Star Head

Sunday 22nd January 2012

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

DivTimeCrew
105:481Star Club (Eason) 
105:57 (+0:09)2Bedford Modern School (RonBurgundy) 

Novice Eights

DivTimeCrew
306:5196Bedford Modern School (Hewitt) 
507:17 (+0:26)187Bedford Modern School (B) 
507:46 (+0:55)186Oundle Town RC (Dunn) 

Masters D Eights

DivTimeCrew
106:54Time Only3Star Club (Rainbow) 

Women's Masters D Eights

DivTimeCrew
108:02Time Only5Star Club (Yates) 

Junior 14 Octuples

DivTimeCrew
405:36142Bedford Modern School (Thun) 
506:06 (+0:30)181Bedford School (A) 
506:41 (+1:05)182Bedford Modern School (Der!) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

DivTimeCrew
406:14143Bedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
406:35 (+0:21)144Bedford Modern School (Thompson) 

Senior Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
107:034Broxbourne RC (Everitt) 
5DNS183Star Club (Eason) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
306:5897Broxbourne RC (Sheppard) 
307:08 (+0:10)98Bedford Modern School (Garo Ad-faja) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
207:1057St Neots RC (Williams) 
107:17 (+0:07)7Bedford Modern School (Dani Alalma) 
307:37 (+0:27)99Star Club (Vaughan) 
307:39 (+0:29)100Broxbourne RC (Edgley) 
407:40 (+0:30)148Milton Keynes RC (Gilet) 

Novice Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
507:30191St Neots RC (Williams) 
307:31 (+0:01)105Bedford School (Beal) 
107:39 (+0:09)12Bedford Rowing Club (Drake) 
308:16 (+0:46)106Oundle Town RC (Whight) 

Masters B/C Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:12102Sudbury RC (Sant =B) 
107:32 (+0:20)11Star Club (VaughanO =C)Actual Time: 07:41
307:35 (+0:23)103St Neots RC (Emmerson =C)Actual Time: 07:26
1DNS8Bedford Rowing Club (Fraser =C) 

Masters D/E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
107:0315Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =E)Actual Time: 07:14
307:22 (+0:19)109Star Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:33
507:34 (+0:31)193Sudbury RC (Arnott =E)Actual Time: 07:45
107:57 (+0:54)14Oundle Town RC (Efford =E)Actual Time: 08:08
308:27 (+1:24)108Oundle Town RC (McMurdo =D) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
107:5313Milton Keynes RC (Jones) 
408:24 (+0:31)150Star Club (Seddon) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:46104Milton Keynes RC (Salmon) 
208:14 (+0:28)58Star Club (Seddon) 
408:43 (+0:57)152St Neots RC (Wilson) 
2DNS59Bedford Rowing Club (Scott) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
308:41112St Neots RC (Rushworth) 
309:09 (+0:28)111Oundle Town RC (Izod) 

Womens Masters C/E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
208:1060St Neots RC (Brown =E)Actual Time: 08:37
308:14 (+0:04)110Milton Keynes RC (Jones =C) 

Mixed Masters C/E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
408:04153Star Club (Stanbridge =E)Actual Time: 08:31
508:36 (+0:32)192Oundle Town RC (Quigley =C) 

Novice Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:52149Star Club (Stratton) 
407:10 (+0:18)209Bedford School (Maltby) 
108:09 (+1:17)6Oundle Town RC (Leer) 
308:09 (+1:17)101Star Club (Thompson) 
508:30 (+1:38)190Oundle Town RC (Murray) 

Masters B Quads

DivTimeCrew
206:54Time Only56St Ives RC (Pip s Quad) 

Junior 18 Quads

DivTimeCrew
206:4055Star Club (Grzegorzewski) 
506:41 (+0:01)188King's School Ely BC (Kumar) 

Women's Masters B/C Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:449Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =B) 
108:03 (+0:19)10Star Club (Hurrell =B) 
308:15 (+0:31)107Oundle Town RC (Milborne =C)Actual Time: 08:25

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:2818St Ives/Huntingdon (Stef s quad) 
4DNS154Star Club (Recs) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
207:3461Bedford Modern School (McEwen) 
410:03 (+2:29)155King's School Ely BC (Sarathchandra) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
308:09113Bedford Modern School (Geary) 
1DNS19Bedford Modern School (Bywater) 
2DNS62Star Club (Recs) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
408:11156St Neots RC (Hooper) 
208:37 (+0:26)63Bedford Modern School (Thompson) 
309:02 (+0:51)114Star Club (Feltham) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
406:54145Star Club (Eason/Miller) 
307:11 (+0:17)95Bedford Modern School (Sweeting/Taylor) 
407:14 (+0:20)146Bedford Modern School (Holbrook/Tamkin) 
407:32 (+0:38)147Bedford Modern School (Pooley/Kroon) 
3DNS94Bedford Modern School (Munno/Mulkerrins) 

