103 | 13:41 | NOV.8+ | 175 | (4) Leeds RC (Ban) | (5) Peterborough City (King) | Disqualification |
99 | 13:32 | NOV.8+ | 175 | (6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil) | (7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai) | 2 lengths |
175 | 17:18 | NOV.8+ | | (5) Peterborough City | (6) Broxbourne RC | easily |
|
77 | 12:36 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 159 | (42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 2 lengths |
171 | 17:07 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B) | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
159 | 16:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 3/4 length |
208 | 18:57 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 length |
|
115 | 14:17 | Mas.E.4+ | 178 | (44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes) | (45) Star Club (Hunt) | 2 1/2 lengths |
108 | 13:56 | Mas.E.4+ | 178 | (46) Ancholme RC (Earley) | (47) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase) | 3/4 length |
178 | 17:27 | Mas.E.4+ | | (44) Broxbourne RC | (47) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths |
|
60 | 11:45 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | (98) London RC (Suckling) | (99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) | 1 length |
56 | 11:28 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | (100) Trent RC (Sutherland) | (101) Newark RC (Miller) | easily |
70 | 12:15 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | (102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick) | (103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding) | easily |
61 | 11:48 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | (104) York City RC (Price) | (105) Broadland BC (Whelan) | 3 lengths |
152 | 16:18 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | (99) Globe/Maidstone | (100) Trent RC | 1 length |
135 | 15:22 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | (102) Broxbourne RC | (105) Broadland BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:24 | Mx.IM3.4X | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | (102) Broxbourne RC | 4 lengths |
|
55 | 11:25 | IM3.2X | 133 | (113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons) | (114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding) | easily |
49 | 11:07 | IM3.2X | 121 | (116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey) | (117) York City RC (Clark/Russell) | easily |
57 | 11:31 | IM3.2X | 121 | (118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila) | (119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk) | easily |
133 | 15:16 | IM3.2X | 192 | (114) University of East London | (115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford) | easily |
121 | 14:40 | IM3.2X | 192 | (117) York City RC | (118) Milton Keynes RC | a canvas |
192 | 18:09 | IM3.2X | | (114) University of East London | (118) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
|
50 | 11:10 | NOV.2X | 130 | (120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill) | (121) London RC (Smith/Molteno) | easily |
51 | 11:13 | NOV.2X | 130 | (122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker) | (123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:19 | NOV.2X | 131 | (124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) | (125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight) | easily |
54 | 11:22 | NOV.2X | 131 | (126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough) | (127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander) | 3 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | NOV.2X | 190 | (120) Doncaster RC | (123) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
131 | 15:10 | NOV.2X | 190 | (124) Action4Youth | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
190 | 18:03 | NOV.2X | | (120) Doncaster RC | (124) Action4Youth | 2 lengths |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | (134) Boston RC | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (154) London RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
37 | 10:31 | W.NOV.2X | 117 | (157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin) | (158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory) | easily |
38 | 10:34 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves) | easily |
29 | 10:02 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman) | (163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett) | easily |
117 | 14:23 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (158) Northampton RC | (159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer) | 3 lengths |
116 | 14:20 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | (163) Northampton RC | easily |
182 | 17:39 | W.NOV.2X | | (158) Northampton RC | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
|
17 | 09:33 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | (187) Northampton RC (Rigby/Costello) | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty/Drury) | easily |
24 | 09:48 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | (189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley) | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ward/Gilbert-Ward) | a canvas |
25 | 09:51 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | (191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman) | (192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan) | |
26 | 09:54 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | (193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard) | (194) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/Leek) | easily |
104 | 12:30 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 length |
105 | 13:47 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | Winner of Race 25 | (193) Deben RC | 2 lengths |
176 | 17:21 | Mx.IM3.2X | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | (193) Deben RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
5 | 09:08 | W.J16.1X | 84 | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (O Hara) | (246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) | easily |
91 | 13:15 | W.J16.1X | 163 | (242) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | (243) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cassidy) | 3 lengths |
84 | 12:54 | W.J16.1X | 163 | (244) Peterborough City (Watson) | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 lengths |
163 | 16:49 | W.J16.1X | | (242) Norwich RC | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | easily |