103 | 13:41 | NOV.8+ | 175 | | (4) Leeds RC (Ban) | | (5) Peterborough City (King) | Disqualification |
99 | 13:32 | NOV.8+ | 175 | | (6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil) | | (7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai) | 2 lengths |
175 | 17:18 | NOV.8+ | | | (5) Peterborough City | | (6) Broxbourne RC | easily |
|
86 | 12:59 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | | (8) Northampton RC (Briar) | | (9) Curlew RC (Robertson) | 2 lengths |
87 | 13:02 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | | (10) Leeds RC (Jones) | | (11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | 1 1/2 lengths |
173 | 17:12 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (8) Northampton RC | | (11) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (31) London Otters RC | | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | | (31) London Otters RC | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
62 | 11:51 | W.IM3.4X | 143 | | (96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer) | | (97) London RC (Pastran) | easily |
147 | 15:58 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (93) York City RC (Killip) | | (94) Leeds RC (Skinner) | 2 1/2 lengths |
143 | 15:46 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (95) Trent RC (Wycherley) | | (97) London RC | easily |
198 | 18:27 | W.IM3.4X | | | (94) Leeds RC | | (95) Trent RC | 3 lengths |
|
55 | 11:25 | IM3.2X | 133 | | (113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons) | | (114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding) | easily |
49 | 11:07 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey) | | (117) York City RC (Clark/Russell) | easily |
57 | 11:31 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila) | | (119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk) | easily |
133 | 15:16 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (114) University of East London | | (115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford) | easily |
121 | 14:40 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (117) York City RC | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | a canvas |
192 | 18:09 | IM3.2X | | | (114) University of East London | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
|
50 | 11:10 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill) | | (121) London RC (Smith/Molteno) | easily |
51 | 11:13 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker) | | (123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:19 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) | | (125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight) | easily |
54 | 11:22 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough) | | (127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander) | 3 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (123) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
131 | 15:10 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (124) Action4Youth | | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
190 | 18:03 | NOV.2X | | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (124) Action4Youth | 2 lengths |
|
111 | 14:05 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley) | | (171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell) | 3 lengths |
112 | 14:08 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews) | | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman) | easily |
180 | 17:33 | W.J16.2X | | | (171) Trent RC | | (172) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
|
34 | 10:22 | Mx.IM2.2X | 107 | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows) | | (186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) | 4 1/2 lengths |
106 | 13:50 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin) | | (183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame) | easily |
107 | 13:53 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | easily |
177 | 17:24 | Mx.IM2.2X | | | (183) Leeds RC | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | 1 length |
|
27 | 09:56 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (201) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (202) Peterborough City (Nash) | 1 length |
13 | 09:24 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons) | | (204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) | 1 1/2 lengths |
19 | 09:37 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | | (206) Leeds RC (Lumley) | 2 1/2 lengths |
20 | 09:39 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (207) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | | (208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 1 1/2 lengths |
98 | 13:29 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (201) Norwich RC | | (204) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
100 | 13:34 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (206) Leeds RC | | (207) Norwich RC | easily |
170 | 17:04 | IM2.1X | | | (201) Norwich RC | | (207) Norwich RC | 1 1/4 lengths |