Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 15th February 2015

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
T/OSEN.8+06:001Star Club (Durrant) 
1IM2.8+06:08129Star Club (Formarier) 
2IM2.8+06:12(+00:04)189Downing College (Heames) 
3IM3.8+06:13165Queens' College (Cambridge) (M1) 
4IM3.8+06:14(+00:01)167Downing College (Heames) 
5IM2.8+06:16(+00:08)94Queens' College (Cambridge) (M1) 
6=IM3.8+06:19(+00:06)3Bedford Modern School (Mackay) 
6=IM3.8+06:19(+00:06)4Peterhouse BC (Bell) 
8=IM2.8+06:20(+00:12)59Peterhouse BC (Bell) 
8=NOV.8+06:20172Fitzwilliam College (M4) 
10IM3.8+06:23(+00:10)168Lady Margaret BC (M1) 
11IM3.8+06:26(+00:13)29Bedford School (Blakemore) 
12NOV.8+06:29(+00:09)171Lady Margaret BC (M2) 
13=IM3.8+06:31(+00:18)95Fitzwilliam College (M1) 
13=IM3.8+06:31(+00:18)131Christ`s College BC (Beckett) 
16=J16.8+06:3531Norwich School (III) 
16=J16.4X06:35184Lea Rowing Club (Badcott) 
18NOV.8+06:36(+00:16)7Bedford School (Liggins) 
19J18.4X06:3837Norwich School (I) 
20J16.8+06:40(+00:05)61Bedford School 
T/OIM2.4-06:41177Goldie BC (Short 2) 
T/OIM2.4-06:43176Goldie BC (Carey 2) 
21=IM2.8+06:44(+00:36)60Bedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
21=J18.4X06:44(+00:06)142Lea Rowing Club (Duncalf) 
23=J16.8+06:45(+00:10)5Bedford Modern School (Tillett) 
23=IM2.4-06:45143Goldie BC (Short 1) 
25J16.8+06:47(+00:12)30Emanuel School (Soverall) 
26J16.4X06:48(+00:13)183Norwich School (IX) 
27NOV.4X06:50195Star Club (Sharp) 
28=Mas.DEF.8+06:51(+00:18)191Sudbury RC (Adams =D) 
28=IM3.4+06:5175Bedford Modern School (Woolford) 
30IM2.4-06:52(+00:07)144Goldie BC (Carey 1) 
31=NOV.8+06:54(+00:34)63Bedford School 
31=NOV.8+06:54(+00:34)98Emanuel School (Soverall) 
33=Mas.C.8+06:55169Sudbury RC (Adams) 
33=IM2.4-06:55(+00:10)71Bedford Modern School (Clarke) 
35J18.4+06:56(+06:56)74Bedford School (Winder) 
36=NOV.8+06:57(+00:37)6Peterhouse BC (Bennett) 
36=J15.8+06:5764Bedford School (Charter) 
36=J16.4X06:57(+00:22)72Star Club (Thompson) 
15Mas.DEF.8+06:5812Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler =F)Adjusted Time: 06:33
39=IM3.8+07:02(+00:49)166Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky) 
39=NOV.8+07:02(+00:42)97Fitzwilliam College (M3) 
39=IM3.4+07:02(+00:11)181Norwich School (Crafer) 
42J16.4+07:06115Norwich School (VI) 
43=J18.4+07:08(+07:08)146Norwich School (Herrmann) 
43=J16.4X07:08(+00:33)149Star Club (Colliver) 
45NOV.8+07:10(+00:50)32Emanuel School (Goodland) 
46=IM3.8+07:12(+00:59)130Lea Rowing Club (Brown) 
46=NOV.8+07:12(+00:52)62Bedford School (Tovey) 
48NOV.8+07:13(+00:53)132University of Leicester (Sutcliffe) 
49J15.8+07:14(+00:17)100Bedford Modern School (A) 
50W.IM3.8+07:16174Queens' College (Cambridge) (W1) 
T/OMx.J18.4X07:1740Bedford Modern School (Geary) 
51J15.4X+07:1789Falcon RC (Pearce) 
52=W.IM2.8+07:20193Fitzwilliam College (W2) 
52=W.IM3.8+07:20(+00:04)134Christ`s College BC (Griffin) 
54=IM3.4+07:22(+00:31)110Emanuel School (Slingsby) 
54=IM3.4+07:22(+00:31)198Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
56W.NOV.8+07:24175Lady Margaret BC (W1) 
58=W.IM2.8+07:27(+00:07)133Milton Keynes RC (Towse) 
58=IM3.4+07:27(+00:36)148Sudbury RC (Cook) 
61=W.IM3.8+07:28(+00:12)35Bedford Modern School 
61=W.NOV.8+07:28(+00:04)36Star Club (Woodfines) 
63IM2.4-07:29(+00:44)180Bedford Rowing Club (King) 
64=J18.4+07:30(+07:30)14Bedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
64=J15.4+07:3081Kingston Grammar School (HolmanP) 
66=J15.8+07:31(+00:34)9Bedford School (Rogers) 
66=W.NOV.8+07:31(+00:07)101Queens' College (Cambridge) (W1) 
66=IM3.4+07:31(+00:40)76Star Club (Evans) 
69=W.IM3.8+07:32(+00:16)135Sudbury RC (Minnich) 
69=NOV.4+07:3247Norwich School (Herrmann) 
69=NOV.4+07:3282Norwich School (VIII) 
72=Mas.EFG.4-07:3339Star Club (Hunt =E) 
74=J15.4+07:35(+00:05)22Bedford School (Finch) 
74=W.J18.4-07:35197Sudbury RC (Bowles) 
57Mas.DEF.8+07:36(+00:52)10Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)Adjusted Time: 07:25
76IM3.4+07:36(+00:45)41Lea Rowing Club (Plumstead) 
77=J15.8+07:37(+00:40)99Bedford Modern School (B) 
77=W.Mas.CD.8+07:37194Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C) 
77=J15.4+07:37(+00:07)152Kingston Grammar School (Holman) 
80J18.4+07:38(+07:38)145Sudbury RC (Bowles) 
81=W.IM3.8+07:39(+00:23)65Murray Edwards College BC (Vernon) 
81=IM3.4+07:39(+00:48)108Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky) 
58=Mas.DEF.4+07:3918Star Club (Hunt =E)Adjusted Time: 07:27
T/OJ16.4+07:39(+00:33)106Emanuel School (Roberts) 
81=J16.4+07:39(+00:33)117Norwich School (V) 
84W.IM3.8+07:40(+00:24)136Fitzwilliam College (W1) 
85=J14.8X07:4169Bedford School (Angel) 
85=J15.4+07:41(+00:11)153Norwich School (VII) 
85=NOV.4X07:41(+00:51)73Falcon RC (Sips-Avello) 
89W.J18.4X07:43107Star Club (Gowing) 
90NOV.4+07:44(+00:12)113Bedford Modern School (Tillett) 
91NOV.4+07:45(+00:13)19Bedford School (Lamb) 
93=W.IM3.4+07:47186Star Club (Titterington) 
93=W.NOV.4X07:4786Star Club (Osgood) 
95=Mas.C.8+07:48(+00:53)192Bedford Rowing Club (Liddell) 
95=W.J18.4-07:48(+00:13)147Sudbury RC (Adams) 
97W.IM3.4X07:5042Falcon RC (Morrison) 
98W.J16.4X07:51154Star Club (Taylor) 
99=NOV.4+07:52(+00:20)48Lea Rowing Club (Kinneir) 
99=J15.4+07:52(+00:22)23Bedford School (Razinkin) 
99=W.J18.4-07:52(+00:17)21Sudbury RC (Adams) 
99=W.J18.4-07:52(+00:17)52Bedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
99=W.J18.4X07:52(+00:09)15Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacson) 
85=Mas.DE.4X07:5316Star Club (Cook =E)Adjusted Time: 07:41
105=J16.4+07:56(+00:50)116Bedford Modern School (Lawrence) 
105=J14.4X+07:5656Norwich School (I) 
107W.NOV.8+07:57(+00:33)138Christ`s College BC (Sugiyama) 
108W.NOV.8+07:58(+00:34)66Kingston Grammar School (George) 
92Mas.DE.4X07:58(+00:05)111Star Club (Waugh =E)Adjusted Time: 07:46
109W.IM3.8+07:59(+00:43)8Bedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 
110W.IM3.4+08:00(+00:13)159Bedford Modern School (Jones) 
111=W.J15.4X+08:01125Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
113W.IM3.4+08:02(+00:15)160Bedford Modern School (O Connell) 
72=Mas.EFG.4-08:0345Lea Rowing Club (Haxby =G)Adjusted Time: 07:33
114=W.IM2.8+08:04(+00:44)33Bedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 
114=Mas.DEF.4+08:04(+00:37)43Milton Keynes RC (Capp =D) 
116=W.IM3.8+08:05(+00:49)34Falcon RC (Burgoyne) 
T/OMas.C.4+08:05170Star Club 
116=W.Mas.CD.4+08:0580Milton Keynes RC (Briar =C) 
118=W.NOV.8+08:06(+00:42)11Murray Edwards College BC (Robinson) 
118=W.IM3.4+08:06(+00:19)53Peterhouse BC (Hirst) 
104Mas.EFG.4-08:08(+00:20)44Abingdon RC (Keogh =F)Adjusted Time: 07:53
120W.NOV.4X08:08(+00:21)84Falcon RC (Burns) 
121=W.IM3.4+08:09(+00:22)83Sudbury RC (Minnich) 
123W.Mas.CD.4X08:1049Marlow RC (=C) 
124=W.J16.4X08:11(+00:20)54Bedford Girls School (Roberts) 
111=Mas.DEF.4+08:13(+00:34)78Oundle Town RC (Whight =E)Adjusted Time: 08:01
128Mas.DE.4X08:14(+00:33)20Oundle Town RC (Smith =D) 
129W.NOV.4X08:15(+00:28)119Oundle Town RC (Leer) 
130W.NOV.4X08:16(+00:29)120Falcon RC (Crowther) 
131Mas.GH.4+08:17185Abingdon RC (Keogh =G) 
132=IM3.4+08:19(+01:28)77Lea Rowing Club (Brown) 
132=J15.4X+08:19(+01:02)122Oundle Town RC (Berridge) 
132=J14.4X+08:19(+00:23)58Norwich School (Chrisovelides) 
132=W.J15.4X+08:19(+00:18)158Bedford Girls School (Samasuwo) 
136NOV.4+08:21(+00:49)151Bedford Rowing Club (Liddell) 
121=W.Mas.CD.8+08:23(+00:32)13Star Club (Appleton =D)Adjusted Time: 08:09
137W.J15.4X+08:23(+00:22)124Bedford Girls School (Bryant) 
127Mas.DEF.4+08:24(+00:45)150Abingdon RC (Williams =E)Adjusted Time: 08:12
124=W.Mas.CD.8+08:25(+00:34)67Star Club (Rainbow =D)Adjusted Time: 08:11
138J14.4X+08:25(+00:29)91Norwich School (IV) 
139NOV.4+08:26(+00:54)112Lea Rowing Club (Wojewoda) 
140W.J16.4X08:29(+00:38)87Oundle Town RC (Smith) 
142=J15.4X+08:33(+01:16)156Norwich School (Walton) 
142=J14.4X+08:33(+00:37)126Falcon RC (Smith) 
144W.NOV.4+08:3488Peterhouse BC (Hall) 
145=J14.8X08:36(+00:55)70Bedford School (Swainson) 
145=J14.8X08:36(+00:55)103Kingston Grammar School (Stbd) 
147W.NOV.4X08:37(+00:50)155Falcon RC (Griffiths) 
124=Mas.DEF.4+08:38(+00:44)199Abingdon RC (Roberts =F)Adjusted Time: 08:11
148W.Mas.CD.4X08:40(+00:30)114Oundle Town RC (Smith =C) 
141W.Mas.CD.4+08:45(+00:25)121Star Club (Appleton =D)Adjusted Time: 08:30
149W.J15.4X+08:45(+00:44)27Sudbury RC (Blair-Slater) 
150W.NOV.4+08:46(+00:12)161Kingston Grammar School 
151W.J15.4X+08:47(+00:46)123Bedford Modern School (Knights-Nizzardi) 
152J14.8X08:50(+01:09)102Bedford Modern School (Boylen) 
153J15.4X+08:51(+01:34)157Norwich School (Peachment) 
157=J14.4X+09:01(+01:05)90Norwich School (III) 
159W.NOV.8+09:07(+01:43)137University of Leicester (Wilkinson) 
160W.J14.4X+09:0992Bedford Girls School (Mokhtari) 
154W.Mas.CD.4X09:10(+00:45)79Sudbury RC (Vigneau =D)Adjusted Time: 08:55
155W.Mas.CD.4+09:13(+00:53)187Star Club (Rainbow =D)Adjusted Time: 08:58
156W.Mas.CD.4X09:15(+00:50)50Oundle Town RC (McCormack =D)Adjusted Time: 09:00
157=W.Mas.CD.4X09:16(+00:51)51Marlow RC (Buckeridge =D)Adjusted Time: 09:01
161W.J15.4X+09:17(+01:16)55Bedford Modern School (Donkin) 
162=W.J14.4X+09:26(+00:17)127Sir William Perkins School (Clarke) 
162=W.J14.4X+09:26(+00:17)128Kingston Grammar School (King) 
164J14.4X+09:31(+01:35)57Falcon RC (Ward) 
165W.J14.4X+09:55(+00:46)162Sir William Perkins School (Ayub) 
166J14.8X09:56(+02:15)104Bedford Modern School (Cryer) 
167W.J14.4X+09:58(+00:49)188Sir William Perkins School (Wax) 
168W.J14.4X+10:12(+01:03)164Sir William Perkins School (Ayoade) 
T/OPRI.4+10:24200Bedford Rowing Club (Charles) 
169W.J14.8X10:52139Bedford Modern School (Roberts) 
DNFJ18.4+DNF 196Sudbury RC (Cook) 
DQLIM2.8+DQL 2Bedford School