Reading Small Boats Head

Saturday 12th October 2019

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

NOTE - these results are Provisional, with some crews still to race. Not all Masters' Handicaps will therefore be available.


Open Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:29.72Molesey BC (Warren) 
11:53.1 (+00:23.4)1Crabtree BC (Parish) 
12:34.9 (+01:05.2)3Minerva Bath RC (Donnelly) 

Intermediate Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:27.8319Reading RC (Delhoume) 
13:29.0 (+00:01.2)318Reading RC (Rozhkov) 

Masters D/F Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:13.7163Reading RC (Schonauer =D) 
13:46.8 (+00:33.1)15Reading RC (Symons =F)Actual Time: 14:22.8

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:13.6313Reading Blue Coat School (Shedden) 
12:20.5 (+00:06.9)312Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Dorosh) 
12:24.5 (+00:10.9)311Reading Blue Coat School (Beyki) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:41.312Reading Blue Coat School (Petrov) 
12:55.9 (+00:14.6)13Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tremmeling) 
13:13.2 (+00:31.9)14Reading Blue Coat School (Watkins) 
13:33.6 (+00:52.3)11Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rhamian) 

Women's Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:55.610Reading RC (Bennett) 
14:42.6 (+00:47.0)9Reading RC (Bower) 

Women's Intermediate Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:36.2320Pangbourne College BC (Allen) 
13:52.4 (+00:16.2)323Reading RC (Potter) 
14:23.9 (+00:47.7)321Reading RC (Bower) 
14:26.2 (+00:50.0)322Broxbourne RC (Goodwin) 

Women's Masters B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
15:19.7165Reading RC (Sallemi) 

Open Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
10:32.4146Leander RC (Waite-Roberts) 
10:33.0 (+00:00.6)147Leander RC (Harper) 
11:16.4 (+00:44.0)149Leander RC (Vogel) 
11:23.3 (+00:50.9)148Molesey BC (Fraser) 

Masters B/C Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:25.8325Broxbourne RC (Mayes =C)Actual Time: 12:38.8
13:30.8 (+01:05.0)324Reading RC (Harnett =B) 

Masters E/F/G Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:20.58Reading RC (Norton =G)Actual Time: 12:59.5
12:36.6 (+00:16.1)164Broxbourne RC (Lumley =F)Actual Time: 12:55.6
12:43.5 (+00:23.0)7Reading RC (Mackay =E) 

Women's Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
11:49.2156Leander RC (Ashford) 
11:52.1 (+00:02.9)154Leander RC (Davies) 
DNS155Leander RC (Cooper) 

Women's Intermediate Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
14:19.76Molesey BC (Bainbridge) 

Open Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
10:28.6309Leander RC (Christie) 
10:59.1 (+00:30.5)308Reading University (Pitt) 
11:07.2 (+00:38.6)307Henley RC (Long) 
11:33.1 (+01:04.5)310Reading University (Few) 

Intermediate Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:14.4153Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lennard) 
11:47.5 (+00:33.1)150Reading University (Wheel) 
11:50.9 (+00:36.5)152Reading University (Ngwang) 
12:22.7 (+01:08.3)151Reading University (Russo) 

Junior 17 Quads

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
11:56.35Henley RC (O'Connor) 
DNS4St Paul's School (Usai) 

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:54.8326Henley RC (Dal Lago) 
12:22.1 (+00:27.3)327Marlow RC (Parsons) 
13:26.0 (+01:31.2)328Reading Blue Coat School (Robinson) 

Women's Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
11:50.8314Reading University (Lyster) 

Women's Intermediate Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:25.3317Reading University (Bailey-Tait) 
13:00.4 (+00:35.1)315Reading University (Norton) 
DNS316Reading University (Bainbridge) 

Women's Junior 18 Quads

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:17.9161Queen Anne's Boat Club (Freeman) 
13:23.9 (+00:06.0)157Reading Blue Coat School (Lee) 
13:24.5 (+00:06.6)160Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Farmer) 
13:35.0 (+00:17.1)158Thames Scullers (Ray) 
14:07.7 (+00:49.8)162Reading RC (Kantelip) 
14:33.9 (+01:16.0)159Reading Blue Coat School (Wood) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:12.3331Queen Anne's Boat Club (Burley) 
13:13.5 (+00:01.2)332Marlow RC (Pendlebury) 
13:23.8 (+00:11.5)329Marlow RC (Cronin) 
13:42.5 (+00:30.2)330Thames Scullers (Sweeten) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:46.8141Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Bateson) 
13:04.0 (+00:17.2)428Marlow RC (Emery) 
13:22.3 (+00:35.5)139Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Shipton Jones) 
13:26.2 (+00:39.4)294St Paul's School (Lazkani) 
13:38.5 (+00:51.7)295Marlow RC (Guerreiro) 
14:04.9 (+01:18.1)138Reading Blue Coat School (Heath) 
14:05.5 (+01:18.7)293St Paul's School (Saxena) 
14:31.8 (+01:45.0)140Reading Blue Coat School (Fenton) 
15:49.6 (+03:02.8)142Reading Blue Coat School (Billing) 
DNS297St Paul's School (Wen) 
Still to race450Marlow RC (Emery) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(14 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:54.1299Latymer Upper School (Cervesi) 
13:54.6 (+00:00.5)303Marlow RC (Breeze) 
14:13.7 (+00:19.6)433Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Irving) 
14:16.7 (+00:22.6)300Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Attwood) 
14:17.3 (+00:23.2)430Maidenhead RC (Hunter) 
14:21.1 (+00:27.0)304Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Kroijer) 
14:21.5 (+00:27.4)429Latymer Upper School (Coleman) 
14:29.8 (+00:35.7)431Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
14:30.0 (+00:35.9)301Latymer Upper School (Burgess) 
14:32.4 (+00:38.3)432Marlow RC (Stark) 
14:40.6 (+00:46.5)296Latymer Upper School (Walters) 
14:48.6 (+00:54.5)298Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hanief) 
DNS302Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Bridge) 
DNS434Latymer Upper School (Ansley) 
Still to race453Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
Still to race452Maidenhead RC (Hunter) 
Still to race451Latymer Upper School (Ansley) 
Still to race455Latymer Upper School (Coleman) 
Still to race454Marlow RC (Stark) 
Still to race456Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Irving) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:35.0145Henley RC (Rodger) 
13:45.0 (+00:10.0)306Henley RC (Macartney) 
14:16.8 (+00:41.8)144Maidenhead RC (Price) 
14:21.4 (+00:46.4)143Marlow RC (Lawrence) 
14:44.9 (+01:09.9)305Henley RC (Dal Lago) 
15:28.5 (+01:53.5)435Maidenhead RC (Moorhouse) 

Open Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
11:49.0341Molesey BC (Lindsay/Stewart) 
12:12.2 (+00:23.2)346Molesey BC (Darlow/Burke) 
12:32.7 (+00:43.7)342Thames RC (Pusinelli/Palmer) 
13:44.8 (+01:55.8)345Abingdon RC (Parkinson/Zmijanovic) 
DNS343Molesey BC (Giambrone/Strudwick) 
DNS344Molesey BC (Stewart/Salonna) 

Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:12.131Reading RC (Day/Baldwin =D)Actual Time: 13:30.1
14:14.4 (+01:02.3)30Reading RC (Wiles/Hopkins =C) 

Masters E/F Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:23.8357Reading RC (Norton/Heron =F)Actual Time: 13:43.8
13:31.1 (+00:07.3)356Henley RC (Wilson/Jennings =E) 

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:51.6171Reading Blue Coat School (Page-Mason/Shedden) 
13:07.9 (+00:16.3)172Reading Blue Coat School (Beyki/Mackean) 
13:28.7 (+00:37.1)173Reading Blue Coat School (Cox/Roper) 

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:08.4355Reading Blue Coat School (Day/Petrov) 
14:20.8 (+00:12.4)354Reading Blue Coat School (Smith/Parrington) 

Women's Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:01.8348Marlow RC (Brindle/Checkley) 
14:18.4 (+00:16.6)349Reading RC (Jackson/O'Connor) 
DNS347Thames RC (Moir/Rogerson) 

