St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse MeadowVerdict
50108:30IM2.1X608NOR(724) Norwich RC (Scales)LEE(725) Leeds RC (Lumley)4 lengths
50208:32IM2.1X608DOS(726) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hoskin)SNE(727) St Neots RC (Dexter)3/4 length
50308:34IM2.1X609SOU(728) Southampton University (Smith)CNN(729) Cambridge '99 RC (Champion)1 1/2 lengths
50408:36IM2.1X609LEE(730) Leeds RC (Bullough)DOS(731) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore)1 1/4 lengths
50508:38Mx.Mas.BC.2X612YRK(717) York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)MIK(718) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp/Bennett =C)3/4 length
50608:40Mx.Mas.BC.2X611BBL/CYG(720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)CNN(721) Cambridge '99 RC (Harrison-Smith/Kirkland =B)3 lengths
50708:42Mx.Mas.BC.2X611DEB(722) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)GLB(723) Globe RC (Feix/Askin =B)easily
50808:44W.IM3.2X613MAV(648) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gibson/Wood)TRT(649) Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)3 lengths
50908:46W.IM3.2X613CSH(650) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)BBL(651) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman)easily
51008:48W.IM3.2X614LCN(652) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt/Cassidy)YRK(653) York City RC (Brear/Killip)easily
51108:50W.IM3.2X614MAV(654) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Leek)CSH(655) City of Sheffield RC (Alesbrook/Richardson)Row Over
51208:52J15.1X616PET(776) Peterborough City (Scane)DOS(777) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood)4 lengths
51308:54J15.1X615AFY(779) Action4Youth (Garratt)SRC(780) Sudbury RC (Bullen)4 lengths
51408:56J15.1X615DOS(781) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris)AFY(782) Action4Youth (Garratt)easily
51508:58Mas.EF.2X620MAV(630) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris/Chapman =E)CSH(631) City of Sheffield RC (Smith/Elliott =E)2 1/2 lengths
51609:00NOV.2X621LOT(616) London Otters RC (Abbott/Keen)LEE(617) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)easily
51709:02NOV.2X622LRC(620) London RC (Smith/Molteno)MIK(621) Milton Keynes RC (Graney/Heggie)easily
51809:04W.J14.1X624NWK(840) Newark RC (Barker)NTN(841) Northampton RC (Golden)3 feet
51909:06W.J14.1X623OUT(843) Oundle Town RC (Dew)DOS(844) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh)1 3/4 lengths
52009:08W.J14.1X623NWK(845) Newark RC (Austin)PET(846) Peterborough City (Dennis)1/3 length
52109:10W.J18.1X627HLS(819) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)DEB(820) Deben RC (Eaton)2/3 length
52209:12W.J18.1X626OUT(822) Oundle Town RC (Smith)BRX(823) Broxbourne RC (Kannor)1 1/2 lengths
52309:14Mx.IM2.2X630CSH(697) City of Sheffield RC (Luckham/Regan)NWK/UYO(698) Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy)easily
52409:16W.J18.1X626PET(824) Peterborough City (Chatfield)DEB(825) Deben RC (Everson)4 lengths
52509:18W.IM3.1X628CHA(801) Champion of the Thames (Affleck)MAV(802) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury)
52609:20W.IM3.1X628PET(803) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)CUR(804) Curlew RC (Jeff)1 length
52709:22W.IM3.1X629DEB(805) Deben RC (Andvig)NWK(806) Newark RC (Swindells)3 lengths
52809:24W.IM3.1X629CHA(807) Champion of the Thames (Jones)MAV(808) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood)easily
52909:26Mx.IM2.2X630DOS/DON(695) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)MAV(696) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ward/Gilbert-Ward)2 lengths
53009:28Mx.IM2.2X631STA(699) Star Club (White/Feltham)BOS(700) Boston RC (Gavey/Lambe)
53109:30Mx.IM2.2X631HUN(701) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)LEE(702) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)1/2 length
