Bedford Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 11th April 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:57219CABCantabrigian RC (Andrew) 
107:12 (+0:15)2SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
307:25 (+0:28)147SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg 2) 


Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:20289SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
607:35 (+0:15)353PETPeterborough City (Barrows) 


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:596CABCantabrigian RC (Andrew) 
507:10 (+0:11)292STAStar Club (Kempsell) 
207:23 (+0:24)72PETPeterborough City (Barrows) 
407:25 (+0:26)222PETPeterborough City (Clark) 
607:29 (+0:30)354CAMCity of Cambridge (Hunter) 
407:44 (+0:45)221SRCSudbury RC (Sant) 
507:47 (+0:48)291PETPeterborough City (Clow) 
1DNS7NORNorwich RC (Underwood) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23226CABCantabrigian RC (Baddeley) 
607:24 (+0:01)359UKEUniversity of Kent (Blackledge) 
607:26 (+0:03)361GIR/SIDGirton/Sidney Sussex 
707:27 (+0:04)412COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell) 
507:27 (+0:04)299CAMCity of Cambridge (Kirk) 
107:27 (+0:04)11PETPeterborough City (Clow) 
507:37 (+0:14)298CABCantabrigian RC (Seaber) 
307:43 (+0:20)154CRCChesterton RC 
207:43 (+0:20)77SRCSudbury RC (Sant) 
207:44 (+0:21)78MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear) 
507:51 (+0:28)296CABCantabrigian RC (Rutter) 
207:51 (+0:28)75PETPeterborough City (Ward) 
707:54 (+0:31)413NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Semper) 
507:55 (+0:32)297SNESt Neots RC (Chapman) 
207:59 (+0:36)76LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Sockell) 
608:05 (+0:42)360BEDBedford Rowing Club (Coles) 
108:05 (+0:42)10MIKMilton Keynes RC (Vinden) 
408:12 (+0:49)225STAStar Club (Chillingsworth) 
308:16 (+0:53)155IELIsle of Ely BC (Wilcox) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(24 Entries, 23 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1581CABCantabrigian RC (Frayling Cork) 
407:16 (+0:01)229UKEUniversity of Kent (Blackledge) 
107:16 (+0:01)8STAStar Club (Mizen) 
507:21 (+0:06)304KCBKing`s College BC 
707:27 (+0:12)416CAMCity of Cambridge (Kirk) 
807:37 (+0:22)440COXCity of Oxford RC (Balzer) 
407:53 (+0:38)228NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Mapley) 
307:58 (+0:43)160MEDMedway Towns RC (Johnson) 
308:02 (+0:47)158BDSBedford School (Elson) 
608:06 (+0:51)366NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Corby) 
208:07 (+0:52)82MEDMedway Towns RC (Bradley) 
708:11 (+0:56)417PETPeterborough City (Catherall) 
108:11 (+0:56)16NORNorwich RC (Thomas) 
308:17 (+1:02)161NORNorwich RC (Thomas 2) 
608:23 (+1:08)363UKEUniversity of Kent (Wilderspin) 
408:27 (+1:12)83SRCSudbury RC (Clayden) 
508:32 (+1:17)302PETPeterborough City (Cameron) 
608:34 (+1:19)367BRXBroxbourne RC (Allen) 
608:37 (+1:22)365UKEUniversity of Kent (Stokes) 
508:48 (+1:33)303GUI/STNGuildford/Staines (Dell) 
708:57 (+1:42)415PETPeterborough City (Holmes) 
309:00 (+1:45)159GUI/STNGuildford/Staines (Sylvester) 
609:05 (+1:50)364CABCantabrigian RC (Frazer) 
8DNS439BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas) 


Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:27301MARMarlow RC (Mullan)Actual Time: 07:41
307:28 (+0:01)156PETPeterborough City (Fox)Actual Time: 07:42
207:36 (+0:09)73STAStar Club (Barton)Actual Time: 07:50
707:39 (+0:12)410BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) 
107:49 (+0:22)15STAStar Club (Stanbridge)Actual Time: 08:15
608:07 (+0:40)355PETPeterborough City (Fox) 
108:08 (+0:41)14PETPeterborough City (Ackerman)Actual Time: 08:22
608:24 (+0:57)356STAStar Club (Chillingsworth) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:54223SNESt Neots RC (Staddon) 
807:58 (+0:04)157BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy) 
808:13 (+0:19)438NRCNottingham RC (Morton) 
608:57 (+1:03)362PETPeterborough City (Hickey) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5217BEDBedford Rowing Club 
108:05 (+0:13)19NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Corless) 
108:13 (+0:21)18MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
408:20 (+0:28)231NRCNottingham RC (Myers) 
208:21 (+0:29)84GUIGuildford RC (Patel) 
508:23 (+0:31)305MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gray) 
308:24 (+0:32)162MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:12235CAMCity of Cambridge (Davenport) 
608:31 (+0:19)370NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Tilley) 
508:37 (+0:25)306SRCSudbury RC (Coone) 
408:37 (+0:25)237NORNorwich RC (Lister) 
308:37 (+0:25)163PETPeterborough City (Lamming) 
608:47 (+0:35)368SNESt Neots RC (Brown) 
708:58 (+0:46)418PETPeterborough City (Wallace) 
308:59 (+0:47)86BEDBedford Rowing Club (Orme) 
409:00 (+0:48)236MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 
409:10 (+0:58)233STAStar Club (Thompson) 
609:11 (+0:59)369NRCNottingham RC (Townrow) 
409:12 (+1:00)234SNESt Neots RC (Brown) 
7DNS85STAStar Club (Keene) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:24309UKEUniversity of Kent (Fish) 
808:27 (+0:03)419NRCNottingham RC (White) 
208:28 (+0:04)89NORNorwich RC (Lister) 
408:40 (+0:16)240UKEUniversity of Kent (Stoddart) 
108:50 (+0:26)25MIKMilton Keynes RC (Bramley) 
509:30 (+1:06)310NORNorwich RC (Wilkinson) 
609:33 (+1:09)372BRXBroxbourne RC (Seabrook) 
309:38 (+1:14)164MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
309:53 (+1:29)166MEDMedway Towns RC (Batten) 
310:20 (+1:56)165GUIGuildford RC (Grant) 
510:46 (+2:22)308GUIGuildford RC (Wyczolkowska) 


Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:23232PET/LERPeterborough/Leicester (Pulford) 
108:58 (+0:35)20STAStar Club (Lamb) 
610:26 (+2:03)373BRDBradford ARC (Robinson)Actual Time: 10:41


Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:53442CAMCity of Cambridge (Roome) 
408:01 (+0:08)230PETPeterborough City (Hickey) 
808:13 (+0:20)441PETPeterborough City (Wallace) 
508:27 (+0:34)300MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear) 


Senior Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:46287STAStar Club (Eason) 
507:25 (+0:39)286BULBurton Leander RC (Walsh) 


Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:08347STAStar Club (Callow) 
107:11 (+0:03)1NORNorwich RC (Fitzgerald) 
407:13 (+0:05)218GUIGuildford RC (Munton) 
207:17 (+0:09)67BULBurton Leander RC (Walsh) 
107:54 (+0:46)5BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vogel) 


Masters D/E Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2671PETPeterborough City (Barks) 
307:32 (+0:06)149BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin)Actual Time: 07:44
207:36 (+0:10)70MARMarlow RC (Mullan) 
107:40 (+0:14)281BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)Actual Time: 07:52


Senior Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:41437STAStar Club (Miller) 
306:42 (+0:01)144MON/HERMonmouth/Hereford (Coombes) 


Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:413STAStar Club (Durrant) 
607:21 (+0:40)352COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray) 
407:36 (+0:55)220LBRLoughborough RC (Martin) 
607:52 (+1:11)351LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Sockell) 
508:20 (+1:39)290BULBurton Leander RC (McDonagh) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:174STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
507:50 (+0:33)288NORNorwich RC (Read) 
308:48 (+1:31)148BULBurton Leander RC 


Masters B/C/D Quads

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
606:51358BRXBroxbourne RC (Ward)Actual Time: 07:14
207:25 (+0:34)68MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey)Actual Time: 07:34
607:29 (+0:38)348SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford) 
407:36 (+0:45)224STAStar Club (Barton)Actual Time: 07:59
707:47 (+0:56)406ROBRob Roy BC (Rutter)Actual Time: 07:56
607:51 (+1:00)350LBRLoughborough RC (Frear)Actual Time: 08:00
6DNS349GROGrosvenor RC (Howe) 


Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:52285NORNorwich RC (Moorhouse) 
306:55 (+0:03)145STAStar Club (Mizen) 
307:02 (+0:10)146BRXBroxbourne RC (Wyatt) 
507:29 (+0:37)294STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:24357SNESt Neots RC (Staddon) 
808:13 (+0:49)454BEDBedford Rowing Club (Noble-Layng) 
2DNS74ABNAbingdon RC (Doubleday) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:54153BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
508:25 (+0:31)295GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
308:49 (+0:55)152SRCSudbury RC (Coone) 
809:04 (+1:10)409ROBRob Roy BC (Van Riesen) 
1DNS9ABNAbingdon RC (Doubleday) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1388GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
108:29 (+0:16)21DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mohammed) 
208:44 (+0:31)87PETPeterborough City (Hickey) 


Womens Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4922BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
107:51 (+0:02)23DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers) 
508:05 (+0:16)307PETPeterborough City (Macfarlane) 
108:32 (+0:43)24BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:04420STAStar Club (Jacobs) 
208:12 (+0:08)241SRCSudbury RC (Clayden) 
808:26 (+0:22)443STAStar Club (Appleton) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23242PETPeterborough City (Veal-Gray) 
207:56 (+0:33)90NORNorwich RC (Postlethwaite) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:38167IELIsle of Ely BC (Towriss) 
508:41 (+0:03)312NWKNewark RC (Thomas) 
509:15 (+0:37)311STAStar Club (Viczko) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5993PETPeterborough City (Lawless) 
208:17 (+0:18)91STAStar Club (Hughes) 
408:23 (+0:24)243KSEKing's School Ely BC (Freeman) 
308:35 (+0:36)168DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Swan) 
608:46 (+0:47)374CHAChampion of the Thames (Stewart) 
108:59 (+1:00)26BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
409:25 (+1:26)244KSEKing's School Ely BC (Every) 
209:51 (+1:52)92BHSBedford High School RC (Stewart) 
2DNS94BHSBedford High School RC (McCullough) 


Senior Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:3212STAStar Club (Kempsell/Miller) 
207:56 (+0:24)79GUIGuildford RC (Austen/Johnson) 
508:40 (+1:08)314NORNorwich RC (Hayward/Fitzgerald) 
4DNS227STAStar Club (Joyce/Oswin) 
3DNS150STAStar Club (Eason/Miller) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2980STAStar Club (Bland/Grant-Jones) 
707:50 (+0:21)423STAStar Club (Sangster/Birch) 
308:19 (+0:50)174NORNorwich RC (Hayward/Bracey) 
608:23 (+0:54)376UKEUniversity of Kent (Paterson/Webb) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:46386COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell/Sanders) 
408:05 (+0:19)261IEL/ROBIsle of Ely/Rob Roy (Allen/Anderson) 
408:07 (+0:21)260UKEUniversity of Kent (Paterson/Webb) 
508:15 (+0:29)319CRCChesterton RC (Southgate/Watt) 
208:24 (+0:38)103CABCantabrigian RC (Copeland/Law) 
608:33 (+0:47)387CRCChesterton RC (Southgate/Howard) 
7DNS426CRCChesterton RC (Southgate/Hancock) 


Novice Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:53383STAStar Club (Hepher/Mizen) 
407:58 (+0:05)253KCBKing`s College BC (Viquerat/Goodbourn) 
308:46 (+0:53)178KCBKing`s College BC (Thomas/Halladay-Garrett) 
508:59 (+1:06)320MEDMedway Towns RC (Powell/Johnson) 
108:59 (+1:06)29IELIsle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby) 


Masters B/C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5928PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis)Actual Time: 08:09
308:05 (+0:06)173NORNorwich RC (Marler/Fitzgerald) 
708:11 (+0:12)421SNESt Neots RC (Emmerson/Mailer)Actual Time: 08:21
708:29 (+0:30)425SNESt Neots RC (Heaney/Fox)Actual Time: 08:39


Masters D/E/F Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0538PETPeterborough City (Truss/Essex)Actual Time: 08:17
108:20 (+0:15)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tusting/Collett) 
508:25 (+0:20)327BED/HONBedford/Hornets (Sadler/Catlin)Actual Time: 08:53
608:49 (+0:44)385STAStar Club (Lamb/Talboys) 


Womens Senior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:56177LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
608:57 (+0:01)377NRCNottingham RC (Wiley/Morton) 
609:26 (+0:30)378PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2831STA/COXStar/Oxford City (Carnegie/Grimley) 
509:01 (+0:33)326COXCity of Oxford RC (King/Seal) 
509:01 (+0:33)325NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Gill/Shephard) 
509:25 (+0:57)324GUIGuildford RC (Shenton-Taylor/Patel) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:37428COXCity of Oxford RC (Holden/Seal) 
308:43 (+0:06)190COXCity of Oxford RC (Morgan/Carnegie) 
310:16 (+1:39)191NORNorwich RC (Wilkinson/Rogers) 


Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:23Time Only293MON/HERMonmouth/Hereford (Penny/Coombes) 


Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:24411MONMonmouth RC (Butler/Paterson) 
407:44 (+0:20)239IELIsle of Ely BC (Tonnar/Hicks) 
708:01 (+0:37)422CAMCity of Cambridge (Wyborn/Hughes) 
3DNS151BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Taylor) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:41371SNESt Neots RC (Dexter/Jarman) 
207:42 (+0:01)96BULBurton Leander RC (Spencer/Ganley) 
407:47 (+0:06)247KSEKing's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Dugdale) 
807:52 (+0:11)444NTNNorthampton RC (Parmiter/Key) 
707:56 (+0:15)375LBRLoughborough RC (Day/Scholefield) 
508:10 (+0:29)316NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Patmore/Farrell) 


Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:13318MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey/Vinden) 
408:14 (+0:01)250LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Humphries/Michel) 
408:16 (+0:03)252LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens/Sockell) 
108:20 (+0:07)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Vincent) 
408:31 (+0:18)249LEELeeds RC (Potterton/Hill) 
309:01 (+0:48)176STAStar Club (Stevenson/Merriman) 
310:15 (+2:02)193PETPeterborough City (Hawden/Rowe) 
4DNS251BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden/Peters) 


Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:23452PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Humphrey/Milligan)Actual Time: 07:47
507:25 (+0:02)317BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb)Actual Time: 07:49
207:37 (+0:14)97BRXBroxbourne RC (Cutts/Mould)Actual Time: 08:01
307:54 (+0:31)172PETPeterborough City (Tuck/Ellis)Actual Time: 08:04
407:56 (+0:33)248MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood)Actual Time: 08:20
307:57 (+0:34)171SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford) 
4DNS245GROGrosvenor RC (McCormick/Mccormick) 


Masters E/F Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3937BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)Actual Time: 07:54
208:53 (+1:14)102PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Hurford) 
610:01 (+2:22)389PETPeterborough City (Barber/Bardrick)Actual Time: 10:16


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:25170PET/ZZDPeterborough/Dallas (Salonna/Tuck) 
307:31 (+0:06)169NORNorwich RC (McKelvey/Moorhouse) 
207:41 (+0:16)95KSEKing's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Dugdale) 
407:47 (+0:22)238BULBurton Leander RC (Ganley/Spencer) 
508:05 (+0:40)313BRXBroxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:19101NORNorwich RC (Hoogland/Hughes) 
407:23 (+0:04)255SNESt Neots RC (Dexter/Jarman) 
207:41 (+0:22)100COXCity of Oxford RC (Seers/Carnegie) 
408:10 (+0:51)254KSEKing's School Ely BC (Mathews/Ashford) 
708:21 (+1:02)424STAStar Club (Rhodes-Hook/Grzegorzewski) 
209:05 (+1:46)99BRXBroxbourne RC (Allen/Davis) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06183COXCity of Oxford RC (Holden/Seal) 
308:38 (+0:32)175GUIGuildford RC (Lucas/Johnson) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:03258ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall/Doubleday) 
608:33 (+0:30)384NRCNottingham RC (Kugele/Kugele) 
508:33 (+0:30)321COXCity of Oxford RC (Carnegie/Morgan) 
308:53 (+0:50)184PETPeterborough City (Smith/Marsters) 
409:52 (+1:49)257UKEUniversity of Kent (Harvey/Tatchell) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:39262BHSBedford High School RC (Davis/Huckle) 
408:40 (+0:01)263ABNAbingdon RC (Ainley/Bennett) 
508:43 (+0:04)323ROB/CAMRob Roy/City of Cambridge (Gejlsbjerg/Hamilton) 
208:48 (+0:09)104NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Lafbery/Lennox) 
708:49 (+0:10)427COXCity of Oxford RC (King/Morgan) 
508:49 (+0:10)322STAStar Club (Keene/Lee) 
608:52 (+0:13)388STKTrentham BC (Fox/Ellis) 
409:13 (+0:34)264GUIGuildford RC (Poole/Shiels) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:50268STKTrentham BC (Fox/Ellis) 
109:08 (+0:18)35SRCSudbury RC (Cass/Coone) 
209:09 (+0:19)107STAStar Club (Thompson/Seddon) 
309:12 (+0:22)188GUIGuildford RC (Armson/Avis) 
309:20 (+0:30)189DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mountford/Colman) 
109:32 (+0:42)34PETPeterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
309:47 (+0:57)186DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Field/Mohammed) 
309:59 (+1:09)187STAStar Club (Watt/Pritchard) 
4DNS267STAStar Club (Bennewith/Hughes) 


Womens Masters C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:55429LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
409:07 (+0:12)266PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath)Actual Time: 09:22
509:32 (+0:37)329BRDBradford ARC (Cook/Wood) 
310:49 (+1:54)192NORNorwich RC (Clipson/Kemp) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:10106NORNorwich RC (Thomas/Appleton) 
108:44 (+0:34)69BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) 
309:07 (+0:57)185STAStar Club (Viczko/Cusack) 
209:12 (+1:02)105STAStar Club (Elliott/Elliott) 
509:30 (+1:20)328BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar/Mould) 


Mixed Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
408:24246SIVSt Ives RC (Williams/Watson) 
1DNS27ABN/WECAbingdon/Welbeck (Guingouain/Joy) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:23379ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Castle) 
608:34 (+0:11)381CHAChampion of the Thames (Howlett/Millar) 
408:34 (+0:11)256CAMCity of Cambridge (Porter/Bracegirdle) 
608:37 (+0:14)382LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit/Jones) 
608:46 (+0:23)380BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar/Stride) 
308:55 (+0:32)179MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett) 


Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47265NORNorwich RC (Wilson/West)Actual Time: 08:14
408:23 (+0:36)259CHAChampion of the Thames (Howlett/Millar) 
108:29 (+0:42)32SRCSudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg)Actual Time: 08:56


Masters E/F Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:19451NORNorwich RC (West)Actual Time: 08:35
208:22 (+0:03)125BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)Actual Time: 08:38
608:48 (+0:29)211GROGrosvenor RC (Walker)Actual Time: 09:04
309:10 (+0:51)210SRCSudbury RC (Arnott)Actual Time: 09:26
309:18 (+0:59)198BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
209:24 (+1:05)126GUIGuildford RC (Woowat) 
609:25 (+1:06)407STNStaines BC (Tollett) 


Womens Masters C/D Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:50143BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)Actual Time: 09:05
208:57 (+0:07)142CABCantabrigian RC (Holt)Actual Time: 09:12
109:23 (+0:33)58ABNAbingdon RC (Roberts) 
109:43 (+0:53)57SRCSudbury RC (Watts) 
310:17 (+1:27)195BULBurton Leander RC (Brown)Actual Time: 10:32


Womens Masters E/F Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:3464STAStar Club (Macdonald-Smith) 
109:43 (+0:09)65PETPeterborough City (Heath)Actual Time: 10:00
409:52 (+0:18)284SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 
110:30 (+0:56)66BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gillett) 


Elite Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3513BEDBedford Rowing Club (Taylor) 
507:54 (+0:19)315IELIsle of Ely BC (Hicks) 
308:15 (+0:40)181HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 
708:16 (+0:41)414MONMonmouth RC (Penny) 


Intermediate 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:10330ROBRob Roy BC (Allen) 
408:12 (+0:02)269ABNAbingdon RC (Bryson) 
408:25 (+0:15)270BLDBroadland BC (Ford) 
508:39 (+0:29)331IELIsle of Ely BC (Anderson) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:37111IELIsle of Ely BC (Hicks) 
107:49 (+0:12)42ABNAbingdon RC (Bryson) 
207:53 (+0:16)110ROBRob Roy BC (Allen) 
507:56 (+0:19)334BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
208:16 (+0:39)109BLDBroadland BC (Ford) 
708:22 (+0:45)430CAMCity of Cambridge (Marron) 
808:39 (+1:02)446COXCity of Oxford RC (Towne) 
708:43 (+1:06)431NTNNorthampton RC (Parmiter) 
1DNS43STAStar Club (Rozman) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:56113IELIsle of Ely BC (Tonnar) 
208:03 (+0:07)112ABNAbingdon RC (Bryson) 
108:10 (+0:14)45NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Patmore) 
408:19 (+0:23)273CAMCity of Cambridge (Marron) 
208:25 (+0:29)114ROBRob Roy BC (Castle) 
208:26 (+0:30)115IELIsle of Ely BC (Anderson) 
608:32 (+0:36)393NRCNottingham RC (O Sullivan) 
608:47 (+0:51)394UKEUniversity of Kent (Stevens) 
608:59 (+1:03)396YARYare RC (Postlethwaite) 
609:09 (+1:13)395CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones) 


Novice Sculls

(21 Entries, 19 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1948ROBRob Roy BC (Castle) 
208:21 (+0:02)121GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 
208:25 (+0:06)122PETPeterborough City (Boyle) 
808:35 (+0:16)448COXCity of Oxford RC (Doughty) 
308:39 (+0:20)196STAStar Club (Elliott) 
708:40 (+0:21)435NTNNorthampton RC (Wolstenholme) 
608:41 (+0:22)402COXCity of Oxford RC (Bennett) 
408:41 (+0:22)276UKEUniversity of Kent (Stevens) 
608:43 (+0:24)400LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) 
208:47 (+0:28)123CAMCity of Cambridge (Bracegirdle) 
708:48 (+0:29)434NTNNorthampton RC (Key) 
208:49 (+0:30)120KSEKing's School Ely BC (Ashford) 
608:52 (+0:33)401NRCNottingham RC (Gamble) 
709:10 (+0:51)433NTNNorthampton RC (Pate) 
309:11 (+0:52)197PETPeterborough City (Taylor) 
609:14 (+0:55)399NRCNottingham RC (Pomeroy) 
409:20 (+1:01)277BLDBroadland BC (Taylor) 
609:24 (+1:05)397NRCNottingham RC (Lavelle) 
610:38 (+2:19)398LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Michel) 
5DNS336KCBKing`s College BC (Lynch) 
2DNS124NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Farrell) 


Masters B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0339BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
208:06 (+0:03)116PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
108:25 (+0:22)40SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford) 
508:28 (+0:25)332NORNorwich RC (Marler) 


Masters Novice Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5760BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
309:17 (+0:20)206NORNorwich RC (Linford) 
709:34 (+0:37)404BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 
110:26 (+1:29)59BEDBedford Rowing Club (Godbolt) 
5DNS341PETPeterborough City (Hawden) 


Masters C Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1646PETPeterborough City (Ellis) 
208:40 (+0:24)118BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 
408:58 (+0:42)275YARYare RC (Postlethwaite) 
408:58 (+0:42)274CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones) 
209:06 (+0:50)117OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
309:07 (+0:51)194BULBurton Leander RC (Roe) 


Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1547PETPeterborough City (Barks) 
208:55 (+0:40)119BLDBroadland BC (Taylor) 
709:19 (+1:04)432BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
809:20 (+1:05)447STNStaines BC (Tollett) 
5DNS335CAMCity of Cambridge (Nelder) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43180STAStar Club (Durrant) 
107:44 (+0:01)36BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
207:58 (+0:15)108NORNorwich RC (Neale) 
808:06 (+0:23)445COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell) 
108:09 (+0:26)41PETPeterborough City (Tuck) 
408:25 (+0:42)272KSEKing's School Ely BC (Mitchell) 
708:38 (+0:55)271COXCity of Oxford RC (Stojanovic) 
508:40 (+0:57)333BRXBroxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
208:48 (+1:05)98LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:05339NORNorwich RC (Hughes) 
108:11 (+0:06)49COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor) 
208:18 (+0:13)127KSEKing's School Ely BC (Mitchell) 
108:25 (+0:20)50COXCity of Oxford RC (Stojanovic) 
808:30 (+0:25)449COXCity of Oxford RC (Drohan) 
308:36 (+0:31)199STAStar Club (Mulkerrins) 
208:49 (+0:44)129KSEKing's School Ely BC (Mathews) 
308:50 (+0:45)200STAStar Club (Jacobs) 
208:52 (+0:47)128SIVSt Ives RC (Lilley) 
508:56 (+0:51)337CAMCity of Cambridge (Hughes) 
309:00 (+0:55)201NRCNottingham RC (Gamble) 
309:00 (+0:55)204NRCNottingham RC (Lavelle) 
309:15 (+1:10)205STAStar Club (Jobling) 
309:17 (+1:12)202NRCNottingham RC (Pomeroy) 
309:43 (+1:38)203HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon) 
5DNF 338BRXBroxbourne RC (Goodwin) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:55Time Only44PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
3DNS182WRCWallingford RC (St John) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5452SIVSt Ives RC (Williams) 
108:56 (+0:02)51CAMCity of Cambridge (Hamilton) 
309:04 (+0:10)207STAStar Club (Lee) 
809:13 (+0:19)450NRCNottingham RC (Kugele) 
409:26 (+0:32)278ABNAbingdon RC (Brighton) 
409:35 (+0:41)279NTUNottingham Trent University BC (Tilley) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5356STAStar Club (Lee) 
109:01 (+0:08)55BHSBedford High School RC (Huckle) 
209:05 (+0:12)135CAMCity of Cambridge (Hamilton) 
409:14 (+0:21)280ROBRob Roy BC (Drury) 
209:18 (+0:25)133ABNAbingdon RC (Brighton) 
209:28 (+0:35)134PETPeterborough City (Carter) 
409:37 (+0:44)282CABCantabrigian RC (Holt) 
309:43 (+0:50)209ABNAbingdon RC (Roberts) 
210:19 (+1:26)132BEDBedford Rowing Club (Legate) 
3DNS208SCCSt Catharine`s College BC (Hallinan) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(15 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:06138STAStar Club (Sherborne) 
509:08 (+0:02)344NORNorwich RC (Appleton) 
209:23 (+0:17)137STKTrentham BC (Ellis) 
109:34 (+0:28)61SCCSt Catharine`s College BC (Hallinan) 
509:35 (+0:29)343STAStar Club (Stockton) 
610:12 (+1:06)405STAStar Club (Gagol) 
510:12 (+1:06)342STAStar Club (Haggerwood) 
310:20 (+1:14)212GUIGuildford RC (Spruce) 
610:31 (+1:25)408UKEUniversity of Kent (Harvey) 
310:37 (+1:31)453BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lewis) 
310:47 (+1:41)214GUIGuildford RC (Alsop) 
716:39 (+7:33)436STAStar Club (Malyon) 
4DNS283CHAChampion of the Thames (Phenna) 
3DNS213BHSBedford High School RC (Bayfield) 
2DNS136STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2554COXCity of Oxford RC (Holden) 
109:01 (+0:36)53COXCity of Oxford RC (Morgan) 
209:05 (+0:40)131CABCantabrigian RC (Dix) 
509:47 (+1:22)340BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar) 
210:04 (+1:39)130LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Jones) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:06141ROBRob Roy BC (Drury) 
209:07 (+0:01)139NORNorwich RC (Ellis) 
109:14 (+0:08)62COXCity of Oxford RC (King) 
309:23 (+0:17)217DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
309:34 (+0:28)216BHSBedford High School RC (Reay) 
209:38 (+0:32)140BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar) 
109:39 (+0:33)63STAStar Club (Cusack) 
509:40 (+0:34)346NORNorwich RC (Thomas) 
310:21 (+1:15)215CAMCity of Cambridge (Eagle-Wilsher) 
510:40 (+1:34)345GUIGuildford RC (Alsop)