX(102) Broxbourne RCBLD(105) Broadland BC1 1/4 lengths
13615:25J18.2X189DEB(133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)BOS(134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)4 lengths
13715:28W.IM2.4+193PET(49) Peterborough City (Chatfield)NWK(50) Newark RC (Price)1/2 length
13815:31W.NOV.4X+195LCN(106) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Worrall)MAV(107) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lovegreen)1 1/2 lengths
13915:34IM2.4X194SOU(78) Southampton University (Smith)YRK(79) York City RC (Clark)3 lengths
14015:37IM3.4X199GRO(85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC
14115:40IM2.4X194SNE/STA(80) St Neots RC/Star Club (SNRC-Colbert)DOS(81) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hoskin)2 lengths
14215:43W.NOV.4X+195SRC(108) Sudbury RC (Hayton)MAV(109) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow)2 lengths
14315:46W.IM3.4X198TRT(95) Trent RC (Wycherley)LRC(97) London RCeasily
14415:49Mx.IM3.4+200LEA(70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)ANC(71) Ancholme RC (Evans)3 1/2 lengths
14515:52NOV.4+196LOT(31) London Otters RCPET(33) Peterborough Cityeasily
14615:55IM2.4-202AKN(76) Auriol Kensington RC (Cox)NOR(77) Norwich RC (Bracey)4 lengths
14715:58W.IM3.4X198YRK(93) York City RC (Killip)LEE(94) Leeds RC (Skinner)2 1/2 lengths
14816:01Mas.CDE.4X204DON(90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)easily
14916:09IM3.4X199SOU(82) Southampton UniversityNOR(84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)3 lengths
15016:12Mx.IM3.8+205SNE(22) St Neots RC (Dexter)MAV(23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty)1 1/4 lengths
15116:15Mas.CDE.4X204PET(88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)MAV(89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)easily
15216:18Mx.IM3.4X197GLB/MAV(99) Globe/MaidstoneTRT(100) Trent RC1 length
15316:21Mas.BCD.2X201BLD/YAR(130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C)PBD(132) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D)Not Rowed Out
15416:24Mx.IM3.4+200LEA(72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)LEA(74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)3 lengths
15516:27W.Mas.CD.4+206MIK(66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)BED(67) Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =C)easily
15616:30W.IM3.4+203AKN(52) Auriol Kensington RCNWK(54) Newark RC2 lengths
15716:33W.IM3.4+203SRC/KCB(56) Sudbury/King`s CollegeLEA(57) Lea Rowing Club3 lengths
15816:36IM3.4+207MIK(25) Milton Keynes RCCSH(26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)3/4 length
15916:39Mas.BCD.4+208BRX(41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)CYG(43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)3/4 length
16016:42IM3.4+207NOR(27) Norwich RCLEA(29) Lea Rowing Club4 lengths
16116:45Mx.IM3.8+205SRC/UBR/UWK(20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)DON(21) Doncaster RC (Fisher)easily
16216:47W.J15.1X MAV(248) Maidstone Invicta RCTRT(251) Trent RC5 lengths
16316:49W.J16.1X NOR(242) Norwich RCSWB(245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar Schooleasily
16416:51W.IM3.1X SWB(236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar SchoolLCN(239) Lincoln Rowing Centre5 lengths
16516:53W.IM2.1X NOR(229) Norwich RCYRK(231) York City RC2 1/2 lengths
16616:55J15.1X AFY(223) Action4YouthPET(228) Peterborough City5 lengths
16716:57J16.1X DEB(216) Deben RCPET(219) Peterborough City5 lengths
16817:00W.Mas.CD.4+206STA(68) Star Club (Russell =D)MIK(69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C)4 1/2 lengths
16917:02NOV.1X MIK(210) Milton Keynes RCAFY(211) Action4Youth3 lengths
17017:04IM2.1X NOR(201) Norwich RCNOR(207) Norwich RC1 1/4 lengths
17117:07Mas.BCD.4+208LEA(39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B)MIK(40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)1 1/2 lengths
17217:09IM1.1X NOR(195) Norwich RCNRC(200) Nottingham RC3 lengths
17317:12W.IM3.8+ NTN(8) Northampton RCLEA(11) Lea Rowing Club1 1/4 lengths
17417:15W.NOV.8+209BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RCSRC(14) Sudbury RC
17517:18NOV.8+ PET(5) Peterborough CityBRX(6) Broxbourne RCeasily
17617:21Mx.IM3.2X MAV(188) Maidstone Invicta RCDEB(193) Deben RC3 1/2 lengths
17717:24Mx.IM2.2X LEE(183) Leeds RCTTR(185) Thames Tradesmens' RC1 length
17817:27Mas.E.4+ BRX(44) Broxbourne RCMAV(47) Maidstone Invicta RC2 lengths
17917:30W.J15.2X NTN(177) Northampton RCBOS(179) Boston RC5 lengths
18017:33W.J16.2X TRT(171) Trent RCLEE(172) Leeds RC2 lengths
18117:36W.J18.2X NOR(166) Norwich RCSRC(167) Sudbury RC3/4 length
18217:39W.NOV.2X NTN(158) Northampton RCBED(161) Bedford Rowing Club2 lengths
18317:42W.NOV.8+209AKN(16) Auriol Kensington RCLCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre2 lengths
18417:45W.IM3.2X MAV(149) Maidstone Invicta RCNWK(155) Newark RCeasily
18517:48J15.2X DOS(145) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationPET(147) Peterborough City4 lengths
18617:51J16.2X BOS(139) Boston RCWinner of Race 1202 1/2 lengths
18717:54IM3.2- AKN(110) Auriol Kensington RC (Cox/Millington)LEA(112) Lea Rowing Club4 lengths
18817:57W.NOV.4+ NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)5 lengths
18918:00J18.2X BOS(134) Boston RCNOR(136) Norwich RC3 1/2 lengths
19018:03NOV.2X DON(120) Doncaster RCAFY(124) Action4Youth2 lengths
19118:06IM3.8+ LOT(1) London Otters RC (Patel)SRC/UWK(2) Sudbury/Warwick Univeasily
19218:09IM3.2X UEL(114) University of East LondonMIK(118) Milton Keynes RCeasily
19318:12W.IM2.4+ MIK(48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)PET(49) Peterborough City5 lengths
19418:15IM2.4X YRK(79) York City RCSNE/STA(80) St Neots RC/Star Club2 1/2 lengths
19518:18W.NOV.4X+ LCN(106) Lincoln Rowing CentreMAV(109) Maidstone Invicta RC3 lengths
19618:21NOV.4+ LOT(31) London Otters RCLEA(35) Lea Rowing Club1 1/2 lengths
19718:24Mx.IM3.4X GLB/MAV(99) Globe/MaidstoneBRX(102) Broxbourne RC4 lengths
19818:27W.IM3.4X LEE(94) Leeds RCTRT(95) Trent RC3 lengths
19918:30IM3.4X NOR(84) Norwich RCWinner of Race 1404 lengths
20018:33Mx.IM3.4+ LEA(70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)LEA(72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)1 1/2 lengths
20118:36Mas.BCD.2X SNE(129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)PBD(132) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D)Disqualification
20218:39IM2.4- BED(75) Bedford Rowing Club (Baker)NOR(77) Norwich RCDisqualification
20318:42W.IM3.4+ NWK(54) Newark RCLEA(57) Lea Rowing Club1 length
20418:45Mas.CDE.4X MAV(89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)1 1/2 lengths
20518:48Mx.IM3.8+ SRC/UBR/UWK(20) Sudbury CompositeSNE(22) St Neots RC2 lengths
20618:51W.Mas.CD.4+ MIK(66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)STA(68) Star Club (Russell =D)2 lengths
20718:54IM3.4+ CSH(26) City of Sheffield RCNOR(27) Norwich RCeasily
20818:57Mas.BCD.4+ MIK(40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)BRX(41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)1 length
20919:00W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 174LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centreeasily