Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 17th October 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS174Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31242First & Third Trinity
07:3147University of Leicester
07:36 (+0:05)299Shoreham Rowing Club
07:36 (+0:05)110Loughborough RC
07:48 (+0:17)175Loughborough RC

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22176Shoreham Rowing Club
07:36 (+0:14)244First & Third Trinity
07:41 (+0:19)243Bedford Rowing Club
07:47 (+0:25)300University of Leicester

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:234University of Leicester
07:31 (+0:08)114Bedford School
08:11 (+0:48)5Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25301Boars Head Boat Club
07:51 (+0:26)178First & Third Trinity
07:52 (+0:27)46City of Cambridge
08:04 (+0:39)45Bedford School (A)
08:09 (+0:44)116Bedford School (B)
08:12 (+0:47)115University of Leicester
08:22 (+0:57)181University of Leicester
08:23 (+0:58)177Bedford School (C)
08:42 (+1:17)248Maidstone Invicta RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49249University of Leicester (B)
07:498Bedford School (A)
07:50 (+0:01)124First & Third Trinity
08:26 (+0:37)122Bedford School (B)
08:30 (+0:41)250Bedford School (C)
08:33 (+0:44)123Maidstone Invicta RC
08:47 (+0:58)305University of Leicester (C)

Novice Invitation Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:4451Bedford Rowing Club (A)
09:47 (+0:03)184Bedford Rowing Club (B)
10:03 (+0:19)308Bedford Rowing Club (C)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:233Free Press
07:32 (+0:09)111Bedford Rowing Club
DNS245Shoreham Rowing Club

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:567Bedford/Star
08:19 (+0:23)117Shoreham Rowing Club
08:24 (+0:28)359Free Press

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:38362Bedford School
07:55 (+0:17)246Reading Blue Coat School
08:09 (+0:31)113Welbeck College BC
DNS247Bedford School

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:10119Free Press
08:24 (+0:14)306Bedford Rowing Club (E)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:10182Broxbourne RC
08:21 (+0:11)50University of Leicester
08:21 (+0:11)9Bedford Rowing Club (A)
08:36 (+0:26)251Bedford Rowing Club (D)
08:46 (+0:36)183Star Club
08:55 (+0:45)125Bedford Rowing Club (B)
08:56 (+0:46)307Trinity Hall BC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:34127First & Third Trinity
08:53 (+0:19)126Caius BC
08:54 (+0:20)189University of Leicester (B)
08:56 (+0:22)310Bedford Rowing Club
08:59 (+0:25)252Star Club
10:04 (+1:30)188University of Leicester (A)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:36253First & Third Trinity
08:38 (+0:02)11Bedford Rowing Club
08:57 (+0:21)10University of Leicester
08:59 (+0:23)12Star Club
09:01 (+0:25)190Caius BC
09:23 (+0:47)191Trinity Hall BC
09:32 (+0:56)311University of Leicester (C)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:23312Broxbourne RC
09:32 (+0:09)192Reading Blue Coat School
09:53 (+0:30)254University of Leicester (B)
DNS128University of Leicester (A)

Womens Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:05Time Only52Free Press

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1753Reading Blue Coat School
09:26 (+0:09)54Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:50297Bedford Rowing Club
DNS44Bedford Rowing Club
DNS240Bedford School

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:18112Bedford/Star

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:096Bedford Rowing Club
08:21 (+0:12)302Bedford High School RC
08:43 (+0:34)179Bedford Rowing Club

Womens Veteran B Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS366Free Press

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:57298Broxbourne RC
07:05 (+0:08)108Bedford School
DNS241Star Club

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:502Bedford School
07:19 (+0:29)109Reading Blue Coat School
07:21 (+0:31)173Star Club

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16303Headington School BC
08:29 (+0:13)118Headington School BC
08:33 (+0:17)304Bedford High School RC

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06186Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
08:32 (+0:26)187Dame Alice Harpur BC
08:49 (+0:43)309Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1649Bedford School (A)
08:32 (+0:16)120Bedford School (B)
08:43 (+0:27)180Bedford School (C)
08:49 (+0:33)48King's School Ely BC
10:13 (+1:57)121Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:34Time Only55Star Club

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:22256Headington School BC (A)
08:26 (+0:04)257Headington School BC (B)
08:59 (+0:37)313Bedford High School RC
09:01 (+0:39)258Bedford High School RC
10:01 (+1:39)129King's School Ely BC
11:14 (+2:52)255King's School Ely BC

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:00130Headington School BC (A)
09:19 (+0:19)131Headington School BC (B)
DNS369Bedford Star

Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:04315Headington School BC (C)
11:42 (+0:38)193Headington School BC (A)
11:52 (+0:48)314Headington School BC (B)

Senior 3 Coxed Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS268Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall/van Beele)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4658Broxbourne RC
08:01 (+0:15)59Norwich RC (Aston N / Aston K)
08:14 (+0:28)135Bedford Rowing Club
08:56 (+1:10)60Oundle School BC (A)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:17358Caius BC
08:29 (+0:12)197Boars Head Boat Club
08:35 (+0:18)198Huntingdon RC
09:14 (+0:57)265Oundle School BC (B)
09:40 (+1:23)317First & Third Trinity

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1419Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett/Sadler)
08:52 (+0:38)200Bedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards)
09:11 (+0:57)361Free Press (P Hoskett/Jenner)
DNS360Free Press (P Hoskin/Moffatt)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:45318Star Club (Taylor/King)
09:07 (+0:22)65Bedford High School RC
09:12 (+0:27)20Bedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:17208Bedford High School RC
09:39 (+0:22)144Bedford High School RC
10:14 (+0:57)324Bedford Star
10:46 (+1:29)143Oundle School BC (Croke/Jackson)

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:07260Loughborough RC (Perry)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2957Bedford Rowing Club
07:2914Star Club
07:47 (+0:18)56Loughborough RC (Hudson)
08:00 (+0:31)134Maidstone Invicta RC
08:53 (+1:24)261Oundle School BC

Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2418Bedford Rowing Club
07:51 (+0:27)63Boars Head Boat Club
08:18 (+0:54)136St Neots RC
08:19 (+0:55)62Reading Blue Coat School
08:39 (+1:15)267Oundle School BC
08:51 (+1:27)61Reading Blue Coat School
08:58 (+1:34)137Bedford Star
09:06 (+1:42)367Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Beaumont)

Veteran B Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:30Time Only13Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2117Star Club
08:28 (+0:07)259Peterborough City

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:5215Reading Blue Coat School
08:01 (+0:09)316Bedford Star
08:03 (+0:11)133Reading Blue Coat School
08:15 (+0:23)16Reading Blue Coat School
08:17 (+0:25)263Reading Blue Coat School
08:37 (+0:45)194King's School Ely BC (Cheung/Jackson)
08:58 (+1:06)262King's School Ely BC (Bright/Dittner)
09:03 (+1:11)132King's School Ely BC (Merrick/Webster)
09:08 (+1:16)196Reading Blue Coat School
11:21 (+3:29)195King's School Ely BC (Roberts/Stevens)
DNS264Norwich School (Hobbs/Riches)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:22201St Neots RC
09:26 (+0:04)138King's School Ely BC (Allen/Warner)
DNS269Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
DNS270Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)

Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:18199Star Club (Taylor/King)
08:41 (+0:23)64Bedford Rowing Club (Knights/Juckes)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3066Broxbourne RC
08:35 (+0:05)273Bedford Star (Manley H / Manley S)
08:41 (+0:11)140Oundle School BC (Wildgoose/Wilkinson)
08:53 (+0:23)139Bedford Rowing Club
09:28 (+0:58)274Bedford Rowing Club
09:30 (+1:00)272St Neots RC
09:57 (+1:27)271King's School Ely BC (Guthrie/Sutherland)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:12321Oundle School BC (Greenhouse/Ruth)
10:14 (+1:02)207Huntingdon RC
10:26 (+1:14)206Star Club
DNS322Oundle School BC (Gale/Wilson)
DNS323Oundle School BC (Arthur/Jackson)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50142Dame Alice Harpur BC (James/Fordham)
08:53 (+0:03)67St Neots RC
09:00 (+0:10)277Bedford Star (Smith/Leinster)
09:12 (+0:22)276Headington School BC
09:35 (+0:45)319Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
09:35 (+0:45)275Oundle School BC (Croke/Wilkinson)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:36141Headington School BC
08:38 (+0:02)320Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
09:01 (+0:25)69Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
09:03 (+0:27)202Oundle School BC (Arthur/Greenhouse)
09:03 (+0:27)70Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mason/MacDonald-Smith)
09:07 (+0:31)68King's School Ely BC (Gregory/Sutherland)
09:18 (+0:42)325Bedford Star
09:45 (+1:09)203Oundle School BC (Gale/Ruth)
DNS204Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
DNS205Maidstone Invicta RC

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:21145Headington School BC (A)
09:26 (+0:05)146Bedford High School RC
09:35 (+0:14)209Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler/Fiona)
09:44 (+0:23)279Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lisa/Nadika)
09:52 (+0:31)280Headington School BC (B)
10:05 (+0:44)147Bedford High School RC
10:37 (+1:16)281Headington School BC (C)
11:47 (+2:26)71King's School Ely BC (Frost/Fuller)
12:13 (+2:52)370Star Club
DNS278Dame Alice Harpur BC (Beth/Ebsworth)
DNS210Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn/Jones)

Senior 2 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0372Huntingdon RC (Adams)
08:50 (+0:47)149Broxbourne RC (Carr)
08:51 (+0:48)211St Catharine`s College BC (Laurent)
08:55 (+0:52)327Broxbourne RC (Charlie)

Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:22284King's School Ely BC (Roberts C)
08:26 (+0:04)24De Montfort Bedford
08:26 (+0:04)212Thames RC (Ewans)
08:28 (+0:06)77Bedford Star (Watson)
08:35 (+0:13)76St Catharine`s College BC (Laurent)
08:43 (+0:21)335City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
09:00 (+0:38)213Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
DNS357Caius BC (Wallwork)

Novice Sculls

(23 Entries, 22 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:3229Oundle School BC (Miller)
08:35 (+0:03)220Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
08:36 (+0:04)28St Neots RC (Walker)
08:41 (+0:09)85Huntingdon RC (Deacon)
08:46 (+0:14)221City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
08:53 (+0:21)217Reading Blue Coat School (Danidowicz)
08:57 (+0:25)82Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
08:58 (+0:26)287St Neots RC (Watters)
08:59 (+0:27)338Star Club (Bartell)
09:00 (+0:28)86Oundle School BC (Gustus)
09:02 (+0:30)81King's School Ely BC (Cheung)
09:06 (+0:34)216Reading Blue Coat School (Hermanson)
09:12 (+0:40)158Oundle School BC (Banner)
09:13 (+0:41)156Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Mark)
09:15 (+0:43)157King's School Ely BC (Dittner)
09:30 (+0:58)218Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley)
09:34 (+1:02)83Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)
09:35 (+1:03)219Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)
09:45 (+1:13)286King's School Ely BC (Kinsey)
09:48 (+1:16)84Huntingdon RC (Rickerby)
09:57 (+1:25)288Huntingdon RC (Johnson)
10:07 (+1:35)26Bedford School (Good)
DNS27Bedford Rowing Club (Robb T)

Veteran A Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:20326Thames RC (Ewans)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2578Thames RC (Ewans)
08:51 (+0:26)79Free Press (Brown M)

Veteran D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:45336Star Club (Evans)
08:56 (+0:11)337Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett)
08:59 (+0:14)214King's School Ely BC (Dale)
09:11 (+0:26)153St Neots RC (Knights)
09:59 (+1:14)215Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)

Veteran E Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:27159Peterborough City (Davies)
09:43 (+0:16)222Horseferry RC (Shreeve)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:41 (+-1:43)25Star Club (Taylor)
08:58365Midland Bank (Saunders)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5830Bedford School (Guise)
09:02 (+0:04)31Bedford Rowing Club (Noble)
09:05 (+0:07)160Midland Bank (Saunders K)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:5333Bedford High School RC (Housego)
08:56 (+0:03)339Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
09:13 (+0:20)32Oundle School BC (Wildgoose)
10:04 (+1:11)291Headington School BC (Holland)
DNS223St Neots RC (Rooney)

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:41165Bedford Star (Magee)
10:02 (+0:21)163Headington School BC (Richardson)
10:03 (+0:22)40Oundle School BC (Croke)
10:13 (+0:32)227Oundle School BC (Wilson)
10:15 (+0:34)42Star Club (Stokes)
10:19 (+0:38)229Huntingdon RC (Redhead)
12:06 (+2:25)296Bedford Rowing Club
14:34 (+4:53)164Cantabrigian RC
DNS41Oundle School BC (Jackson)
DNS228Maidstone Invicta RC (Ermganer)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
08:3637Free Press (Brown S)
DNS363Bedford School (Guise)

Womens Junior Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:1293Bedford Star (Manley)
09:16 (+0:04)161Headington School BC (Marsden)
09:28 (+0:16)290Oundle School BC (Wildgoose)
09:28 (+0:16)92St Neots RC (Rooney)
09:34 (+0:22)162Bedford High School RC (Kendrick)
09:37 (+0:25)294Dame Alice Harpur BC (James)
09:45 (+0:33)293Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fordham)
10:01 (+0:49)224Bedford High School RC (Speight)
10:02 (+0:50)39Bedford High School RC (Gamper)
11:35 (+2:23)329Norwich School (Pooley)
DNS225Maidstone Invicta RC (Reed)
DNS91Maidstone Invicta RC (Ermanger)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(19 Entries, 16 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:15292Headington School BC (Bates)
09:21 (+0:06)96Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
09:23 (+0:08)43Bedford Star (Manley)
09:24 (+0:09)99Bedford High School RC (Godwin)
09:28 (+0:13)97Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
09:49 (+0:34)89Oundle School BC (Greenhouse)
10:00 (+0:45)236Huntingdon RC (Rainbird)
10:01 (+0:46)234Dame Alice Harpur BC (MacDonald-Smith)
10:02 (+0:47)38Oundle School BC (Arthur)
10:09 (+0:54)233Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mason)
10:12 (+0:57)98Bedford High School RC (Gamper)
10:13 (+0:58)235Bedford Star (Newton)
10:22 (+1:07)230King's School Ely BC (Gregory)
10:27 (+1:12)90Oundle School BC (Wilson)
10:53 (+1:38)88Oundle School BC (Gale)
10:55 (+1:40)100Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)
DNS232Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (D)
DNS231Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
DNS101Maidstone Invicta RC (Reed)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:56104Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler)
09:56239Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
09:57 (+0:01)103Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn)
10:00 (+0:04)166Headington School BC (Greves)
10:03 (+0:07)237Bedford Star (Slack)
10:04 (+0:08)106Dame Alice Harpur BC (Jones)
10:09 (+0:13)167Headington School BC (Gleave)
10:09 (+0:13)102Oundle School BC (Ruth)
10:27 (+0:31)168Dame Alice Harpur BC (Beth)
10:32 (+0:36)169Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth)
10:46 (+0:50)238Bedford Star (Jackson)
DNS105Dame Alice Harpur BC (Cham)
DNS170Dame Alice Harpur BC (Nadika)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:59172Headington School BC (Faux)
10:12 (+0:13)107Maidstone Invicta RC (Gibbs)

Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:2823Reading Blue Coat School (Mc Gow)
08:40 (+0:12)22Reading Blue Coat School (Kealey)
08:48 (+0:20)75Bedford Star (Callow)
08:51 (+0:23)332Norwich School (Riches)
09:12 (+0:44)328Norwich School (Hobbs)
09:28 (+1:00)334Norwich School (Shipman)
09:42 (+1:14)151King's School Ely BC (Kingsey)
09:47 (+1:19)333Norwich School (Sampson)
09:53 (+1:25)283King's School Ely BC (Merrick)
09:55 (+1:27)150King's School Ely BC (Bright)
10:05 (+1:37)282Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Martin)
10:05 (+1:37)364Star Club (Screeve)
10:09 (+1:41)73King's School Ely BC (Jackson)
10:43 (+2:15)330Norwich School (Friend)
DNS74King's School Ely BC (Webster)
DNS331Norwich School (Rivett)

Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1580Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
14:54 (+6:39)154Maidstone Invicta RC (Bridgers)
DNS155Maidstone Invicta RC (David)

Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1535Bedford Star (Musgrave)
09:27 (+0:12)34Bedford School (Black)
09:29 (+0:14)289Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)
09:34 (+0:19)36Bedford Star (Bavington)
10:26 (+1:11)87Loughborough RC (Robinson)

Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:4494St Neots RC (Hayward)
09:53 (+0:09)95St Neots RC (Porteus)
10:36 (+0:52)226St Neots RC (Storey)
DNS295Loughborough RC (Firth)

Junior 13 Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
11:24Time Only171St Neots RC (Ritchie)