Bedford Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th April 2013

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:332BEDBedford Rowing Club (Japp)
606:33305CAMCity of Cambridge (Ladd)
806:35 (+0:02)391CAMCity of Cambridge (Price)
306:54 (+0:21)129SRCSudbury RC (Bull)

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
206:2566COXCity of Oxford RC (Nisbet)
306:28 (+0:03)131CABCantabrigian RC (Longman)
106:28 (+0:03)5CABCantabrigian RC (Hardy)
406:35 (+0:10)191BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre)
306:40 (+0:15)132CABCantabrigian RC (Grimwood)
206:42 (+0:17)68CABCantabrigian RC (Scales)
106:49 (+0:24)6CABCantabrigian RC (Moriarty)
6DNS307SRCSudbury RC (Woodward)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:27198COXCity of Oxford RC (Reimann)
406:49 (+0:22)138BDSBedford School (Dixon)
106:52 (+0:25)12NORNorwich RC (English)
406:58 (+0:31)199SRCSudbury RC (Bowles)
106:59 (+0:32)14BRUBrunel University (Haimes)
107:00 (+0:33)13PETPeterborough City (Cameron)
307:06 (+0:39)139PETPeterborough City (Nicholls)
707:07 (+0:40)357MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pototsky)
607:07 (+0:40)308XPRX Press Boat Club (Thorn)
407:13 (+0:46)196BRXBroxbourne RC (Fidler)
107:13 (+0:46)15XPRX Press Boat Club (Miers)
407:33 (+1:06)197MERMerton College (Chow)
307:39 (+1:12)137BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott)

Novice Coxed Fours

(25 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:45396BMSBedford Modern School (Smith)
706:58 (+0:13)360CABCantabrigian RC (Hawkins)
507:02 (+0:17)263BDSBedford School (Winder)
607:02 (+0:17)312SRCSudbury RC (Bowles)
707:03 (+0:18)358NORNorwich RC (Rutland)
807:05 (+0:20)399BMSBedford Modern School (Mughal)
207:05 (+0:20)74BRXBroxbourne RC (Fidler)
507:09 (+0:24)262NORNorwich RC (Stewart)
807:10 (+0:25)400CAMCity of Cambridge (Day)
807:14 (+0:29)397CABCantabrigian RC (Harper)
307:14 (+0:29)143NORNorwich RC (Pearson)
807:16 (+0:31)398LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Stokes)
707:18 (+0:33)359LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Summerlin)
107:18 (+0:33)17UKEUniversity of Kent (Hansez de Vivar)
307:19 (+0:34)145MHDMaidenhead RC (Brewester)
307:21 (+0:36)144BDSBedford School (Sheridan)
107:24 (+0:39)18BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott)
507:25 (+0:40)260PETPeterborough City (Moore)
107:27 (+0:42)19STNStaines BC (Ellison)
207:27 (+0:42)73PETPeterborough City (Taylor)
507:31 (+0:46)261MHDMaidenhead RC (Burrows)
307:31 (+0:46)146LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Page)
407:38 (+0:53)205SRCSudbury RC (Franklin)
407:43 (+0:58)204MHDMaidenhead RC (Jones)
608:04 (+1:19)311PETPeterborough City (Jackson)

Primary Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
608:11Time Only323BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vousden)

Masters B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:514SRCSudbury RC (Bull)
806:59 (+0:08)392XPRX Press Boat Club (Lowson)
507:14 (+0:23)249PETPeterborough City (Cameron)

Masters B/C Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:32147PETPeterborough City (Taylor =C)
708:26 (+0:54)361MIKMilton Keynes RC (Capp =B)

Masters C Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:10356BRXBroxbourne RC (Bielby)
407:10194PETPeterborough City (Fox)
707:11 (+0:01)355XPRX Press Boat Club (Miers)
307:13 (+0:03)133SNESt Neots RC (Mailer)
107:25 (+0:15)10STAStar Club (Tredget)
307:51 (+0:41)134BRXBroxbourne RC (Brown)

Masters D Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:12140PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Barks)
207:1270PETPeterborough City (Fox)
107:17 (+0:05)16STAStar Club (Hunt)
507:17 (+0:05)256SRCSudbury RC (Arnott)
807:23 (+0:11)394BRXBroxbourne RC (Crook)
207:31 (+0:19)72BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas)
507:33 (+0:21)257OUTOundle Town RC (Quigley)
607:38 (+0:26)309NORNorwich RC (Gibson)
507:42 (+0:30)258BRXBroxbourne RC (Murray)
207:45 (+0:33)71BRXBroxbourne RC (Brown)

Masters E/F/G Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:48313BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =G)
507:15 (+0:27)259CAMCity of Cambridge (Nelder =E)
807:32 (+0:44)395GUIGuildford RC (Warne =E)
307:36 (+0:48)141OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)
308:31 (+1:43)142BRXBroxbourne RC (Morris =F)
608:39 (+1:51)310BRXBroxbourne RC (Eskandarzadeh =E)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17202BIRBirmingham RC (Scott)
407:25 (+0:08)201MHDMaidenhead RC (Wallace)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21317CAMCity of Cambridge (Large)
807:29 (+0:08)401MIKMilton Keynes RC (Salmon)
107:30 (+0:09)21BIRBirmingham RC (Lane)
207:32 (+0:11)75BIRBirmingham RC (Scott)
207:36 (+0:15)76MHDMaidenhead RC (Wallace)
607:38 (+0:17)318MIKMilton Keynes RC (Draper)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:26207CABCantabrigian RC (Fischer)
507:32 (+0:06)265BIRBirmingham RC (Scott)
707:34 (+0:08)362BIRBirmingham RC (Scott 2)
207:35 (+0:09)77BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey)
507:47 (+0:21)264SRCSudbury RC (Kerry)
707:53 (+0:27)365BMSBedford Modern School (Van Der Sande)
308:08 (+0:42)148SRCSudbury RC (Kruger)
608:15 (+0:49)322SRCSudbury RC (Mashford)
608:30 (+1:04)320OUTOundle Town RC (Izod)
708:35 (+1:09)364SRCSudbury RC (Sturgeon)
708:50 (+1:24)363GUIGuildford RC (Ridden)
609:19 (+1:53)321GUIGuildford RC (Tasker)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:43271BGSBedford Girls School (Long)
207:47 (+0:04)85BGSBedford Girls School (Mason)
107:55 (+0:12)25BEDBedford Rowing Club (Graham)
508:02 (+0:19)267MHDMaidenhead RC (Levesley)
308:23 (+0:40)150BGSBedford Girls School (Creek)
208:29 (+0:46)83PETPeterborough City (Channer)
208:33 (+0:50)81SRCSudbury RC (Minnich)
508:46 (+1:03)269MERMerton College (Quah)
608:48 (+1:05)326LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Whitehouse)
409:00 (+1:17)210GUIGuildford RC (Wehrens)
509:03 (+1:20)268GUIGuildford RC (Ridden)
409:22 (+1:39)209BRUBrunel University (Webb)
609:32 (+1:49)325BRUBrunel University (Barr)
2DNS82BRUBrunel University (Oconnell)
6DNS324BGSBedford Girls School (Symmonds)

Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:33316MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood =C)
807:39 (+0:06)402MIKMilton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)
407:53 (+0:20)206PET/LERPeterborough/Leicester (Pulford =C)
207:56 (+0:23)80SNESt Neots RC (Tackley =D)
308:02 (+0:29)149BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D)
108:48 (+1:15)20OUTOundle Town RC (Hook =C)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:00422STAStar Club (Mulkerrins)
506:10 (+0:10)247PETPeterborough City (Palmer)
406:20 (+0:20)190COXCity of Oxford RC (Nisbet)
506:22 (+0:22)248MHDMaidenhead RC (Hanson)
406:25 (+0:25)189MHDMaidenhead RC (Fulton)
306:30 (+0:30)128MHDMaidenhead RC (Cannon)
106:31 (+0:31)1BDSBedford School (Dixon)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:2767COXCity of Oxford RC (Reimann)
106:56 (+0:29)9BDSBedford School (Trustram Eve)

Senior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
505:44Time Only246STAStar Club (Durrant)

Intermediate 1 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:08303MAV/MED/OMNMaidstone/Medway/Monmothians
606:18 (+0:10)304MHDMaidenhead RC (Hanson)
406:30 (+0:22)188HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams)

Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:40393BMSBedford Modern School (Nicholls)
506:42 (+0:02)255SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell)
506:48 (+0:08)250BRXBroxbourne RC (Hinton)
107:41 (+1:01)7PETPeterborough City (Moore)
307:52 (+1:12)130PETPeterborough City (Bray)
508:03 (+1:23)251PETPeterborough City (Elder)

Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:1565MAV/MED/OMNMaidstone/Medway/Monmothians (=B)
406:42 (+0:27)195PETPeterborough City (Ellis =D)
306:44 (+0:29)135STAStar Club (Thompson =D)
106:57 (+0:42)3STAStar Club (Gould =C)
107:03 (+0:48)11PETPeterborough City (Ackerman =D)

Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0122HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath =F)
407:11 (+0:10)203OUTOundle Town RC (Dunkley =E)
307:24 (+0:23)136PETPeterborough City (Ackerman =D)

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:14187SNESt Neots RC (Williams)
306:40 (+0:26)127BRXBroxbourne RC (Crowther)
207:03 (+0:49)64SRCSudbury RC (Bowles)
207:05 (+0:51)63OUTOundle Town RC (Lawson)

Womens Intermediate 1 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:56306MHDMaidenhead RC (Brooks)
407:13 (+0:17)192GUIGuildford RC (Avis)

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:18253GUIGuildford RC (Avis)
207:24 (+0:06)79CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill)
607:28 (+0:10)315PET/CAB/LERPeterborough/Cantabs/Leicester (Pulford)

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1969MHDMaidenhead RC (Peacock)
407:24 (+0:05)200CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill)
507:35 (+0:16)254STNStaines BC (Regan)
607:50 (+0:31)314SRCSudbury RC (Kerry)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:27366BMSBedford Modern School (Sandy)
107:39 (+0:12)24STNStaines BC (Regan)
209:17 (+1:50)78CABCantabrigian RC (Nixon)

Womens Masters A Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:56252GUIGuildford RC (Lucas)
407:05 (+0:09)193GUIGuildford RC (Spruce)
707:09 (+0:13)354GUIGuildford RC (Johnson)

Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:41Time Only23BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bates)

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:46367GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy)
508:04 (+0:18)266GUIGuildford RC (Higley)
308:19 (+0:33)151BEDBedford Rowing Club (Templeman)
408:27 (+0:41)208GUIGuildford RC (Slaughter)
708:37 (+0:51)368BGSBedford Girls School (Bird)
208:38 (+0:52)84SNESt Neots RC

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:22153SNESt Neots RC (Shorten)
307:22152BGSBedford Girls School (Long)
407:38 (+0:16)211BGSBedford Girls School (Mason)
807:53 (+0:31)403BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson)
507:57 (+0:35)270CAMCity of Cambridge (Hill)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:38273SNESt Neots RC (Taylor)
707:44 (+0:06)371BMSBedford Modern School (Cowie)
708:08 (+0:30)370BMSBedford Modern School (Trude-Bates)
608:19 (+0:41)328BGSBedford Girls School (Isaacson)
408:23 (+0:45)213CAMCity of Cambridge (Redfern)
708:30 (+0:52)369BGSBedford Girls School (English)
808:39 (+1:01)404BMSBedford Modern School (Bains)
508:57 (+1:19)272BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts)
609:06 (+1:28)327MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Bishop)
209:13 (+1:35)86MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Knight)
609:46 (+2:08)329BGSBedford Girls School (Marlow-Gilks)
409:52 (+2:14)212MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Burrows)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:03Time Only332COXCity of Oxford RC (Barnwell/Barnwell)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:02279STNStaines BC (Pollen/Biles)
407:12 (+0:10)218BRUBrunel University (Haagensen/Petitt)
707:52 (+0:50)373NORNorwich RC (Hayward/Riseley)
208:11 (+1:09)90BRUBrunel University (Metwally/Sheppard)
3DNS158BDSBedford School (Stephenson/Trustram Eve)
3DNS157BDSBedford School (Maltby/Marlow-Gilks)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3431UKEUniversity of Kent (Lane/Dent)
207:50 (+0:16)91BDSBedford School (Ellams/Sheridan)
507:52 (+0:18)280NORNorwich RC (Rutland/Stewart)
208:11 (+0:37)92BDSBedford School (Dorgham/Smith)
108:22 (+0:48)32BDSBedford School (Potts/Stammers)

Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3334PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)
707:40 (+0:07)376OUTOundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D)
107:40 (+0:07)41PETPeterborough City (Truss/Barks =E)
707:45 (+0:12)379CAMCity of Cambridge (Carpenter/Smith =E)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:40Time Only166BED/YRMBedford/Yarm (Leigh/Crouch)
107:4140BED/YRMBedford/Yarm (Leigh/Crouch)
407:55 (+0:14)228BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey/Pryer)
208:18 (+0:37)99LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Hoornaert/Eddison)

Senior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:328STAStar Club (Callow/Taylor)
606:52 (+0:20)331LBRLoughborough RC (Parks/Scholefield)
407:29 (+0:57)226SIVSt Ives RC (Williams/Woodford)

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:47319BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Macintyre)
106:56 (+0:09)27LBRLoughborough RC (Parks/Scholefield)
207:04 (+0:17)88LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Summerlin/Farrell)
307:18 (+0:31)154BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hovell/Japp)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:52333GUIGuildford RC (Mogridge/Hopwood)
606:54 (+0:02)334SNESt Neots RC (Taylor/Williams)
507:18 (+0:26)275NORNorwich RC (English/Hayward)

Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:03372DEBDeben RC (Eadie/Wix)
407:11 (+0:08)216GUIGuildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe/Hussey)
607:16 (+0:13)336MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall/Smith)
507:22 (+0:19)278SNESt Neots RC (Shorten/Williams)
107:48 (+0:45)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley/Evans)
108:04 (+1:01)28BRUBrunel University (McDiarmid/Newson)
108:06 (+1:03)29PETPeterborough City (Pearce/Ward)
408:08 (+1:05)217OUTOundle Town RC (Box/Bell)

Masters B/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:40214PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield =B)
207:17 (+0:37)87SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson =C)
107:22 (+0:42)26OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton =C)

Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:09220NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Mitchell =E)
107:22 (+0:13)33NMSNemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =E)
207:27 (+0:18)104SRCSudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)
207:28 (+0:19)89OUTOundle Town RC (McCormack/Chandler =D)
607:43 (+0:34)335BRXBroxbourne RC (Batey/O Puirseil =D)
507:45 (+0:36)276MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson =D)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:54215DEBDeben RC (Eadie/Game)
507:29 (+0:35)274OUTOundle Town RC (Lawson/Stratton)
307:37 (+0:43)155CAMCity of Cambridge (Aldridge/Schofield)
608:22 (+1:28)330LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Newton/Wells)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:46338SNE/HUNSt Neots/Huntingdon (Davies/Mitchell)
206:56 (+0:10)93SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)
207:06 (+0:20)94CAMCity of Cambridge (Goode/Smart)
307:18 (+0:32)160SNESt Neots RC (Tynan/Vuylsteke)
307:30 (+0:44)159PETPeterborough City (Smith/Bucknell)

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:19277MHDMaidenhead RC (Peacock/Brooks)
308:04 (+0:45)156PETPeterborough City (Lawless/Austin)

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:38281DEB/XPRDeben/X Press (Wix/Brown)
707:43 (+0:05)374MIKMilton Keynes RC (Marshall/Searle)
707:51 (+0:13)375GUIGuildford RC (Spruce/Avis)
308:01 (+0:23)161PETPeterborough City (Smith/Marsters)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:52163PETPeterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)
308:00 (+0:08)164BRUBrunel University (Nicklen/Sweetman)
108:04 (+0:12)36UKEUniversity of Kent (Brunton/Myles-Hook)
808:24 (+0:32)406XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu/Scott)
808:29 (+0:37)405BMSBedford Modern School (White/McCraith)
308:33 (+0:41)165OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne)
208:37 (+0:45)98BRUBrunel University (Pownall/Turner)
6DNS339MHDMaidenhead RC (Peters/Crabtree)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:58343DEBDeben RC (Wilkinson-Feller/Haywood Smith)
608:00 (+0:02)344BMSBedford Modern School (Sandy/Fulford)
608:03 (+0:05)342STNStaines BC (Burrows/Robinson)
308:04 (+0:06)170BEDBedford Rowing Club (Middleton/Henman)
508:06 (+0:08)284BRUBrunel University (Nicklen/Sweetman)
508:10 (+0:12)285MHDMaidenhead RC (Mostyn/Collins)
408:22 (+0:24)225LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Perks/Greenwood)
608:57 (+0:59)345GUIGuildford RC (Slaughter/Schweikle)
109:12 (+1:14)39PETPeterborough City (Walters/Rushton-Thorpe)

Womens Masters B/C Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:36100MHDMaidenhead RC (Doran/Archibald =B)
507:45 (+0:09)282MIKMilton Keynes RC (Searle/Marshall =B)
107:54 (+0:18)35PETPeterborough City (Smith/Marsters =B)
3DNS171NORNorwich RC (Barnacle/Thomas =C)
7DNS378OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Watson =B)

Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:49101LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D)
208:10 (+0:21)102PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath =D)
408:23 (+0:34)227SNESt Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =E)
3DNS167OUTOundle Town RC (Izod/Stratton =D)
1DNS37NORNorwich RC (Barnacle/Thomas =D)

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40283SNESt Neots RC (Parren/Shorten)
807:46 (+0:06)407BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary)
407:55 (+0:15)223DEBDeben RC (Wilkinson-Feller/Haywood Smith)
407:57 (+0:17)224SNESt Neots RC (Hooper/Parren)
307:59 (+0:19)168STNStaines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish)
208:01 (+0:21)103SNESt Neots RC (Hooper/Sadler)
108:01 (+0:21)38STNStaines BC (Shoolbread/Cackett)
308:07 (+0:27)169CAMCity of Cambridge (Hill/Nielsen)
608:33 (+0:53)340OUTOundle Town RC (Lawson/Leer)
608:34 (+0:54)341LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Baldwin/Eccles)

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:14337DEBDeben RC (Wix/Wix)
407:30 (+0:16)219SNESt Neots RC (Dexter/Hartwell)
208:06 (+0:52)95LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Hill/Dodsworth)

Mixed Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:12222NORNorwich RC (Wilson/West =E)
207:13 (+0:01)96CABCantabrigian RC (Richardson/Holt =D)
407:32 (+0:20)221SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D)
207:33 (+0:21)97PETPeterborough City (Canton/Tuck =D)
708:05 (+0:53)377OUTOundle Town RC (Izod/Murray =E)
308:44 (+1:32)162OUTOundle Town RC (Hook/Stratton =C)

Senior Sculls

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
3DNS172PETPeterborough City (Tuck)
3DNS173PETPeterborough City (Pukas)

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:0442PETPeterborough City (Tuck)
307:15 (+0:11)174BRUBrunel University (Neale)
107:19 (+0:15)43CAMCity of Cambridge (Redman)
2DNS106PETPeterborough City (Pukas)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:20175BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt)
607:33 (+0:13)346COXCity of Oxford RC (Oades)
407:39 (+0:19)229NWKNewark RC (Bowmar)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1848BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt)
407:20 (+0:02)230GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood)
407:37 (+0:19)231MHDMaidenhead RC (Fickling)
507:41 (+0:23)286SNESt Neots RC (Williams)
307:51 (+0:33)176NORNorwich RC (English)
108:05 (+0:47)47PETPeterborough City (Cressey)

Novice Sculls

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:30293CAMCity of Cambridge (Lord)
207:30114SNESt Neots RC (Shorten)
507:38 (+0:08)290MIKMilton Keynes RC (Reeder)
507:40 (+0:10)289GUIGuildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe)
507:41 (+0:11)292LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)
807:51 (+0:21)409BMSBedford Modern School (Peters)
407:56 (+0:26)232DEBDeben RC (Wix)
208:05 (+0:35)113HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon)
808:12 (+0:42)413BMSBedford Modern School (Leaper)
808:14 (+0:44)415BMSBedford Modern School (Waugh)
208:16 (+0:46)115PETPeterborough City (Wilson)
808:17 (+0:47)411BMSBedford Modern School (Berry)
508:17 (+0:47)291PETPeterborough City (Cressey)
808:23 (+0:53)412BMSBedford Modern School (Lawrence)
808:23 (+0:53)414BMSBedford Modern School (Boyle)
708:34 (+1:04)381OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton)
808:41 (+1:11)416BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden)
608:44 (+1:14)348GUIGuildford RC (Hussey)
208:49 (+1:19)112OUTOundle Town RC (Box)
809:07 (+1:37)410STAStar Club (Waugh)

Primary Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
809:52Time Only418BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vousden)

Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
804:49419GUIGuildford RC (Willimans)
7DNS387GUIGuildford RC (Sinclair)

Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
806:03420GUIGuildford RC (Bodman)

Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:25107SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford =B)
207:30 (+0:05)105HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams =A)

Masters B/C/D Novice Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:43382GUIGuildford RC (Cooper =C)
807:44 (+0:01)408MEDMedway Towns RC (Smith =C)
507:51 (+0:08)298OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne =D)
407:51 (+0:08)238OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler =D)
308:03 (+0:20)182BLDBroadland BC (Davies =B)
408:58 (+1:15)237SNESt Neots RC (Williams =C)
409:26 (+1:43)239LEALea Rowing Club (Porter =D)

Masters C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:23111PETPeterborough City (Palmer)
107:42 (+0:19)46RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Ellis)
507:48 (+0:25)287SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey)
307:52 (+0:29)177NORNorwich RC (Kippin)

Masters D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:37178GRTGranta BC (Copham)
107:49 (+0:12)50NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
308:37 (+1:00)179BRXBroxbourne RC (Cifonelli)
509:21 (+1:44)288LEALea Rowing Club (Mather)

Masters E/F/G Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4360BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =G)
707:52 (+0:09)383NORNorwich RC (West =F)
408:09 (+0:26)234BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E)
308:09 (+0:26)184SNESt Neots RC (Knights =G)
408:10 (+0:27)233BRXBroxbourne RC (Batey =E)
308:59 (+1:16)183PETPeterborough City (Bishop =F)

Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2045STAStar Club (Morgan)
107:29 (+0:09)44STAStar Club (Sonsino)
607:32 (+0:12)347DEBDeben RC (Game)
207:34 (+0:14)109NWKNewark RC (Bowmar)
207:39 (+0:19)108PETPeterborough City (Halliday)

Junior 16 Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0951STAStar Club (White)
407:26 (+0:17)236HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies)
507:31 (+0:22)297SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin)
307:31 (+0:22)180SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell)
507:34 (+0:25)294SIVSt Ives RC (Watson)
507:36 (+0:27)296STAStar Club (McCarthy)
107:45 (+0:36)55STAStar Club (Owen)
407:56 (+0:47)235SNESt Neots RC (Vuylsteke)
507:58 (+0:49)295STAStar Club (Sanders)
107:58 (+0:49)52PETPeterborough City (Bucknell)
108:00 (+0:51)54CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin)
208:01 (+0:52)117PETPeterborough City (Smith)
208:03 (+0:54)116SNESt Neots RC (Tynan)
108:14 (+1:05)56CABCantabrigian RC (Broadbent)
108:14 (+1:05)53STAStar Club (Sangster)
208:31 (+1:22)118SNESt Neots RC (Clift)

Womens Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:07380GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann)
208:08 (+0:01)110SIVSt Ives RC (Williams)
108:23 (+0:16)49PETPeterborough City (Lawless)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:52299STAStar Club (Bruce)
208:03 (+0:11)119DEBDeben RC (Wix)
208:19 (+0:27)120NTNNorthampton RC (Bellamy)
1DNS57PETPeterborough City (Austin)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:13123CABCantabrigian RC (Bauer)
408:35 (+0:22)240SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen)
2DNS122CABCantabrigian RC (Faull)

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:55301CAMCity of Cambridge (McWilliam)
608:43 (+0:48)350DEBDeben RC (Lelijveld)
408:54 (+0:59)241CABCantabrigian RC (Hakenbeck)
709:02 (+1:07)384OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall)

Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
805:33389SRCSudbury RC (Brown)
805:34 (+0:01)388GUIGuildford RC (Birkinshaw)
805:55 (+0:22)351SRCSudbury RC (Brown)

Womens Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
805:36352OUTOundle Town RC (Connon)
806:54 (+1:18)421GUIGuildford RC (Bailey)
807:08 (+1:32)390GUIGuildford RC (Dean)

Womens Masters B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1158CABCantabrigian RC (Bauer)
109:09 (+0:58)59XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu)

Womens Masters C/D Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:56385BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =D)
408:30 (+0:34)245CABCantabrigian RC (Holt =D)
208:39 (+0:43)124CHAChampion of the Thames (Jacklin =C)
609:10 (+1:14)349OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall =C)
7DNS386NORNorwich RC (Wilson =D)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:02181CAMCity of Cambridge (McWilliam)
508:32 (+0:30)300BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch)
208:45 (+0:43)121DEBDeben RC (Lelijveld)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:10244BGSBedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker)
208:16 (+0:06)125SNESt Neots RC (Shorten)
108:20 (+0:10)62PETPeterborough City (Plumb)
208:36 (+0:26)126PETPeterborough City (Parker)
108:41 (+0:31)61STAStar Club (Rubens)
308:49 (+0:39)185CAMCity of Cambridge (Middleton)
508:57 (+0:47)302STAStar Club (Sadd)
408:57 (+0:47)243SNESt Neots RC (Sadler)
409:08 (+0:58)242OUTOundle Town RC (Leer)
309:08 (+0:58)186STNStaines BC (Cackett)
1DNS417STAStar Club (Bennewith)