213 | 17:00 | VC.8+ | | | (225) Bedford Rowing Club | | (22) Cantabrigian RC | 1:51 | 3/4 length |
|
226 | 18:45 | MN.8+ | | | (242) Star Club | | (243) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:03 | 1 2/3 lengths |
|
93 | 13:21 | S1.4+ | 174 | | (219) Bedford Rowing Club | | (248) York City RC | 1:51 | 1 1/4 lengths |
95 | 13:05 | S1.4+ | 174 | | (169) Curlew RC | | (34) Peterborough City | 1:55 | 1/3 length |
174 | 16:30 | S1.4+ | | | (248) York City RC | | (34) Peterborough City | 1:52 | 2 lengths |
|
30 | 10:15 | S2.4+ | 119 | | (179) Bedford Rowing Club | | (258) Granta | 1:58 | 2 1/2 lengths |
32 | 10:20 | S2.4+ | 118 | | (216) Derby RC | | (131) Star Club | 1:57 | 1 length |
34 | 10:25 | S2.4+ | 119 | | (33) Peterborough City | | (53) Spitfire/University of Kent | 1:58 | 3 lengths |
118 | 14:05 | S2.4+ | 190 | | (131) Star Club | | (94) Huntingdon RC | 1:56 | 3/4 length |
119 | 14:50 | S2.4+ | 190 | | (53) Spitfire/University of Kent | | (258) Granta | 1:55 | 1 1/4 lengths |
190 | 17:12 | S2.4+ | | | (94) Huntingdon RC | | (53) Spitfire/University of Kent | 1:54 | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
12 | 09:27 | N.4+ | 29 | | (222) Bedford Rowing Club | | (120) Weybridge RC | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
14 | 09:32 | N.4+ | 111 | | (62) Lea Rowing Club (B) | | (158) Sudbury RC | NTT | 3 lengths |
18 | 09:42 | N.4+ | 111 | | (150) Lea Rowing Club (A) | | (200) Milton Keynes RC | NTT | 1/2 length |
26 | 10:05 | N.4+ | 112 | | (256) Merton College | | (63) Broxbourne RC | 2:14 | 2 lengths |
29 | 10:12 | N.4+ | 112 | | (170) Curlew RC | | (120) Weybridge RC | 2:08 | 1 length |
111 | 13:45 | N.4+ | 186 | | (158) Sudbury RC | | (150) Lea Rowing Club (A) | 1:58 | 1/4 length |
112 | 13:47 | N.4+ | 186 | | (256) Merton College | | (120) Weybridge RC | 2:02 | 3/4 length |
186 | 17:02 | N.4+ | | | (158) Sudbury RC | | (256) Merton College | 1:59 | 3 feet |
|
143 | 15:10 | VC.4+ | 206 | | (227) Bedford Rowing Club | | (214) Derby RC | 1:57 | 1/3 length |
144 | 15:12 | VC.4+ | 206 | | (142) Peterborough City | | (199) Milton Keynes RC | 2:17 | Row Over |
206 | 17:52 | VC.4+ | | | (227) Bedford Rowing Club | | (142) Peterborough City | 1:57 | 1 length |
|
109 | 13:40 | WS4.4+ | 185 | | (175) Bedford Rowing Club | | (111) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 2:21 | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 13:42 | WS4.4+ | 185 | | (118) Wolfson College, Oxford | | (66) Stratford-upon-Avon BC | 2:21 | 3 lengths |
185 | 16:57 | WS4.4+ | | | (175) Bedford Rowing Club | | (66) Stratford-upon-Avon BC | 2:18 | 2 lengths |
|
189 | 13:00 | S1.2- | | | (161) Cygnet RC (French/Keating) | | (220) Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Hardwick) | 1:59 | 1 length |
|
42 | 10:45 | S3.2X | 134 | | (96) Huntingdon RC (Sutton/Deacon) | | (138) St Neots RC (Baker/Francis) | 1:59 | 1 length |
133 | 14:42 | S3.2X | 199 | | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (91) Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Beale) | 1:54 | 1 length |
134 | 14:45 | S3.2X | 199 | | (2) Rob Roy BC (Dennis/Hodgson) | | (138) St Neots RC (Baker/Francis) | 2:02 | 4 lengths |
199 | 17:35 | S3.2X | | | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (138) St Neots RC (Baker/Francis) | 1:58 | 2/3 length |
|
99 | 13:15 | J15.2X | 180 | | (76) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Barnes/Wall) | | (240) Star Club (Hetherington/Warner) | 2:03 | 2 lengths |
105 | 13:30 | J15.2X | 180 | | (223) Bedford Rowing Club (Cook/Beechinor) | | (23) Royal Docks RC (O'Connell/Locke) | 2:13 | easily |
180 | 16:45 | J15.2X | | | (240) Star Club (Hetherington/Warner) | | (23) Royal Docks RC (O'Connell/Locke) | 2:01 | 3 lengths |
|
7 | 09:15 | WN.2X | 57 | | (289) Falcon RC (Lock/Weller) | | (38) Peterborough City (Reilly/Nathan) | NTT | 1 foot |
54 | 11:17 | WN.2X | 152 | | (278) Cambridge '99 RC (Backhouse/Murrie) | | (37) Peterborough City (Puffett/Marshall) | NTT | easily |
55 | 11:20 | WN.2X | 152 | | (108) City of Cambridge (Domaschenz/McNaughton) | | (235) Star Club (Johnson/Flory) | NTT | easily |
56 | 14:00 | WN.2X | 153 | | (277) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Davidson) | | (262) Marlow RC (Knill/Ainley) | 2:30 | 2 lengths |
57 | 11:25 | WN.2X | 153 | | (174) Bedford Rowing Club (Girt/Spratley) | | (289) Falcon RC (Lock/Weller) | NTT | easily |
152 | 15:32 | WN.2X | 222 | | (37) Peterborough City (Puffett/Marshall) | | (235) Star Club (Johnson/Flory) | 2:24 | 3 1/2 lengths |
153 | 15:35 | WN.2X | 222 | | (262) Marlow RC (Knill/Ainley) | | (174) Bedford Rowing Club (Girt/Spratley) | 2:28 | 1/2 length |
222 | 17:16 | WN.2X | | | (235) Star Club (Johnson/Flory) | | (174) Bedford Rowing Club (Girt/Spratley) | 2:23 | easily |
|
136 | 14:50 | S4.1X | 200 | | (67) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Taylor) | | (267) Bedford Rowing Club (Funge) | 2:14 | 3 lengths |
200 | 17:37 | S4.1X | | | (67) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Taylor) | | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | 2:33 | Not Rowed Out |
|
5 | 09:10 | N.1X (A) | 83 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson) | | (59) Magdalene College (Schultz) | NTT | 3 lengths |
80 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 165 | | (147) Star Club (Neame) | | (202) Cantabrigian RC (Conlon) | 2:19 | 1 length |
81 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 165 | | (241) Star Club (Darling) | | (5) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:23 | easily |
82 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 166 | | (132) Star Club (Woods) | | (146) St Ives RC (Drake) | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths |
83 | 12:32 | N.1X (A) | 166 | | (122) Weybridge RC (Lai-Fang) | | (59) Magdalene College (Schultz) | 2:21 | 2 feet |
165 | 16:07 | N.1X (A) | 207 | | (147) Star Club (Neame) | | (5) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
166 | 16:10 | N.1X (A) | 207 | | (132) Star Club (Woods) | | (122) Weybridge RC (Lai-Fang) | 2:06 | 2 lengths |
207 | 17:55 | N.1X (A) | 227 | | (147) Star Club (Neame) | | (132) Star Club (Woods) | 2:15 | 1 length |
6 | 09:12 | N.1X (B) | 87 | | (203) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (234) Star Club (Pledger) | 1:53 | 1 length |
84 | 12:35 | N.1X (B) | 167 | | (196) Furnivall SC (Gibbons) | | (273) Cambridge '99 RC (Owen) | 2:20 | 2 lengths |
85 | 12:37 | N.1X (B) | 167 | | (29) Furnivall SC (Doel) | | (61) Magdalene College (Rayne) | 2:20 | 3 lengths |
86 | 12:40 | N.1X (B) | 168 | | (36) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (4) Yare RC (J Green) | 2:15 | easily |
87 | 12:42 | N.1X (B) | 168 | | (183) Star Club (Ashbrook) | | (203) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:16 | 3 lengths |
167 | 16:12 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (196) Furnivall SC (Gibbons) | | (29) Furnivall SC (Doel) | 2:19 | easily |
168 | 16:15 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (4) Yare RC (J Green) | | (203) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:16 | easily |
209 | 18:02 | N.1X (B) | 227 | | (29) Furnivall SC (Doel) | | (4) Yare RC (J Green) | 2:09 | 1/2 length |
227 | 18:47 | N.1X | | | (147) Star Club (Neame) | | (29) Furnivall SC (Doel) | 2:09 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
61 | 11:35 | WS3.1X | 156 | | (50) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Bezant) | | (194) Derwent RC (Illingworth) | 2:25 | 3/4 length |
62 | 11:37 | WS3.1X | 158 | | (261) Marlow RC (Williams-Jones) | | (176) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) | NTT | easily |
65 | 11:45 | WS3.1X | 158 | | (141) St Neots RC (Round) | | (87) Rob Roy BC (Laycock) | 2:23 | 2 lengths |
66 | 11:47 | WS3.1X | 156 | | (287) Falcon RC (Job) | | (39) Peterborough City (Blackford) | 2:31 | 2 lengths |
156 | 15:42 | WS3.1X | 224 | | (50) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Bezant) | | (287) Falcon RC (Job) | 2:26 | 1 length |
158 | 14:30 | WS3.1X | 224 | | (176) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) | | (87) Rob Roy BC (Laycock) | 2:24 | 3 1/2 lengths |
224 | 18:40 | WS3.1X | | | (50) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Bezant) | | (87) Rob Roy BC (Laycock) | 2:22 | 2 lengths |
|
1 | 09:00 | WN.1X (A) | 75 | | (290) Falcon RC (Becker) | | (43) Peterborough City (Carter) | NTT | 1/2 length |
72 | 12:05 | WN.1X (A) | 161 | | (82) Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue) | | (6) Yare RC (Holmes) | 2:35 | easily |
73 | 12:07 | WN.1X (A) | 161 | | (21) Broxbourne RC (Slater) | | (55) Oundle School BC (Glover) | 2:35 | 1 length |
74 | 12:10 | WN.1X (A) | 162 | | (182) Star Club (Callan) | | (228) Dame Alice Harpur BC (Colclough) | NTT | Row Over |
75 | 12:12 | WN.1X (A) | 162 | | (20) Broxbourne RC (Jordan) | | (290) Falcon RC (Becker) | 2:35 | 2 lengths |
161 | 15:55 | WN.1X (A) | 210 | | (6) Yare RC (Holmes) | | (55) Oundle School BC (Glover) | 2:33 | 2 1/2 lengths |
162 | 15:57 | WN.1X (A) | 210 | | (182) Star Club (Callan) | | (20) Broxbourne RC (Jordan) | 2:28 | 1/2 length |
210 | 18:05 | WN.1X (A) | 229 | | (6) Yare RC (Holmes) | | (182) Star Club (Callan) | 2:27 | 2 feet |
2 | 09:02 | WN.1X (B) | 79 | | (15) Cantabrigian RC (Rutherford) | | (178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | NTT | Row Over |
76 | 12:15 | WN.1X (B) | 163 | | (254) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Ferris) | | (210) Derby RC (Seymour) | 2:53 | 2 lengths |
77 | 12:17 | WN.1X (B) | 163 | | (121) Weybridge RC (Gregory) | | (70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson) | 2:29 | easily |
78 | 12:20 | WN.1X (B) | 164 | | (236) Star Club (Rozman) | | (19) Staines BC (Vrublevskis) | 3:16 | Row Over |
79 | 12:22 | WN.1X (B) | 164 | | (48) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Halliday) | | (178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | NTT | Row Over |
163 | 16:02 | WN.1X (B) | 212 | | (210) Derby RC (Seymour) | | (70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson) | 2:27 | easily |
164 | 16:05 | WN.1X (B) | 212 | | (236) Star Club (Rozman) | | (178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | 2:32 | 4 lengths |
212 | 18:10 | WN.1X (B) | 229 | | (70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson) | | (178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | 2:25 | 2 1/2 lengths |
229 | 18:52 | WN.1X | | | (6) Yare RC (Holmes) | | (70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson) | 2:26 | 1 1/4 lengths |