Open Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:52.4167Reading RC (Little/Marsland) 
14:33.0 (+01:40.6)166Reading RC (Thompson/Delhoume) 

Masters D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:25.9352Lymington ARC (Bull/Chalk) 
13:38.1 (+00:12.2)353Reading RC (Schonauer/Ballsdon) 

Masters F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:21.9189Reading RC (Symons/Plank =F) 
14:22.6 (+00:00.7)191BTC Southampton (Skinner/King =G)Actual Time: 14:44.6
14:42.2 (+00:20.3)190Marlow RC (Parcell/Hyman =F) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:34.016Henley RC (Turnell/Swinburn) 
12:45.7 (+00:11.7)18Henley RC (Overturf/Wallace) 
12:46.1 (+00:12.1)17Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Huntley/Partington) 
12:47.0 (+00:13.0)19Pangbourne College BC (Harris/Malcolm) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:31.0334Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lennard/Tamtekin) 
12:43.6 (+00:12.6)337Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher/Boyle) 
13:00.1 (+00:29.1)335Kingston Grammar School (Currie/Canning) 
13:03.8 (+00:32.8)339Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Clark/Over) 
13:17.2 (+00:46.2)336Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Manning/Bignell) 
13:24.9 (+00:53.9)340Kingston Grammar School (Bradley/Middleton) 
14:01.3 (+01:30.3)338Kingston Grammar School (Samarasena/Prince) 
DNS333Kingston Grammar School (Pelling/Samarasena) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:01.5188St Paul's School (Henke/Thorogood) 
13:04.1 (+00:02.6)182St Paul's School (Davies/Vitou) 
13:12.8 (+00:11.3)187Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) 
13:16.3 (+00:14.8)176Marlow RC (Wiegandt/Stanton) 
13:26.1 (+00:24.6)180St Paul's School (Lavington/Marshall) 
13:26.9 (+00:25.4)184St Paul's School (Leventis/Langer) 
13:31.0 (+00:29.5)178St Paul's School (Harker/Doughty) 
13:37.5 (+00:36.0)177Latymer Upper School (Collins/Ward) 
13:49.4 (+00:47.9)174Latymer Upper School (Scott/Wilson) 
14:08.3 (+01:06.8)185Thames Scullers (Francis/Leadbeater-Hart) 
14:13.0 (+01:11.5)179Latymer Upper School (Kerley/Farr) 
14:21.5 (+01:20.0)186St Paul's School (Roberts/Ridley) 
14:30.6 (+01:29.1)183Latymer Upper School (Davis/Kylani) 
DNS181Henley RC (Emery/Hart) 
DNS175St Paul's School (Usai/Chilkoti) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:34.332Reading Blue Coat School (Dean/Parker) 
14:04.6 (+00:30.3)33Henley RC (O'Shea-James/Swinburne-Johnson) 
14:15.8 (+00:41.5)34Reading Blue Coat School (Macpherson/Norrington) 

Women's Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:39.2168Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Bergmann-Chornik) 
14:05.0 (+00:25.8)170Kingston Grammar School (Fussell/Spires) 
14:42.5 (+01:03.3)169Lymington ARC (Bull/Mills) 

Women's Intermediate Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:46.023Molesey BC (Stone/Boyns) 
14:39.6 (+00:53.6)21Henley RC (Abbott/Cave) 
15:13.7 (+01:27.7)22St George's College BC (Clatworthy/Melville) 
DNF 20St George's College BC (Davis/Hopkinson) 

Women's Beginner Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
15:19.1360Thames Scullers (McCluskey/White) 
16:34.2 (+01:15.1)358Thames Scullers (McGlyne/Butler) 
DNS359Reading Blue Coat School (Carter/Edgar) 

Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:17.1361Henley RC (Cave/Wright =B) 
16:12.7 (+01:55.6)362Reading RC (Pattemore/Williams =C)Actual Time: 16:27.7

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:49.425Marlow RC (Newman/Stilwell) 
14:01.1 (+00:11.7)29Sir William Perkins School (Linney/Crosbie) 
14:19.9 (+00:30.5)28St George's College BC (Boughen/Vandermeulen) 
14:30.6 (+00:41.2)27Reading Blue Coat School (Jackson/Lee) 
14:34.8 (+00:45.4)26Sir William Perkins School (Fitton/Mayne) 
15:08.7 (+01:19.3)24Wimbledon High School (McAnally/Kress) 

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:23.1366Marlow RC (Ruinet/Furlonger) 
13:54.0 (+00:30.9)368Kingston Grammar School (Hackworth/Dombrowsky) 
13:57.0 (+00:33.9)365Sir William Perkins School (Kirkhope/O'Donnell) 
14:20.4 (+00:57.3)364Kingston Grammar School (Merriman/Chorley) 
14:32.9 (+01:09.8)363Marlow RC (Marsh/Fisk) 
14:37.0 (+01:13.9)367Wimbledon High School (Kirby/Politi) 
14:44.6 (+01:21.5)369Wimbledon High School (Burnett/Elder) 
15:15.9 (+01:52.8)370Sir William Perkins School (Alam/Mayne) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(18 Entries, 17 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:42.9198Reading RC (Maleham/Bates) 
13:45.2 (+00:02.3)203Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/Jones) 
13:59.5 (+00:16.6)207Sir William Perkins School (Illsley/Postlethwaite) 
14:02.2 (+00:19.3)197Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Crook/Middleton) 
14:05.4 (+00:22.5)202Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Louw/Fatani) 
14:07.1 (+00:24.2)205Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell/Nearcou) 
14:18.3 (+00:35.4)208Reading RC (Webb/Thaw) 
14:19.1 (+00:36.2)199Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Michael/Paulraj) 
14:25.5 (+00:42.6)192Sir William Perkins School (Leigh/Way) 
14:30.4 (+00:47.5)193Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Morgan/Harris) 
14:31.8 (+00:48.9)194Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy/Console Camprini) 
14:42.4 (+00:59.5)201Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Thomas) 
14:50.8 (+01:07.9)204Pangbourne College BC (Home/Barton) 
15:09.6 (+01:26.7)196Sir William Perkins School (David/Alam) 
15:28.0 (+01:45.1)200Wimbledon High School (Frediani/Syme) 
15:30.8 (+01:47.9)209Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Wright/Stewart) 
15:43.9 (+02:01.0)206Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Black/Yeo) 
DNS195Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hammond/Soosaipillai) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:08.936Maidenhead RC (Hunter/Rayner) 
14:44.8 (+00:35.9)38Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart) 
14:58.3 (+00:49.4)35St George's College BC (Kerr/Moczarski) 
15:08.4 (+00:59.5)41St George's College BC (Grainger/Skinner) 
17:24.0 (+03:15.1)37St George's College BC (Hall/Kinsler) 
DNS40Maidenhead RC (Rayner/Ioras) 
DNS39St George's College BC (Halliday/Price) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
15:03.1371Maidenhead RC (Langley/Tosh) 
15:10.6 (+00:07.5)372Marlow RC (Lawrence/Medlock) 
DNS373Maidenhead RC (Price/Wright) 

Mixed Masters B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:39.9350Reading RC (Wildenhain/Spitzer) 
13:49.5 (+00:09.6)351Abingdon RC (Horner/Smith) 

Open Sculls (Tier 1)

(14 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:33.250Reading RC (Harrison) 
12:49.9 (+00:16.7)436Molesey BC (Cox) 
12:51.1 (+00:17.9)46Reading University (Lawton) 
12:52.4 (+00:19.2)52Reading University (Harris) 
13:03.9 (+00:30.7)54Reading University (Marshall) 
13:08.7 (+00:35.5)53Thames RC (Morris) 
13:09.3 (+00:36.1)51Birmingham RC (Byford) 
13:10.8 (+00:37.6)43Reading University (Holbrough) 
13:14.8 (+00:41.6)45Thames RC (Thornton) 
13:15.2 (+00:42.0)47Henley RC (Long) 
13:42.1 (+01:08.9)42Henley RC (Taylor) 
DNS48Latymer Upper School (Keech) 
DNS44Henley RC (O'Connor) 
DNS49Henley RC (Roy) 

