78 | 12:39 | W.NOV.8+ | 174 | | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman) | | (13) Star Club (Davis) | 1 length |
79 | 12:42 | W.NOV.8+ | 174 | | (14) Sudbury RC (Wells) | | (15) Doncaster RC (Docherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
80 | 12:45 | W.NOV.8+ | 183 | | (16) Auriol Kensington (Cook) | | (17) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Moores) | 1 length |
74 | 12:27 | W.NOV.8+ | 183 | | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb) | | (19) Star Club (Clarke) | 2 1/2 lengths |
174 | 17:15 | W.NOV.8+ | 209 | | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (14) Sudbury RC | |
183 | 17:42 | W.NOV.8+ | 209 | | (16) Auriol Kensington | | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 lengths |
209 | 19:00 | W.NOV.8+ | | | Winner of Race 174 | | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
|
138 | 15:31 | W.NOV.4X+ | 195 | | (106) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Worrall) | | (107) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lovegreen) | 1 1/2 lengths |
142 | 15:43 | W.NOV.4X+ | 195 | | (108) Sudbury RC (Hayton) | | (109) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow) | 2 lengths |
195 | 18:18 | W.NOV.4X+ | | | (106) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (109) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (154) London RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
111 | 14:05 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley) | | (171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell) | 3 lengths |
112 | 14:08 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews) | | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman) | easily |
180 | 17:33 | W.J16.2X | | | (171) Trent RC | | (172) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
|
15 | 09:28 | J16.1X | 94 | | (213) Boston RC (James) | | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | |
16 | 09:30 | J16.1X | 94 | | (215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) | | (216) Deben RC (Goodwyn) | Row Over |
18 | 09:35 | J16.1X | 95 | | (217) Trent RC (Bell) | | (218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell) | 1 length |
10 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 95 | | (219) Peterborough City (Nash) | | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 1 length |
94 | 13:21 | J16.1X | 167 | | Winner of Race 15 | | (216) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
95 | 13:23 | J16.1X | 167 | | (217) Trent RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths |
167 | 16:57 | J16.1X | | | (216) Deben RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
22 | 09:43 | W.IM2.1X | 90 | | (232) Deben RC (Andvig) | | (233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows) | 1 length |
88 | 13:09 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (229) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (230) Newark RC (Hendy) | 2 lengths |
90 | 14:32 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (231) York City RC (Rezacova) | | (232) Deben RC | easily |
165 | 16:53 | W.IM2.1X | | | (229) Norwich RC | | (231) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 09:10 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | | (234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | | (235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith) | Row Over |
7 | 09:12 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Turner) | | (237) Trent RC (Newbould) | 1 1/2 lengths |
8 | 09:14 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | | (238) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood) | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) | easily |
3 | 09:04 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | | (240) Curlew RC (Jeff) | | (241) Deben RC (Andvig) | Row Over |
85 | 12:56 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | | (234) Peterborough City | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:11 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (241) Deben RC | a canvas |
164 | 16:51 | W.IM3.1X | | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 5 lengths |
|
5 | 09:08 | W.J16.1X | 84 | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (O Hara) | | (246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) | easily |
91 | 13:15 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (242) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (243) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cassidy) | 3 lengths |
84 | 12:54 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (244) Peterborough City (Watson) | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 lengths |
163 | 16:49 | W.J16.1X | | | (242) Norwich RC | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | easily |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (251) Trent RC | | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |