75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (27) Norwich RC (English) | | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (25) Milton Keynes RC | | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (27) Norwich RC | | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
45 | 10:55 | W.NOV.4+ | 128 | | (59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin) | | (60) Northampton RC (Foggett) | 2 lengths |
46 | 10:58 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | | (62) Star Club (Pooley) | | (63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies) | 4 lengths |
47 | 11:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | | (64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes) | | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | easily |
128 | 15:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | | (60) Northampton RC | | (61) Auriol Kensington (Saville) | 2 lengths |
125 | 14:52 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | | (63) City of Sheffield RC | | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 4 lengths |
188 | 17:57 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (60) Northampton RC | | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 5 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (154) London RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
34 | 10:22 | Mx.IM2.2X | 107 | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows) | | (186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) | 4 1/2 lengths |
106 | 13:50 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin) | | (183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame) | easily |
107 | 13:53 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | easily |
177 | 17:24 | Mx.IM2.2X | | | (183) Leeds RC | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | 1 length |
|
27 | 09:56 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (201) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (202) Peterborough City (Nash) | 1 length |
13 | 09:24 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons) | | (204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) | 1 1/2 lengths |
19 | 09:37 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | | (206) Leeds RC (Lumley) | 2 1/2 lengths |
20 | 09:39 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (207) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | | (208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 1 1/2 lengths |
98 | 13:29 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (201) Norwich RC | | (204) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
100 | 13:34 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (206) Leeds RC | | (207) Norwich RC | easily |
170 | 17:04 | IM2.1X | | | (201) Norwich RC | | (207) Norwich RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
96 | 13:25 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (209) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Crawford) | | (210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | 3 lengths |
97 | 13:27 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh) | | (212) Peterborough City (Holmes) | easily |
169 | 17:02 | NOV.1X | | | (210) Milton Keynes RC | | (211) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |