104 | 14:34 | S4.8+ | 154 | (4) Champion of the Thames | (5) Bedford School | 1:42 | 3/4 length |
154 | 17:14 | S4.8+ | | (3) Bedford Rowing Club | (5) Bedford School | 1:49 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
37 | 11:03 | N.8+ | 92 | (9) Champion of the Thames | (10) City of Cambridge (CE) | 1:48 | 3/4 length |
87 | 13:43 | N.8+ | 145 | (6) Bedford Rowing Club | (7) City of Cambridge (F) | 1:44 | 2 lengths |
92 | 14:10 | N.8+ | 145 | (8) Star Club | (10) City of Cambridge (CE) | 1:48 | 2 lengths |
145 | 16:47 | N.8+ | | (6) Bedford Rowing Club | (10) City of Cambridge (CE) | 1:44 | 1/3 length |
|
11 | 09:45 | S3.4+ | 62 | (23) Peterborough City | (24) Bedford School | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:24 | S3.4+ | 60 | (26) Northampton RC | (27) Newark RC | 1:56 | 3/4 length |
12 | 09:48 | S3.4+ | 60 | (28) Bedford Rowing Club | (29) Staines BC | NTT | 1 length |
62 | 12:18 | S3.4+ | 124 | (24) Bedford School | (25) Cambridge '99 RC | 1:51 | 4 feet |
60 | 12:12 | S3.4+ | 124 | (27) Newark RC | (28) Bedford Rowing Club | 1:55 | 1 1/4 lengths |
124 | 15:44 | S3.4+ | | (24) Bedford School | (28) Bedford Rowing Club | 1:51 | 1/4 length |
|
52 | 11:48 | S4.4+ | 122 | (30) Milton Keynes RC (T) | (31) Linacre BC | 2:01 | 2 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:51 | S4.4+ | 118 | (33) Milton Keynes RC (D) | (34) Staines BC | 1:57 | 3/4 length |
54 | 11:54 | S4.4+ | 118 | (35) Bedford Rowing Club | (36) Peterborough City | 2:01 | 1 1/2 lengths |
122 | 16:00 | S4.4+ | 166 | (31) Linacre BC | (32) Bedford School | 2:01 | 1 1/3 lengths |
118 | 15:16 | S4.4+ | 166 | (33) Milton Keynes RC (D) | (36) Peterborough City | 1:58 | 1 1/2 lengths |
166 | 17:50 | S4.4+ | | (32) Bedford School | (33) Milton Keynes RC (D) | 1:58 | 1 length |
|
58 | 12:06 | N.4+ | 123 | (38) Peterborough City | (39) Beccles Rowing Club | 2:04 | 1/2 length |
123 | 15:41 | N.4+ | | (37) Bedford Rowing Club | (38) Peterborough City | 1:57 | 4 lengths |
|
57 | 12:03 | NI.4+ | 121 | (41) Bedford Rowing Club | (42) Star Club (B) | 2:05 | 1 1/4 lengths |
121 | 15:35 | NI.4+ | | (40) Star Club (A) | (41) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:09 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
160 | 17:32 | WS3.4+ | | (45) Broxbourne RC | (46) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:12 | 3 lengths |
|
106 | 14:40 | S2.2X | 149 | (69) St Neots RC (Porteus/Emmerson) | (70) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Thompson) | 2:51 | 1 length |
99 | 14:19 | S2.2X | 149 | (71) Trent RC (R Gipson/Cave) | (72) City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Lewsey) | 1:58 | 3 1/2 lengths |
149 | 16:59 | S2.2X | | (69) St Neots RC (Porteus/Emmerson) | (72) City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Lewsey) | 1:56 | 1/4 length |
|
1 | 09:15 | S4.2X | 21 | (88) Peterborough City (Armstrong/Hine) | (89) Cambridge '99 RC (Hale/Ingram) | 2:11 | Not Rowed Out |
8 | 09:36 | S4.2X | 68 | (81) Curlew RC (Everitt/Birrell) | (82) Staines BC (Hopper/Roser) | 2:02 | 3 1/2 lengths |
15 | 13:00 | S4.2X | 68 | (83) Peterborough City (Rippon/Blades) | (84) Bedford Rowing Club (Black/Derry) | 1:53 | 3 lengths |
20 | 10:12 | S4.2X | 69 | (85) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford) | (86) Beccles Rowing Club (Marler/Adcock) | 2:12 | easily |
