Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 13th February 2022

Photographs are available from AllMarkOne.


Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Open Eights (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
206:11201LEALea Rowing Club (Constantinou) 
706:13 (+00:02)101OROOriel College (Nally) 
406:24 (+00:13)401LEALea Rowing Club (Elwell) 

Open Eights (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
606:13601MGDMagdalene College (Highnam) 
106:18 (+00:05)102BDSBedford School (McCutcheon) 
506:26 (+00:13)502OROOriel College (Ernst) 
506:28 (+00:15)501OROOriel College (Lister) 
606:28 (+00:15)602NSCNorwich School (McKean) 
706:30 (+00:17)702JECJesus College, Cambridge (McColl) 

Open Eights (Band 3)

DivTimeCrew
206:20203STAStar Club (Duffin) 
606:24 (+00:04)604JECJesus College, Cambridge (Butler) 
306:37 (+00:17)302DOWDowning College (Weberling) 
706:37 (+00:17)103OROOriel College (Burrow) 
606:38 (+00:18)607FITFitzwilliam College (Kirkbride) 
706:38 (+00:18)701CHUChurchill College (Bennett) 
206:39 (+00:19)202FTTFirst & Third Trinity (Dent) 
606:43 (+00:23)605FTTFirst & Third Trinity (Barratt) 
207:07 (+00:47)204LEALea Rowing Club (Barry) 
707:12 (+00:52)706FITFitzwilliam College (Dome) 

Open Club Eights (Band 4)

DivTimeCrew
206:30209BDSBedford School (Lord) 
206:42 (+00:12)210SRCSudbury RC (Bullen) 
407:04 (+00:34)404CAMCity of Cambridge (Taylor) 
107:24 (+00:54)105LEALea Rowing Club (Matthews) 
607:32 (+01:02)611NSCNorwich School (Karlson Evans) 
2DNS211BDSBedford School (Pollen-Brooks) 

Open College Eights (Band 4)

DivTimeCrew
706:34703JEOJesus College, Oxford (Powell) 
406:36 (+00:02)402FITFitzwilliam College (Kirkbride) 
606:56 (+00:22)609HOMHomerton College (McCarter) 
206:58 (+00:24)206FTTFirst & Third Trinity (Barratt) 
607:03 (+00:29)610FTTFirst & Third Trinity (Dent) 
607:04 (+00:30)608MGDMagdalene College (Mellis) 
707:10 (+00:36)705CHUChurchill College (Heal) 
507:12 (+00:38)504FITFitzwilliam College (Dome) 
2DNS205CCOChrist's College (Patel) 

Masters B/C/D Eights

DivTimeCrew
607:01612SRCSudbury RC (Adams =D)Actual Time: 07:23
407:21 (+00:20)406LOTLondon Otters RC (Stamou =B) 
507:29 (+00:28)505SRCSudbury RC (Hillman =D)Actual Time: 07:51
407:54 (+00:53)407MIKMilton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)Actual Time: 08:02
408:06 (+01:05)405LOTLondon Otters RC (Hudson =B) 

Masters E/F/G Eights

DivTimeCrew
306:30306STA/BED/BSTStar/Bedford/Bedford Star (Sogan =F)Actual Time: 06:44
306:43 (+00:13)312BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hunt =G)Actual Time: 07:12
106:47 (+00:17)106BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hunt =F)Actual Time: 07:01
407:20 (+00:50)414SRCSudbury RC (Adams =E) 

Junior 18 Eights

DivTimeCrew
406:25403NSCNorwich School (Conway) 
206:28 (+00:03)208BMSBedford Modern School (Atkins) 
206:28 (+00:03)207NUNNottingham & Union RC (Sharkey) 
307:01 (+00:36)301BDSBedford School (McCutcheon) 

Junior 17 Eights

DivTimeCrew
706:41707NSCNorwich School (Wright) 
306:47 (+00:06)304SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Volker-Albert) 
307:08 (+00:27)305SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Williams) 

Junior 16 Eights

DivTimeCrew
306:35307BDSBedford School (Mitchell) 
506:40 (+00:05)503SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Williams) 
507:23 (+00:48)506SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Volker-Albert) 

Junior 15 Eights

DivTimeCrew
106:50110BDSBedford School (Tongue) 
207:00 (+00:10)212MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Bradbury) 
507:01 (+00:11)512BMSBedford Modern School (Leahy) 
507:08 (+00:18)514NSCNorwich School (O'Shea) 
107:17 (+00:27)111BDSBedford School (Verwoert) 
307:27 (+00:37)315MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Friedlander) 
307:33 (+00:43)314SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Brown) 
507:57 (+01:07)513SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Datnow) 

Women's Eights (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
307:14308EMMEmmanuel College (Bennett) 
107:16 (+00:02)108BGSBedford Girls School (Howe) 
107:18 (+00:04)107BMSBedford Modern School (Watson) 
307:21 (+00:07)309DOWDowning College (Greer) 
707:40 (+00:26)708JECJesus College, Cambridge (Morris) 
607:58 (+00:44)613FITFitzwilliam College (Woodford) 
408:05 (+00:51)408LEALea Rowing Club (Horigan) 

Women's Club Eights (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
107:17109SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
507:48 (+00:31)508CABCantabrigian RC (Friedlander) 
408:03 (+00:46)413CAMCity of Cambridge (Banks) 
608:07 (+00:50)618MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood) 
208:14 (+00:57)215ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves) 
408:14 (+00:57)313XPRX Press Boat Club (Gyori) 
508:50 (+01:33)510LEALea Rowing Club (Pyszkowski) 
6DNS617STAStar Club (Sadler) 

Women's College Eights (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
607:30615JECJesus College, Cambridge (Morris) 
607:31 (+00:01)614QCCQueens' College (Badger) 
307:32 (+00:02)311CCOChrist's College (Durling) 
607:33 (+00:03)616MGDMagdalene College (Britten) 
307:35 (+00:05)310FTTFirst & Third Trinity (Shorrock) 
407:43 (+00:13)412NECNew College (Vickers) 
407:49 (+00:19)409HOMHomerton College (Merrifield) 
507:51 (+00:21)507JEOJesus College, Oxford (Lloyd) 
407:52 (+00:22)410FITFitzwilliam College (Woodford) 
408:15 (+00:45)411CHUChurchill College (Giovacchini) 
508:43 (+01:13)509FITFitzwilliam College (Wickham) 

Women's Masters C/D/F Eights

DivTimeCrew
207:35216MIKMilton Keynes RC (Smith =D)Actual Time: 07:49
308:16 (+00:41)318LEALea Rowing Club (Cinamon =F)Actual Time: 08:58
508:36 (+01:01)511ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves =C) 

Women's Junior 16 Eights

DivTimeCrew
207:42214BGSBedford Girls School (Cruse) 
207:47 (+00:05)213CABCantabrigian RC (Trapmore) 
307:47 (+00:05)316SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Blackledge) 
107:56 (+00:14)114MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Gough) 
508:00 (+00:18)515SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hale) 

Junior 15 Octuples

DivTimeCrew
106:50112WBSWindsor Boys School (Larose) 
307:49 (+00:59)317SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Datnow) 
508:14 (+01:24)516SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Brown) 
108:23 (+01:33)113BDSBedford School (Spencer) 
208:37 (+01:47)217BDSBedford School (McFarland) 

Women's Junior 15 Octuples

DivTimeCrew
307:49319MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Crampin) 
408:16 (+00:27)416MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Gough) 
608:27 (+00:38)619COX/ABNCity of Oxford/Abingdon (Keayes) 
509:10 (+01:21)517ETXEton Excelsior RC (Davey) 
2DNS218BMSBedford Modern School (Ogborne) 
7DNS415NSCNorwich School (Jarvis) 

Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
106:39104LEALea Rowing Club (Skinner) 
107:18 (+00:39)116STA/BSTStar/Bedford Star (Sogan) 
707:43 (+01:04)704JECJesus College, Cambridge (Ravindrakumar) 
3DNS303LEALea Rowing Club (Constantinou) 
6DNS603LEALea Rowing Club (Palmer) 

Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
307:02Time Only321BDSBedford School (Lord) 
307:15320LEALea Rowing Club (Dutton) 
607:36 (+00:21)606JECJesus College, Cambridge (Ravindrakumar) 
407:44 (+00:29)423LEALea Rowing Club (Taylor) 

Open Coxed Fours (Band 3)

DivTimeCrew
607:13521SRCSudbury RC (Bullen) 
207:31 (+00:18)223NSCNorwich School (Pitcher) 
407:47 (+00:34)426NUNNottingham & Union RC (Raynor) 
207:58 (+00:45)222NSCNorwich School (Tremelling) 
108:01 (+00:48)120BEDBedford Rowing Club (Scherba) 
308:05 (+00:52)424BEDBedford Rowing Club (Simms) 
408:11 (+00:58)425LEALea Rowing Club (Barry) 
208:20 (+01:07)224MIKMilton Keynes RC (Hughes) 

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
107:02117MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams) 
207:08 (+00:06)221NSCNorwich School (Wright) 
307:08 (+00:06)322MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Bradbury) 
407:17 (+00:15)422BMSBedford Modern School (Atkins) 
4DNS421BMSBedford Modern School (Calder) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
507:17526BDSBedford School (Mitchell) 
507:22 (+00:05)524BDSBedford School (Pollen-Brooks) 
507:34 (+00:17)525BMSBedford Modern School (Roberts) 
3DNS326BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
307:22327BDSBedford School (Sprange) 
707:30 (+00:08)710NSCNorwich School (O'Shea) 
707:39 (+00:17)711BMSBedford Modern School (Doherty) 
407:43 (+00:21)429MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Jackson) 
307:54 (+00:32)328BDSBedford School (Tongue) 
508:02 (+00:40)527MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Buckley) 
708:22 (+01:00)709BMSBedford Modern School (Leahy) 

Women's Masters D/F Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
308:24335STAStar Club (Appleton =F)Actual Time: 08:54
408:53 (+00:29)432MIKMilton Keynes RC (Wilson =D) 
408:56 (+00:32)433MIKMilton Keynes RC (Smith =D) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
608:25628CABCantabrigian RC (Petersen) 
608:40 (+00:15)630NSCNorwich School (Feeney) 
609:12 (+00:47)629NHSNorwich High School RC (Court) 
5DNS537THSThames Scullers (Zarbafi) 

Open Coxless Fours

DivTimeCrew
407:13420NUNNottingham & Union RC (Jewitt) 
507:22 (+00:09)520BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hunt) 
107:26 (+00:13)115BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
4DNS419STAStar Club (Totty) 

Open Quads

DivTimeCrew
406:41417NUNNottingham & Union RC (Sharkey) 
206:44219NSCNorwich School (Cooper) 
507:03 (+00:22)519BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
407:22 (+00:41)418STNStaines BC (Newton Weil) 
607:34 (+00:53)620ETXEton Excelsior RC (Kimyani) 
209:09 (+02:28)220NUNNottingham & Union RC (Raynor) 

Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
207:05225WBSWindsor Boys School (Newman) 
407:05428WBSWindsor Boys School (Taylor) 
407:29 (+00:24)427STNStaines BC (Dargue) 

Women's Quads (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
407:28430SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
207:33 (+00:05)229STAStar Club (Sadler) 
307:33 (+00:05)329BMSBedford Modern School (Watson) 
307:52 (+00:24)325MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Abbott) 
3DNS330SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Sharman) 

Women's Quads (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
308:10230BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lynch) 
108:23 (+00:13)125BEDBedford Rowing Club (Owen) 
208:28 (+00:18)331BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sivills) 
609:35 (+01:25)624UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Moss) 

Women's Junior 18 Quads

DivTimeCrew
607:38623BED/STABedford/Star (White) 
207:43 (+00:05)226BGSBedford Girls School (Howe) 
607:46 (+00:08)522SRCSudbury RC (Norfolk) 
107:54 (+00:16)118MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen) 
307:58 (+00:20)323BMSBedford Modern School (Hollemans) 
308:49 (+01:11)324NSCNorwich School (Bertea) 
108:57 (+01:19)119BGSBedford Girls School (Russell) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
207:54233STNStaines BC (Thompson) 
707:56 (+00:02)713WRCWallingford RC (Hudson) 
108:09 (+00:15)121STAStar Club (Oliver Beechener) 
108:09 (+00:15)123BGSBedford Girls School (Pinkney) 
208:10 (+00:16)232MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Tabassum) 
408:16 (+00:22)431MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Robinson-Beesley) 
108:23 (+00:29)124STAStar Club (Woods) 
108:31 (+00:37)122BMSBedford Modern School (Munno) 
508:40 (+00:46)530STAStar Club (Wiles) 
708:40 (+00:46)531ABNAbingdon RC (McIntyre) 
2DNS231BGSBedford Girls School (Whittle-Queral) 

Mixed Quads

DivTimeCrew
208:25228SRCSudbury RC (Lloyd) 
508:26 (+00:01)523STAStar Club (Nicholson) 
2DNS227STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Hawes-Fairley) 
7DNS621SRCSudbury RC (Bullen) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
107:14127WBSWindsor Boys School (Taylor) 
607:29 (+00:15)622WBSWindsor Boys School (Downie) 
507:38 (+00:24)533WRCWallingford RC (Gunn) 
307:52 (+00:38)332NSCNorwich School (Bowyer) 
607:53 (+00:39)532WBSWindsor Boys School (Curtis) 
107:55 (+00:41)126ABN/COXAbingdon/City of Oxford (Luckett) 
607:57 (+00:43)534WBSWindsor Boys School (King) 
608:14 (+01:00)535WBSWindsor Boys School (Nicholson) 
108:20 (+01:06)128STAStar Club (Brodie) 
408:25 (+01:11)434NSCNorwich School (Hosking) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)

DivTimeCrew
307:51338WBSWindsor Boys School (Curtis) 
108:16 (+00:25)131MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem) 
608:16 (+00:25)626ABNAbingdon RC (Gonzalez-Merckx) 
508:20 (+00:29)536MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Anthony) 
308:21 (+00:30)337MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Chadbourn) 
208:28 (+00:37)235WBSWindsor Boys School (Woods) 
308:35 (+00:44)336WBSWindsor Boys School (Naqvi) 
308:38 (+00:47)339BDSBedford School (Rioch) 
408:57 (+01:06)438NSCNorwich School (Yat Hei Chan) 

Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
307:53340WBSWindsor Boys School (King) 
207:56 (+00:03)236MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Kimaro) 
308:14 (+00:21)342WBSWindsor Boys School (Nicholson) 
208:24 (+00:31)234WBSWindsor Boys School (Chahal) 
208:33 (+00:40)237WBSWindsor Boys School (Power) 
408:43 (+00:50)439MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Reynolds) 
608:55 (+01:02)625NSCNorwich School (Stone) 
309:07 (+01:14)341BDSBedford School (Pinkney) 

Women's Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
508:25529NSCNorwich School (Gotto) 
608:45 (+00:20)712NSCNorwich School (Humphrey) 
508:54 (+00:29)528STAStar Club (French) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
208:14238NSCNorwich School (Finch) 
708:33 (+00:19)715WRCWallingford RC (Mellers) 
108:41 (+00:27)129BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 
308:44 (+00:30)334SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Yang) 
608:48 (+00:34)627ETXEton Excelsior RC (Wellington) 
408:51 (+00:37)437STNStaines BC (Frampton) 
309:00 (+00:46)333ABNAbingdon RC (Frank) 
409:06 (+00:52)435BMSBedford Modern School (Finch) 
509:11 (+00:57)518SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Brennan) 
109:18 (+01:04)130BMSBedford Modern School (Gorton) 
413:48 (+05:34)436COXCity of Oxford RC (Keayes) 
7DNS714THSThames Scullers (Scott) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
408:56440ABNAbingdon RC (Dickinson) 
108:57 (+00:01)132STAStar Club (Murphy) 
209:29 (+00:33)239MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Behzadi) 
610:08 (+01:12)631WRCWallingford RC (Stafford) 
411:03 (+02:07)441MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Steel) 
2DNS240COXCity of Oxford RC (Jackson) 

Division 1 starts at 09:00

 

Division 2 starts at 10:15

 

Division 3 starts at 11:30

 

Division 4 starts at 13:00

 

Division 5 starts at 14:15

 

Division 6 starts at 15:30

 

Division 7 starts at 16:30