Maidenhead Regatta

Saturday 5th August 2023

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceBucksBerksTimeVerdict
308:30J15.1X19(118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)(119) J Oxley (Walbrook)1:525 lengths
408:33J16.1X22(113) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)(114) Denning (Maidenhead RC)NTTDNS
508:36J16.1X57(110) M Bell (Wallingford RC)(111) R Gallagher (Walbrook)2:012 1/2 lengths
608:39Op.1X27(82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)(83) R Tiwana (Marlow RC)1:531/4 length
708:42Op.1X28(85) S Oliver (Marlow RC)(86) R Cameron- Martin (Abingdon RC)2:011 1/2 lengths
808:45B1.Mx.2X46(74) Molesey/Durham Univ (Snelling/Snelling)(75) Wallingford RC (Absolom/Moroney)1:523 1/2 lengths
908:48Op.1X28(87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 RC)(88) E Thorne (Bournemouth University)1:582 1/4 lengths
1308:51B2.W.J15.2X34(58) Wallingford RC (Dickinson/Wardle)(59) Maidenhead RC (Mollart/Khanna)NTT2 1/4 lengths
1408:54B2.W.J15.2X35(62) Wallingford RC (Dorling-Mason/Kent)(63) Maidenhead RC (Bleakley/Bowyer)2:141 3/4 lengths
1508:57Mx.Mas.DF.4X44(20) Maidenhead RC (Harker =F)(21) Marlow RC (Pickin =F)NTTDNS
1809:00J15.1X53(115) T Gibson (Walbrook)(116) O Davies (Maidenhead RC)2:093 1/2 lengths
1909:03J15.1X53(117) N Kucharskas (Eton Excelsior RC)(118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)1:561 1/2 lengths
2009:06B1.Mx.2X46(76) Wallingford RC (McAdden/Bell)(77) London/Thames (Randall/Plak)1:492 1/2 lengths
2109:09W.Mas.D.2X51(47) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring/Simpson)(48) Marlow RC (Scanlon/Jones)2:23Not Rowed Out
2209:12J16.1X57(112) T Shatalov (Wallingford RC)(113) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)2:021/2 length
2309:15J18.1X58(106) A Laszkiewicz (Eton Excelsior RC)(107) E Sleep (Wallingford RC)NTT1/2 length
2409:18J18.1X58(108) O Absolom (Wallingford RC)(109) A Simpson (Christchurch RC)NTT1/4 length
2509:21Mas.GH.1X55(102) P Mew =H (Thames RC)(103) D Jillings =G (Molesey BC)2:131 1/4 lengths
2609:24Mas.D.1X59(97) R Shelton (Marlow RC)(98) A Williams (Eton Excelsior RC)2:071 3/4 lengths
2709:27Op.1X61(82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)(84) A Powell (Upper Thames RC)NTT2 lengths
2809:30Op.1X61(86) R Cameron- Martin (Abingdon RC)(87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 RC)1:561/2 length
2909:33Op.Rec.4X+73(22) Maidenhead RC (Rye)(23) Weyfarers RC (Taylorson)2:141 1/4 lengths
3209:36W.J14.2X63(65) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Stevenson/Curley)(66) Maidenhead RC (Ioras/Steel)2:213 lengths
3309:39Mas.C.1X60(94) B Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)(95) M Begley (Marlow RC)NTT3 lengths
3409:42B2.W.J15.2X65(58) Wallingford RC (Dickinson/Wardle)(60) Eton Excelsior RC (Roughton/Kozak)NTT5 lengths
3509:45B2.W.J15.2X65(61) Wallingford RC (Fiddy/Bell)(63) Maidenhead RC (Bleakley/Bowyer)NTT5 lengths
3609:48W.Mas.AB.2X68(42) Eton Excelsior RC (Carr/Hartwell =A)(43) Marlow RC (Finch/Woodruff =A)2:223 lengths
