Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 19th October 1997

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54182BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:08 (+0:14)98BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:17 (+0:23)218SRCSudbury RC 

Invitation Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00102FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:06 (+0:06)42SIDSidney Sussex College BC 
07:09 (+0:09)43QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (A) 
07:14 (+0:14)44QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (B) 
07:27 (+0:27)140TRHTrinity Hall BC 

Invitation Coxed Fours (Others)

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31184FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:51 (+0:20)185TRHTrinity Hall BC 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:02222CNNCambridge '99 RC 
07:15 (+0:13)138BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:16 (+0:14)221BED/RMA/TSSBedford/Sandhurst/Tideway Scullers 
07:16 (+0:14)40TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:30 (+0:28)223SRCSudbury RC 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09100QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (A) 
07:12 (+0:03)101QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (B) 
07:17 (+0:08)2STAStar Club 
07:21 (+0:12)41BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:23 (+0:14)1NWKNewark RC 
07:24 (+0:15)139SRCSudbury RC 

Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:12190SIDSidney Sussex College BC 
07:38 (+0:26)8_DMBDe Montfort Bedford 
07:45 (+0:33)107TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:51 (+0:39)191BDSBedford School (D) 
07:52 (+0:40)108BDSBedford School (B) 
07:57 (+0:45)48BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:58 (+0:46)50BDSBedford School (A) 
07:58 (+0:46)7BMSBedford Modern School 
08:04 (+0:52)146BDSBedford School (C) 
08:11 (+0:59)144BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
08:18 (+1:06)145BEDBedford Rowing Club (D) 
08:22 (+1:10)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:40 (+1:28)47MIKMilton Keynes RC 
08:45 (+1:33)225NTNNorthampton RC 

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0599BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:11 (+0:06)219PETPeterborough City 
07:17 (+0:12)220STA/BEDStar/Bedford 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:58266BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:09 (+0:11)267BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:16103BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:24 (+0:08)141BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:26 (+0:10)224BMSBedford Modern School (D) 
07:43 (+0:27)142BMSBedford Modern School (C) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5045BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
08:02 (+0:12)104BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
08:35 (+0:45)3BMSBedford Modern School (A) 

Womens Invitation Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:20106FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
08:32 (+0:12)192FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
08:32 (+0:12)187TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:36 (+0:16)143TRHTrinity Hall BC 

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2653TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:32 (+0:06)186CAMCity of Cambridge 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:029BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:14 (+0:12)228STAStar Club 
08:15 (+0:13)193BHSBedford High School RC 
08:16 (+0:14)51BURBurway RC 
08:19 (+0:17)52BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:26 (+0:24)227CAMCity of Cambridge 
08:52 (+0:50)109BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
09:30 (+1:28)148SRCSudbury RC 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:27112TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:41 (+0:14)57DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:42 (+0:15)113BHSBedford High School RC 
08:50 (+0:23)151STAStar Club 
09:06 (+0:39)194BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
09:14 (+0:47)111BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
09:17 (+0:50)58SNESt Neots RC 
10:06 (+1:39)150CAMCity of Cambridge 

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:40136BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:54 (+0:14)179BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50137BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:54 (+0:04)39STAStar Club 
06:58 (+0:08)180BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 18 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:55216BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:00 (+0:05)97BMSBedford Modern School (A) 

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:37Time Only217BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:52188BDSBedford School 
07:07 (+0:15)46STAStar Club 

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:38189SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 
08:26 (+0:48)6STAStar Club 
09:03 (+1:25)5BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:46226BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:50 (+0:04)147BURBurway RC 

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40263STAStar Club 
07:43 (+0:03)54SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A) 
07:50 (+0:10)229BHSBedford High School RC 
08:05 (+0:25)10BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:11 (+0:31)55SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B) 

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:19149BHSBedford High School RC 
08:28 (+0:09)110DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
08:35 (+0:16)56DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:48152BURBurway RC 
09:10 (+0:22)61DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
09:10 (+0:22)11STAStar Club 
09:35 (+0:47)60DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
09:44 (+0:56)114DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (C) 
09:51 (+1:03)115DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (D) 
10:05 (+1:17)59BURBurway RC 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1862BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) 
07:21 (+0:03)230BEDBedford Rowing Club (Castle/Storey) 

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:35231CNNCambridge '99 RC (Maynard/Sweetman) 
07:51 (+0:16)118BEDBedford Rowing Club (Nicholls/Wood) 

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:59Time Only156BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards) 

Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:28Time Only20STAStar Club (Stanbridge/Brewer) 

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3618BMSBedford Modern School (D) 
07:44 (+0:08)159NWKNewark RC (Dunn/McNally) 
07:53 (+0:17)16BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:54 (+0:18)17BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
08:03 (+0:27)67BMSBedford Modern School (F) 
08:11 (+0:35)66BMSBedford Modern School (E) 
08:15 (+0:39)235PETPeterborough City (N Roberts/T Stapletn) 
08:18 (+0:42)69BMSBedford Modern School (H) 
08:29 (+0:53)68BMSBedford Modern School (G) 

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:34160RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dix/Nolan) 
08:36 (+0:02)123BMSBedford Modern School 

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5813HUN/SIVHuntingdon/St Ives (Kelly/Masters) 
07:15 (+0:17)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Wood) 
07:21 (+0:23)116SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) 
07:21 (+0:23)155CNNCambridge '99 RC (Nicole/Butlin) 
07:26 (+0:28)153SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Chambers) 
07:32 (+0:34)63DEWDerwent RC (Perry/Longstone) 

Novice Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29121BDSBedford School (Catlin/Burton) 
07:38 (+0:09)122BDSBedford School (Backhouse/Hadaway) 

Veteran D Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:52Time Only19STAStar Club (Evans/McNaughton) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0414SNESt Neots RC (Porteus/Johnson) 
07:20 (+0:16)234SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Johnson) 
07:26 (+0:22)232PETPeterborough City (N Roberts/T Stapletn) 
07:34 (+0:30)120STA/BSRAStar/BSRA (Callow/Hetherington) 
07:40 (+0:36)233NWKNewark RC (Dunn/McNally) 
07:55 (+0:51)264STA/PETStar/Peterborough (Jackson/Roberts) 
08:32 (+1:28)157PETPeterborough City (Stanway/Sandals) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13158RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazenor/Davies) 
08:1371SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Craig/Baker) 
08:43 (+0:30)72SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Knill/Hagon) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0070BDSBedford School (Smith/Hadaway) 
08:46 (+0:46)196SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas/Arya) 
09:24 (+1:24)21STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington) 

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:38124DEWDerwent RC (Sommer/Newbold) 

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13262STAStar Club (Pearman/Hillard) 
08:27 (+0:14)161HENHenley RC (McMahon/Beddingfield) 
08:53 (+0:40)73SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spill/Thompson) 
09:05 (+0:52)198SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Walne/Bemrose) 
09:16 (+1:03)197SWB/BHSBorlase/Bedford High School (Knill/Beanland) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3522STAStar Club (Manley/Hetherington) 
08:46 (+0:11)126STAStar Club 
08:52 (+0:17)23STAStar Club (Newton/Manley) 
08:55 (+0:20)125NTNNorthampton RC (Woodward/Ansell) 
09:48 (+1:13)127STAStar Club 

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:36165SNESt Neots RC (Major) 
07:53 (+0:17)24STAStar Club (Howell) 
08:01 (+0:25)164LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 

Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0075LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 
08:08 (+0:08)199DEWDerwent RC (Longstone) 
08:20 (+0:20)25BEDBedford Rowing Club (Savory) 

Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07169SNESt Neots RC (Shilling) 
08:26 (+0:19)27BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred) 
08:28 (+0:21)202NWKNewark RC (Langlands) 
08:29 (+0:22)201MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire) 
08:33 (+0:26)168HENHenley RC (Knowles) 

Novice Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0029STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
08:04 (+0:04)30STAStar Club (Barringer) 
08:26 (+0:26)241BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reid) 
08:45 (+0:45)84_SHRSharnbrook Upper School (Leinster) 
08:51 (+0:51)83BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hall) 
08:51 (+0:51)171SRCSudbury RC (Bevan) 
08:53 (+0:53)28STAStar Club (Rick) 
08:59 (+0:59)170BEDBedford Rowing Club (West) 

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3376SNESt Neots RC (Major) 
08:37 (+1:04)128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Savory) 

Veteran B Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:03129NTNNorthampton RC (Green) 

Veteran C Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:2577HENHenley RC (Knowles) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4187BDSBedford School (Guise) 
08:45 (+0:04)204DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:37206TRCThames RC (Ayling) 
08:41 (+0:04)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
09:12 (+0:35)205DEWDerwent RC (Fletcher) 

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:38133TRCThames RC (Ayling) 
08:48 (+0:10)89HENHenley RC (Beddingfield) 
09:13 (+0:35)88BURBurway RC (Jones) 
09:16 (+0:38)32PETPeterborough City (Getliffe) 
09:20 (+0:42)242DEWDerwent RC (Newbold) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:59213MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Williams) 
09:12 (+0:13)34BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
09:16 (+0:17)177HENHenley RC (Davis) 
09:35 (+0:36)246DEWDerwent RC (Sommer) 

Womens Junior Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4590MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Williams) 
08:46 (+0:01)91BURBurway RC 
09:00 (+0:15)92HENHenley RC (McMahon) 
09:12 (+0:27)176PETPeterborough City (Kilgallon) 
09:28 (+0:43)209SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Hinks) 
09:37 (+0:52)210SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Stocks) 
09:38 (+0:53)212SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson) 
09:44 (+0:59)93DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wooding) 
10:02 (+1:17)208SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Skinner) 
10:27 (+1:42)211SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spill) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:21214SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sharpe) 
10:07 (+0:46)250SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1195BHSBedford High School RC 
09:37 (+0:26)135BURBurway RC (Oliver) 
09:38 (+0:27)178STAStar Club (Manley) 
10:03 (+0:52)35SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 
11:28 (+2:17)94BURBurway RC (McPhee) 

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:3796BURBurway RC (Sloan) 
10:00 (+0:23)215NTNNorthampton RC (Woodward) 
10:00 (+0:23)248STAStar Club (Newton) 
10:02 (+0:25)249STAStar Club (Manley) 
10:03 (+0:26)38STAStar Club (Duckworth) 
10:05 (+0:28)37STAStar Club (Hurrell) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4326STAStar Club (Taylor) 
07:57 (+0:14)85NWKNewark RC (Dunn) 
07:58 (+0:15)80SNESt Neots RC (Shilling) 
08:02 (+0:19)200SNESt Neots RC (Porteus) 
08:03 (+0:20)239STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
08:16 (+0:33)81SNESt Neots RC (Draycott) 
08:20 (+0:37)132NWKNewark RC (Langlands) 
08:22 (+0:39)78MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire) 
08:43 (+1:00)79NWKNewark RC (McNally) 
08:52 (+1:09)238STAStar Club (Rick) 
08:55 (+1:12)237STAStar Club (Leinster) 
09:19 (+1:36)240SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:09173SNESt Neots RC (Johnson) 
08:31 (+0:22)172PETPeterborough City (T Roberts) 
08:52 (+0:43)261STAStar Club (Jackson) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:53175RBLReading Blue Coat School (Oram) 
09:07 (+0:14)207SRCSudbury RC (Gosling) 
09:37 (+0:44)134MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) 
10:05 (+1:12)174PETPeterborough City (K Stapleton) 
14:12 (+5:19)243STAStar Club (Bavington) 
15:41 (+6:48)244STAStar Club (Hetherington)