53209:32W.IM2.1X632GRO(795) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith)NOR(796) Norwich RC (Gudgeon)Row Over
53309:34W.J14.2X635TRT(684) Trent RC (Rose/McQuoney)LER(685) Leicester RC (Henry/Campbell)easily
53409:36W.J14.2X635LEE(686) Leeds RC (Julier/Pearson)STA(687) Star Club (Colliver/Ngwang)1 1/4 lengths
53509:38W.J14.2X636OUT(688) Oundle Town RC (Purnell/Brooke-Clarke)NWK(689) Newark RC (McKean/Brankin)easily
53609:40W.J14.2X636SNE(690) St Neots RC (Pigg/Smith)LER(691) Leicester RC (Holohan/Henry)2/3 length
53709:42J18.1X639NTN(760) Northampton RC (Welch)PET(761) Peterborough City (Nash)easily
53809:44J18.1X639TRT(762) Trent RC (Simons)PBD(763) Poplar Blackwall & District (Evans)Row Over
53909:46J18.1X640FRC(764) Fairlop RC (Prusty)DEB(765) Deben RC (Robson)1 1/2 lengths
54009:48J18.1X640SRC(766) Sudbury RC (Power)NTN(767) Northampton RC (Costello)a canvas
54109:50W.NOV.1X645MIK(809) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp)NOR(810) Norwich RC (Brice)easily
54209:52W.NOV.1X644LRC(812) London RC (Sabah)AFY(813) Action4Youth (Ward)2 lengths
54309:54W.NOV.1X644MAV(814) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fermor)NOR(815) Norwich RC (Matthews)easily
54409:56NOV.1X646AFY(740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)MIK(741) Milton Keynes RC (Graney)
54509:58NOV.1X646CSH(742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)PET(743) Peterborough City (Holmes)easily
54610:00W.IM2.1X633DEB(799) Deben RC (Everson)NWK(800) Newark RC (Hendy)1/2 length
54710:07NOV.1X647MIK(744) Milton Keynes RC (Heggie)DOS(745) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Crawford)easily
54810:09NOV.1X647AFY(746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)MIK(747) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)
54910:11J16.1X649PET(768) Peterborough City (Nash)DEB(769) Deben RC (Goodwyn)4 lengths
55010:13J16.1X649NWK(770) Newark RC (Heslop)TRT(771) Trent RC (Bell)2 lengths
55110:15J16.1X650BEC(772) Beccles Rowing Club (Cookson)LCN(773) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell)3/4 length
55210:17J16.1X650GRO(774) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)PET(775) Peterborough City (Beale)Row Over
55310:19J15.2X652DOS(642) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood)PET(643) Peterborough City (Kirby/Mackenzie)1/2 length
55410:21IM3.1X664CYG(732) Cygnet RC (Byrne)CSH(733) City of Sheffield RC (Coyne)1/2 length
55510:23IM3.1X664DOS(734) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Smith)MIK(735) Milton Keynes RC (Haynes)1 length
55610:25IM3.1X653NOR(736) Norwich RC (English)YAR(737) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)Row Over
55710:27J14.1X654BOS(783) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)DOS(784) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Whitaker)easily
55810:29J14.1X654PET(785) Peterborough City (Leverage)DOS(786) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Turnill)1/2 length
55910:31J14.1X655SRC(787) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)PBD(788) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan)1/2 length
56010:33J14.1X655PET(789) Peterborough City (Toynton)DOS(790) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Jones)easily
56110:35W.J16.1X658NOR(826) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)DEB(827) Deben RC (Barnard)2 feet
56210:37W.J16.1X657BRX(829) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)DOS(830) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers)1 1/2 lengths
56310:39IM3.1X653TRT(738) Trent RC (Bell)GLB(739) Globe RC (Noriel)2 lengths
56410:41W.J16.1X657PET(831) Peterborough City (Watson)NOR(832) Norwich RC (Bowyer)3/4 length
56510:43Mx.IM3.2X666DEB(703) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)NTN(704) Northampton RC (Woodward/Brown)3 lengths
56610:45Mx.IM3.2X668DEB(707) Deben RC (Andvig/Lawrence)NTN(708) Northampton RC (Trotter/Radford)1/2 length
56710:47W.J13.1X669NWK(847) Newark RC (Hawthorne)NOR(848) Norwich RC (Guthrie)4 lengths
56810:49W.J13.1X663NWK(850) Newark RC (Barker)LEE(851) Leeds RC (Julier)1/2 length
56910:51W.J13.1X663NWK(852) Newark RC (Archer Dytch)NOR(853) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)1/2 length
57010:53Mx.NOV.2X670NOR(709) Norwich RC (Wheatman/Redgrave)OUT(710) Oundle Town RC (Box/Woolf)3 lengths
57110:55Mx.NOV.2X670AFY(711) Action4Youth (Whitbread/Nourshargh)LRC(712) London RC (Agnew/Mahler)Row Over
57210:57Mx.NOV.2X671MIK(713) Milton Keynes RC (Bidgood/Fryer)BEC(714) Beccles Rowing Club (Carter/Fisher)Row Over
57310:59W.J15.1X673LCN(838) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb)NWK(839) Newark RC (Murray)2 1/2 lengths
57411:01W.J15.1X673NTN(836) Northampton RC (Rigby)PET(837) Peterborough City (Taylor)3 lengths
57511:03Mas.DE.1X661YAR(751) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D)HLS(752) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore =D)3/4 length
57611:05Mx.NOV.2X671BED(715) Bedford Rowing Club (Catherine/Rogers)STA(716) Star Club (Molloy/Clark)easily
57711:07W.J15.1X659DOS(833) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Scott)BOS(834) Boston RC (Lambe)3 1/2 lengths
57811:09W.J15.2X679DOS(678) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh)DEB(679) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)3/4 length
57911:11W.J15.2X690DOS(682) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Lovell)NWK(683) Newark RC (Eaves/Falconer)a canvas
58011:13IM3.2X676SOU(614) Southampton University (Lowther/Lowther)LEE(615) Leeds RC (Marston/Protheroe)2 1/2 lengths
58111:15Mas.FG.1X678STA(753) Star Club (Waugh =F)MAV(754) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall =G)1 length
58211:17Mas.DE.4X689PET(575) Peterborough City (Elder =E)MAV(576) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)3 1/2 lengths
58311:19Mas.FG.1X677DEV(756) Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Hawkins =F)PET(757) Peterborough City (Reed =F)2 1/2 lengths
58411:21Mas.FG.1X677BRX(758) Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)MAV(759) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs =G)1 3/4 lengths
58511:23Mx.IM3.8+695NTN/EXU/LJM/NGU/STO/(519) (NPTON STUDENTS)GRO(520) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)Row Over
58611:25W.J15.2X679NWK(676) Newark RC (Senior/Murray)TRT(677) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)1 length
58711:27W.IM3.4+667SRC/UBR(549) Sudbury/Bristol University (SRC Composite)LEA(550) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)3/4 length
58811:29W.J18.2X685MAV(664) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva)OUT(665) Oundle Town RC (Attley/Smith)
58911:31W.J18.2X684LER(669) Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)GRO(670) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon)Row Over
59011:38Mas.DE.4X688MAV(571) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood =E)OUT(572) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)3 lengths
59111:40W.NOV.2X693NWK(659) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)MAV(660) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knatchbull/Harlow)easily
59211:42Mx.IM3.8+686BED(523) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow)GRO(524) Grosvenor RC (Larby)Row Over
59311:44W.J15.2X690NTN(680) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden)OUT(681) Oundle Town RC (Brooke-Clarke/Dew)2 lengths
59411:46Mas.BC.4+703LEE(540) Leeds RC (Ansell =C)CNN(541) Cambridge '99 RC (Thorn =B)1/4 length
59511:48Mas.D.2X704PBD(625) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle)SRC(626) Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Muir)2 lengths
59611:50W.J16.2X681DEB(674) Deben RC (Everson/Barnard)SRC(675) Sudbury RC (Rogers/Moule)3 lengths
59711:52W.J18.2X684DEB(667) Deben RC (Eaton/Eaton)NWK(668) Newark RC (Senior/Senior)3/4 length
59811:54IM2.2-707NOR(601) Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)PET(602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)1/2 length
59911:56IM2.2-707MIK(603) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)CNN(604) Cambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar/Gemmell)Not Rowed Out
60011:58Mx.IM3.4X711YRK(590) York City RC (Clark)LRC(591) London RC (Suckling)1 length
60112:00IM2.2-709NTN(598) Northampton RC (Wellburn/Ray)CNN(599) Cambridge '99 RC (Sargent/Maltby)1 length
60212:02NOV.4+726CUR(529) Curlew RC (Al-Mushadani)PET(530) Peterborough City (King)Row Over
60312:04NOV.4+726LEE(531) Leeds RC (Heaney)NTN(532) Northampton RC (Baxter)3 lengths
60412:06NOV.4+729LOT(533) London Otters RC (Campbell)BED(534) Bedford Rowing Club (Baran)
60512:08Mas.CD.8+736SRC(506) Sudbury RC (Adams =D)MAV(507) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D)1 length
60612:10NOV.4+729MIK(535) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)PET(536) Peterborough City (Cameron)Row Over
60712:12W.Mas.BC.1X720CNN(817) Cambridge '99 RC (Bridges =C)LEE(818) Leeds RC (Markendale =B)
60812:14IM2.1X721NOR(724) Norwich RCSNE(727) St Neots RC1/4 length
60912:16IM2.1X721CNN(729) Cambridge '99 RCDOS(731) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore)2 lengths
61012:18Mx.IM3.4X717NOR(586) Norwich RC (Redgrave)OUT(587) Oundle Town RC (Murray)1 1/2 lengths
61112:20Mx.Mas.BC.2X722CNN(721) Cambridge '99 RC (Harrison-Smith/Kirkland =B)DEB(722) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)3/4 length
61212:22Mx.Mas.BC.2X722YRK(717) York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)BLD(719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)
61312:24W.IM3.2X732TRT(649) Trent RCBBL(651) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC2 lengths
61412:26W.IM3.2X732LCN(652) Lincoln Rowing CentreMAV(654) Maidstone Invicta RC1/2 length
61512:28J15.1X723AFY(779) Action4YouthAFY(782) Action4Youth1 length
61612:30J15.1X723DOS(777) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood)BOS(778) Boston RC (Pitman)Easily
61712:32J16.2X724STA(637) Star Club (Bradley/Rubens)BEC(638) Beccles Rowing Club (Carter/Cookson)
61812:34Mas.EF.2X725SRC(627) Sudbury RC (Milbank/Paxman =F)MAV/BRD(628) Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)3/4 length
61912:36W.NOV.8+719SRC(517) Sudbury RC (Titterington)CUR(518) Curlew RC (Stewart)1/2 length
62012:38Mas.EF.2X725STA(629) Star Club (Waugh/Talboys =F)MAV(630) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris/Chapman =E)1 length
62112:40NOV.2X727LEE(617) Leeds RCSNE(618) St Neots RC (Cullen/Stirling)1 1/2 lengths
62212:42NOV.2X727BOS(619) Boston RC (Burns/Latka)LRC(620) London RC4 lengths
62312:44W.J14.1X728DOS(844) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationPET(846) Peterborough City (Dennis)3 lengths
62412:46W.J14.1X728NTN(841) Northampton RCPET(842) Peterborough City (Griffiths)Easily
62512:48W.J18.2-730TRT(609) Trent RC (Smith/Smith)NOR(610) Norwich RC (Brice/Matthews)4 lengths
62612:50W.J18.1X731BRX(823) Broxbourne RCPET(824) Peterborough City3 lengths
62712:52W.J18.1X731HLS(819) Hollowell ScullersFRC(821) Fairlop RC (Campbell)5 lengths
62812:54W.IM3.1X746Winner of Race 525CUR(804) Curlew RC
62912:56W.IM3.1X746NWK(806) Newark RCMAV(808) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood)2 lengths
63012:58Mx.IM2.2X733DOS/DON(695) Doncaster/Doncaster SchoolsNWK/UYO(698) Newark/York University1 foot
63113:00Mx.IM2.2X733Winner of Race 530HUN(701) Huntingdon RC
