Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th October 2011

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:18129Royal Shrewsbury School (Marshall) 
706:46 (+0:28)380Bedford School (Suthers) 
7DNS381Magdalen College BC (Abdalla) 


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
606:30329Royal Shrewsbury School (Marshall) 
406:41 (+0:11)196Royal Shrewsbury School (Morgan) 
506:57 (+0:27)259Bedford School (Olds) 
5DNS258Magdalen College BC (Abdalla) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:52201Royal Shrewsbury School (Dodson-Wells) 
306:56 (+0:04)133Royal Shrewsbury School (Gadsden) 
307:00 (+0:08)132Royal Shrewsbury School (Lane Fox) 
107:00 (+0:08)6Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer) 
607:02 (+0:10)340Royal Shrewsbury School (Dodson-Wells) 
507:04 (+0:12)264Royal Shrewsbury School (Clarke) 
407:05 (+0:13)202Royal Shrewsbury School (Rhodes-Bell) 
607:05 (+0:13)333Royal Shrewsbury School (Peter) 
507:05 (+0:13)265Bedford School (Stewart) 
107:09 (+0:17)7Bedford Modern School (Edwards) 
707:12 (+0:20)386Star Club (Richter) 
507:26 (+0:34)266Royal Shrewsbury School (Chapman) 
608:03 (+1:11)334Guildford RC (Stevens) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:06204Royal Shrewsbury School (Chapman) 
307:15 (+0:09)137Bedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
607:18 (+0:12)337Royal Shrewsbury School (Hammond) 
607:26 (+0:20)336Royal Shrewsbury School (Lloyd) 
207:37 (+0:31)63Bedford School (Trustram Eve) 
607:51 (+0:45)335Royal Shrewsbury School (Johnston) 
507:55 (+0:49)267Royal Shrewsbury School (Morgan) 
308:09 (+1:03)136Oundle Town RC (Lawson) 
408:28 (+1:22)205Oundle Town RC (Stratton) 


Masters C Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:31385Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
407:32 (+0:01)200Guildford RC (Johnson) 
107:32 (+0:01)3Star Club (Chillingsworth) 
407:35 (+0:04)199Star Club (Osgood) 
507:36 (+0:05)261Marlow RC (Faulkner) 
107:37 (+0:06)4Sudbury RC (Adams) 
607:42 (+0:11)331Star Club (Rainbow) 
108:19 (+0:48)62Bedford Rowing Club (Spyropoulos) 


Masters D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:21203Star Club (Barton) 
307:21135Marlow RC (Faulkner) 
307:33 (+0:12)141Star Club (Taylor) 


Masters E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:239Star Club (Hunt) 
607:38 (+0:15)342Sudbury RC (Arnott) 
307:51 (+0:28)142Guildford RC (Warne) 


Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:41260Royal Shrewsbury School (Kimpton-Smith) 
606:46 (+0:05)330Bedford School (Hayes) 
107:05 (+0:24)2Bedford Modern School (Pang) 
407:10 (+0:29)198Emanuel School (Foreshew) 
407:31 (+0:50)197Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Shaikh) 


Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:14140Royal Shrewsbury School (Hammond) 
507:36 (+0:22)269Bedford Modern School (Hewett) 
507:39 (+0:25)270Royal Shrewsbury School (Johnston) 
307:44 (+0:30)139Bedford Modern School (Johnson) 
307:46 (+0:32)138Royal Shrewsbury School (Morgan) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2664Sir William Perkins School (Pike) 
707:52 (+0:26)389Milton Keynes RC (Jones) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5765Sir William Perkins School (Ward) 
608:08 (+0:11)341Marlow RC (Moran) 
309:00 (+1:03)144Guildford RC (Irvine) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:04344Sir William Perkins School (Ward) 
408:06 (+0:02)206Marlow RC (Moran) 
209:01 (+0:57)66Guildford RC (Irvine) 
5DNS271Guildford RC (Little) 


Womens Masters C Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:56339Milton Keynes RC (Jones) 
108:28 (+0:32)11Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas) 


Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0471Sir William Perkins School (Scott) 
708:17 (+0:13)390Bedford Modern School (Fish) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:03398Marlow RC (Long) 
508:21 (+0:18)278Bedford Modern School (Geary) 
709:15 (+1:12)397Bedford Modern School (Gross) 


Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:45134Oundle Town RC (Quigley) 
108:06 (+0:21)10Oundle Town RC (McCormack) 
508:12 (+0:27)268Oundle Town RC (Carpenter) 


Senior Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:03Time Only59Guildford RC (Warne) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:5561Emanuel School (Haywood) 
406:57 (+0:02)194Bedford School (Stephenson) 
607:02 (+0:07)328Cantabrigian RC (Underwood) 


Masters D/F Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:518The Hornets Boat Club (Calcott =F)Actual Time: 07:16
107:31 (+0:40)5Star Club (Thompson =D) 


Junior 18 Quads

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
606:42327Star Club (Grzegorzewski) 
707:10 (+0:28)387Star Club (Morgan) 
607:23 (+0:41)465Milton Keynes RC (King) 
1DNS1Stowe Sculling Club (Pultr) 
6DNS195Stowe Sculling Club (Scrase) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:22Time Only60Guildford RC (Lucas) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:25262Guildford RC (Hough) 
507:32 (+0:07)332Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) 


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:15130Bedford Girls School (Wright) 
307:16 (+0:01)131Star Club (Bennewith) 
507:24 (+0:09)263Bedford Girls School (Davis) 


Womens Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23209Marlow RC (Robertson) 
608:02 (+0:39)343Oundle Town RC (Monger) 
310:46 (+3:23)143Stowe Sculling Club (Campbell) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:47382Oundle School BC (Cowley) 
706:54 (+0:07)383Guildford RC (Van Pelt) 
707:16 (+0:29)384Rob Roy/Cantabrigian (Wright) 
407:50 (+1:03)208Oundle Town RC (Dunn) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:30Time Only210Bedford School (Holdsworth) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:2167Emanuel School (Ansell) 
507:43 (+0:22)273Bedford Modern School (Sonpal) 
407:44 (+0:23)211Emanuel School (Russell) 
607:50 (+0:29)347Bedford Modern School (Clarke) 
308:19 (+0:58)146Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Stewart) 
508:22 (+1:01)272Emanuel School (Bracegirdle) 
3DNS145Bedford Modern School (Brannan) 
4DNS212Star Club (White) 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:10395Oundle School BC (Elmadbouh) 
708:16 (+0:06)396Oundle School BC (Craven) 
508:21 (+0:11)277Marlow RC (Napier-Munn) 
708:53 (+0:43)393Oundle School BC (Wilson) 
608:55 (+0:45)349Bedford Modern School (Mughal) 
609:04 (+0:54)350Bedford Modern School (A) 
710:27 (+2:17)394Bedford Modern School (Gale) 
711:27 (+3:17)437Hollowell Scullers 
7DNF 391Oundle School BC (Jacobson) 
7DNS392Bedford Modern School (Waugh) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:54275Sir William Perkins School (Lafferty) 
407:58 (+0:04)214Emanuel School (Wolstenholme) 
208:49 (+0:55)69Guildford RC (Slaughter) 
209:00 (+1:06)68Putney High School RC (Brunskill) 
509:01 (+1:07)274Guildford RC (Maentele) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:37215Marlow RC (De Ban) 
307:41 (+0:04)147Sir William Perkins School (Koutas) 
607:48 (+0:11)348Marlow RC (Mansfield) 
107:54 (+0:17)12Bedford Girls School (Pryer) 
308:24 (+0:47)149Sir William Perkins School (Chaturvedi) 
408:25 (+0:48)216Emanuel School (Palengat) 
508:48 (+1:11)276Sir William Perkins School (Quarrie) 
309:14 (+1:37)148Emanuel School (Pittam) 
2DNS70Putney High School RC (Myskovets) 
3DQL150Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Dight) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:56352Sir William Perkins School (Dawson) 
508:10 (+0:14)279Marlow RC (Hornett) 
608:37 (+0:41)351Sir William Perkins School (Apthorpe) 
508:39 (+0:43)281Emanuel School (Stuff) 
508:50 (+0:54)280Sir William Perkins School (Spencer) 
709:01 (+1:05)399Sudbury RC (Stringer) 
409:06 (+1:10)218Bedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
209:10 (+1:14)72Emanuel School (Vidal-Hall) 
309:23 (+1:27)151Emanuel School (Archer) 
209:35 (+1:39)73Star Club (Osgood) 
110:03 (+2:07)13Bedford Modern School (Garvey) 
410:14 (+2:18)217Sir William Perkins School (Johncock) 


Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:42462Marlow RC (Morris) 
708:44 (+0:02)439Putney High School RC (Hammond) 
608:59 (+0:17)353Marlow RC (Morris) 
409:21 (+0:39)220Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) 
709:22 (+0:40)438Putney High School RC (McCann) 
409:35 (+0:53)219Sir William Perkins School (Fountain) 


Senior Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:45Time Only388Star Club (Eason/Taylor) 
607:06338Star Club (Miller/Bland) 
507:26 (+0:20)345Milton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond/Grossey) 
407:30 (+0:24)207Guildford RC (Carter/Austen) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:09154Bedford School (Satchwill/Hayes) 
707:29 (+0:20)442Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams) 
508:02 (+0:53)282Oxford/Star (Simmonds/Rainbow) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:14162Bedford School (Howard/Hufeld) 
107:20 (+0:06)18Bedford School (Stewart/Leach) 
107:41 (+0:27)19Bedford School (Cooper/Forsythe) 
207:43 (+0:29)80Guildford RC (Hopwood/Van Pelt) 
507:51 (+0:37)288Bedford Rowing Club (Macintyre/Bradley) 
407:56 (+0:42)228Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer/Tusting) 
3DNS163Bedford School (Chiang/Olds) 


Novice Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5977Bedford School (Mills/Maltby) 
108:30 (+0:31)20Sudbury RC (Cooper/Rhodes) 


Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40287Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D)Actual Time: 07:54
407:50 (+0:10)227City of Oxford RC (Thomson/Simmonds =C) 
208:00 (+0:20)81Oxford/Star (Simmonds/Rainbow =C) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:22283Guildford RC (Boast/Stevens) 
407:25 (+0:03)222Medway Towns RC (Powell/Kergall) 
707:58 (+0:36)461Milton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond/Smith) 
108:06 (+0:44)25Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank) 


Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:13157Guildford RC (Hopwood/Van Pelt) 
307:21 (+0:08)156Medway Towns RC (Powell/Kergall) 
407:54 (+0:41)225Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) 
107:57 (+0:44)16Bedford Modern School (Coveney/Titmas) 
508:00 (+0:47)285Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Lawson) 
1DNS15Curlew RC (Donaldson/Dixon) 
1DNS14Bedford Modern School (Hewett/Kumar) 


Masters C/D Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:19224Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =D)Actual Time: 07:33
507:38 (+0:19)284Star Club (Talboys/Lamb =D)Actual Time: 07:52
307:41 (+0:22)155Oundle Town RC (Efford/Carpenter =D)Actual Time: 07:55
608:00 (+0:41)354Sudbury RC (Hunt/Milbank =C)Actual Time: 08:20
7DNS440Marlow RC (McCartney/Robertson =C) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0675Stowe Sculling Club (Rudkin/Scrase) 
707:19 (+0:13)441Guildford RC (Sylvester/Kulczyk) 
207:31 (+0:25)76Star Club (Rhodes-Hook/Merriman) 
407:56 (+0:50)152Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Breithaupt/Heckels) 
308:33 (+1:27)153Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Cousins/Gurdon) 
208:57 (+1:51)74Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Ferris/Tidey) 
409:11 (+2:05)221Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Riley/Kohli) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:27158Star Club (Stratton/Morgan) 
307:35 (+0:08)159Star Club (Beers/Colbert) 
307:50 (+0:23)161Star Club (Sonsino/Tugulu) 
408:26 (+0:59)226Emanuel School (McLoughlin/Krause) 
308:45 (+1:18)160Stowe Sculling Club (Roxburgh/Parsonson) 
208:48 (+1:21)78Stowe Sculling Club (Desmond/Anderson) 
209:46 (+2:19)79Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Bentley/Hodkinson) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:57286Emanuel School (Green/Russell) 
709:15 (+1:18)444Marlow RC (Rajapakse/McGibbon) 


Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:21293Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Howlett/Williams) 
709:09 (+0:48)445Marlow RC (Kendall/Tate) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:55443Milton Keynes RC (Tatman/Grossey) 
408:18 (+0:23)223Guildford RC (Lucas/Shenton-Taylor) 
608:29 (+0:34)355Guildford RC (Johnson/Patel) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:58229Sir William Perkins School (Brown/Locke) 
608:00 (+0:02)357Rob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Webster) 
208:20 (+0:22)82Sir William Perkins School (Joyce/Hatto) 
608:34 (+0:36)356Star Club (Seddon/Thompson) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2486Guildford RC (Patel/Gleichmann) 
208:43 (+0:19)87Emanuel School (Alsina-Olaizola/Philcox) 
108:46 (+0:22)23Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne) 
209:05 (+0:41)85Emanuel School (Wolstenholme/Cox) 
109:06 (+0:42)26Star Club (French/Swain) 
510:37 (+2:13)292Guildford RC (Irvine/Tasker) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:3584Bedford Girls School (Armstrong/Bruce) 
408:22 (+0:47)230Marlow RC (Rajapakse/Taylor) 
508:28 (+0:53)290Bedford Modern School (Fulford/White) 
108:47 (+1:12)21Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Monger) 
508:56 (+1:21)289Bedford Modern School (Fish/Goodman) 
309:58 (+2:23)164Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Brandon/Frost) 
210:20 (+2:45)83Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Barker/O Grady) 
110:40 (+3:05)22Stowe Sculling Club (Wild/Williamson) 
3DNS165Marlow RC (Croll/Gill) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:04358Marlow RC (Foister/De Ban) 
308:16 (+0:12)167Marlow RC (Simon/Wilson) 
708:31 (+0:27)446Bedford Modern School (Sandy/Geary) 
208:57 (+0:53)90Bedford Girls School (Hambleton-Jewell/Paymaster) 
109:20 (+1:16)24Oundle Town RC (Lawson/Stokes) 
309:21 (+1:17)166Emanuel School (Cattaneo/Vidal-Hall) 
609:24 (+1:20)359Marlow RC (Goodman/Whyman) 
209:24 (+1:20)89Emanuel School (Konig/Palengat) 
209:38 (+1:34)88Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Dight/Kent) 
409:49 (+1:45)231Emanuel School (Pittam/Salmon) 


Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:59295Marlow RC (Devereux/Harding) 
708:18 (+0:19)448Sudbury RC (Adams/Bowles) 
608:44 (+0:45)360Marlow RC (Napier-Munn/Dean) 
708:54 (+0:55)449Marlow RC (Taylor/Hornett) 
708:59 (+1:00)447Marlow RC (Croll/Bruce) 
309:00 (+1:01)168Marlow RC (Bruce/Taylor) 
209:00 (+1:01)91Emanuel School (Stuff/McIntosh) 
209:11 (+1:12)92Bedford Girls School (Harris/Osgood) 
5DNS294Marlow RC (Pearce/Morris) 


Mixed Masters A Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:32346Bedford School (Palmer/Palmer) 


Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:43213Huntingdon RC (Adams) 
107:48 (+0:05)17Burton Leander RC (Arnold) 


Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:22365Isle of Ely BC (Hughes) 
107:2228Star Club (Miller) 
1DNS27Bideford Amateur RC (Dancer) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0630Star Club (Eason) 
307:24 (+0:18)170Isle of Ely BC (Hughes) 
107:29 (+0:23)29Star Club (Kempsell) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3235Star Club (Bavington) 
107:37 (+0:05)36Bedford School (Hayes) 
107:46 (+0:14)34Bedford School (Satchwill) 
107:59 (+0:27)37Star Club (Richter) 


Novice Sculls

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:55173Bedford School (Stewart) 
507:56 (+0:01)298Guildford RC (Van Pelt) 
508:02 (+0:07)297Guildford RC (Hopwood) 
608:07 (+0:12)366Oundle School BC (Irvine) 
208:08 (+0:13)96Guildford RC (Cooper) 
308:10 (+0:15)174Bedford School (Forsythe) 
108:16 (+0:21)42Bedford School (Hufeld) 
108:18 (+0:23)43Bedford School (Olds) 
308:20 (+0:25)171Bedford School (Cooper) 
308:26 (+0:31)172Bedford School (Maltby) 
208:29 (+0:34)95Huntingdon RC (Bacon) 
408:32 (+0:37)237Star Club (Rhodes-Hook) 
409:47 (+1:52)257Star Club (Swan-Brown) 
1DNS41Bedford School (Chiang) 


Masters D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0538Star Club (Higgins) 
208:12 (+0:07)94Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin) 
108:15 (+0:10)39Oundle Town RC (Milborne) 
708:32 (+0:27)450Star Club (Cook) 


Masters F/G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1040Bedford Rowing Club (Harris =F) 
508:36 (+0:26)312Guildford RC (Hall =G)Actual Time: 08:52
508:46 (+0:36)311Guildford RC (Woowat =F) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(14 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2133Isle of Ely BC (Hughes) 
607:32 (+0:11)364Oundle School BC (Bolle-Jones) 
507:44 (+0:23)291Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
107:44 (+0:23)31Bedford School (Howard) 
507:50 (+0:29)296Guildford RC (Sylvester) 
107:50 (+0:29)32Burton Leander RC (Roe) 
407:53 (+0:32)235Star Club (Jacobs) 
608:04 (+0:43)363Guildford RC (Kulczyk) 
408:08 (+0:47)232Star Club (Grzegorzewski) 
408:25 (+1:04)234Star Club (Merriman) 
308:43 (+1:22)169Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Huskisson) 
409:27 (+2:06)233Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Davies) 
2DNS93Star Club (Rhodes-Hook) 
4DNS236Star Club (Jobling) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4044Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
107:46 (+0:06)46Burton Leander RC (Roe) 
307:56 (+0:16)176Bedford School (Leach) 
207:57 (+0:17)98Stowe Sculling Club (Marston) 
208:02 (+0:22)45Northampton RC (Tobin) 
208:04 (+0:24)97Bedford School (Bruce) 
508:10 (+0:30)299Star Club (Morgan) 
508:11 (+0:31)300Star Club (Stratton) 
708:13 (+0:33)464Champion of the Thames (Haynes) 
408:21 (+0:41)240Emanuel School (Chauhan-Sims) 
508:22 (+0:42)301Star Club (Tugulu) 
408:25 (+0:45)239Emanuel School (Little) 
408:31 (+0:51)238Emanuel School (Haywood) 
308:32 (+0:52)175Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Higgins) 
408:36 (+0:56)241Emanuel School (Naudi) 
708:43 (+1:03)451Milton Keynes RC (Baines) 
508:51 (+1:11)302Star Club (Sonsino) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1247Star Club (White) 
208:20 (+0:08)100Huntingdon RC (Davies) 
208:35 (+0:23)101Star Club (McCarthy) 
508:47 (+0:35)303Emanuel School (Slingsby) 
309:11 (+0:59)178Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Huskisson) 
709:37 (+1:25)453Milton Keynes RC (Takacs) 
709:55 (+1:43)452Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) 
310:15 (+2:03)177Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hodkinson) 
2DNS99Star Club (Owen) 


Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5454Bedford Rowing Club (Bunday) 
712:01 (+3:07)455Hollowell Scullers (Hunt) 
612:06 (+3:12)369Hollowell Scullers (Webb) 


Womens Senior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:27Time Only362Guildford RC (Hough) 
608:43Time Only361Guildford RC (Lucas) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:21309Durham ARC (Prescott) 
408:23 (+0:02)242Marlow RC (Armstrong) 
208:36 (+0:15)105Marlow RC (Smart) 
508:47 (+0:26)310Sir William Perkins School (West) 
708:57 (+0:36)454Champion of the Thames (Jacklin) 
609:40 (+1:19)368Guildford RC (Shenton-Taylor) 
2DNF 103Marlow RC (Newman-Smith) 
2DNS104Star Club (Seddon) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:44371Oundle School BC (Seymour) 
608:45 (+0:01)370Sir William Perkins School (Pike) 
208:56 (+0:12)107Emanuel School (Zigic) 
410:02 (+1:18)247Guildford RC (Rason) 


Womens Masters B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:34245Milton Keynes RC (Marshall) 
408:49 (+0:15)246Guildford RC (Johnson) 


Womens Masters D Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:16114Durham ARC (Prescott) 
508:31 (+0:15)313Bedford Rowing Club (Reay) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:04367Oundle School BC (Cowley) 
108:13 (+0:09)50Bedford Girls School (Wright) 
208:19 (+0:15)102Marlow RC (Armstrong) 
108:28 (+0:24)51Bedford Girls School (Bruce) 
108:34 (+0:30)48Bedford Girls School (Swann) 
508:36 (+0:32)308Star Club (Bennewith) 
408:38 (+0:34)244Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
508:56 (+0:52)307Star Club (Cusack) 
508:59 (+0:55)305Star Club (Stockton) 
509:00 (+0:56)306Emanuel School (Zigic) 
109:02 (+0:58)52Bedford Girls School (Davis) 
109:09 (+1:05)49Bedford Girls School (Ginn) 
309:09 (+1:05)179Star Club (Jafarifar) 
509:23 (+1:19)304Star Club (Goodes) 
4DNS243Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
1DNS53Bedford Girls School (Gledhill) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:01106Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
508:34 (+0:33)315Bedford Girls School (Bruce) 
208:38 (+0:37)113Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
208:44 (+0:43)108Bedford Girls School (Harbinson) 
608:55 (+0:54)373Sir William Perkins School (Smith) 
208:56 (+0:55)109Marlow RC (Rajapakse) 
608:56 (+0:55)374Sir William Perkins School (Fjortoft) 
209:06 (+1:05)112Bedford Girls School (Stephens) 
209:06 (+1:05)111Marlow RC (Taylor) 
409:10 (+1:09)248Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou) 
109:12 (+1:11)55Star Club (Jafarifar) 
509:13 (+1:12)314Sir William Perkins School (Dent) 
609:20 (+1:19)372Sir William Perkins School (Scott) 
113:16 (+5:15)56Stowe Sculling Club (Campbell) 
5DNS316Bedford Modern School (McCraith) 
2DNS110Bedford Girls School (Walters) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(34 Entries, 32 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:16318Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
208:27 (+0:11)115Marlow RC (Jemielity) 
208:27 (+0:11)117Marlow RC (Wright) 
608:28 (+0:12)376Marlow RC (Long) 
208:37 (+0:21)120Sir William Perkins School (Binnion) 
508:40 (+0:24)320Sir William Perkins School (Atkinson) 
208:42 (+0:26)123Marlow RC (Foister) 
608:50 (+0:34)378Marlow RC (Holmes) 
608:56 (+0:40)377Sir William Perkins School (Hannaby) 
208:58 (+0:42)119Marlow RC (De Ban) 
209:00 (+0:44)121Marlow RC (Mansfield) 
509:00 (+0:44)321Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) 
509:02 (+0:46)322Sir William Perkins School (Aitchison) 
209:05 (+0:49)463Bedford Girls School (Selvey) 
509:06 (+0:50)317Sir William Perkins School (Koutas) 
209:09 (+0:53)116Marlow RC (Cox) 
309:10 (+0:54)182Sir William Perkins School (McLeod) 
609:14 (+0:58)375Sir William Perkins School (Stevens) 
609:15 (+0:59)457Sudbury RC (Shaw) 
209:27 (+1:11)122Emanuel School (Rogerson) 
709:28 (+1:12)456Milton Keynes RC (Williamson) 
109:28 (+1:12)57Star Club (Bennewith) 
709:29 (+1:13)458Milton Keynes RC (Powell) 
309:32 (+1:16)180Sir William Perkins School (Byard) 
109:34 (+1:18)58Oundle Town RC (Leer) 
409:36 (+1:20)250Sir William Perkins School (Hatch) 
609:37 (+1:21)379Sir William Perkins School (Wiggins) 
209:39 (+1:23)118Sir William Perkins School (Anderson) 
409:42 (+1:26)249Sir William Perkins School (Chaturvedi) 
509:43 (+1:27)323Sir William Perkins School (Black) 
309:54 (+1:38)181Sir William Perkins School (Quarrie) 
710:13 (+1:57)459Milton Keynes RC (Gibbard) 
4DNS251Sir William Perkins School (Lafferty) 
5DNS319Putney High School RC (Myskovets) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(25 Entries, 20 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:26185Marlow RC (Harding) 
208:43 (+0:17)124Sir William Perkins School (Yetman) 
308:52 (+0:26)191Marlow RC (Devereux) 
309:04 (+0:38)187Marlow RC (Hornett) 
209:18 (+0:52)127Sir William Perkins School (Brown) 
309:30 (+1:04)183Emanuel School (Slater) 
509:31 (+1:05)324Bedford Girls School (Harris) 
209:31 (+1:05)128Sir William Perkins School (Dawson) 
509:38 (+1:12)326Sir William Perkins School (Apthorpe) 
409:48 (+1:22)255Sir William Perkins School (Pepall) 
409:51 (+1:25)254Emanuel School (Mickley) 
309:55 (+1:29)192Emanuel School (Shaw) 
309:58 (+1:32)188Sir William Perkins School (Spencer) 
310:12 (+1:46)186Sir William Perkins School (Lindsay) 
310:14 (+1:48)184Sir William Perkins School (Contopoulos) 
510:22 (+1:56)325Emanuel School (Vidal-Hall) 
210:36 (+2:10)125Sir William Perkins School (Sharps) 
310:38 (+2:12)189Emanuel School (Clouston) 
710:40 (+2:14)460Hollowell Scullers (Bright) 
411:22 (+2:56)256Emanuel School (Donlan) 
2DNS126Sir William Perkins School (Sharma) 
3DNS190Sir William Perkins School (Hopkins) 
3DNS193Marlow RC (Croll) 
4DNS252Sir William Perkins School (Walmsley) 
4DNS253Sir William Perkins School (Glover)