Open Sculls (Tier 2)

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:08.8389Reading RC (Turner) 
13:21.2 (+00:12.4)56Thames RC (Sloan) 
13:21.9 (+00:13.1)62Thames RC (Woodfine) 
13:26.3 (+00:17.5)64Thames RC (Youell) 
13:30.5 (+00:21.7)55Thames RC (Woolley) 
13:31.1 (+00:22.3)66Thames RC (Foad) 
13:34.1 (+00:25.3)58Thames RC (Wing) 
13:37.3 (+00:28.5)59Thames RC (Hodgson) 
13:39.8 (+00:31.0)60Upper Thames RC (Moneley) 
13:44.6 (+00:35.8)63Reading RC (Straton) 
13:46.5 (+00:37.7)61Thames RC (Trevena) 
13:57.9 (+00:49.1)65Thames RC (Surman) 
DNS57Reading RC (Shrieve) 

Intermediate Sculls (Tier 1)

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:43.0390Pangbourne College BC (Harris) 
14:06.9 (+00:23.9)392Henley RC (Hillyer) 
14:08.4 (+00:25.4)393Broxbourne RC (Maynes) 
DNS391Reading RC (Murray) 

Intermediate Sculls (Tier 2)

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:13.6394Reading RC (Tillotson) 
13:33.5 (+00:19.9)397Henley RC (Moon) 
14:00.3 (+00:46.7)395Henley RC (Pettican) 
14:26.5 (+01:12.9)396Reading RC (Croll) 
14:44.6 (+01:31.0)398Reading Blue Coat School (Bryce) 

Beginner Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:21.2213Fulham Reach RC (Pilcher) 
16:29.2 (+02:08.0)212Reading RC (Walker) 
17:49.3 (+03:28.1)215Reading RC (Bishop) 
18:10.9 (+03:49.7)214Reading RC (Travers) 

Masters A/C Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:38.0210Upper Thames RC (Moneley =A) 
13:41.0 (+00:03.0)247Henley RC (Harsant =C)Actual Time: 14:02.0
14:29.9 (+00:51.9)211Broxbourne RC (Robinson =A) 
15:24.7 (+01:46.7)246Reading RC (Reddy =C)Actual Time: 15:45.7

Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:58.8248Marlow RC (Thomas) 
14:40.2 (+00:41.4)249Lymington ARC (Chalk) 
14:41.2 (+00:42.4)252Reading RC (Day) 
15:06.8 (+01:08.0)250Reading RC (Coneybeare) 
16:54.5 (+02:55.7)2511921 BC (Jackson) 

Masters E/F Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:53.9253Lymington ARC (Bull =E) 
15:06.4 (+00:12.5)111Wallingford RC (Wilkinson =E) 
15:13.8 (+00:19.9)112Reading RC (Plank =F)Actual Time: 15:34.8

Masters G Sculls

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
Still to race444Reading RC (Smith) 
Still to race445Auriol Kensington (Brittlebank) 

Masters G/H/I Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
15:41.8423Reading RC (Smith =G) 
16:02.9 (+00:21.1)425BTC Southampton (Green =I)Actual Time: 16:55.9
16:15.6 (+00:33.8)424Auriol Kensington (Saunders =H)Actual Time: 16:41.6
17:21.0 (+01:39.2)422Auriol Kensington (Brittlebank =G) 

Masters H Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
Still to race446Auriol Kensington (Saunders) 

Masters I Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
Still to race447BTC Southampton (Green) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(15 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:07.9380Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
13:18.6 (+00:10.7)374Latymer Upper School (Newton) 
13:25.2 (+00:17.3)384Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Furley) 
13:28.4 (+00:20.5)382Henley RC (Beattie) 
13:33.0 (+00:25.1)387Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Huntley) 
13:33.3 (+00:25.4)377Henley RC (Turnell) 
13:41.0 (+00:33.1)378Latymer Upper School (Ditchl) 
13:41.5 (+00:33.6)376Latymer Upper School (Dimond-Brown) 
13:47.6 (+00:39.7)379Henley RC (Overturf) 
14:28.0 (+01:20.1)381Reading Blue Coat School (Simmons) 
14:42.8 (+01:34.9)385Latymer Upper School (Priestley) 
14:49.2 (+01:41.3)386Reading Blue Coat School (Yadav) 
DNS388Henley RC (Swinburn) 
DNS375The Grange School Hartford (Gray) 
DNS383Latymer Upper School (Roberts) 

Junior 17 Sculls

(30 Entries, 26 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:21.5234Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) 
13:30.7 (+00:09.2)228Henley RC (Lauchlan) 
13:37.9 (+00:16.4)220Reading Blue Coat School (Bindoff) 
13:38.8 (+00:17.3)216Latymer Upper School (Morley) 
13:50.0 (+00:28.5)244Henley RC (O'Connor) 
13:51.5 (+00:30.0)224Henley RC (Seager) 
13:53.4 (+00:31.9)218Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Partington) 
14:01.6 (+00:40.1)242Marlow RC (Parsons) 
14:03.8 (+00:42.3)225Kingston Grammar School (Middleton) 
14:07.8 (+00:46.3)227Kingston Grammar School (Currie) 
14:09.6 (+00:48.1)231Latymer Upper School (Orton) 
14:12.2 (+00:50.7)241Kingston Grammar School (Boyle) 
14:12.4 (+00:50.9)239Henley RC (Maidana) 
14:21.7 (+01:00.2)222Pangbourne College BC (Shashlov) 
14:27.2 (+01:05.7)217Kingston Grammar School (Bradley) 
14:31.7 (+01:10.2)219Kingston Grammar School (Canning) 
14:34.6 (+01:13.1)235Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov) 
14:45.3 (+01:23.8)226Pangbourne College BC (Vousden) 
14:54.6 (+01:33.1)240Latymer Upper School (Lloyd) 
14:57.4 (+01:35.9)245Latymer Upper School (John) 
15:01.7 (+01:40.2)232Pangbourne College BC (Dekic) 
15:03.4 (+01:41.9)223Kingston Grammar School (Prince) 
15:27.7 (+02:06.2)243Kingston Grammar School (Samarasena) 
15:37.0 (+02:15.5)236Kingston Grammar School (Pelling) 
15:41.3 (+02:19.8)230Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Velica) 
16:08.1 (+02:46.6)229Reading Blue Coat School (Chadda) 
DNS238Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Bignell) 
DNS233Thames Scullers (Robinson) 
DNS237Latymer Upper School (Daya) 
DNS221Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(20 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:11.0103Latymer Upper School (McChesney) 
14:23.1 (+00:12.1)97Latymer Upper School (Rowland) 
14:27.1 (+00:16.1)109Latymer Upper School (Merriman) 
14:30.1 (+00:19.1)96Henley RC (Wallace) 
14:36.8 (+00:25.8)91Pangbourne College BC (Robson) 
14:46.1 (+00:35.1)93Henley RC (McLellan) 
14:46.5 (+00:35.5)107Latymer Upper School (Mariotti) 
14:49.6 (+00:38.6)105Latymer Upper School (Scott) 
14:54.9 (+00:43.9)101Latymer Upper School (Clarke) 
14:59.0 (+00:48.0)99Latymer Upper School (Klein) 
15:17.5 (+01:06.5)95Latymer Upper School (Kerley) 
DNS98St Paul's School (Lavington) 
DNS106St Paul's School (Henke) 
DNS104St Paul's School (Marshall) 
DNS94St Paul's School (Doughty) 
DNS102St Paul's School (Davies) 
DNS110St Paul's School (Coates) 
DNS92St Paul's School (Harker) 
DNS100St Paul's School (Vitou) 
DNS108St Paul's School (Thorogood) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:36.0427Reading RC (Hutchins) 
14:00.8 (+00:24.8)426Reading RC (Pridmore) 
Still to race449Reading RC (Pridmore) 
Still to race448Reading RC (Hutchins) 

Women's Sculls (Tier 1)

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:58.769Reading University (Ryan) 
14:15.9 (+00:17.2)75Reading University (Morgan) 
14:25.3 (+00:26.6)68St George's College BC (Walters) 
14:27.0 (+00:28.3)78Molesey BC (McDonald) 
14:27.2 (+00:28.5)71Reading University (Lyster) 
14:28.8 (+00:30.1)77Reading University (Knight) 
14:55.6 (+00:56.9)76Molesey BC (Feerick) 
14:57.5 (+00:58.8)72Thames RC (McKellar) 
15:23.3 (+01:24.6)74Thames RC (Hitchens) 
15:27.0 (+01:28.3)70Thames RC (Umbelino-Purton) 
DNS67Reading University (Heap) 
DNS73Molesey BC (Magner) 

Women's Sculls (Tier 2)

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:16.685Reading RC (Douglas) 
14:34.6 (+00:18.0)87Molesey BC (Riley) 
14:39.8 (+00:23.2)83Molesey BC (Davies) 
14:41.1 (+00:24.5)82Thames RC (Eastwood) 
15:00.0 (+00:43.4)84Thames RC (Morgan) 
15:05.0 (+00:48.4)88Thames RC (Fuller) 
15:10.3 (+00:53.7)86Thames RC (Barnhill) 
15:12.4 (+00:55.8)80Thames RC (Schneider) 
15:13.5 (+00:56.9)79Henley RC (Norman) 
15:44.2 (+01:27.6)90Thames RC (Nee) 
DNS89Molesey BC (Primmer) 
DNS81Molesey BC (Weatherhead) 

Women's Intermediate Sculls (Tier 1)

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:30.5399Reading RC (Birch) 
14:32.2 (+00:01.7)401Molesey BC (Dieu) 
14:45.4 (+00:14.9)402Reading RC (Gray) 
15:19.1 (+00:48.6)403Henley RC (Norman) 
DNS400Cantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin) 

Women's Intermediate Sculls (Tier 2)

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:56.5408Reading RC (Hodgson) 
15:22.2 (+00:25.7)4051921 BC (Ryman-King) 
16:02.3 (+01:05.8)404Reading RC (Papavergos) 
16:03.0 (+01:06.5)409Reading RC (Chenje) 
DNS407BTC Southampton (Hiscock) 
DNS406Reading RC (Ni Chuireain) 

Women's Beginner Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
16:52.1290Reading RC (Jackson) 
18:10.3 (+01:18.2)291Reading RC (Lee) 
DNS292Reading RC (Cole) 

Women's Masters E/F Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
16:06.1115Henley RC (Mehers =F)Actual Time: 16:28.1
DNS114Reading RC (Van Gestel =E) 
DNS113Cantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin =E) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:31.4420Kingston Grammar School (Abbott) 
14:37.5 (+00:06.1)419Wimbledon High School (Brewster) 
14:40.0 (+00:08.6)411Latymer Upper School (Warham) 
15:04.5 (+00:33.1)414Reading RC (Kemsley) 
15:05.1 (+00:33.7)417Sir William Perkins School (Linney) 
15:26.5 (+00:55.1)413Sir William Perkins School (Way) 
15:28.0 (+00:56.6)412Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik) 
15:38.4 (+01:07.0)418Kingston Grammar School (Spires) 
16:09.1 (+01:37.7)410Sir William Perkins School (Leigh) 
16:19.9 (+01:48.5)415Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton) 
DNS416Latymer Upper School (Scavazza-Murphy) 
DNS421Latymer Upper School (Lloyd) 
Still to race441Sir William Perkins School (Linney) 
Still to race440Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik) 
Still to race439Kingston Grammar School (Abbott) 
Still to race438Latymer Upper School (Lloyd) 
Still to race437Latymer Upper School (Scavazza-Murphy) 
Still to race443Reading RC (Kemsley) 
Still to race442Sir William Perkins School (Leigh) 

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

(36 Entries, 25 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:31.1281Marlow RC (Ruinet) 
14:34.4 (+00:03.3)254Latymer Upper School (Hunt-Davis) 
14:43.8 (+00:12.7)273Marlow RC (Brindle) 
14:52.4 (+00:21.3)284Marlow RC (Newman) 
15:05.5 (+00:34.4)271Sir William Perkins School (Crosbie) 
15:05.5 (+00:34.4)268Latymer Upper School (Rijkse) 
15:09.1 (+00:38.0)287Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky) 
15:11.7 (+00:40.6)277Sir William Perkins School (Kirkhope) 
15:18.5 (+00:47.4)263Kingston Grammar School (Hackworth) 
15:20.2 (+00:49.1)278Latymer Upper School (Bell) 
15:24.0 (+00:52.9)282Kingston Grammar School (Chorley) 
15:28.5 (+00:57.4)260Latymer Upper School (Gooch) 
15:30.8 (+00:59.7)265Latymer Upper School (Green) 
15:32.7 (+01:01.6)264Marlow RC (Checkley) 
15:34.1 (+01:03.0)286Marlow RC (E Corcoran) 
15:36.3 (+01:05.2)269Kingston Grammar School (Merriman) 
15:39.2 (+01:08.1)288Marlow RC (Marsh) 
15:40.0 (+01:08.9)259Marlow RC (Fisk) 
15:44.4 (+01:13.3)258Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell) 
15:53.2 (+01:22.1)285Latymer Upper School (Krivdina) 
15:53.9 (+01:22.8)276Wimbledon High School (Brooks) 
16:07.3 (+01:36.2)280Latymer Upper School (Davis) 
16:12.5 (+01:41.4)267Sir William Perkins School (Fitton) 
16:32.2 (+02:01.1)266Wimbledon High School (Mughal) 
17:21.0 (+02:49.9)274Wimbledon High School (Chisholm) 
DNS279Marlow RC (S Corcoran) 
DNS289Sir William Perkins School (Wright) 
DNS256Sir William Perkins School (Mayne) 
DNS272Latymer Upper School (Lamy) 
DNS257Latymer Upper School (Darke) 
DNS270St George's College BC (Walter) 
DNS275St George's College BC (Priechenfried) 
DNS261Wimbledon High School (Fothergill) 
DNS262St George's College BC (Walters) 
DNS255Pangbourne College BC (Saunders) 
DNS283Latymer Upper School (Rotman) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(22 Entries, 21 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:52.3125Marlow RC (Furlonger) 
15:10.7 (+00:18.4)116Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks) 
15:10.7 (+00:18.4)137Sir William Perkins School (Jones) 
15:23.0 (+00:30.7)119Wimbledon High School (Palmer) 
15:26.4 (+00:34.1)118Latymer Upper School (Sheppard Wolfgramme) 
15:28.1 (+00:35.8)134Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell) 
15:29.9 (+00:37.6)121Sir William Perkins School (Postlethwaite) 
15:31.4 (+00:39.1)122Latymer Upper School (Albert) 
15:34.4 (+00:42.1)126Sir William Perkins School (Illsley) 
15:37.3 (+00:45.0)130Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou) 
15:40.3 (+00:48.0)135Wimbledon High School (Fairhurst) 
15:45.6 (+00:53.3)128Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) 
15:48.1 (+00:55.8)124Latymer Upper School (Bullock) 
15:50.9 (+00:58.6)132Sir William Perkins School (Fletton) 
15:52.7 (+01:00.4)136Latymer Upper School (Suarez) 
15:56.1 (+01:03.8)133Reading RC (Threlfall) 
15:57.5 (+01:05.2)120Latymer Upper School (Sophia) 
16:01.4 (+01:09.1)117Sir William Perkins School (David) 
16:02.6 (+01:10.3)123Sir William Perkins School (Roles) 
16:16.1 (+01:23.8)129Wimbledon High School (Georgiadis) 
16:37.5 (+01:45.2)127Latymer Upper School (Horley) 
DNS131Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)