137 | 15:28 | W.IM2.4+ | 193 | | (49) Peterborough City (Chatfield) | | (50) Newark RC (Price) | 1/2 length |
193 | 18:12 | W.IM2.4+ | | | (48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | | (49) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
68 | 12:09 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | | (51) Northampton RC (Coowar) | | (52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) | 1 1/2 lengths |
69 | 12:12 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | | (53) Curlew RC (Abbott) | | (54) Newark RC (Gilbert) | easily |
71 | 12:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | | (55) Ancholme RC (Barker) | | (56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:21 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | | (58) Northampton RC (Watling) | 2 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:30 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | | (52) Auriol Kensington | | (54) Newark RC | 2 lengths |
157 | 16:33 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | | (56) Sudbury/King`s College | | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths |
203 | 18:42 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (54) Newark RC | | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
|
60 | 11:45 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | | (98) London RC (Suckling) | | (99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) | 1 length |
56 | 11:28 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | | (100) Trent RC (Sutherland) | | (101) Newark RC (Miller) | easily |
70 | 12:15 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | | (102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick) | | (103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding) | easily |
61 | 11:48 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | | (104) York City RC (Price) | | (105) Broadland BC (Whelan) | 3 lengths |
152 | 16:18 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | | (100) Trent RC | 1 length |
135 | 15:22 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | | (102) Broxbourne RC | | (105) Broadland BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:24 | Mx.IM3.4X | | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | | (102) Broxbourne RC | 4 lengths |
|
127 | 14:58 | IM3.2- | 187 | | (111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin) | | (112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson) | easily |
187 | 17:54 | IM3.2- | | | (110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington) | | (112) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (154) London RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
37 | 10:31 | W.NOV.2X | 117 | | (157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin) | | (158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory) | easily |
38 | 10:34 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | | (160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves) | easily |
29 | 10:02 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman) | | (163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett) | easily |
117 | 14:23 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | | (158) Northampton RC | | (159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer) | 3 lengths |
116 | 14:20 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | | (163) Northampton RC | easily |
182 | 17:39 | W.NOV.2X | | | (158) Northampton RC | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
|
33 | 10:19 | W.J18.2X | 113 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva) | | (165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon) | Row Over |
36 | 10:28 | W.J18.2X | 114 | | (168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | 3/4 length |
113 | 14:11 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer) | 1 length |
114 | 14:14 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:36 | W.J18.2X | | | (166) Norwich RC | | (167) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
28 | 09:59 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh) | | (175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:10 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) | | (177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden) | easily |
31 | 10:13 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) | | (179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | 1 3/4 lengths |
32 | 10:16 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott) | 4 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:59 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (175) Deben RC | | (177) Northampton RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 14:02 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (179) Boston RC | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
179 | 17:30 | W.J15.2X | | | (177) Northampton RC | | (179) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
|
15 | 09:28 | J16.1X | 94 | | (213) Boston RC (James) | | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | |
16 | 09:30 | J16.1X | 94 | | (215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) | | (216) Deben RC (Goodwyn) | Row Over |
18 | 09:35 | J16.1X | 95 | | (217) Trent RC (Bell) | | (218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell) | 1 length |
10 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 95 | | (219) Peterborough City (Nash) | | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 1 length |
94 | 13:21 | J16.1X | 167 | | Winner of Race 15 | | (216) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
95 | 13:23 | J16.1X | 167 | | (217) Trent RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths |
167 | 16:57 | J16.1X | | | (216) Deben RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
22 | 09:43 | W.IM2.1X | 90 | | (232) Deben RC (Andvig) | | (233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows) | 1 length |
88 | 13:09 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (229) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (230) Newark RC (Hendy) | 2 lengths |
90 | 14:32 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (231) York City RC (Rezacova) | | (232) Deben RC | easily |
165 | 16:53 | W.IM2.1X | | | (229) Norwich RC | | (231) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 09:10 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | | (234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | | (235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith) | Row Over |
7 | 09:12 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Turner) | | (237) Trent RC (Newbould) | 1 1/2 lengths |
8 | 09:14 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | | (238) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood) | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) | easily |
3 | 09:04 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | | (240) Curlew RC (Jeff) | | (241) Deben RC (Andvig) | Row Over |
85 | 12:56 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | | (234) Peterborough City | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:11 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (241) Deben RC | a canvas |
164 | 16:51 | W.IM3.1X | | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 5 lengths |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (251) Trent RC | | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |