Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:31 | 308 | Bedford School (Milligan) | ||
6 | DNS | 309 | Auriol Kensington (Hunt EC) |
Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:39 | 61 | Kingston Rowing Club (Hall) | ||
1 | 06:53 | (+00:14) | 1 | Milton Keynes RC (Floodgate) | |
3 | 06:59 | (+00:20) | 128 | Milton Keynes RC (Jordan) | |
5 | 07:07 | (+00:28) | 248 | Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer) | |
2 | 07:24 | (+00:45) | 60 | Auriol Kensington (Holland AC) | |
2 | 07:25 | (+00:46) | 62 | Auriol Kensington (Hunt ED) |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:28 | 2 | Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge) | ||
3 | 06:46 | (+00:18) | 131 | City of Oxford RC | |
2 | 06:53 | (+00:25) | 63 | Bedford School (Talboys) | |
3 | 06:57 | (+00:29) | 132 | Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
6 | 07:01 | (+00:33) | 320 | City of Cambridge (Dawson) | |
7 | 07:04 | (+00:36) | 373 | City of Cambridge (Price) | |
1 | 07:05 | (+00:37) | 4 | City of Cambridge (Lodge) | |
6 | 07:13 | (+00:45) | 313 | Oxford Academicals RC (Flemming) | |
2 | 07:14 | (+00:46) | 65 | Cantabrigian RC (Wright) | |
3 | 07:14 | (+00:46) | 130 | Bedford Rowing Club (Howell) | |
5 | 07:14 | (+00:46) | 251 | Leicester RC (Joyce) | |
2 | 07:15 | (+00:47) | 64 | Medway Towns RC (Spear) | |
4 | 07:15 | (+00:47) | 197 | Auriol Kensington (Holland AB) | |
5 | 07:20 | (+00:52) | 252 | Peterborough City (Barrows) | |
8 | 07:21 | (+00:53) | 421 | Leicester RC (Fox) | |
6 | 07:22 | (+00:54) | 314 | Kingston Rowing Club (Warbrick) | |
6 | 07:29 | (+01:01) | 312 | University of Kent (Cooper) | |
4 | 07:30 | (+01:02) | 196 | Auriol Kensington (Hawkins) | |
1 | 07:43 | (+01:15) | 3 | Bedford Rowing Club (Lynn) |
Senior 4 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:50 | 202 | Bedford School (LAMB) | ||
1 | 07:09 | (+00:19) | 7 | Peterborough City (Quest) | |
4 | 07:13 | (+00:23) | 201 | University of Kent (Cooper) | |
5 | 07:16 | (+00:26) | 375 | City of Oxford RC | |
6 | 07:17 | (+00:27) | 322 | Bedford School (King) | |
3 | 07:22 | (+00:32) | 133 | Leicester RC (Gillott) | |
8 | 07:22 | (+00:32) | 423 | Bedford Rowing Club (Helliwell) | |
4 | 07:28 | (+00:38) | 203 | University of Kent (Rowan) | |
5 | 07:33 | (+00:43) | 256 | Peterborough City (Long) | |
6 | 07:44 | (+00:54) | 321 | Peterborough City (Scoular) | |
5 | 07:46 | (+00:56) | 257 | University of Kent (Cackett) | |
6 | 07:55 | (+01:05) | 319 | Peterborough City (Todd) | |
4 | 08:29 | (+01:39) | 200 | Guildford/Kingston Grammar | |
6 | DNS | 318 | Auriol Kensington (Craven BD) | ||
8 | DNS | 424 | City of Cambridge (Adams) |
Veteran C Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:21 | 129 | Sudbury RC (Chambers) | ||
4 | 07:38 | (+00:17) | 193 | Peterborough City (Dolby) | |
7 | 07:52 | (+00:31) | 372 | Peterborough City (Blackman) |
Veteran D Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:17 | 324 | Peterborough City (Barks) | ||
2 | 07:38 | (+00:21) | 76 | Bewdley RC | |
5 | 07:38 | (+00:21) | 258 | Sudbury RC (Arnott) |
Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:27 | 199 | Guildford RC | ||
5 | 07:29 | (+00:02) | 259 | City of Oxford RC (Jordan) | |
6 | 07:58 | (+00:31) | 315 | Auriol Kensington (Herbert AC) |
Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:24 | 67 | Guildford RC | ||
1 | 07:46 | (+00:22) | 8 | Bedford Rowing Club (Keene) | |
6 | 07:46 | (+00:22) | 325 | Kingston Rowing Club (Gadsden) | |
7 | 07:46 | (+00:22) | 376 | City of Cambridge (Weaver) | |
2 | 07:50 | (+00:26) | 68 | Auriol Kensington (Herbert DF) | |
1 | 07:56 | (+00:32) | 9 | Auriol Kensington (Genoni HP) | |
8 | 07:59 | (+00:35) | 425 | Cantabrigian RC (Robinson) | |
7 | 08:02 | (+00:38) | 378 | City of Oxford RC (Partington) | |
7 | 08:02 | (+00:38) | 377 | Kingston Rowing Club (Miler) | |
8 | 08:11 | (+00:47) | 428 | City of Oxford RC (Baldock) | |
4 | 08:36 | (+01:12) | 204 | Sudbury RC (Fereday) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:34 | 209 | Bedford High School RC (Symmonds) | ||
6 | 07:53 | (+00:19) | 326 | City of Oxford RC (Jordan) | |
3 | 07:55 | (+00:21) | 139 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard) | |
2 | 07:56 | (+00:22) | 74 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard) | |
2 | 07:57 | (+00:23) | 72 | Cantabrigian RC | |
4 | 07:57 | (+00:23) | 210 | Auriol Kensington (Herbert HP) | |
5 | 08:03 | (+00:29) | 265 | Auriol Kensington (Genoni DF) | |
2 | 08:08 | (+00:34) | 71 | Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | |
6 | 08:09 | (+00:35) | 327 | Peterborough City (Hartley) | |
5 | 08:20 | (+00:46) | 266 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Bennett) | |
8 | 08:27 | (+00:53) | 430 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard) | |
2 | 08:28 | (+00:54) | 73 | Sudbury RC (Fereday) | |
7 | DNS | 382 | Star Club (Rowles) | ||
8 | DNS | 429 | Peterborough City (Price) |
Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:48 | 140 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish) | ||
3 | 07:50 | (+00:02) | 141 | Bedford High School RC (B) | |
5 | 07:52 | (+00:04) | 269 | Abingdon RC (Jay) | |
1 | 08:03 | (+00:15) | 431 | Peterborough City (Hartley) | |
5 | 08:09 | (+00:21) | 267 | Peterborough City (Pitcher) | |
7 | 08:19 | (+00:31) | 383 | Abingdon RC (Rogers) | |
6 | 08:26 | (+00:38) | 328 | Cantabrigian RC (Upton) | |
1 | 08:28 | (+00:40) | 14 | CCAT (Bang) | |
6 | 08:40 | (+00:52) | 330 | University of Hertfordshire (Nolan) | |
2 | DNS | 75 | Bedford High School RC (Stenhouse) | ||
5 | DNS | 268 | Star Club (Rowles) |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:08 | 20 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sims) | ||
6 | 08:23 | (+00:15) | 331 | Star Club (Davies) | |
5 | 08:35 | (+00:27) | 271 | University of Kent (Archer) | |
8 | 08:37 | (+00:29) | 434 | Star Club (Berridge) | |
3 | 08:54 | (+00:46) | 144 | CCAT (Hanley) | |
8 | 08:57 | (+00:49) | 433 | Cantabrigian RC (Adams) | |
1 | 09:25 | (+01:17) | 22 | Star/Bedford Star (Jenkins) | |
3 | 09:33 | (+01:25) | 145 | Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | |
8 | 11:41 | (+03:33) | 436 | Star/Bedford Star (Gagol) |
Senior 2 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:25 | 57 | Bedford School (Watkiss) | ||
3 | 06:30 | (+00:05) | 127 | City of Oxford RC | |
8 | 06:35 | (+00:10) | 457 | Star Club | |
3 | 07:01 | (+00:36) | 126 | Kingston Rowing Club (Sandford-Blight) |
Senior 3 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:27 | 191 | Bedford School (Miller) | ||
1 | 06:32 | (+00:05) | 59 | Star Club (Durrant) | |
4 | 07:00 | (+00:33) | 192 | Leicester RC (Hepworth) |
Veteran E Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:17 | 194 | Bedford/Hornets | ||
1 | 07:18 | (+00:01) | 16 | Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) | |
4 | 07:34 | (+00:17) | 195 | Bewdley RC |
Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:25 | 390 | Staines BC (Pollen) | ||
2 | 06:30 | (+00:05) | 66 | Star Club (Durrant) | |
6 | 06:49 | (+00:24) | 310 | Staines BC (Ballantine) | |
5 | 06:56 | (+00:31) | 249 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Slade) | |
1 | 07:01 | (+00:36) | 58 | St Neots RC (Fox) | |
4 | 07:46 | (+01:21) | 190 | Milton Keynes RC (Lawson) |
Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:35 | 250 | City of Oxford RC | ||
7 | 06:48 | (+00:13) | 371 | Rob Roy BC (Latham) | |
6 | 07:32 | (+00:57) | 311 | Maidstone/Herne (Ridgway) | |
7 | DNS | 370 | Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge) |
Veteran E Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:13 | 323 | Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) | ||
1 | 07:27 | (+00:14) | 15 | The Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath) |
Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:56 | 5 | Bedford High School RC (Piggott) | ||
5 | 07:39 | (+00:43) | 253 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) | |
1 | 07:41 | (+00:45) | 6 | Peterborough City (Marsters) |
Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:17 | 255 | Kingston Rowing Club (Larkin) | ||
8 | 07:22 | (+00:05) | 254 | City of Oxford RC (Baldock) | |
7 | 07:54 | (+00:37) | 374 | Bedford Rowing Club (Keene) | |
4 | 07:58 | (+00:41) | 198 | Cantabrigian RC (Kaye) | |
6 | 07:59 | (+00:42) | 317 | Bedford Rowing Club (Pullinger) | |
6 | DNS | 316 | Star Club (Burgess) | ||
8 | DNS | 422 | Star Club (Heywood) |
Womens Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:15 | 11 | Bedford High School RC (McClean) | ||
7 | 07:16 | (+00:01) | 384 | City of Oxford RC (Reid) | |
3 | 07:28 | (+00:13) | 143 | Rob Roy BC | |
3 | 07:48 | (+00:33) | 142 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale) | |
8 | 08:04 | (+00:49) | 432 | Bedford Rowing Club (Pullinger) | |
8 | 08:18 | (+01:03) | 385 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Bennett) |
Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:17 | 211 | Star Club (Ewang) | ||
2 | 07:42 | (+00:25) | 17 | Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell) | |
1 | 07:50 | (+00:33) | 18 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Slip) |
Mixed Veteran C Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:58 | 270 | Star/Norwich (West) | ||
1 | 07:31 | (+00:33) | 19 | Champion of the Thames |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:44 | 212 | Peterborough/Norwich (Tuck) | ||
3 | 07:20 | (+00:36) | 146 | Bedford School (Beale) | |
6 | 07:27 | (+00:43) | 332 | Star Club (Stockton) |
Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:36 | 77 | Star Club (Cook) | ||
3 | 08:04 | (+00:28) | 148 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Underwood) | |
2 | 08:07 | (+00:31) | 78 | Bedford High School RC (Bruce) | |
4 | 08:11 | (+00:35) | 213 | Bedford High School RC (D) | |
7 | 08:28 | (+00:52) | 386 | Newark RC (Thomas) | |
4 | 08:31 | (+00:55) | 214 | Bedford High School RC (C) | |
3 | 08:41 | (+01:05) | 147 | Bedford High School RC (Chase) |
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:53 | 21 | Bedford High School RC | ||
7 | 08:02 | (+00:09) | 387 | Newark RC (Powell) | |
2 | 08:07 | (+00:14) | 80 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall) | |
4 | 08:23 | (+00:30) | 215 | Star/Bedford Star (Bygraves) | |
8 | 08:25 | (+00:32) | 435 | Eton Excelsior RC (Nehra) | |
2 | 08:31 | (+00:38) | 79 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Pettit) |
Senior 2 Coxed Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:36 | 88 | Kingston Rowing Club (Dracott) | ||
3 | 07:51 | (+00:15) | 163 | Kingston Rowing Club (Hall) | |
4 | 07:54 | (+00:18) | 225 | Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer) |
Senior 3 Coxed Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:40 | 282 | Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth) | ||
1 | 07:50 | (+00:10) | 27 | Kingston Rowing Club (KRC-Waller) | |
7 | 08:36 | (+00:56) | 398 | Kingston Rowing Club (Warbrick) |
Senior 2 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:16 | 216 | Bedford School (Cywinski/Milligan) | ||
7 | 07:46 | (+00:30) | 389 | Kingston Rowing Club (MacKinney/Thompson) | |
5 | 07:47 | (+00:31) | 275 | Sudbury RC (Dunn/Bull) | |
2 | 07:57 | (+00:41) | 89 | Sudbury RC (Blit/Bull) | |
4 | DNS | 217 | Kingston Rowing Club (Lack/Hall) | ||
7 | DNS | 458 | Newark RC (Forman/Edmondson) |
Senior 3 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:19 | 218 | City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Stewart) | ||
6 | 07:26 | (+00:07) | 336 | Bedford School (Watkiss/Miller) | |
5 | 07:53 | (+00:34) | 276 | Bedford Rowing Club (Howell/Bland) |
Senior 4 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:14 | 90 | City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Stewart) | ||
1 | 07:18 | (+00:04) | 24 | Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Thompson) | |
6 | 08:15 | (+01:01) | 342 | City of Cambridge (Jacobs/Mounsey) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:35 | 35 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bullard/Ferretti) | ||
5 | 08:48 | (+00:13) | 284 | City of Oxford RC (Plummer/Arnold) | |
2 | DNS | 95 | Bedford High School RC (Symmonds/Symmonds) | ||
3 | DNS | 454 | Sudbury RC (Tickner/Drayson) | ||
8 | DNS | 441 | City of Oxford RC (Partington/Reid) |
Senior 2 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:43 | 272 | Peterborough City (Fox/Palmer) | ||
6 | 07:02 | (+00:19) | 333 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison/Hampshire) | |
7 | 07:16 | (+00:33) | 388 | City of Oxford RC (Challinor-Halford/Gillies) | |
3 | 07:41 | (+00:58) | 149 | City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Lewsey) |
Senior 3 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:06 | 81 | Abingdon RC (Maynard/Young) | ||
6 | 07:18 | (+00:12) | 334 | Leicester RC (Feighery/McAulay) | |
6 | 07:18 | (+00:12) | 335 | Kingston Rowing Club (Lloyd/Wood) | |
8 | DNS | 437 | Beccles Rowing Club (Beck/Turner) |
Senior 4 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:59 | 83 | Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge/MacKinney) | ||
7 | 07:05 | (+00:06) | 392 | City of Oxford RC (Kingham/Watson) | |
5 | 07:22 | (+00:23) | 278 | Rob Roy BC (Dale/Dienerowitz) | |
3 | 07:24 | (+00:25) | 155 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Slade) | |
3 | 07:33 | (+00:34) | 153 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Wood/Nichols) | |
3 | 07:36 | (+00:37) | 154 | Auriol Kensington (Moorhouse/Shaw) | |
6 | 07:51 | (+00:52) | 338 | Beccles Rowing Club (Beck/Turner) | |
8 | 09:18 | (+02:19) | 439 | Peterborough City (Hawden/Rowe) |
Veteran D Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:25 | 393 | Peterborough City (Essex/Barks) | ||
3 | 07:29 | (+00:04) | 157 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) | |
5 | 07:43 | (+00:18) | 279 | Guildford RC (Woowat/Hopkins) | |
3 | 07:55 | (+00:30) | 156 | Champion of the Thames (Bamber/Smith) | |
4 | 08:22 | (+00:57) | 219 | Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford) |
Junior 18 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:01 | 273 | Staines BC (Ryan/Kell) | ||
5 | 07:02 | (+00:01) | 283 | Star Club (Beechinor/Durrant) | |
3 | 07:03 | (+00:02) | 150 | Staines BC (Oades/Ryan) | |
3 | 07:09 | (+00:08) | 151 | Kingston Rowing Club (Lloyd/Wood) | |
5 | 07:12 | (+00:11) | 274 | Staines BC (Oades/Pollen) | |
3 | 07:19 | (+00:18) | 152 | Staines BC (Pollen/Kell) |
Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:34 | 84 | Kingston Rowing Club (Possnicker/Newton) | ||
4 | 07:57 | (+00:23) | 220 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) | |
7 | 08:02 | (+00:28) | 394 | Newark RC (Doran/Bound) | |
6 | 08:14 | (+00:40) | 339 | Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett) |
Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:58 | 226 | Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett) | ||
7 | 08:16 | (+00:18) | 399 | City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Murray) | |
6 | 08:21 | (+00:23) | 341 | University of Kent (Hills/Marshall) |
Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:52 | 94 | Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett) | ||
3 | 08:06 | (+00:14) | 166 | Sudbury RC (Tickner/Drayson) | |
6 | 08:08 | (+00:16) | 345 | City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Baldock) | |
4 | 08:11 | (+00:19) | 230 | University of Kent (Hills/Marshall) | |
1 | 08:15 | (+00:23) | 30 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot/Gale) | |
6 | 08:18 | (+00:26) | 346 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Povall/Macham) | |
3 | 08:20 | (+00:28) | 167 | Bedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers) | |
6 | 08:23 | (+00:31) | 343 | Leicester RC (Gamble/Prentice) | |
2 | 08:35 | (+00:43) | 97 | Bedford Rowing Club (Swift/Southgate) | |
5 | 08:37 | (+00:45) | 286 | Guildford RC (Lyons/Boys) | |
5 | 08:39 | (+00:47) | 285 | Rob Roy BC (Allen/Webster) | |
3 | DNS | 168 | Guildford RC (Scott/Stones) | ||
4 | DNS | 231 | Star Club (Mulvaney/Rozman) | ||
6 | DNS | 344 | Guildford RC (Lucas/Warrington) |
Womens Novice Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:56 | 350 | City of Oxford RC (Loveday/Major) | ||
3 | 08:04 | (+00:08) | 172 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Povall/Macham) | |
5 | 08:14 | (+00:18) | 289 | Peterborough City (Stark/Marais) | |
4 | 08:18 | (+00:22) | 234 | Auriol Kensington (Coomer/Fearon) | |
2 | 08:23 | (+00:27) | 34 | City of Cambridge (Airey/Bailey) | |
3 | 08:34 | (+00:38) | 174 | Cambridge '99 RC (Gejlsbjerg/Dowding) | |
3 | 08:36 | (+00:40) | 173 | Guildford RC (Lyons/Boys) | |
7 | 09:08 | (+01:12) | 400 | Star/Bedford Star (Bridgford/Bygraves) | |
1 | DNS | 33 | Bedford Rowing Club (Murray/Southgate) | ||
2 | DNS | 96 | City of Cambridge (Edwards/Weaver) |
Womens Veteran C Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:52 | 91 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) | ||
8 | 08:10 | (+00:18) | 365 | Cantabrigian/Rob Roy (Caroe/Holt) | |
5 | 08:11 | (+00:19) | 287 | Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | |
5 | 08:24 | (+00:32) | 288 | Peterborough City (Heath/Carter) |
Womens Junior Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:45 | 227 | Star Club (Manley/Burgess) | ||
1 | 08:19 | (+00:34) | 31 | Bedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers) | |
2 | 08:37 | (+00:52) | 93 | Champion of the Thames (Christy/Christy) | |
4 | 08:37 | (+00:52) | 228 | Star Club (Hamshere/Heywood) |
Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:54 | 349 | Star Club (Ellam/Ewang) | ||
1 | 08:02 | (+00:08) | 32 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rawlings/Clifton) | |
8 | 08:10 | (+00:16) | 440 | Peterborough/Star (Ellam/Neill) | |
3 | 08:13 | (+00:19) | 171 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman/Gay) | |
4 | 08:16 | (+00:22) | 233 | Eton Excelsior RC (Lindon-Morris/Quarrington) | |
6 | 08:17 | (+00:23) | 348 | Star Club (Huckle/Grimley) | |
6 | 08:17 | (+00:23) | 347 | Star Club (North/Cook) | |
3 | 08:44 | (+00:50) | 169 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb/Sims) | |
4 | 08:59 | (+01:05) | 232 | Eton Excelsior RC (Macaree/Nehra) | |
3 | 09:20 | (+01:26) | 170 | Milton Keynes RC (Jordan/Jordan) |
Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:28 | 82 | Leicester RC (Feighery/Gamble) | ||
6 | 07:31 | (+00:03) | 337 | Leicester RC (Padbury/Horrocks) | |
8 | 07:42 | (+00:14) | 438 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clow/Bland) | |
7 | 07:51 | (+00:23) | 391 | X Press/Champion (Brown/Barker) | |
5 | 08:42 | (+01:14) | 277 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Long/Ollier) |
Mixed Novice Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:54 | 29 | Gravesend RC (Trowbridge/Mitchelhill) | ||
4 | 08:08 | (+00:14) | 229 | Champion of the Thames (Jones/Jones) | |
1 | 08:11 | (+00:17) | 28 | Star Club (Parsons/Harris) | |
2 | 08:35 | (+00:41) | 92 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Arnott) |
Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:27 | 165 | Star Club (Parker/Whiteman) | ||
1 | 07:28 | (+00:01) | 23 | Peterborough City (Canton/Ellis) | |
3 | 07:34 | (+00:07) | 164 | Norwich RC (Wilson/West) |
Senior 2 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:23 | 36 | Star Club (Eason) | ||
2 | 07:28 | (+00:05) | 99 | Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | |
2 | 07:35 | (+00:12) | 98 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) | |
7 | 07:52 | (+00:29) | 401 | Yare RC (Mulvany) | |
8 | DNS | 442 | City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) |
Senior 3 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:23 | 102 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire) | ||
7 | 07:36 | (+00:13) | 402 | Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor) | |
5 | 07:37 | (+00:14) | 291 | Yare RC (Mulvany) | |
2 | 07:45 | (+00:22) | 101 | Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer) | |
8 | 07:52 | (+00:29) | 352 | City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | |
4 | 08:02 | (+00:39) | 290 | Auriol Kensington (Moorhouse) | |
7 | 08:28 | (+01:05) | 403 | Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
2 | 09:06 | (+01:43) | 103 | Sudbury RC (Chambers) |
Senior 4 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:36 | 355 | Peterborough City (Chung) | ||
2 | 07:52 | (+00:16) | 104 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Mills) | |
1 | 08:00 | (+00:24) | 45 | Star Club (Kempsell) | |
8 | 08:01 | (+00:25) | 444 | Fitzwilliam College (Schramm) | |
3 | 08:15 | (+00:39) | 177 | Kingston Rowing Club (Blaine) | |
7 | 08:15 | (+00:39) | 456 | Newark RC (Edmondson) | |
8 | 08:23 | (+00:47) | 446 | Fitzwilliam College (Davison) | |
7 | 08:24 | (+00:48) | 407 | Yare RC (McCoy) | |
8 | 08:24 | (+00:48) | 445 | Peterborough City (Tuck) | |
7 | 08:30 | (+00:54) | 404 | Oxford Academicals RC (Knight) | |
5 | DNS | 292 | Broxbourne RC (Sawtell) | ||
6 | DNS | 354 | Latymer Upper School (Lawson) |
Veteran Novice Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:00 | 121 | Staines BC (Twaddle) | ||
3 | 08:25 | (+00:25) | 185 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) |
Veteran B Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:22 | 37 | Peterborough City (Palmer) | ||
4 | 07:36 | (+00:14) | 235 | Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | |
6 | 07:37 | (+00:15) | 351 | Rob Roy BC (Watson) |
Veteran C Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:46 | 293 | Peterborough City (Ellis) | ||
1 | 07:48 | (+00:02) | 41 | Star Club (Pizzey) | |
6 | 08:07 | (+00:21) | 357 | St Neots RC (Sadler) | |
1 | 08:17 | (+00:31) | 42 | Champion of the Thames (Bamber) | |
7 | 08:35 | (+00:49) | 408 | Yare RC (Postlethwaite) |
Veteran D Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:02 | 43 | Star Club (Parker) | ||
3 | 08:02 | 178 | Guildford RC (Hopkins) | ||
1 | 08:30 | (+00:28) | 54 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) |
Veteran E Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 08:12 | 450 | Norwich RC (West) | ||
8 | 08:15 | (+00:03) | 449 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) | |
2 | 08:26 | (+00:14) | 112 | Staines BC (Tollett) | |
3 | 08:32 | (+00:20) | 183 | Guildford RC (Woowat) |
Veteran F Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:57 | 44 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) | ||
5 | 08:57 | (+01:00) | 302 | St Neots RC (Knights) | |
7 | 09:26 | (+01:29) | 416 | Newark RC (Crook) | |
6 | DNS | 455 | Broxbourne RC (Wilson) |
Womens Senior 2 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:22 | 175 | Abingdon RC (Marshall) | ||
1 | 08:23 | (+00:01) | 40 | Kingston Rowing Club (Newton) | |
1 | 08:36 | (+00:14) | 39 | Star Club (Jenkin) | |
6 | 08:40 | (+00:18) | 353 | Peterborough City (Bobyk) | |
3 | 08:49 | (+00:27) | 176 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clow) | |
1 | DNS | 38 | Kingston Rowing Club (Jones) |
Womens Senior 3 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:54 | 106 | Bedford High School RC (Piggott) | ||
1 | 08:20 | (+00:26) | 51 | Abingdon RC (Marshall) | |
1 | 08:28 | (+00:34) | 52 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clow) | |
7 | 08:53 | (+00:59) | 414 | Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Curtis) | |
6 | 09:31 | (+01:37) | 361 | City of Oxford RC (Pampiglione) |
Womens Senior 4 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:40 | 122 | Cantabrigian RC (Holt) | ||
4 | 08:40 | 245 | Bedford High School RC (Havens) | ||
8 | 08:56 | (+00:16) | 452 | Peterborough City (Rose) | |
4 | 09:07 | (+00:27) | 246 | Guildford RC (Lukes) | |
5 | 09:09 | (+00:29) | 300 | City of Oxford RC (Pampiglione) | |
4 | 09:12 | (+00:32) | 244 | City of Cambridge (Mackley) | |
5 | 09:12 | (+00:32) | 299 | Abingdon RC (Brighton) | |
6 | 09:14 | (+00:34) | 363 | City of Oxford RC (Shaw) | |
5 | 10:14 | (+01:34) | 301 | Guildford RC (Spruce) | |
2 | DNS | 120 | Star Club (Rozman) | ||
2 | DNS | 119 | Star Club (Mulvaney) | ||
4 | DNS | 459 | Bedford High School RC (Versnell) | ||
6 | DNS | 362 | Guildford RC (Stones) |
Womens Novice Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:45 | 417 | Norwich RC (Trehane) | ||
4 | 08:50 | (+00:05) | 247 | Leicester RC (Gamble) | |
6 | 08:51 | (+00:06) | 364 | Peterborough City (Rose) | |
5 | 09:00 | (+00:15) | 305 | City of Oxford RC (Shaw) | |
2 | 09:01 | (+00:16) | 123 | Guildford RC (Lukes) | |
5 | 09:11 | (+00:26) | 307 | Rob Roy BC (Ding) | |
7 | 09:19 | (+00:34) | 418 | Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | |
5 | 09:43 | (+00:58) | 306 | Rob Roy BC (Hamilton) | |
3 | 10:00 | (+01:15) | 186 | Guildford RC (Spruce) | |
5 | DNS | 303 | Rob Roy BC (McConnell) |
Womens Veteran B Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 08:27 | 358 | Star Club (Taylor) | ||
8 | 08:44 | (+00:17) | 451 | Leicester RC (Horrocks) |
Womens Veteran C Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:53 | 237 | Cantabrigian RC (Holt) | ||
8 | 08:57 | (+00:04) | 453 | Norwich RC (Wilson) | |
1 | 09:37 | (+00:44) | 56 | Bedford Rowing Club (Gillett) | |
1 | 09:46 | (+00:53) | 55 | Bedford Rowing Club (Collett) | |
3 | 09:47 | (+00:54) | 184 | Champion of the Thames (Howlett) |
Womens Junior Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:57 | 114 | Star Club (Burgess) | ||
4 | 08:03 | (+00:06) | 243 | Bedford High School RC (Piggott) | |
2 | 08:11 | (+00:14) | 118 | Sudbury RC (Spencer) | |
2 | 08:31 | (+00:34) | 115 | Star Club (Manley) | |
2 | 08:39 | (+00:42) | 117 | Star Club (Failla) | |
2 | 09:00 | (+01:03) | 116 | Star Club (Heywood) | |
7 | 09:07 | (+01:10) | 415 | Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Holroyd) | |
2 | DNS | 113 | Star Club (Hamshere) |
Womens Junior 16 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:23 | 53 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish) | ||
2 | 08:23 | 124 | Star Club (Ellam) | ||
7 | 08:42 | (+00:19) | 419 | Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hadland) | |
2 | 08:43 | (+00:20) | 125 | Star Club (Ewang) | |
6 | 08:43 | (+00:20) | 368 | Peterborough City (Neill) | |
6 | 08:43 | (+00:20) | 369 | Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell) | |
7 | 08:48 | (+00:25) | 420 | Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Copham) | |
5 | 08:55 | (+00:32) | 304 | Rob Roy BC (Meadows) | |
6 | 09:05 | (+00:42) | 366 | Eton Excelsior RC (Quarrington) | |
3 | 09:06 | (+00:43) | 188 | Cantabrigian RC (Dix) | |
6 | 09:17 | (+00:54) | 367 | Eton Excelsior RC (Rodgers) | |
4 | 09:19 | (+00:56) | 187 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) | |
4 | 09:22 | (+00:59) | 189 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Taylor) |
Junior 18 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:26 | 100 | Bedford School (Dunkel) | ||
4 | 07:44 | (+00:18) | 236 | Leicester RC (Padbury) | |
8 | DNS | 443 | St Ives RC (Hadley) |
Junior 16 Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:37 | 105 | Leicester RC (Padbury) | ||
7 | 07:45 | (+00:08) | 405 | Peterborough City (Fox) | |
4 | 08:59 | (+01:22) | 242 | Milton Keynes RC (Karallis) | |
6 | DNS | 356 | St Ives RC (Hadley) | ||
7 | DNS | 406 | Newark RC (Oakley) |