65 | 12:00 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 154 | | (73) Boston RC (Murdoch) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | easily |
144 | 15:49 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (71) Ancholme RC (Evans) | 3 1/2 lengths |
154 | 16:24 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | 3 lengths |
200 | 18:33 | Mx.IM3.4+ | | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
55 | 11:25 | IM3.2X | 133 | | (113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons) | | (114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding) | easily |
49 | 11:07 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey) | | (117) York City RC (Clark/Russell) | easily |
57 | 11:31 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila) | | (119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk) | easily |
133 | 15:16 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (114) University of East London | | (115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford) | easily |
121 | 14:40 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (117) York City RC | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | a canvas |
192 | 18:09 | IM3.2X | | | (114) University of East London | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
|
50 | 11:10 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill) | | (121) London RC (Smith/Molteno) | easily |
51 | 11:13 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker) | | (123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:19 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) | | (125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight) | easily |
54 | 11:22 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough) | | (127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander) | 3 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (123) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
131 | 15:10 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (124) Action4Youth | | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
190 | 18:03 | NOV.2X | | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (124) Action4Youth | 2 lengths |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | | (134) Boston RC | | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
44 | 10:52 | J16.2X | 120 | | (141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver) | | (142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn) | easily |
122 | 14:43 | J16.2X | 186 | | (138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts) | | (139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard) | 1 1/4 lengths |
120 | 14:32 | J16.2X | 186 | | (140) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose/Humphris) | | (142) Deben RC | |
186 | 17:51 | J16.2X | | | (139) Boston RC | | Winner of Race 120 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
28 | 09:59 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh) | | (175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:10 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) | | (177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden) | easily |
31 | 10:13 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) | | (179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | 1 3/4 lengths |
32 | 10:16 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott) | 4 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:59 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (175) Deben RC | | (177) Northampton RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 14:02 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (179) Boston RC | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
179 | 17:30 | W.J15.2X | | | (177) Northampton RC | | (179) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
|
34 | 10:22 | Mx.IM2.2X | 107 | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows) | | (186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) | 4 1/2 lengths |
106 | 13:50 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin) | | (183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame) | easily |
107 | 13:53 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | easily |
177 | 17:24 | Mx.IM2.2X | | | (183) Leeds RC | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | 1 length |
|
15 | 09:28 | J16.1X | 94 | | (213) Boston RC (James) | | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | |
16 | 09:30 | J16.1X | 94 | | (215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) | | (216) Deben RC (Goodwyn) | Row Over |
18 | 09:35 | J16.1X | 95 | | (217) Trent RC (Bell) | | (218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell) | 1 length |
10 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 95 | | (219) Peterborough City (Nash) | | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 1 length |
94 | 13:21 | J16.1X | 167 | | Winner of Race 15 | | (216) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
95 | 13:23 | J16.1X | 167 | | (217) Trent RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths |
167 | 16:57 | J16.1X | | | (216) Deben RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
9 | 09:16 | J15.1X | 92 | | (221) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris) | | (222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | 1 length |
11 | 09:20 | J15.1X | 92 | | (223) Action4Youth (Garratt) | | (224) Peterborough City (Masterson) | easily |
12 | 09:22 | J15.1X | 93 | | (225) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | J15.1X | 93 | | (227) Action4Youth (Garratt) | | (228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 1 length |
92 | 13:17 | J15.1X | 166 | | (222) Sudbury RC | | (223) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |
93 | 13:19 | J15.1X | 166 | | (226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood) | | (228) Peterborough City | easily |
166 | 16:55 | J15.1X | | | (223) Action4Youth | | (228) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (251) Trent RC | | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |