Senior 1 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:09 | 55 | Broxbourne RC | |
2 | 07:18 | (+00:09) | 54 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
5 | 07:30 | (+00:21) | 256 | Peterborough City (A) |
5 | 07:40 | (+00:31) | 257 | Gravesend RC |
6 | 07:42 | (+00:33) | 322 | Peterborough City (B) |
3 | 07:44 | (+00:35) | 125 | Staines BC (D) |
Senior 2 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:08 | 323 | Derby RC | |
1 | 07:10 | (+00:02) | 4 | Bedford School |
3 | 07:12 | (+00:04) | 130 | Star Club |
4 | 07:14 | (+00:06) | 190 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
8 | 07:22 | (+00:14) | 414 | University of Leicester |
3 | 07:23 | (+00:15) | 128 | Sudbury RC |
3 | 07:30 | (+00:22) | 126 | Peterborough City (A) |
3 | 07:38 | (+00:30) | 127 | Peterborough City (B) |
3 | 07:41 | (+00:33) | 129 | Gravesend/Maidstone Invicta |
5 | 07:44 | (+00:36) | 261 | Staines BC (F) |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:07 | 134 | Lea Rowing Club (B) | |
2 | 07:14 | (+00:07) | 57 | Bedford School |
4 | 07:20 | (+00:13) | 195 | CCAT |
2 | 07:21 | (+00:14) | 58 | Lea Rowing Club (A) |
6 | 07:26 | (+00:19) | 326 | Sudbury RC |
1 | 07:27 | (+00:20) | 8 | Star Club |
3 | 07:39 | (+00:32) | 132 | De Montfort University RC |
5 | 07:42 | (+00:35) | 262 | Broxbourne RC (A) |
5 | 07:46 | (+00:39) | 263 | University of Leicester |
3 | 07:51 | (+00:44) | 133 | Bedford/Bentham |
7 | 07:53 | (+00:46) | 374 | Broxbourne RC (B) |
7 | 07:59 | (+00:52) | 375 | Gravesend RC |
1 | 08:03 | (+00:56) | 7 | Bedford Rowing Club |
5 | 08:14 | (+01:07) | 264 | Milton Keynes RC |
Senior 4 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:05 | 378 | Lea Rowing Club | |
2 | 07:15 | (+00:10) | 64 | CCAT |
2 | 07:21 | (+00:16) | 63 | City of Oxford RC |
5 | 07:27 | (+00:22) | 268 | Lea Rowing Club (A) |
4 | 07:28 | (+00:23) | 200 | Bedford School (B) |
1 | 07:36 | (+00:31) | 12 | Bedford School (C) |
2 | 07:37 | (+00:32) | 65 | Bedford School (A) |
5 | 07:42 | (+00:37) | 266 | Sudbury RC |
4 | 07:43 | (+00:38) | 199 | Bedford Rowing Club |
7 | 07:49 | (+00:44) | 377 | University of Leicester (B) |
5 | 07:54 | (+00:49) | 267 | Gravesend RC |
8 | 07:54 | (+00:49) | 420 | Lea Rowing Club (B) |
1 | 08:01 | (+00:56) | 11 | Star Club |
8 | 08:05 | (+01:00) | 419 | De Montfort University RC |
6 | 08:06 | (+01:01) | 335 | University of Leicester (A) |
7 | 08:23 | (+01:18) | 376 | Peterborough City |
3 | 08:30 | (+01:25) | 138 | Nottingham Schools Rowing Association |
3 | 08:32 | (+01:27) | 139 | Northampton RC |
1 | 08:55 | (+01:50) | 10 | Norwich Union |
Novice Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:28 | 143 | City of Oxford RC | |
2 | 07:40 | (+00:12) | 69 | Bedford Rowing Club |
3 | 07:40 | (+00:12) | 141 | Broxbourne RC |
3 | 07:41 | (+00:13) | 142 | University of Leicester (B) |
2 | 07:47 | (+00:19) | 67 | University of Leicester (A) |
2 | 07:48 | (+00:20) | 70 | Sudbury RC |
4 | 07:52 | (+00:24) | 204 | Bedford School (C) |
4 | 07:53 | (+00:25) | 203 | De Montfort University RC (A) |
2 | 07:54 | (+00:26) | 72 | Bedford School (A) |
1 | 07:55 | (+00:27) | 16 | Staines BC (B) |
3 | 08:03 | (+00:35) | 144 | Gravesend RC |
8 | 08:09 | (+00:41) | 421 | Milton Keynes RC |
2 | 08:13 | (+00:45) | 71 | De Montfort University RC (C) |
3 | 08:15 | (+00:47) | 145 | Bedford School (B) |
6 | 08:15 | (+00:47) | 337 | De Montfort University RC (B) |
4 | 08:21 | (+00:53) | 202 | University of Leicester (D) |
4 | 08:22 | (+00:54) | 201 | Peterborough City (B) |
3 | 08:24 | (+00:56) | 140 | Peterborough City (A) |
7 | 08:25 | (+00:57) | 379 | University of Leicester (C) |
5 | 08:29 | (+01:01) | 269 | Nottingham Schools Rowing Association |
1 | 08:34 | (+01:06) | 15 | Northampton RC |
1 | 08:51 | (+01:23) | 14 | City of Cambridge |
2 | 09:13 | (+01:45) | 66 | Norwich Union |
0 | DNS | 68 | Nottingham BC |
Veteran B Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:22 | 193 | Peterborough City | |
8 | 07:47 | (+00:25) | 416 | Bedford/Bentham |
Veteran C Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 07:18 | 417 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
2 | 07:26 | (+00:08) | 59 | Peterborough City |
4 | 07:32 | (+00:14) | 196 | Broxbourne RC |
6 | 07:48 | (+00:30) | 328 | Bedford Rowing Club |
1 | 07:56 | (+00:38) | 9 | Sudbury RC (A) |
Veteran D Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:16 | 336 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
1 | 07:49 | (+00:33) | 13 | Bedford/Upper Thames/Hornets |
Veteran F Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:40 | 212 | Lea Rowing Club | |
7 | 08:07 | (+00:27) | 389 | Nottingham/Nottingham & Union |
Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:06 | 62 | Nottingham BC | |
6 | 08:18 | (+00:12) | 334 | Peterborough City |
8 | 08:59 | (+00:53) | 418 | Merton College |
Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 07:36 | 423 | City of Oxford RC | |
3 | 07:57 | (+00:21) | 148 | Bedford High School RC |
6 | 08:09 | (+00:33) | 340 | Rob Roy BC |
5 | 08:15 | (+00:39) | 271 | Nottingham & Union RC |
3 | 08:16 | (+00:40) | 147 | Marlow RC |
8 | 08:19 | (+00:43) | 422 | Peterborough City (B) |
7 | 08:20 | (+00:44) | 380 | Peterborough City (A) |
1 | 08:26 | (+00:50) | 18 | Staines BC (A) |
5 | 08:27 | (+00:51) | 270 | City of Cambridge |
5 | 08:30 | (+00:54) | 272 | Staines BC (C) |
6 | 08:43 | (+01:07) | 339 | Lea Rowing Club |
3 | 08:46 | (+01:10) | 149 | Staines BC (B) |
4 | 08:48 | (+01:12) | 205 | Merton College (B) |
6 | 09:00 | (+01:24) | 338 | Merton College (A) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:11 | 382 | Lea Rowing Club | |
5 | 08:19 | (+00:08) | 273 | Peterborough City |
1 | 08:29 | (+00:18) | 20 | Bedford High School RC |
1 | 08:29 | (+00:18) | 19 | Star Club (B) |
5 | 08:30 | (+00:19) | 274 | Star Club (A) |
3 | 08:33 | (+00:22) | 146 | Merton College (D) |
3 | 08:34 | (+00:23) | 383 | Nottingham & Union RC |
2 | 08:36 | (+00:25) | 73 | Marlow RC |
6 | 08:49 | (+00:38) | 342 | Sudbury RC |
7 | 09:06 | (+00:55) | 381 | Merton College (C) |
6 | 09:47 | (+01:36) | 341 | University of Leicester |
Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:18 | 276 | Marlow RC | |
5 | 08:20 | (+00:02) | 277 | Nottingham & Union RC (B) |
5 | 08:21 | (+00:03) | 275 | Lea Rowing Club |
5 | 08:23 | (+00:05) | 279 | Bedford High School RC |
4 | 08:27 | (+00:09) | 210 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew) |
4 | 08:27 | (+00:09) | 207 | Broxbourne RC |
2 | 08:29 | (+00:11) | 425 | Dame Alice Harpur BC |
3 | 08:31 | (+00:13) | 152 | Bedford High School RC (A) |
4 | 08:38 | (+00:20) | 209 | Sudbury RC |
6 | 08:39 | (+00:21) | 345 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey) |
5 | 08:48 | (+00:30) | 278 | Milton Keynes RC |
4 | 08:51 | (+00:33) | 208 | University of Leicester |
3 | 08:58 | (+00:40) | 151 | Star Club |
2 | 09:00 | (+00:42) | 74 | Merton College |
7 | 09:13 | (+00:55) | 384 | Bedford High School RC (B) |
2 | 09:26 | (+01:08) | 75 | Nottingham BC |
0 | DNS | 150 | Nottingham & Union RC (A) |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 08:19 | 426 | Lea Rowing Club (A) | |
2 | 08:24 | (+00:05) | 77 | Lea Rowing Club (B) |
2 | 08:25 | (+00:06) | 78 | University of Leicester |
7 | 08:40 | (+00:21) | 388 | Milton Keynes RC |
2 | 08:58 | (+00:39) | 80 | Bedford High School RC |
4 | 08:59 | (+00:40) | 211 | Peterborough City |
2 | 09:11 | (+00:52) | 81 | Staines BC (A) |
8 | 09:13 | (+00:54) | 427 | Star Club (B) |
3 | 09:14 | (+00:55) | 153 | Staines BC (C) |
2 | 09:17 | (+00:58) | 79 | Sudbury RC |
1 | 09:21 | (+01:02) | 23 | Staines BC (B) |
7 | 09:32 | (+01:13) | 385 | City of Cambridge |
1 | 09:47 | (+01:28) | 22 | De Montfort University RC (A) |
7 | 10:00 | (+01:41) | 387 | Star Club (A) |
7 | 10:09 | (+01:50) | 386 | De Montfort University RC (B) |
Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 08:44 | 424 | Broxbourne RC | |
4 | 08:45 | (+00:01) | 206 | Lea Rowing Club |
6 | 08:59 | (+00:15) | 343 | Broxbourne RC |
Elite Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:37 | 53 | Nottingham BC | |
1 | 06:52 | (+00:15) | 1 | Staines BC (A) |
5 | 07:05 | (+00:28) | 255 | Staines BC (E) |
Senior 1 Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:49 | 3 | Star Club | |
1 | 07:03 | (+00:14) | 2 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
6 | 07:03 | (+00:14) | 319 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
3 | 07:08 | (+00:19) | 123 | Staines BC (C) |
Senior 2 Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:53 | 189 | Broxbourne RC | |
5 | 07:00 | (+00:07) | 258 | Bedford School (A) |
4 | 07:04 | (+00:11) | 191 | Bedford School (B) |
8 | 07:04 | (+00:11) | 413 | Derby RC |
Veteran B Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:55 | 259 | Lea Rowing Club | |
5 | 07:23 | (+00:28) | 260 | Broxbourne RC |
Veteran C Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:09 | 324 | Peterborough City | |
6 | 07:11 | (+00:02) | 325 | Bedford/Wallingford/Upper Thames |
0 | DNS | 415 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Veteran D Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:10 | 192 | Bedford/Wallingford/Upper Thames | |
2 | 07:39 | (+00:29) | 56 | Bedford/Star |
1 | 07:59 | (+00:49) | 6 | Star Club |
0 | DNS | 327 | Nottingham & Union RC |
Veteran E Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:16 | 265 | Bedford/Wallingford | |
3 | 07:51 | (+00:35) | 154 | Lea Rowing Club |
1 | 08:10 | (+00:54) | 17 | Weybridge RC |
Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:46 | 137 | City of Oxford RC | |
2 | 08:13 | (+00:27) | 61 | Broxbourne RC |
2 | 08:17 | (+00:31) | 60 | Lea Rowing Club |
Senior 2 Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:35 | 188 | Nottingham BC |
Senior 3 Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 06:58 | 412 | Newark RC | |
3 | 06:59 | (+00:01) | 124 | Nottingham BC |
7 | 07:17 | (+00:19) | 321 | Reading RC |
8 | 07:20 | (+00:22) | 320 | Broxbourne/Herts Univ. |
Novice Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:11 | 131 | Peterborough City (A) | |
4 | 07:34 | (+00:23) | 194 | Peterborough City (B) |
1 | 08:46 | (+01:35) | 5 | Upper Thames RC |
Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:47 | 330 | Nottingham BC | |
7 | 07:48 | (+00:01) | 329 | Broxbourne RC |
Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:50 | 332 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | |
6 | 07:56 | (+00:06) | 331 | Bedford Rowing Club |
4 | 08:13 | (+00:23) | 197 | Nottingham BC |
3 | 08:16 | (+00:26) | 135 | Nottingham & Union RC |
Womens Novice Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:41 | 21 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | |
2 | 09:11 | (+00:30) | 76 | City of Cambridge |
0 | DNS | 344 | Rob Roy BC |
Womens Junior Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:59 | 198 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | |
3 | 08:34 | (+00:35) | 136 | Nottingham Schools Rowing Association |
6 | 08:34 | (+00:35) | 333 | Dame Alice Harpur BC |
Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 09:58 | 82 | Bedford High School RC |
Elite Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:27 | 347 | Nottingham BC (Stevens/Campbell) | |
3 | 07:45 | (+00:18) | 158 | Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Williams) |
Senior 1 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:27 | 282 | Lea Rowing Club (Taylor/Adams) | |
6 | 07:30 | (+00:03) | 348 | Bedford Modern School (Neame/Wood) |
1 | 07:49 | (+00:22) | 25 | Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) |
3 | 07:59 | (+00:32) | 159 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Hardwick) |
0 | DNS | 214 | University of Leicester (Grossey/Moody) |
Senior 2 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 07:31 | 430 | Bedford Modern School (Neame/Wood) | |
2 | 07:49 | (+00:18) | 84 | University of Leicester (Grossey/Moody) |
7 | 07:55 | (+00:24) | 391 | Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) |
8 | 07:55 | (+00:24) | 429 | Defence Academy RC (Cummings/Newland) |
4 | 08:21 | (+00:50) | 215 | City of Oxford RC (van der Vegt/Houlsby) |
0 | DNS | 283 | Star Club (Rowe/Singfield) |
Senior 3 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:42 | 164 | Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) | |
1 | 08:08 | (+00:26) | 26 | Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) |
4 | 08:13 | (+00:31) | 217 | City of Oxford RC (Thomson/Billings) |
3 | 08:34 | (+00:52) | 162 | City of Oxford RC (van der Vegt/Houlsby) |
4 | 09:20 | (+01:38) | 216 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock) |
Senior 4 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 08:08 | 358 | Newark/Burton Leander (Isard/Jephcote) | |
3 | 08:10 | (+00:02) | 168 | University of Leicester (Lane/Cowdell) |
8 | 08:35 | (+00:27) | 433 | Royal Air Force RC (Rowell/Keegan) |
2 | 09:10 | (+01:02) | 91 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock) |
Veteran B Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:42 | 160 | Lea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett) | |
3 | 08:31 | (+00:49) | 161 | Sudbury RC (White/Blit) |
Veteran D Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:55 | 92 | Wallingford RC (Cusack/Morris) | |
8 | 08:19 | (+00:24) | 357 | Wallingford/Upper Thames (Cooper/Cusack) |
4 | 08:54 | (+00:59) | 223 | Sudbury RC (Mills/Arnott) |
Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:30 | 30 | City of Oxford RC (Morgan/Taylor) | |
4 | 08:45 | (+00:15) | 221 | Nottingham BC (Danks/McCabe) |
6 | 08:51 | (+00:21) | 356 | Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) |
4 | 09:04 | (+00:34) | 222 | X Press Boat Club (Adams/Watson) |
Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:23 | 32 | City of Oxford RC (Jackson/Urwin) | |
5 | 08:31 | (+00:08) | 290 | Lea Rowing Club (White/Newman) |
5 | 09:17 | (+00:54) | 291 | Marlow RC (Hedges/Fallon) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:43 | 35 | Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst/Banham-Hall) | |
2 | 08:53 | (+00:10) | 94 | X Press Boat Club (Hartshorn/Davidson) |
5 | 08:54 | (+00:11) | 294 | Star Club (Smith/Smith) |
2 | 09:05 | (+00:22) | 93 | Oundle School (Greenhalgh/Wilkinson) |
Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:47 | 435 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Beard/Rowles) | |
1 | 09:03 | (+00:16) | 36 | X Press Boat Club (Hartshorn/Davidson) |
5 | 09:15 | (+00:28) | 296 | Bedford High School RC (Davies/Culley) |
8 | 09:40 | (+00:53) | 436 | University of Leicester (Bexall/Clarke) |
Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:56 | 227 | Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | |
3 | 08:59 | (+00:03) | 172 | X Press Boat Club (Adams/Watson) |
Senior 1 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:40 | 155 | City of Cambridge (Cobbett/Smith) |
Senior 2 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:17 | 156 | Star Club (Lindsay/Leggot) | |
6 | 07:19 | (+00:02) | 346 | Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) |
5 | 07:29 | (+00:12) | 281 | Maidenhead RC (Sims/Barker) |
3 | 07:38 | (+00:21) | 157 | Lea Rowing Club (Taylor/Adams) |
5 | 07:38 | (+00:21) | 280 | Northampton RC (Parker/Parker) |
Senior 3 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:26 | 392 | Star Club (Watson/Darnell) | |
8 | 07:32 | (+00:06) | 431 | Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington) |
5 | 07:45 | (+00:19) | 285 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Brooks/Faries) |
5 | 07:52 | (+00:26) | 284 | Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) |
6 | 07:52 | (+00:26) | 349 | Newark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhey) |
Senior 4 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:43 | 166 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Brooks/Faries) | |
3 | 07:48 | (+00:05) | 165 | Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) |
6 | 07:50 | (+00:07) | 351 | University of Leicester (Grossey/Moody) |
6 | 08:00 | (+00:17) | 352 | City of Cambridge (Cobbett/Downs) |
Novice Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:40 | 288 | Nottingham BC (O'Leary/Higgs) | |
7 | 07:41 | (+00:01) | 393 | Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) |
6 | 07:46 | (+00:06) | 353 | Peterborough City (Fowler/Palmer) |
3 | 07:49 | (+00:09) | 88 | Beccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler) |
7 | 08:02 | (+00:22) | 29 | Newark/Burton Leander (Isard/Jephcote) |
1 | 08:16 | (+00:36) | 28 | Star Club (Hunt/Nightingale) |
6 | 08:20 | (+00:40) | 289 | City of Oxford RC (Maloney/Brindley) |
2 | 08:27 | (+00:47) | 86 | Broxbourne RC (Lockyear/Moody) |
5 | 08:37 | (+00:57) | 287 | Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegl) |
2 | 09:11 | (+01:31) | 87 | Upper Thames RC (Price/Trevalyan) |
Veteran B Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:36 | 390 | Maidenhead RC (Sims/Barker) | |
2 | 07:41 | (+00:05) | 83 | Peterborough City (Essex/Barks) |
Veteran C Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:32 | 24 | Peterborough City (Essex/Barks) | |
8 | 07:37 | (+00:05) | 428 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) |
4 | 07:43 | (+00:11) | 213 | Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Colaluca) |
Veteran D Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:32 | 218 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) | |
5 | 07:41 | (+00:09) | 286 | Bradford-on-Avon RC (Purchase/Brown) |
3 | 07:52 | (+00:20) | 167 | Bedford/Upper Thames (Garrett/Ewens) |
1 | 08:41 | (+01:09) | 27 | Star Club (Pollard/Brewer) |
Veteran F Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:04 | 396 | Peterborough City (Parker/Walker) | |
4 | 08:24 | (+00:20) | 229 | Nottingham/Nottingham & Union (Payne/Unwin) |
4 | 08:31 | (+00:27) | 228 | Nottingham/Nottingham & Union (Collier/Wharton) |
Junior 16 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:52 | 350 | Peterborough City (Morgan/Kelly) | |
2 | 07:53 | (+00:01) | 85 | Peterborough City (Taylor/Truss) |
0 | DNS | 163 | Staines BC (Newman/Silvey) |
Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:23 | 219 | Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Knights) | |
8 | 08:32 | (+00:09) | 432 | Leicester RC (Litherland/Pulford) |
Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 08:10 | 354 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Litherland) | |
7 | 08:27 | (+00:17) | 355 | Reading RC (Ralston/Wirth) |
2 | 08:28 | (+00:18) | 90 | Rob Roy BC (Ruiz/Mackie) |
8 | 08:36 | (+00:26) | 220 | Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) |
2 | 08:50 | (+00:40) | 89 | Lea Rowing Club (Moody/Stern) |
1 | 09:13 | (+01:03) | 31 | Peterborough City (Richardson/Lilley) |
Womens Novice Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:34 | 169 | Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Calderbank) | |
3 | 08:48 | (+00:14) | 171 | City of Oxford RC (Barnes/Kerford-Byrnes) |
7 | 08:49 | (+00:15) | 394 | City of Cambridge (Weedon/Barrett) |
4 | 08:56 | (+00:22) | 225 | Oundle School (Gora/Griffiths) |
4 | 08:57 | (+00:23) | 224 | Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Moseley) |
3 | 09:22 | (+00:48) | 170 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramhall/Salsbury) |
5 | 09:57 | (+01:23) | 295 | Star Club (Sahlman/MacDonald-Smith) |
8 | 10:05 | (+01:31) | 434 | University of Leicester (Bourne/Gaymer) |
1 | 12:10 | (+03:36) | 34 | Upper Thames RC (Price/Barker) |
0 | DNS | 395 | Star Club (Smith/O'Brien) |
Womens Veteran B Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:21 | 226 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) | |
6 | 08:23 | (+00:02) | 359 | Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) |
Womens Junior Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:06 | 293 | Bedford High School RC (Banham-Hall/Godwin) | |
5 | 08:16 | (+00:10) | 292 | Star Club (Newton/Manley) |
1 | 08:43 | (+00:37) | 33 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson/MacDonald-Smith) |
Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:47 | 95 | Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Moseley) | |
5 | 09:25 | (+00:38) | 297 | Nottingham Schools Rowing Association (Phillipson/) |
5 | 09:27 | (+00:40) | 298 | Nottingham Schools Rowing Association (Head/Walton) |
2 | 09:29 | (+00:42) | 96 | Star Club (Ricci/Smith) |
Mixed Veteran B Double Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:53 | 97 | Leicester RC (Marsh/Pulford) | |
8 | 08:20 | (+00:27) | 437 | Peterborough City (Canton/Walker) |
Elite Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 07:53 | 438 | Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman) | |
2 | 08:20 | (+00:27) | 98 | Belvoir ARC (Colborne) |
Senior 1 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:42 | 398 | Star Club (Lindsay) | |
6 | 07:50 | (+00:08) | 360 | Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman) |
7 | 07:55 | (+00:13) | 399 | Reading RC (Wood) |
8 | 07:58 | (+00:16) | 439 | Lea Rowing Club (Taylor) |
6 | 08:04 | (+00:22) | 362 | Sudbury RC (Chambers) |
4 | 08:52 | (+01:10) | 230 | Sudbury RC (Last) |
0 | DNS | 400 | Reading RC (Hawkins) | |
0 | DNS | 397 | Nottingham University (Weber) | |
0 | DNS | 361 | Nottingham BC (Waller) |
Senior 2 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:54 | 232 | Reading RC (Wood) | |
4 | 07:56 | (+00:02) | 231 | Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman) |
5 | 07:59 | (+00:05) | 301 | Star Club (Hetherington) |
7 | 08:02 | (+00:08) | 401 | Star Club (Leggot) |
3 | 08:03 | (+00:09) | 173 | Nottingham University (Weber) |
3 | 08:13 | (+00:19) | 174 | Sudbury RC (Chambers) |
2 | 08:16 | (+00:22) | 99 | Sudbury RC (Last) |
5 | 08:20 | (+00:26) | 300 | Leicester RC (Marsh) |
1 | 08:23 | (+00:29) | 40 | Northampton RC (Parker) |
5 | 08:24 | (+00:30) | 299 | Nottingham BC (Evans) |
0 | DNS | 233 | Reading RC (Hawkins) |
Senior 3 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:59 | 303 | Sudbury RC (Dixon) | |
1 | 08:13 | (+00:14) | 42 | Sudbury RC (Chambers) |
7 | 08:21 | (+00:22) | 403 | Star Club (Callow) |
4 | 08:27 | (+00:28) | 236 | Yare RC (Green) |
4 | 08:43 | (+00:44) | 238 | City of Oxford RC (Allen) |
4 | 09:05 | (+01:06) | 237 | Yare RC (Windham) |
4 | 09:05 | (+01:06) | 235 | University of Hertfordshire (Ferguson) |
0 | DNS | 41 | Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele) | |
0 | DNS | 176 | Lea Rowing Club (Kephalas) |
Senior 4 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:41 | 404 | Defence Academy RC (Campbell) | |
5 | 08:09 | (+00:28) | 304 | Peterborough City (Lamb) |
8 | 08:09 | (+00:28) | 441 | Leicester RC (Norris) |
4 | 08:17 | (+00:36) | 240 | Star Club (Callow) |
5 | 08:36 | (+00:55) | 305 | Reading RC (Sheen) |
8 | 08:36 | (+00:55) | 442 | City of Cambridge (Badman) |
3 | 08:44 | (+01:03) | 178 | Broxbourne RC (Cobb) |
6 | 08:56 | (+01:15) | 366 | Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) |
7 | 09:14 | (+01:33) | 405 | Reading RC (Waters) |
Novice Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 08:10 | 444 | Lea Rowing Club (Adams) | |
6 | 08:16 | (+00:06) | 369 | Leicester RC (Norris) |
2 | 08:20 | (+00:10) | 109 | Peterborough City (Lamb) |
6 | 08:23 | (+00:13) | 370 | Star Club (Woods) |
6 | 08:25 | (+00:15) | 311 | Newark RC (Forman) |
6 | 08:27 | (+00:17) | 371 | Lea Rowing Club (O'Shea) |
5 | 08:28 | (+00:18) | 307 | Staines BC (Goldswain) |
5 | 08:32 | (+00:22) | 310 | Reading RC (Bunn) |
4 | 08:33 | (+00:23) | 243 | Broxbourne RC (Moody) |
6 | 08:37 | (+00:27) | 372 | City of Cambridge (Badman) |
5 | 08:45 | (+00:35) | 308 | Reading RC (Thorpe) |
7 | 08:47 | (+00:37) | 406 | Star Club (Piper) |
6 | 08:49 | (+00:39) | 312 | Newark RC (Howlett) |
2 | 09:08 | (+00:58) | 112 | Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) |
4 | 09:08 | (+00:58) | 244 | Reading RC (Waters) |
2 | 09:10 | (+01:00) | 107 | Yare RC (Green) |
2 | 09:10 | (+01:00) | 108 | Yare RC (Windham) |
2 | 09:12 | (+01:02) | 106 | University of Hertfordshire (Ferguson) |
2 | 09:12 | (+01:02) | 110 | Oundle School (Hegarty) |
3 | 09:15 | (+01:05) | 180 | Belvoir ARC (Grossey) |
5 | 09:15 | (+01:05) | 309 | Reading RC (Martin) |
2 | 09:24 | (+01:14) | 113 | Derwent RC (Paget) |
2 | 10:38 | (+02:28) | 111 | Upper Thames RC (Poulter) |
Veteran B Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 08:23 | 440 | Leicester RC (Marsh) | |
6 | 08:26 | (+00:03) | 364 | Sudbury RC (Moule) |
1 | 08:27 | (+00:04) | 37 | Upper Thames RC (Ewens) |
6 | 08:29 | (+00:06) | 363 | Yare RC (Green) |
2 | 08:50 | (+00:27) | 100 | Sudbury RC (Ablitt) |
Veteran C Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 08:22 | 367 | Upper Thames RC (Ewens) | |
8 | 08:34 | (+00:12) | 443 | Lea Rowing Club (O'Shea) |
0 | DNS | 241 | Sudbury RC (Ablitt) |
Veteran D Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:16 | 179 | Bradford-on-Avon RC (Brown) | |
1 | 08:23 | (+00:07) | 44 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) |
6 | 09:03 | (+00:47) | 368 | Yare RC (Windham) |
Veteran E Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:49 | 408 | St Neots RC (Knights) | |
3 | 08:59 | (+00:10) | 181 | Oundle School (Cowley) |
0 | DNS | 45 | Wallingford RC (Morris) | |
0 | DNS | 407 | Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers) | |
0 | DNS | 182 | Bradford-on-Avon RC (Purchase) |
Veteran F Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:52 | 254 | Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers) | |
3 | 09:02 | (+00:10) | 187 | Peterborough City (Walker) |
7 | 09:15 | (+00:23) | 411 | Oundle RC (Parker) |
Womens Senior 1 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:34 | 177 | Peterborough City (Lijesen) | |
2 | 08:49 | (+00:15) | 102 | Marlow RC (Booker) |
4 | 09:04 | (+00:30) | 239 | Milton Keynes RC (Marshall) |
0 | DNS | 43 | Peterborough City (Potter) |
Womens Senior 2 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:37 | 246 | Marlow RC (Booker) | |
2 | 08:41 | (+00:04) | 114 | X Press Boat Club (Brown) |
5 | 08:57 | (+00:20) | 313 | Reading RC (Ralston) |
4 | 09:05 | (+00:28) | 245 | Nottingham BC (Scott) |
1 | 09:19 | (+00:42) | 46 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) |
7 | 09:46 | (+01:09) | 409 | Newark RC (Gillespie) |
Womens Senior 3 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 08:32 | 448 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman) | |
3 | 09:13 | (+00:41) | 183 | Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) |
4 | 09:14 | (+00:42) | 247 | Rob Roy BC (Mackie) |
2 | 09:33 | (+01:01) | 115 | Nottingham BC (Bristow) |
5 | 09:36 | (+01:04) | 314 | Marlow RC (Winterson) |
2 | 09:43 | (+01:11) | 447 | Peterborough City (Abraham) |
Womens Senior 4 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:47 | 410 | City of Oxford RC (Thom) | |
4 | 09:07 | (+00:20) | 250 | Reading RC (Wirth) |
1 | 09:15 | (+00:28) | 47 | Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) |
2 | 09:18 | (+00:31) | 117 | Leicester RC (Litherland) |
5 | 09:18 | (+00:31) | 315 | Marlow RC (Williams-Jones) |
4 | 09:30 | (+00:43) | 248 | Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) |
2 | 09:42 | (+00:55) | 116 | City of Cambridge (Walton) |
4 | 10:18 | (+01:31) | 249 | Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) |
0 | DNS | 184 | Bedford Rowing Club (Swift) |
Womens Novice Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:38 | 122 | City of Oxford RC (Thom) | |
2 | 09:12 | (+00:34) | 121 | Nottingham BC (Danks) |
6 | 09:18 | (+00:40) | 373 | Upper Thames RC (Aitchison) |
1 | 09:43 | (+01:05) | 52 | Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) |
4 | 10:03 | (+01:25) | 253 | Bedford High School RC (Pollard) |
1 | 10:07 | (+01:29) | 51 | Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) |
8 | 10:09 | (+01:31) | 446 | Star Club (Smith) |
0 | DNS | 318 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramhall) | |
0 | DNS | 317 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Salsbury) | |
0 | DNS | 316 | Bedford Rowing Club (Swift) | |
0 | DNS | 186 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such) |
Womens Veteran B Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:49 | 185 | X Press Boat Club (Brown) | |
2 | 08:58 | (+00:09) | 119 | Leicester RC (Horrocks) |
4 | 09:06 | (+00:17) | 251 | Derwent RC (Perry) |
2 | 09:12 | (+00:23) | 118 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) |
Womens Junior Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:45 | 50 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman) | |
1 | 09:01 | (+00:16) | 49 | Bedford High School RC (Godwin) |
8 | 09:16 | (+00:31) | 445 | Upper Thames RC (Aitchison) |
1 | 09:19 | (+00:34) | 48 | Star Club (Newton) |
4 | 09:50 | (+01:05) | 252 | Bedford High School RC (Miller) |
2 | 09:56 | (+01:11) | 120 | Oundle School (Gora) |
Junior 18 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:10 | 38 | Star Club (Hetherington) | |
1 | 08:13 | (+00:03) | 39 | Sudbury RC (Dixon) |
4 | 08:17 | (+00:07) | 234 | Star Club (Darnell) |
5 | 08:35 | (+00:25) | 302 | Broxbourne RC (Cobb) |
3 | 09:10 | (+01:00) | 101 | Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) |
7 | 09:19 | (+01:09) | 402 | Derwent RC (Paget) |
Junior 16 Sculls | ||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:38 | 105 | Staines BC (Goldswain) | |
5 | 08:48 | (+00:10) | 306 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) |
2 | 09:11 | (+00:33) | 104 | Star Club (Taylor) |
4 | 09:19 | (+00:41) | 242 | Broxbourne RC (Lockyear) |
2 | 10:22 | (+01:44) | 103 | Star Club (Miller) |