86 | 12:59 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | | (8) Northampton RC (Briar) | | (9) Curlew RC (Robertson) | 2 lengths |
87 | 13:02 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | | (10) Leeds RC (Jones) | | (11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | 1 1/2 lengths |
173 | 17:12 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (8) Northampton RC | | (11) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (27) Norwich RC (English) | | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (25) Milton Keynes RC | | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (27) Norwich RC | | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (31) London Otters RC | | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | | (31) London Otters RC | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
77 | 12:36 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 159 | | (42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) | | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 2 lengths |
171 | 17:07 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B) | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
159 | 16:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 3/4 length |
208 | 18:57 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 length |
|
68 | 12:09 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | | (51) Northampton RC (Coowar) | | (52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) | 1 1/2 lengths |
69 | 12:12 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | | (53) Curlew RC (Abbott) | | (54) Newark RC (Gilbert) | easily |
71 | 12:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | | (55) Ancholme RC (Barker) | | (56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:21 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | | (58) Northampton RC (Watling) | 2 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:30 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | | (52) Auriol Kensington | | (54) Newark RC | 2 lengths |
157 | 16:33 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | | (56) Sudbury/King`s College | | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths |
203 | 18:42 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (54) Newark RC | | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
|
65 | 12:00 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 154 | | (73) Boston RC (Murdoch) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | easily |
144 | 15:49 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (71) Ancholme RC (Evans) | 3 1/2 lengths |
154 | 16:24 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | 3 lengths |
200 | 18:33 | Mx.IM3.4+ | | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
63 | 11:54 | IM3.4X | 149 | | (82) Southampton University (Smith) | | (83) York City RC (Alexander) | easily |
64 | 11:57 | IM3.4X | 140 | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke) | | (87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz) | 4 1/2 lengths |
149 | 16:09 | IM3.4X | 199 | | (82) Southampton University | | (84) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | 3 lengths |
140 | 15:37 | IM3.4X | 199 | | (85) Grosvenor RC (Larby) | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC | |
199 | 18:30 | IM3.4X | | | (84) Norwich RC | | Winner of Race 140 | 4 lengths |
|
127 | 14:58 | IM3.2- | 187 | | (111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin) | | (112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson) | easily |
187 | 17:54 | IM3.2- | | | (110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington) | | (112) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
|
17 | 09:33 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | | (187) Northampton RC (Rigby/Costello) | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty/Drury) | easily |
24 | 09:48 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | | (189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley) | | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ward/Gilbert-Ward) | a canvas |
25 | 09:51 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | | (191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman) | | (192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan) | |
26 | 09:54 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | | (193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard) | | (194) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/Leek) | easily |
104 | 12:30 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 length |
105 | 13:47 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | | Winner of Race 25 | | (193) Deben RC | 2 lengths |
176 | 17:21 | Mx.IM3.2X | | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (193) Deben RC | 3 1/2 lengths |