Senior Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
507:03185Star Club (Beasley/Kempsell) 
307:07 (+0:04)93Star Club (Bland/Taylor) 
5DNS184Star Club (Callow/Bavington) 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
107:4217Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams) 
1DNS16Star Club (Paisley/Gordon) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
107:3525Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Titmas) 
107:40 (+0:05)26Bedford Modern School (Pang/Harvey) 
407:56 (+0:21)164St Neots RC (Williams/Shorten) 
208:10 (+0:35)67Sudbury/Broxbourne (McKellar/Insull) 

Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
108:0632Sudbury RC (Blit/Arnott =E)Actual Time: 08:18
308:12 (+0:06)127Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D) 
5DNS198Star Club (Talboys/Lamb =E) 

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:14189Broxbourne RC (Mould/Everitt) 
208:16 (+1:02)20Sudbury RC (Adams/Stock) 

Novice Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:35117Bedford Modern School (Edwards/Hewitt) 
508:22 (+0:47)194Sudbury RC (Gardner/Morris) 
209:14 (+1:39)64Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Lawson) 

Masters B Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:2821Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Grossey) 
407:33 (+0:05)151St Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford) 
308:28 (+1:00)115Sudbury RC (Gardner/Morris) 

Masters D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:5424Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood) 
308:21 (+0:27)126Oundle Town RC (Efford/Carpenter) 

Masters F Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:5829Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
308:26 (+0:28)130Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
408:00158Sudbury RC (Rhodes/Tyler) 
4DNS157Star Club (Rhodes-Hook/Merriman) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:41160St Neots RC (Taylor/Page) 
307:45 (+0:04)116King's School Ely BC (Kumar/Cotterill) 
408:51 (+1:10)161Milton Keynes RC (Baines/Johnson) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
207:1265Star Club (White/Morgan) 
107:32 (+0:20)22Star Club (Tugulu/Stratton) 
107:43 (+0:31)23Star Club (Sonsino/Colbert) 
307:45 (+0:33)118King's School Ely BC (Bercow/Love) 
307:59 (+0:47)119Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:42123St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) 
407:48 (+0:06)162St Neots RC (Mitchell/Tynan) 
307:51 (+0:09)125Star Club (Owen/McCarthy) 
308:15 (+0:33)124King's School Ely BC (Openshaw/Gale) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
210:4871King's School Ely BC (Sarathchandra/Campbell) 
211:16 (+0:28)70King's School Ely BC (Stubbs/Vasishta) 

Junior 13 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
409:19169St Neots RC (Lynn/Parren) 
509:30 (+0:11)202Star Club (Lamb/Lamb) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2DNS69St Neots RC (Hartwell/Wilson) 

Women's Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
408:43167St Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =E)Actual Time: 09:11
108:54 (+0:11)30Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne =C) 
308:58 (+0:15)129Star Club (Swain/French =E)Actual Time: 09:26
109:48 (+1:05)31Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =D)Actual Time: 10:03

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:4027Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch/Larkworthy) 
508:18 (+0:38)197Sudbury RC (Adams/Insull) 
408:21 (+0:41)163Star Club (Stockton/Jafarifar) 
4DNS165St Ives RC (Heylen/Enticknap) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:06128King's School Ely BC (Bradbury/Milne) 
208:17 (+0:11)68Star Club (Jafarifar/Bennewith) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
108:3128Bedford Modern School (Sandy/Geary) 
409:19 (+0:48)166Oundle Town RC (Lawson/Stokes) 
210:03 (+1:32)72St Ives RC (Hughes/Course) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:2773Sudbury RC (Adams/Bowles) 
208:43 (+0:16)74St Neots RC (Shorten/Hooper) 
409:30 (+1:03)168King's School Ely BC (Fialova/Kindleysides) 
509:30 (+1:03)199Star Club (Osgood/Feltham) 
509:36 (+1:09)200Sudbury RC (White/Hysom) 
510:22 (+1:55)201Star Club (Frost/Wallace) 

Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:3375St Neots RC (Taylor/Adamson) 
408:57 (+0:24)170Sudbury RC (Bowles/Coll) 

Mixed Masters A/C Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:51159Milton Keynes RC (Grossey/Grossey =A) 
508:14 (+0:23)195Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Stratton =C)Actual Time: 08:28
508:24 (+0:33)196Sudbury RC (Hunt/Milbank =C)Actual Time: 08:38

Masters E/G Single Sculls

DivTimeCrew
408:35180St Neots RC (Knights =G)Actual Time: 09:07
308:51 (+0:16)135Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E) 

Senior Sculls

DivTimeCrew
207:12Time Only66Star Club (Durrant) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:52122Broxbourne RC (Everitt) 
108:10 (+0:18)35Star Club (Sangster) 
208:17 (+0:25)78St Ives RC (Robinson) 

Novice Sculls

DivTimeCrew
508:03203Broxbourne RC (Robins) 
308:15 (+0:12)132Bedford School (Leach) 
108:21 (+0:18)36King's School Ely BC (Kumar) 
1DNS37Broxbourne RC (Sheppard) 
3DNS131Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) 

Masters A Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:43120Star Club (Callow) 
109:32 (+1:49)33Oundle Town RC (Box) 

Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
207:4176Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
308:01 (+0:20)121St Neots RC (Dexter) 
408:01 (+0:20)171Star Club (Jacobs) 
108:11 (+0:30)34King's School Ely BC (Cotterill) 
208:15 (+0:34)77Sudbury RC (Tyler) 

Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:3138King's School Ely BC (Rudkin) 
408:00 (+0:29)172Star Club (Morgan) 
108:27 (+0:56)39St Ives RC (Bailey) 
208:58 (+1:27)79Milton Keynes RC (Baines) 

Junior 15 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
408:05173Star Club (White) 
508:12 (+0:07)204St Ives RC (Gawin) 
108:26 (+0:21)42Sudbury RC (Cook) 
108:28 (+0:23)40King's School Ely BC (Openshaw) 
208:30 (+0:25)81St Neots RC (Mitchell) 
208:46 (+0:41)80St Neots RC (Tynan) 
508:46 (+0:41)211St Ives RC (Watson) 
409:05 (+1:00)175St Neots RC (Chinnici) 
309:09 (+1:04)133St Ives RC (Robinson) 
109:19 (+1:14)41King's School Ely BC (Gale) 
4DNF 174King's School Ely BC (Macdonald) 

Junior 14 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:57207Bedford Rowing Club (Bunday) 
310:21 (+1:24)208St Ives RC (Bailey) 

Womens Novice Sculls

DivTimeCrew
109:0444King's School Ely BC (Clift) 
309:34 (+0:30)137Bedford Girls School (O Kane) 
309:58 (+0:54)138Bedford Girls School (Chandler) 

Women's Masters A/B Sculls

DivTimeCrew
408:55176St Ives RC (Williams =A) 
109:39 (+0:44)43Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering =B)Actual Time: 09:54

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
308:08134Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
408:32 (+0:24)177Broxbourne RC (McKellar) 
408:40 (+0:32)178Star Club (Bennewith) 
509:45 (+1:37)205Bedford Girls School (Bithrey) 
4DNS210Oundle School BC (Cowley) 

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:2883Star Club (Bennewith) 
308:35 (+0:07)136Sudbury RC (Insull) 
208:56 (+0:28)82Star Club (Stockton) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
108:4148King's School Ely BC (Milne) 
108:47 (+0:06)46King's School Ely BC (Bradbury) 
308:51 (+0:10)139Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
108:55 (+0:14)45St Ives RC (Enticknap) 
109:00 (+0:19)47Bedford Modern School (Papworth) 
510:08 (+1:27)206Oundle Town RC (Birchall) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
208:4188Rob Roy BC (Bland) 
109:16 (+0:35)52Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
209:18 (+0:37)84Sudbury RC (Shaw) 
209:24 (+0:43)87Bedford Girls School (Jones) 
409:27 (+0:46)179Star Club (Bennewith) 
109:40 (+0:59)49Bedford Girls School (Ilic) 
109:44 (+1:03)51Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
109:49 (+1:08)50Bedford Girls School (Paymaster) 
309:51 (+1:10)141Oundle Town RC (Leer) 
2DNF 86Bedford Girls School (Killingbeck) 
2DNS85Bedford Girls School (Spaoudakis) 
3DNS140Bedford Girls School (Fereday) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
109:1653Sudbury RC (Adams) 
109:40 (+0:24)54Sudbury RC (Bowles) 
210:07 (+0:51)92King's School Ely BC (Fialova) 
210:10 (+0:54)91Sudbury RC (Coll) 
210:12 (+0:56)89King's School Ely BC (Kindleysides) 
2DNS90St Neots RC (Parren)