63213:07W.IM2.1X734NOR(796) Norwich RCLCN(797) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Dyer)1 length
65313:09IM3.1X750YAR(737) Yare RCTRT(738) Trent RC3/4 length
63413:11W.IM1.2-735DEV(606) Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Cheesman/Paillin)NOR(607) Norwich RC (Bowyer/Bracey)Easily
63513:13W.J14.2X737LER(685) Leicester RCLEE(686) Leeds RC1 length
63613:15W.J14.2X737NWK(689) Newark RCSNE(690) St Neots RC1 length
63713:17J13.1X738DOS(791) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore)BOS(792) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)5 lengths
63813:19J13.1X738PET(793) Peterborough City (Spinley)DOS(794) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Panetta-Hirst)3 lengths
63913:21J18.1X739PET(761) Peterborough CityTRT(762) Trent RC1 1/2 lengths
64013:23J18.1X739DEB(765) Deben RCNTN(767) Northampton RC (Costello)1 length
64113:25Mas.EF.8+740STA(509) Star Club (Steve Sangster =E)PET(510) Peterborough City (Davis =E)1 1/4 lengths
64213:27IM3.4+745CNN(525) Cambridge '99 RC (Kabelik)CSH(526) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)2 lengths
64313:29W.NOV.4X+741DON(593) Doncaster RC (Docherty)SRC(594) Sudbury RC (Smith)1/2 length
64413:31W.NOV.1X743AFY(813) Action4YouthNOR(815) Norwich RC (Matthews)1 1/4 lengths
64513:33W.NOV.1X743NOR(810) Norwich RC (Brice)EHU(811) Edinburgh University BC (Girvin)4 lengths
64613:35NOV.1X744Winner of Race 544PET(743) Peterborough City
64713:37NOV.1X744DOS(745) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationWinner of Race 548
64813:39IM3.4+745SRC/KEL/LBR(527) Sudbury/Loughborough/KeeleLEA(528) Lea Rowing Club (Brown)
64913:41J16.1X748PET(768) Peterborough City (Nash)TRT(771) Trent RC3 lengths
65013:43J16.1X748BEC(772) Beccles Rowing ClubPET(775) Peterborough City (Beale)3 1/2 lengths
65113:45J15.2X749PET(639) Peterborough City (Collins/Masterson)FRC(640) Fairlop RC (Thesingarajah/McRedmond)4 lengths
65213:47J15.2X749AFY(641) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)PET(643) Peterborough City3 lengths
65413:51J14.1X751DOS(784) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Whitaker)PET(785) Peterborough City (Leverage)2 lengths
65513:53J14.1X751PBD(788) Poplar Blackwall & DistrictPET(789) Peterborough City (Toynton)2 1/2 lengths
65613:55IM2.4X752NOR(566) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)CNN(567) Cambridge '99 RC (Kabelik)3/4 length
65713:57W.J16.1X742BRX(829) Broxbourne RCPET(831) Peterborough City2 1/2 lengths
65813:59W.J16.1X742NOR(826) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)LCN(828) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford)2 1/2 lengths
71014:00W.Mas.DE.4+784STA(559) Star Club (Taylor =E)DON(560) Doncaster RC (Fisher =D)1 length
65914:01W.J15.1X758BOS(834) Boston RCTRT(835) Trent RC (Bates)1/2 length
66014:03Mas.DE.1X753BRX(748) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil =D)RAF(749) Royal Air Force RC (Ellis =D)Row Over
66114:05Mas.DE.1X753AKN(750) Auriol Kensington RC (Taylor =D)YAR(751) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D)2 lengths
66214:07NOV.8+754LOT(501) London Otters RC (Patel)LEE(502) Leeds RC (Ban)4 lengths
66314:09W.J13.1X747LEE(851) Leeds RCNWK(852) Newark RC (Archer Dytch)2 1/2 lengths
63314:10W.IM2.1X734TRT(798) Trent RC (Newbould)NWK(800) Newark RC4 lengths
66414:11IM3.1X750CYG(732) Cygnet RCDOS(734) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association1 3/4 lengths
66514:13NOV.8+754PET(503) Peterborough City (King)OUT(504) Oundle Town RC (Bradshw)Row Over
66614:15Mx.IM3.2X755DEB(703) Deben RCLEA(705) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)1 length
66714:17W.IM3.4+766CNN(548) Cambridge '99 RC (Martinelli)LEA(550) Lea Rowing Club1/3 length
66814:19Mx.IM3.2X755NTN(706) Northampton RC (Coowar/Coowar)DEB(707) Deben RC4 1/2 lengths
66914:21W.J13.1X747NOR(848) Norwich RC (Guthrie)SRC(849) Sudbury RC (Bullen)1 length
67014:23Mx.NOV.2X756NOR(709) Norwich RCLRC(712) London RCeasily
67114:25Mx.NOV.2X756BEC(714) Beccles Rowing ClubSTA(716) Star Clubeasily
67214:27W.Mas.CD.4X757MAV(581) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wigley =C)SRC(582) Sudbury RC (Gibbons =C)Easily
67314:29W.J15.1X758PET(837) Peterborough CityNWK(839) Newark RC1 length
67414:31W.IM3.4X771DOS(578) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers)LRC(579) London RC (Pastran)1 1/4 lengths
67514:38IM3.2X760MAV(611) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke/McLarney)BOS(612) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey)easily
67614:40IM3.2X760LOT(613) London Otters RC (Gallagher/Busby)SOU(614) Southampton University1 1/2 lengths
67714:42Mas.FG.1X762PET(757) Peterborough City (Reed =F)BRX(758) Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)2 lengths
67814:44Mas.FG.1X762STA(753) Star Club (Waugh =F)NRC(755) Nottingham RC (Wregg =G)1 1/2 lengths
67914:46W.J15.2X759TRT(677) Trent RCDOS(678) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association2 1/2 lengths
68014:48W.J16.2X765LEE(671) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)NOR(672) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams/Bowyer)1/2 length
68114:50W.J16.2X765SNE(673) St Neots RC (Towns/Pigg)SRC(675) Sudbury RC3/4 length
68214:52W.IM3.4+766CUR(546) Curlew RC (Binns)PET(547) Peterborough City (Adams)3 1/2 lengths
68314:54W.J13.2X761NWK(693) Newark RC (Holland/Barker)STA(694) Star Club (Rands/Tucker)4 lengths
68414:56W.J18.2X767NWK(668) Newark RCLER(669) Leicester RC4 1/2 lengths
68514:58W.J18.2X767Winner of Race 588TRT(666) Trent RC (Smith/Smith)
68615:00Mx.IM3.8+772SRC/KCB/UBR/UWK(522) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)BED(523) Bedford Rowing Club4 lengths
68715:02Mx.IM3.4+764BBL/CYG(561) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (BBL/CYG Hughes)MIK(562) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith)3/4 length
68815:04Mas.DE.4X768OUT(572) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)PET(573) Peterborough City (Khosla =D)easily
68915:06Mas.DE.4X768STA(574) Star Club (Talboys =E)MAV(576) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)2 1/2 lengths
69015:08W.J15.2X759NTN(680) Northampton RCDOS(682) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association2 1/2 lengths
69115:10W.Mas.E.2X769SRC(662) Sudbury RC (Watts/Hogsbjerg)STA(663) Star Club (Lamb/Taylor)1 1/4 lengths
69215:12W.NOV.2X770MAV(656) Maidstone Invicta RC (Charlton/Leek)NTN(657) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett)3/4 length
69315:14W.NOV.2X770MAV(658) Maidstone Invicta RC (Martin/Hyde-Coppock)MAV(660) Maidstone Invicta RCeasily
69415:16W.J14.4X+780NWK(596) Newark RC (McKean)LER(597) Leicester RC (Henry)1/2 length
69515:18Mx.IM3.8+772NTN/EXU/LJM/NGU/STO/(519) NTN(521) Northampton RC (Boix)1/3 length
69615:20Mas.D.2X776STA(622) Star Club (Donald/French)DON(623) Doncaster RC (Rolt/Haigh)Row Over
69715:22J14.2X773PET(644) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)TRT(645) Trent RC (Bell/Smith)4 lengths
69815:24W.IM3.8+779MAV(512) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stillwell)LEA(513) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)1 length
69915:26J14.2X773DOS(646) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Panetta-Hirst/Whitaker)HUN(647) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell-Mansbridge/Nash)1 1/4 lengths
70015:28J18.2X774DEB(632) Deben RC (Robson/Goodwyn)BRX(633) Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)1/2 length
70115:30J18.2X774NTN(634) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch)DOS(635) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Owen/Acris)3 feet
70215:32Mas.BC.4+775BED(537) Bedford Rowing Club (Harris =B)SNE(538) St Neots RC (Beale =C)3/4 length
70315:34Mas.BC.4+775DEV(539) Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Kavanagh =B)CNN(541) Cambridge '99 RC (Thorn =B)4 lengths
70415:36Mas.D.2X776TRT(624) Trent RC (McQuoney/Bates)PBD(625) Poplar Blackwall & District4 lengths
70515:38W.J18.4X763SRC(584) Sudbury RC (Burgess)BOS(585) Boston RC (Smart)1 1/3 lengths
70615:40IM3.4X782MAV(569) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke)NTN(570) Northampton RC (Willis)2 1/2 lengths
70715:42IM2.2-777NOR(601) Norwich RCMIK(603) Milton Keynes RC4 1/2 lengths
70815:44Mx.IM3.4+764BOS(563) Boston RC (Murdoch)MIK(564) Milton Keynes RC (Alexander)easily
70915:46IM2.2-777NTN(598) Northampton RCSNE(600) St Neots RC (Sadler/Williams)3 1/2 lengths
71115:50Mx.IM3.4X778NTN(589) Northampton RC (Westgate)YRK(590) York City RC4 lengths
71215:52Mas.DE.4+783DON(544) Doncaster RC (Dickson =E)STA(545) Star Club (Hunt =E)1 2/3 lengths
71315:54W.NOV.4+785SNE(551) St Neots RC (Echeveste)CSH(552) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)2 1/2 lengths
71415:56W.Mas.BC.4+781DEV(556) Devil's Elbow Rowing Club (Turner =C)LEA(557) Lea Rowing Club (Cinamon =C)2 1/2 lengths
71515:58W.NOV.8+787PBD(514) Poplar Blackwall & District (Lenoel)LCN(515) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb)Row Over
71616:00W.NOV.4+785NTN(553) Northampton RC (Foggett)BBL(554) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)3 1/2 lengths
71716:02Mx.IM3.4X778NOR(586) Norwich RCBRX(588) Broxbourne RC (Walton)1/2 length
71816:04Mas.DE.4+783BED(542) Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D)MAV(543) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase =E)1 length
71916:06W.NOV.8+787STA(516) Star Club (Davis)CUR(518) Curlew RC1/3 length
72016:08W.Mas.BC.1X CHA(816) Champion of the Thames (Affleck =C)Winner of Race 607
72116:10IM2.1X SNE(727) St Neots RCDOS(731) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore)1 1/2 lengths
72216:12Mx.Mas.BC.2X Winner of Race 612CNN(721) Cambridge '99 RC (Harrison-Smith/Kirkland =B)
72316:14J15.1X BOS(778) Boston RCAFY(782) Action4Youth2 lengths
72416:16J16.2X BOS(636) Boston RC (James/Tunnard)Winner of Race 617
72516:18Mas.EF.2X MAV/BRD(628) Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)MAV(630) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris/Chapman =E)3 1/2 lengths
72616:20NOV.4+786CUR(529) Curlew RCLEE(531) Leeds RC1 1/4 lengths
72716:22NOV.2X LEE(617) Leeds RCBOS(619) Boston RC4 1/2 lengths
72816:24W.J14.1X NTN(841) Northampton RCDOS(844) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association4 lengths
72916:26NOV.4+786Winner of Race 604MIK(535) Milton Keynes RC
73016:28W.J18.2- MAV(608) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor /Taylor)TRT(609) Trent RC1/2 length
73116:30W.J18.1X HLS(819) Hollowell ScullersPET(824) Peterborough City2 1/2 lengths
73216:32W.IM3.2X BBL(651) Barnes Bridge Ladies RCLCN(652) Lincoln Rowing Centre3 1/2 lengths
73316:34Mx.IM2.2X NWK/UYO(698) Newark/York UniversityWinner of Race 631
73416:36W.IM2.1X NOR(796) Norwich RCNWK(800) Newark RC1 length
73516:38W.IM1.2- XPR(605) X Press Boat Club (O Callaghan/Thomsen)NOR(607) Norwich RC1 1/2 lengths
73616:40Mas.CD.8+ STA(505) Star Club (Mitchell =C)MAV(507) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D)1 1/2 lengths
73716:42W.J14.2X LER(685) Leicester RCNWK(689) Newark RC1/2 length
73816:44J13.1X BOS(792) Boston RCDOS(794) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Panetta-Hirst)2 lengths
73916:46J18.1X PET(761) Peterborough CityNTN(767) Northampton RC (Costello)3 lengths
74016:48Mas.EF.8+ BED/NRC(508) Bedford/Nottingham (Bed-Sadler =F)STA(509) Star Club (Steve Sangster =E)1/2 length
74116:50W.NOV.4X+ MAV(592) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lovegreen)SRC(594) Sudbury RC3 lengths
74216:52W.J16.1X LCN(828) Lincoln Rowing CentrePET(831) Peterborough City5 lengths
74316:54W.NOV.1X NOR(810) Norwich RC (Brice)AFY(813) Action4Youth1 1/4 lengths
74416:56NOV.1X Winner of Race 646Winner of Race 647
74516:58IM3.4+ CNN(525) Cambridge '99 RCWinner of Race 648
74617:00W.IM3.1X Winner of Race 628MAV(808) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood)
74717:02W.J13.1X NOR(848) Norwich RC (Guthrie)LEE(851) Leeds RC1/3 length
74817:04J16.1X PET(768) Peterborough City (Nash)PET(775) Peterborough City (Beale)1 1/2 lengths
74917:06J15.2X PET(639) Peterborough CityAFY(641) Action4Youth
75017:08IM3.1X DOS(734) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationTRT(738) Trent RC3/4 length
75117:10J14.1X PET(785) Peterborough City (Leverage)PET(789) Peterborough City (Toynton)3 1/2 lengths
75217:12IM2.4X SNE(565) St Neots RC (Williams)NOR(566) Norwich RCa canvas
75317:14Mas.DE.1X RAF(749) Royal Air Force RC (Ellis =D)AKN(750) Auriol Kensington RC (Taylor =D)4 lengths
75417:16NOV.8+ LEE(502) Leeds RCOUT(504) Oundle Town RC
75517:18Mx.IM3.2X LEA(705) Lea Rowing ClubDEB(707) Deben RC5 lengths
75617:20Mx.NOV.2X NOR(709) Norwich RCSTA(716) Star Club
75717:22W.Mas.CD.4X LER/PET(580) Leicester/Peterborough (LER-PCRC Pulford =D)SRC(582) Sudbury RC (Gibbons =C)3 1/2 lengths
75817:24W.J15.1X TRT(835) Trent RCNWK(839) Newark RC
75917:26W.J15.2X TRT(677) Trent RCNTN(680) Northampton RC
76017:28IM3.2X MAV(611) Maidstone Invicta RCSOU(614) Southampton University
76117:30W.J13.2X NOR(692) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams/Guthrie)NWK(693) Newark RC
76217:32Mas.FG.1X NRC(755) Nottingham RC (Wregg =G)BRX(758) Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)
76317:34W.J18.4X BRX(583) Broxbourne RC (Walton)BOS(585) Boston RC
76417:36Mx.IM3.4+ MIK(562) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith)MIK(564) Milton Keynes RC (Alexander)
78717:37W.NOV.8+ PBD(514) Poplar Blackwall & DistrictCUR(518) Curlew RC
76517:38W.J16.2X LEE(671) Leeds RCSNE(673) St Neots RC
76617:40W.IM3.4+ PET(547) Peterborough CityCNN(548) Cambridge '99 RC
76717:42W.J18.2X Winner of Race 685LER(669) Leicester RC
76817:44Mas.DE.4X OUT(572) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)MAV(576) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)
76917:46W.Mas.E.2X PET(661) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)SRC(662) Sudbury RC
77017:48W.NOV.2X NTN(657) Northampton RCMAV(660) Maidstone Invicta RC
77117:50W.IM3.4X MIK(577) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)DOS(578) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association
77217:52Mx.IM3.8+ NTN/EXU/LJM/NGU/STO/(519) SRC/KCB/UBR/UWK(522) Sudbury Composite
77317:54J14.2X PET(644) Peterborough CityDOS(646) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association
77417:56J18.2X BRX(633) Broxbourne RCNTN(634) Northampton RC
77517:58Mas.BC.4+ BED(537) Bedford Rowing Club (Harris =B)CNN(541) Cambridge '99 RC (Thorn =B)
77618:00Mas.D.2X STA(622) Star ClubPBD(625) Poplar Blackwall & District
77718:02IM2.2- NTN(598) Northampton RCNOR(601) Norwich RC
77818:04Mx.IM3.4X BRX(588) Broxbourne RCYRK(590) York City RC
77918:06W.IM3.8+ LCC(511) Lucy Cavendish College (HHLCCBC Summer Squad)MAV(512) Maidstone Invicta RC
78018:08W.J14.4X+ STA(595) Star Club (Tucker)LER(597) Leicester RC
78118:10W.Mas.BC.4+ CNN/TNT(555) (CNN-Coaches =B)LEA(557) Lea Rowing Club (Cinamon =C)
78218:12IM3.4X DON(568) Doncaster RC (Maxfield)MAV(569) Maidstone Invicta RC
78318:14Mas.DE.4+ MAV(543) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase =E)STA(545) Star Club (Hunt =E)
78418:16W.Mas.DE.4+ MIK(558) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =D)STA(559) Star Club (Taylor =E)
78518:18W.NOV.4+ SNE(551) St Neots RCNTN(553) Northampton RC
78618:20NOV.4+ LEE(531) Leeds RCWinner of Race 729