161 | 16:45 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | (20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite) | (21) Doncaster RC (Fisher) | easily |
150 | 16:12 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | (22) St Neots RC (Dexter) | (23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
205 | 18:48 | Mx.IM3.8+ | | (20) Sudbury Composite | (22) St Neots RC | 2 lengths |
|
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | (31) London Otters RC | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | (35) Lea Rowing Club | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | (31) London Otters RC | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
155 | 16:27 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | (67) Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =C) | easily |
168 | 17:00 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | (69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C) | 4 1/2 lengths |
206 | 18:51 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | 2 lengths |
|
146 | 15:55 | IM2.4- | 202 | (76) Auriol Kensington (Cox) | (77) Norwich RC (Bracey) | 4 lengths |
202 | 18:39 | IM2.4- | | (75) Bedford Rowing Club (Baker) | (77) Norwich RC | Disqualification |
|
37 | 10:31 | W.NOV.2X | 117 | (157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin) | (158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory) | easily |
38 | 10:34 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves) | easily |
29 | 10:02 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman) | (163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett) | easily |
117 | 14:23 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (158) Northampton RC | (159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer) | 3 lengths |
116 | 14:20 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | (163) Northampton RC | easily |
182 | 17:39 | W.NOV.2X | | (158) Northampton RC | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
|
27 | 09:56 | IM2.1X | 98 | (201) Norwich RC (Negus) | (202) Peterborough City (Nash) | 1 length |
13 | 09:24 | IM2.1X | 98 | (203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons) | (204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) | 1 1/2 lengths |
19 | 09:37 | IM2.1X | 100 | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | (206) Leeds RC (Lumley) | 2 1/2 lengths |
20 | 09:39 | IM2.1X | 100 | (207) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | (208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 1 1/2 lengths |
98 | 13:29 | IM2.1X | 170 | (201) Norwich RC | (204) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
100 | 13:34 | IM2.1X | 170 | (206) Leeds RC | (207) Norwich RC | easily |
170 | 17:04 | IM2.1X | | (201) Norwich RC | (207) Norwich RC | 1 1/4 lengths |