21 | 10:15 | S4.2X | 69 | (87) St Ives RC (Poole/Hasler) | (89) Cambridge '99 RC (Hale/Ingram) | 2:11 | 3/4 length |
68 | 13:20 | S4.2X | 129 | (81) Curlew RC (Everitt/Birrell) | (83) Peterborough City (Rippon/Blades) | 1:56 | 2 1/2 lengths |
69 | 14:15 | S4.2X | 129 | (86) Beccles Rowing Club (Marler/Adcock) | (89) Cambridge '99 RC (Hale/Ingram) | 1:58 | 3 lengths |
129 | 15:59 | S4.2X | | (81) Curlew RC (Everitt/Birrell) | (89) Cambridge '99 RC (Hale/Ingram) | 2:01 | easily |
|
72 | 12:48 | J15.2X | 131 | (98) Staines BC (Oades/Frost) | (99) Star Club (Beechinor/Durrant) | 2:04 | 1 1/4 lengths |
131 | 16:45 | J15.2X | | (97) Bedford Rowing Club (Walker/Mizen) | (99) Star Club (Beechinor/Durrant) | 2:09 | 1/2 length |
|
133 | 16:11 | WS3.2X | | (100) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (O'Hare/Vance) | (101) Bedford Rowing Club (Clow/Hardy) | 2:11 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
13 | 09:51 | WS4.2X | 64 | (102) Star Club (Thompson/Barnwell) | (103) Milton Keynes RC (Trouse/Hocking) | NTT | Not Rowed Out |
14 | 09:54 | WS4.2X | 66 | (106) Leicester RC (Owen/Prentice) | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Newton/Banyard-Smith) | 2:21 | 2 lengths |
64 | 12:24 | WS4.2X | 127 | (102) Star Club (Thompson/Barnwell) | (104) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee/Lindsey) | 2:19 | 2 1/2 lengths |
66 | 12:30 | WS4.2X | 127 | (105) Sons of the Thames RC (West/Church) | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Newton/Banyard-Smith) | 2:14 | 2 lengths |
127 | 15:53 | WS4.2X | | (104) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee/Lindsey) | (105) Sons of the Thames RC (West/Church) | 2:16 | 5 lengths |
|
28 | 10:36 | WN.2X | 86 | (108) Star Club (Jones/Hurrell) | (109) Norwich RC (Lambert/Hoogland) | 2:27 | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:42 | WN.2X | 86 | (110) Bedford Rowing Club (Newton/Banyard-Smith) | (111) Rob Roy BC (Knights/Webster) | 2:21 | 2 lengths |
17 | 10:03 | WN.2X | 88 | (112) City of Cambridge (Howson/Court) | (113) Star Club (Sherborne/Bygraves) | NTT | 6 lengths |
61 | 12:15 | WN.2X | 88 | (114) Rob Roy BC (Ding/Lee) | (115) Leicester RC (Mills/Sampson) | 2:23 | easily |
86 | 13:40 | WN.2X | 142 | (108) Star Club (Jones/Hurrell) | (110) Bedford Rowing Club (Newton/Banyard-Smith) | 2:15 | 3 lengths |
88 | 13:46 | WN.2X | 142 | (112) City of Cambridge (Howson/Court) | (114) Rob Roy BC (Ding/Lee) | 3:07 | 1 length |
142 | 16:20 | WN.2X | | (110) Bedford Rowing Club (Newton/Banyard-Smith) | (112) City of Cambridge (Howson/Court) | 2:19 | 1 length |
|
81 | 13:15 | S1.1X | 139 | (123) St Neots RC (Bell) | (124) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor) | 2:00 | 2 1/2 lengths |
139 | 16:29 | S1.1X | | (122) Star Club (Callow) | (124) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor) | 2:01 | 2 1/4 lengths |
|
55 | 13:00 | S2.1X | 119 | (125) Huntingdon RC (Smith) | (126) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | 2:06 | 3 lengths |
56 | 12:00 | S2.1X | 119 | (127) Staines BC (Harris) | (128) St Neots RC (Bell) | 2:03 | 1 length |
119 | 15:00 | S2.1X | | (126) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | (127) Staines BC (Harris) | 2:01 | 4 lengths |
|
3 | 09:21 | S3.1X | 19 | (136) Broxbourne RC (Alexander) | (137) Grosvenor RC (Goldsbrough) | 2:23 | Row Over |
16 | 10:00 | S3.1X | 70 | (129) Bedford Rowing Club (Lewis) | (130) Cantabrigian RC (Price) | 2:13 | 3 1/2 lengths |
38 | 11:06 | S3.1X | 70 | (131) Northampton RC (Ingate) | (132) St Ives RC (Hasler) | 2:19 | 6 lengths |
18 | 10:06 | S3.1X | 71 | (133) Abingdon RC (Maynard) | (134) Broxbourne RC (Burden) | NTT | 4 lengths |
19 | 10:09 | S3.1X | 71 | (135) Trent RC (Holmes) | (136) Broxbourne RC (Alexander) | 2:26 | 3 lengths |
70 | 12:42 | S3.1X | 130 | (130) Cantabrigian RC (Price) | (132) St Ives RC (Hasler) | 2:09 | 2 1/2 lengths |
71 | 12:45 | S3.1X | 130 | (133) Abingdon RC (Maynard) | (136) Broxbourne RC (Alexander) | 2:02 | 1/3 length |
130 | 16:02 | S3.1X | | (130) Cantabrigian RC (Price) | (133) Abingdon RC (Maynard) | 2:05 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 10:30 | N.1X | 48 | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (143) Norwich RC (Fitzgerald) | 2:10 | 1/2 length |
2 | 09:18 | N.1X | 49 | (145) Star Club (Kilby) | (146) Peterborough City (Hurford) | 2:24 | easily |
7 | 09:33 | N.1X | 50 | (149) Huntingdon RC (Rainbird) | (150) Nottingham RC (Dobbs) | 2:16 | 4 lengths |
9 | 09:39 | N.1X | 46 | (151) Sudbury RC (Ralph) | (152) Bedford Rowing Club (Vendy) | 2:17 | 3 1/2 lengths |
10 | 09:42 | N.1X | 46 | (153) Nottingham RC (Mccormick) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:05 | 2 1/2 lengths |
48 | 11:36 | N.1X | 109 | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (144) Cantabrigian RC (Simpson) | 2:11 | 1/2 length |
49 | 11:39 | N.1X | 109 | (145) Star Club (Kilby) | (147) City of Cambridge (Redman) | 2:14 | 1/2 length |
50 | 11:42 | N.1X | 110 | (148) Peterborough City (Lacherski) | (149) Huntingdon RC (Rainbird) | 2:08 | 1/3 length |
46 | 11:30 | N.1X | 110 | (151) Sudbury RC (Ralph) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:07 | 2 1/2 lengths |
109 | 15:10 | N.1X | 157 | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (145) Star Club (Kilby) | 2:16 | 2 lengths |
110 | 14:52 | N.1X | 157 | (148) Peterborough City (Lacherski) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:07 | 1/2 length |
157 | 17:23 | N.1X | | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:05 | 1/2 length |
|
108 | 14:46 | VN.1X | 156 | (156) Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) | (157) Staines BC (Tollett) | 2:25 | 2 lengths |
156 | 17:20 | VN.1X | | (155) Staines BC (Twaddle) | (156) Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) | 2:24 | 1 length |
|
34 | 10:54 | WS3.1X | 98 | (178) City of Cambridge (Borchers) | (179) Star Club (Hamshere) | 2:20 | 3 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:57 | WS3.1X | 97 | (181) Sudbury RC (Tickner) | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Lindsey) | 2:20 | 6 lengths |
36 | 11:00 | WS3.1X | 97 | (183) Abingdon RC (Marshall) | (184) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Curtis) | 2:25 | a canvas |
98 | 14:16 | WS3.1X | 148 | (178) City of Cambridge (Borchers) | (180) Sons of the Thames RC (West) | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths |
97 | 14:13 | WS3.1X | 148 | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Lindsey) | (183) Abingdon RC (Marshall) | 2:21 | 1/2 length |
148 | 16:56 | WS3.1X | | (178) City of Cambridge (Borchers) | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Lindsey) | 1:51 | Row Over |
|
27 | 10:33 | WS4.1X | 83 | (188) Norwich RC (Evans) | (189) Star Club (Macdonald-Smith) | 2:33 | easily |
82 | 13:18 | WS4.1X | 140 | (185) Bedford Rowing Club (Clow) | (186) Star Club (Heywood) | 2:23 | 1 length |
83 | 13:21 | WS4.1X | 140 | (187) Bedford Rowing Club (Swift) | (188) Norwich RC (Evans) | 2:31 | 3 1/2 lengths |
140 | 16:32 | WS4.1X | | (186) Star Club (Heywood) | (188) Norwich RC (Evans) | 2:22 | 2 lengths |
|
5 | 09:27 | WN.1X | 43 | (197) Champion of the Thames (Thompson) | (198) Sudbury RC (Jones) | NTT | 5 lengths |
40 | 11:12 | WN.1X | 103 | (190) Sons of the Thames RC (Church) | (191) Northampton RC (Hodgkinson) | 2:37 | 1 1/4 lengths |
41 | 11:20 | WN.1X | 103 | (192) Broxbourne RC (Gerelle) | (193) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | 2:30 | 3 lengths |
42 | 11:18 | WN.1X | 105 | (194) Trent RC (Barker) | (195) Bedford Rowing Club (Orme) | 2:41 | 5 lengths |
43 | 11:21 | WN.1X | 105 | (196) Broxbourne RC (Ambery) | (197) Champion of the Thames (Thompson) | 2:21 | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:41 | WN.1X | 153 | (190) Sons of the Thames RC (Church) | (193) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | 2:42 | |
105 | 14:37 | WN.1X | 153 | (194) Trent RC (Barker) | (196) Broxbourne RC (Ambery) | 2:29 | 4 lengths |
153 | 17:11 | WN.1X | | (193) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | (196) Broxbourne RC (Ambery) | 2:31 | 4 lengths |
|
29 | 10:39 | WJ15.1X | 90 | (202) Bedford Rowing Club (Rogers) | (203) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hadland) | NTT | 2/3 length |
31 | 10:45 | WJ15.1X | 91 | (206) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Delaney) | (207) Norwich RC (Hoogland) | 2:58 | Row Over |
90 | 13:30 | WJ15.1X | 144 | (203) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hadland) | (204) Abingdon RC (Van Campen) | 2:20 | 2 1/2 lengths |
91 | 13:55 | WJ15.1X | 144 | (205) Trent RC (Barker) | (206) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Delaney) | 2:32 | 4 lengths |
144 | 16:44 | WJ15.1X | | (204) Abingdon RC (Van Campen) | (206) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Delaney) | 2:22 | easily |
|
111 | 14:55 | J18.1X | 158 | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor) | (162) St Ives RC (Hadley) | 2:02 | 1/3 length |
112 | 14:58 | J18.1X | 158 | (163) Star Club (Durrant) | (164) Maidenhead RC (Wildbore) | 2:04 | 2 lengths |
158 | 17:26 | J18.1X | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor) | (164) Maidenhead RC (Wildbore) | 2:07 | 2 feet |
|
73 | 12:51 | J15.1X | 135 | (170) Star Club (Tysoe) | (171) Trent RC (Pountney) | 2:22 | 2 feet |
135 | 16:17 | J15.1X | | (169) Bedford Rowing Club (Walker) | (171) Trent RC (Pountney) | 2:20 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
113 | 15:01 | J14.1X | 159 | (172) Norwich RC (Hoogland) | (173) Leicester RC (Byrne) | 2:32 | 5 lengths |
114 | 15:04 | J14.1X | 159 | (174) Bedford Rowing Club (Mizen) | (175) Norwich RC (Neale) | 2:26 | Row Over |
159 | 17:29 | J14.1X | | (172) Norwich RC (Hoogland) | (175) Norwich RC (Neale) | 2:19 | 1 1/4 lengths |