3709:51W.Mas.GH.2X (51) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Pattison/Poole =G)(52) Walbrook (Graham/Eggeman =H)2:332 1/2 lengths
3809:54W.Mas.AB.2X68(44) Eton Excelsior RC (Hicks/Boardman =A)(45) Kingston Rowing Club (Watanabe/Ross =B)2:175 lengths
4309:57Op.Rec.4X+73(24) Weyfarers RC (Percival)(25) Molesey BC (Cook)NTT1 length
4410:00Mx.Mas.DF.4X (19) Goring Gap RC (Todd =D)(20) Maidenhead RC (Harker =F)2:024 lengths
4510:03B1.W.J15.2X66(56) Wallingford RC (Hermsen/Warner)(57) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Tanner/Imberg-Turner)2:092 1/2 lengths
4610:06B1.Mx.2X (75) Wallingford RC (Absolom/Moroney)(77) London/Thames (Randall/Plak)1:55Not Rowed Out
4710:09W.Mas.E.4X83(15) Marlow RC (Boszormenyi)(16) Kingston Rowing Club (Dobinson)2:362 lengths
4810:12W.Mas.CD.4X84(10) Marlow RC (O'Conchuir =C)(11) Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)2:062 1/2 lengths
4910:15W.Mas.CD.4X84(12) Kingston Rowing Club (Hawkins =D)(13) Maidenhead RC (Melvin =D)2:162 1/2 lengths
5010:18Mas.FG.4-70(4) Walbrook (Cooke =E)(5) Thames RC (Powell =F)1:583 lengths
5110:21W.Mas.D.2X (46) Goring Gap RC (Pattemore/Williams)(47) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring/Simpson)2:27easily
5310:24J15.1X (115) T Gibson (Walbrook)(118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)1:582 1/2 lengths
5410:27Mas.IJ.1X (104) R Green =J (BTC Southampton)(105) M Fain =I (Walbrook)2:312 1/2 lengths
5510:30Mas.GH.1X (101) D Duckworth =G (Marlow RC)(102) P Mew =H (Thames RC)2:254.4 lengths
5610:33Mas.E.1X (99) J Hopkins (Reading RC)(100) I Martin (Kingston Rowing Club)2:144 lengths
5710:36J16.1X (110) M Bell (Wallingford RC)(113) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)1:573 1/2 lengths
5810:39J18.1X (107) E Sleep (Wallingford RC)(108) O Absolom (Wallingford RC)1:52easily
5910:42Mas.D.1X (96) P Thomas (Marlow RC)(98) A Williams (Eton Excelsior RC)2:033 lengths
6010:45Mas.C.1X (93) B Gudbjornsson (Reading RC)(94) B Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)2:04easily
6110:48Op.1X (82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)(87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 RC)1:551 1/2 lengths
6310:51W.J14.2X (64) Maidenhead RC (Munson/O'Mahony)(66) Maidenhead RC (Ioras/Steel)2:171/3 length
6410:54W.J18.2X (53) Wallingford RC (McAdden/Collins)(54) Maidenhead RC (Campbell/Miller)2:001 1/2 lengths
6510:57B2.W.J15.2X (58) Wallingford RC (Dickinson/Wardle)(61) Wallingford RC (Fiddy/Bell)NTT3 lengths
6611:00B1.W.J15.2X (55) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Drahota/Gater)(56) Wallingford RC (Hermsen/Warner)2:063 lengths
6711:03W.Mas.EF.2X (49) London/Auriol Kensington (Sargent/Howard =F)(50) Kingston Rowing Club (Nagan/Neller =E)2:272 feet
6811:06W.Mas.AB.2X (42) Eton Excelsior RC (Carr/Hartwell =A)(44) Eton Excelsior RC (Hicks/Boardman =A)2:191 1/2 lengths
7011:09Mas.FG.4- (3) Guildford RC (Coldrick =F)(5) Thames RC (Powell =F)1:591 1/2 lengths
7111:12B2.Mx.2X (78) Wallingford RC (McIntyre/Sleep)(79) Maidenhead/Shiplake (Holgate/Holgate)2:03easily
7311:15Op.Rec.4X+ (22) Maidenhead RC (Rye)(25) Molesey BC (Cook)2:13easily
7411:18Op.8+ (1) MHD/LRC/NOW/OXB/TSS (Jenkins)(2) MHD/LDR/LRC/MBC/NOW (Harris)1:28a canvas
8011:21Mas.H.2X (40) Marlow RC (Hill/Buckeridge)(41) Thames RC (Roberts/Mew)2:133 lengths
8111:24W.4X (6) Maidenhead RC (Holgate)(7) Eton Excelsior RC (Kozak)2:01a canvas
8211:27W.Mas.G.4X (17) Walbrook (Field)(18) Marlow RC (Gibson)2:214 lengths
8311:30W.Mas.E.4X (14) Goring Gap RC (Williams)(15) Marlow RC (Boszormenyi)2:245 lengths
8411:33W.Mas.CD.4X (11) Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)(13) Maidenhead RC (Melvin =D)2:05easily
8511:36W.Mas.AB.4X (8) Maidenhead RC (Robson =B)(9) Eton Excelsior RC (Boardman =A)2:041/2 length
10115:10W.J15.4X+ (143) Walbrook (Harper)(144) Maidenhead RC (Khanna)2:054 lengths
10215:13Mas.EF.8+119(131) Marlow RC (Goss =E)(132) Maidenhead RC (Hutchins =E)1:453 1/4 lengths
10315:16Op.2X124(155) Eton Excelsior RC (Laszkiewicz/Wright)(156) Abingdon RC (Parkinson/Cameron- Martin)1:482 lengths
10415:19B2.W.J15.1X132(201) A Drahota (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)(202) N Bell (Wallingford RC)2:155 lengths
10515:22B2.W.J15.1X134(204) L Fiddy (Wallingford RC)(205) S Burke (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:233 lengths
10615:25Mas.DEF.4X144(138) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows =D)(139) Maidenhead RC (Feldstein =E)NTTa canvas
10715:28Mas.EF.8+133(128) Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)(129) Guildford/Cygnet (Coldrick =F)NTT1 1/2 lengths
10815:31B2.W.J14.1X131(213) D Thirakaluthy (Maidenhead RC)(214) N Bowden (Wallingford RC)NTTDNS
10915:34Mas.CD.2X147(162) Maidenhead RC (Campbell/Druiff =C)(163) Christchurch RC (Simpson/Joscelyne =C)NTT3 lengths
11015:37Mas.CD.2X159(159) Eton Excelsior RC (Wincomb/Marshall =C)(160) Maidenhead RC (Jost/Dixon =D)2:002 lengths
15615:40J16.2X (167) Wallingford RC (Gunn/Bell)(168) Wallingford RC (Mould/Shatalov)1:493 1/2 lengths
11315:43W.J18.1X142(195) N McAdden (Wallingford RC)(196) Z Ioras (Maidenhead RC)NTT2 1/2 lengths
11515:49Mas.E.2X158(165) Kingston Rowing Club (Brownlee/Bishop)(166) Marlow RC (Shelton/Wells)2:121 length
11615:52B2.W.J15.1X134(206) I Harper (Walbrook)(207) P Downs (Wallingford RC)2:253 1/2 lengths
11715:55Mx.Rec.4X+161(148) Maidenhead RC (Gilhooly)(149) Marlow RC (Jennings)2:393 lengths
13715:58Op.4-152(133) MHD/LDR/LondonRC/Northwich (Harris)(134) MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB (Lawton)1:35a canvas
11916:01Mas.EF.8+133(130) Walbrook (Maughan =E)(131) Marlow RC (Goss =E)1:503/4 length
12016:04J14.2X153(172) Maidenhead RC (Faulks/Batth)(173) Wallingford RC (Mould/Stuart)2:054 lengths
12116:07J14.2X153(174) Maidenhead RC (Schouten/Al Qahef)(175) Walbrook (Hupe/Gould)2:072 lengths
12216:10J15.2X154(170) Wallingford RC (Caulfield/Philips)(171) Maidenhead RC (Frize/Davies)1:593 1/3 lengths
12316:13Op.2X157(152) Eton Excelsior RC (Chandler/Kimyani)(153) Maidenhead RC (Mulvaney/Van Der Valk)1:543 lengths
12416:16Op.2X157(154) Marlow RC (Downing/Farmer)(155) Eton Excelsior RC (Laszkiewicz/Wright)2:03easily
13016:19B2.W.J14.1X141(210) M Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)(211) C Ioras (Maidenhead RC)2:504 lengths
13116:22B2.W.J14.1X141(212) M Cable (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)(214) N Bowden (Wallingford RC)2:432 lengths
13216:25B2.W.J15.1X148(202) N Bell (Wallingford RC)(203) E Sartin (Guildford RC)2:211 length
13316:28Mas.EF.8+ (128) Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)(130) Walbrook (Maughan =E)NTT3 lengths
13416:31B2.W.J15.1X148(204) L Fiddy (Wallingford RC)(207) P Downs (Wallingford RC)2:292 lengths
13516:34Mx.Rec.4X+161(150) Lea Rowing Club (Panesar)(151) Maidenhead RC (Caddell)2:352 lengths
13816:37Op.4-152(135) MHD/LondonRC/TidewaySS (Jenkins)(136) MHD/LondonRC/Molesey (Clarke)1:391 length
14016:40W.J16.1X (197) C Ehrenreich (Walbrook)(198) A Collins (Wallingford RC)2:211 1/3 lengths
14116:43B2.W.J14.1X (210) M Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)(212) M Cable (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:343 1/2 lengths
14216:46W.J18.1X (194) E Moroney (Wallingford RC)(195) N McAdden (Wallingford RC)NTT5 lengths
14316:49Mas.FG.4X160(141) Thames RC (Powell =G)(142) Maidenhead RC (Steel =G)NTT1/2 length
14416:52Mas.DEF.4X (137) Marlow RC (Wells =F)(139) Maidenhead RC (Feldstein =E)2:061 length
14516:55W.Mas.DE.1X (192) M Borghini =E (Marlow RC)(193) A O'Conchuir =D (Marlow RC)2:523 1/2 lengths
14616:58B1.W.J14.1X (208) A Steel (Maidenhead RC)(209) S Drake (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:264 lengths
14717:01Mas.CD.2X159(161) Walbrook (Maughan/Nyman =C)(163) Christchurch RC (Simpson/Joscelyne =C)1:591 25 lengths
14817:04B2.W.J15.1X (202) N Bell (Wallingford RC)(204) L Fiddy (Wallingford RC)NTT5 lengths
14917:07B2.W.1X (188) S Dixon (Reading RC)(189) E Holgate (Maidenhead RC)NTT2 1/2 lengths
15217:13Op.4- (134) MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB (Lawton)(135) MHD/LondonRC/TidewaySS (Jenkins)1:363/4 length
15317:16J14.2X (172) Maidenhead RC (Faulks/Batth)(174) Maidenhead RC (Schouten/Al Qahef)2:052 lengths
15417:19J15.2X (169) Maidenhead RC (Davies/Bell)(171) Maidenhead RC (Frize/Davies)1:49easily
15517:22B1.W.J15.1X (199) N Campbell (Maidenhead RC)(200) D Al Qahef (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:241 1/2 lengths
15717:25Op.2X (153) Maidenhead RC (Mulvaney/Van Der Valk)(155) Eton Excelsior RC (Laszkiewicz/Wright)1:493 lengths
15817:28Mas.E.2X (164) Marlow RC (McMahon/Hayter)(165) Kingston Rowing Club (Brownlee/Bishop)2:163 lengths
15917:31Mas.CD.2X (160) Maidenhead RC (Jost/Dixon =D)(163) Christchurch RC (Simpson/Joscelyne =C)1:533 lengths
16017:34Mas.FG.4X (140) Goring Gap RC (Peacock =F)(142) Maidenhead RC (Steel =G)2:34easily
16117:37Mx.Rec.4X+ (149) Marlow RC (Jennings)(150) Lea Rowing Club (Panesar)2:341/3 length