137 | 15:28 | W.IM2.4+ | 193 | (49) Peterborough City (Chatfield) | (50) Newark RC (Price) | 1/2 length |
193 | 18:12 | W.IM2.4+ | | (48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | (49) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
68 | 12:09 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | (51) Northampton RC (Coowar) | (52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) | 1 1/2 lengths |
69 | 12:12 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | (53) Curlew RC (Abbott) | (54) Newark RC (Gilbert) | easily |
71 | 12:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | (55) Ancholme RC (Barker) | (56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:21 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | (58) Northampton RC (Watling) | 2 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:30 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | (52) Auriol Kensington | (54) Newark RC | 2 lengths |
157 | 16:33 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | (56) Sudbury/King`s College | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths |
203 | 18:42 | W.IM3.4+ | | (54) Newark RC | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
|
60 | 11:45 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | (98) London RC (Suckling) | (99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) | 1 length |
56 | 11:28 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | (100) Trent RC (Sutherland) | (101) Newark RC (Miller) | easily |
70 | 12:15 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | (102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick) | (103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding) | easily |
61 | 11:48 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | (104) York City RC (Price) | (105) Broadland BC (Whelan) | 3 lengths |
152 | 16:18 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | (99) Globe/Maidstone | (100) Trent RC | 1 length |
135 | 15:22 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | (102) Broxbourne RC | (105) Broadland BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:24 | Mx.IM3.4X | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | (102) Broxbourne RC | 4 lengths |
|
127 | 14:58 | IM3.2- | 187 | (111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin) | (112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson) | easily |
187 | 17:54 | IM3.2- | | (110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington) | (112) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (154) London RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
37 | 10:31 | W.NOV.2X | 117 | (157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin) | (158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory) | easily |
38 | 10:34 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves) | easily |
29 | 10:02 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman) | (163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett) | easily |
117 | 14:23 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (158) Northampton RC | (159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer) | 3 lengths |
116 | 14:20 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | (163) Northampton RC | easily |
182 | 17:39 | W.NOV.2X | | (158) Northampton RC | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
|
33 | 10:19 | W.J18.2X | 113 | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva) | (165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon) | Row Over |
36 | 10:28 | W.J18.2X | 114 | (168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | 3/4 length |
113 | 14:11 | W.J18.2X | 181 | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC | (166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer) | 1 length |
114 | 14:14 | W.J18.2X | 181 | (167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:36 | W.J18.2X | | (166) Norwich RC | (167) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
28 | 09:59 | W.J15.2X | 109 | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh) | (175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:10 | W.J15.2X | 109 | (176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) | (177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden) | easily |
31 | 10:13 | W.J15.2X | 110 | (178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) | (179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | 1 3/4 lengths |
32 | 10:16 | W.J15.2X | 110 | (180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott) | 4 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:59 | W.J15.2X | 179 | (175) Deben RC | (177) Northampton RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 14:02 | W.J15.2X | 179 | (179) Boston RC | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
179 | 17:30 | W.J15.2X | | (177) Northampton RC | (179) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
|
15 | 09:28 | J16.1X | 94 | (213) Boston RC (James) | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | |
16 | 09:30 | J16.1X | 94 | (215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) | (216) Deben RC (Goodwyn) | Row Over |
18 | 09:35 | J16.1X | 95 | (217) Trent RC (Bell) | (218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell) | 1 length |
10 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 95 | (219) Peterborough City (Nash) | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 1 length |
94 | 13:21 | J16.1X | 167 | Winner of Race 15 | (216) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
95 | 13:23 | J16.1X | 167 | (217) Trent RC | (219) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths |
167 | 16:57 | J16.1X | | (216) Deben RC | (219) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
22 | 09:43 | W.IM2.1X | 90 | (232) Deben RC (Andvig) | (233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows) | 1 length |
88 | 13:09 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | (229) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | (230) Newark RC (Hendy) | 2 lengths |
90 | 14:32 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | (231) York City RC (Rezacova) | (232) Deben RC | easily |
165 | 16:53 | W.IM2.1X | | (229) Norwich RC | (231) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 09:10 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | (234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith) | Row Over |
7 | 09:12 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Turner) | (237) Trent RC (Newbould) | 1 1/2 lengths |
8 | 09:14 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | (238) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood) | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) | easily |
3 | 09:04 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | (240) Curlew RC (Jeff) | (241) Deben RC (Andvig) | Row Over |
85 | 12:56 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | (234) Peterborough City | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:11 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (241) Deben RC | a canvas |
164 | 16:51 | W.IM3.1X | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 5 lengths |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | (251) Trent RC | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |