86 | 12:59 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | (8) Northampton RC (Briar) | (9) Curlew RC (Robertson) | 2 lengths |
87 | 13:02 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | (10) Leeds RC (Jones) | (11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | 1 1/2 lengths |
173 | 17:12 | W.IM3.8+ | | (8) Northampton RC | (11) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
161 | 16:45 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | (20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite) | (21) Doncaster RC (Fisher) | easily |
150 | 16:12 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | (22) St Neots RC (Dexter) | (23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
205 | 18:48 | Mx.IM3.8+ | | (20) Sudbury Composite | (22) St Neots RC | 2 lengths |
|
75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | (27) Norwich RC (English) | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | (25) Milton Keynes RC | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | (27) Norwich RC | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | (31) London Otters RC | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | (35) Lea Rowing Club | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | (31) London Otters RC | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
68 | 12:09 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | (51) Northampton RC (Coowar) | (52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) | 1 1/2 lengths |
69 | 12:12 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | (53) Curlew RC (Abbott) | (54) Newark RC (Gilbert) | easily |
71 | 12:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | (55) Ancholme RC (Barker) | (56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:21 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | (58) Northampton RC (Watling) | 2 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:30 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | (52) Auriol Kensington | (54) Newark RC | 2 lengths |
157 | 16:33 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | (56) Sudbury/King`s College | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths |
203 | 18:42 | W.IM3.4+ | | (54) Newark RC | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
|
45 | 10:55 | W.NOV.4+ | 128 | (59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin) | (60) Northampton RC (Foggett) | 2 lengths |
46 | 10:58 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | (62) Star Club (Pooley) | (63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies) | 4 lengths |
47 | 11:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | (64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes) | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | easily |
128 | 15:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | (60) Northampton RC | (61) Auriol Kensington (Saville) | 2 lengths |
125 | 14:52 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | (63) City of Sheffield RC | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 4 lengths |
188 | 17:57 | W.NOV.4+ | | (60) Northampton RC | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 5 lengths |
|
63 | 11:54 | IM3.4X | 149 | (82) Southampton University (Smith) | (83) York City RC (Alexander) | easily |
64 | 11:57 | IM3.4X | 140 | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke) | (87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz) | 4 1/2 lengths |
149 | 16:09 | IM3.4X | 199 | (82) Southampton University | (84) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | 3 lengths |
140 | 15:37 | IM3.4X | 199 | (85) Grosvenor RC (Larby) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC | |
199 | 18:30 | IM3.4X | | (84) Norwich RC | Winner of Race 140 | 4 lengths |
|
60 | 11:45 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | (98) London RC (Suckling) | (99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) | 1 length |
56 | 11:28 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | (100) Trent RC (Sutherland) | (101) Newark RC (Miller) | easily |
70 | 12:15 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | (102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick) | (103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding) | easily |
61 | 11:48 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | (104) York City RC (Price) | (105) Broadland BC (Whelan) | 3 lengths |
152 | 16:18 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | (99) Globe/Maidstone | (100) Trent RC | 1 length |
135 | 15:22 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | (102) Broxbourne RC | (105) Broadland BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:24 | Mx.IM3.4X | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | (102) Broxbourne RC | 4 lengths |
|
50 | 11:10 | NOV.2X | 130 | (120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill) | (121) London RC (Smith/Molteno) | easily |
51 | 11:13 | NOV.2X | 130 | (122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker) | (123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:19 | NOV.2X | 131 | (124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) | (125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight) | easily |
54 | 11:22 | NOV.2X | 131 | (126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough) | (127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander) | 3 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | NOV.2X | 190 | (120) Doncaster RC | (123) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
131 | 15:10 | NOV.2X | 190 | (124) Action4Youth | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
190 | 18:03 | NOV.2X | | (120) Doncaster RC | (124) Action4Youth | 2 lengths |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | (134) Boston RC | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
37 | 10:31 | W.NOV.2X | 117 | (157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin) | (158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory) | easily |
38 | 10:34 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves) | easily |
29 | 10:02 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman) | (163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett) | easily |
117 | 14:23 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (158) Northampton RC | (159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer) | 3 lengths |
116 | 14:20 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | (163) Northampton RC | easily |
182 | 17:39 | W.NOV.2X | | (158) Northampton RC | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
|
28 | 09:59 | W.J15.2X | 109 | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh) | (175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:10 | W.J15.2X | 109 | (176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) | (177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden) | easily |
31 | 10:13 | W.J15.2X | 110 | (178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) | (179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | 1 3/4 lengths |
32 | 10:16 | W.J15.2X | 110 | (180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott) | 4 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:59 | W.J15.2X | 179 | (175) Deben RC | (177) Northampton RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 14:02 | W.J15.2X | 179 | (179) Boston RC | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
179 | 17:30 | W.J15.2X | | (177) Northampton RC | (179) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
|
17 | 09:33 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | (187) Northampton RC (Rigby/Costello) | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty/Drury) | easily |
24 | 09:48 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | (189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley) | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ward/Gilbert-Ward) | a canvas |
25 | 09:51 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | (191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman) | (192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan) | |
26 | 09:54 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | (193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard) | (194) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/Leek) | easily |
104 | 12:30 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 length |
105 | 13:47 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | Winner of Race 25 | (193) Deben RC | 2 lengths |
176 | 17:21 | Mx.IM3.2X | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | (193) Deben RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
21 | 09:41 | IM1.1X | 101 | (195) Norwich RC (Youngs) | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes) | 1 length |
23 | 09:45 | IM1.1X | 102 | (199) Deben RC (Lawrence) | (200) Nottingham RC (Smith) | 4 lengths |
101 | 13:36 | IM1.1X | 172 | (195) Norwich RC | (197) Northampton RC (Eastwood) | easily |
102 | 13:38 | IM1.1X | 172 | (198) Trent RC (Jephcote) | (200) Nottingham RC | 2 lengths |
172 | 17:09 | IM1.1X | | (195) Norwich RC | (200) Nottingham RC | 3 lengths |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | (251) Trent RC | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |