Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) CRA Eights

 1) Champion of the Thames (Munby)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Medway Towns                         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 3) Medway Towns──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 1 length                             
                                                                              │ Medway Towns                         │
 4) City of Cambridge (Thornton)───────┐ Champion of the Thames (Story)       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                        
 5) Champion of the Thames (Story)─────┘ 1/4 length                           

2) Intermediate 3 Eights

 6) Peterborough City (Ackerman)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 7) Champion of the Thames (Story)────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 8) Milton Keynes (Gilet)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Catherall)    │
 9) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────────┐ Peterborough City (Catherall)    ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       
 10) Peterborough City (Catherall)─┘ 1 length                         

3) Masters D/E Eights

 11) Broxbourne (McKellar =E)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Broxbourne (McKellar =E)    
 12) X Press (Fowlie =D)──────┐ X Press (Fowlie =D)         ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                    
 13) Medway Towns (Semark =E)─┘ 1/4 length                  

4) CRA Women's Eights

 14) Milton Keynes──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Champion of the Thames        
 15) City of Cambridge (Fuller)─┐ Champion of the Thames        ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                      
 16) Champion of the Thames─────┘ 4 lengths                     

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 17) Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)──────┐ Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 18) Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)─┘ 1 length                             

6) Womens Novice Eights

 19) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Rushton Thorpe)    
 20) Broxbourne (Van Kempen)────────────┐ Broxbourne (Van Kempen)               ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                            
 21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────────────┘ 3 lengths                             

7) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 22) Exeter University (Rendell)─┐ Exeter University (Rendell)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 23) X Press (Goyder)────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Sudbury (Gardner)──────────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Peterborough City (Cameron)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                     │ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)          
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) Milton Keynes (Reeder)─────────┐ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)          │ 2 lengths                         │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)───────┘ 1 length                                                              │ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 28) Peterborough City (Catherall)──┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (Prosser)                                        │ a canvas                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 29) Wolfson College, Oxf (Prosser)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                     │ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Oxford Academicals (Lowen)─────┐ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        │ 1 length                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───┘ 2 lengths                         

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 32) Milton Keynes (Ashmore)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tredget)                            
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Star Club (Tredget)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 3 lengths                                      
                                                                                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    │
 35) Sudbury (Coll)──────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne (Davis)                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                       
 36) Broxbourne (Davis)──────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                      

10) Masters A/B Coxed Fours

 37) Star Club (Tredget =B)─┐ Staines (Howard =A)       
                            ├───────────────────────────
 38) Staines (Howard =A)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths             

11) Masters C Coxed Fours

 39) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Sudbury (Gardner)               
 40) X Press (Thornton)───────────┐ Sudbury (Gardner)               ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   
 41) Sudbury (Gardner)────────────┘ 2 feet                          

12) Masters D/F Coxed Fours

 42) Fitzwilliam College (Tittle =D)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)    
 43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)─┐ Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                              
 260) Broxbourne (Gardner =F)───────────┘ 3/4 length                            

13) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 45) Peterborough/Hull (Laluna)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Peterborough/Hull (Laluna)    
 44) Milton Keynes (Mills)──────┐ Milton Keynes (Mills)         ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 feet                        
 261) Milton Keynes (Jones)─────┘ 1/2 length                    

14) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 46) Peterborough City (Coxall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                             │ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Medway Towns (Batten)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Medway Towns (Batten)                 │
 49) Cantabrigian (Weik)────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bigham)            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                            
 50) Peterborough City (Bigham)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                         

15) Women's Masters B Coxed Fours

 51) Milton Keynes (Rivett)───────┐ Peterborough City (Marsters)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 52) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┘ 3 lengths                       

16) Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 53) Broxbourne (Goodwin)────┐ Milton Keynes (Heywood)    
                             ├────────────────────────────
 54) Milton Keynes (Heywood)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths              

17) Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

 55) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 56) Broxbourne (Holmes)───────────┘ 2 lengths                        

18) Novice Quad Sculls

 57) Broxbourne (Davis)──────┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 58) Medway Towns (Medhurst)─┘ Race 165 16:52             

19) Masters B/C/D Quads

 262) Medway Towns (Semark =B)──┐ Milton Keynes (Grossey =C)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 59) Milton Keynes (Grossey =C)─┘ 3/4 length                    │ Broxbourne (Kelly =D)         
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 60) St Ives (Woodford =B)──────┐ Broxbourne (Kelly =D)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 61) Broxbourne (Kelly =D)──────┘ 4 lengths                     

20) CRA Veteran Quad Sculls

 62) The Hornets BC (Knights)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 63) Medway Towns─────────────┘ Race 182 17:53              

21) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 64) Sudbury (Coll)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Richardson)    
 65) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┐ Peterborough City (Richardson)    ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 66) Broxbourne (Crowley)───────────┘ 4 lengths                         

22) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 67) Globe (Buckley)──────────────────┐ Globe (Buckley)                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 68) Champion of the Thames (Stewart)─┘ 1/2 length                          

23) Mixed Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 69) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 70) Sudbury (Stock)───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    

24) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 71) X Press (Cooper/Oldak)────────────┐ Staines (Howard/McCarthy)            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Staines (Howard/McCarthy)─────────┘ 2 lengths                            │ Wolfson College, Oxf (Kelly/Mack)    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 73) Milton Keynes (Grossey/Rivett)────┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (Kelly/Mack)    │ 1 length                             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Wolfson College, Oxf (Kelly/Mack)─┘ easily                               

25) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 75) X Press (Martin/Hall)─┐ X Press (Martin/Hall)    
                           ├──────────────────────────
 76) St Neots (Moir/Page)──┘ 3 lengths                

26) Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

 77) X Press (Miers/Taylor =C)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)    
 78) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)─┐ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                              
 79) X Press (Hoskin/Jenner =F)─────────┘ 2 lengths                             

27) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 80) Broxbourne (Wyatt/Stride)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    
 81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                   
 82) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)────────┘ 2 lengths                                

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)─────┐ Lincoln (Farrell/Came Johnson)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)──────┘ easily                                │ Lincoln (Farrell/Came Johnson)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 85) Exeter University (Gleeson/Line)───┐ Exeter University (Gleeson/Line)      │ 2 1/2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Thames Tradesmens' (Brewer/Hunter)─┘                                       

29) Novice Double Sculls

 87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)─┘ 1/2 length                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                │ X Press (Oldak/Martin)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 90) X Press (Oldak/Martin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ X Press (Oldak/Martin)                    │
 91) Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn)─────┘ 1/4 lengths                               

30) Masters B Double Sculls

 93) St Ives (Watson/Woodford)─┐ St Ives (Watson/Woodford)    
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 94) Staines (Stather/Beadle)──┘ easily                       

31) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 95) Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)─┐ Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 96) Milton Keynes (Gilet/Heywood =C)────────┘ 3 lengths                                  

32) Masters E Double Sculls

 97) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)───┐ Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 98) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman)─┘ 2/3 length                              

33) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 99) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)             
 100) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman =F)─┐ Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F)                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   
 101) Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F)──────────────┘ 3 feet                                      

34) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 102) Medway Towns (Spencer/Brown)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     
 103) King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)─┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                             
 104) Sudbury (Rhodes/Cooper)───────────────┘ easily                                    

35) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 105) Peterborough City (Edwards/Serjeant)─┐ Globe (Davidson/French)                  
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Globe (Davidson/French)──────────────┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 107) St Neots (Morrison/McCurrach)────────┐ Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)        │ 1 length                                 
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────┘ 3 lengths                                

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson)                                                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)                  │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

37) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 118) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)─┐ Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 119) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────┘                                      

38) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 120) Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)─┐ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                │ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 122) Sudbury (Cass/Coone)─────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)─────┘ 1 foot                                   

39) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 124) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Milton Keynes (Sun/Rivett)───────────┘ easily                                   

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                                                              ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams)─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams)                     │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 135) Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)─────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136) Globe (Atkinson/Buckley)───────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 137) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Gilchrist)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 138) Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 1/2 length                                 
                                                                                          │ Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)                │
 139) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┐ Globe (Dwyer/Liston Smith)                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  
 140) Globe (Dwyer/Liston─Smith)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                              

43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 141) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Sudbury (Howard/Barton)─────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                           

44) CRA Mixed Double Sculls

 143) Champion of the Thames (Howlet)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Champion of the Thames (Howlet)     
 144) Rob Roy─────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Smith)      ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              
 145) Champion of the Thames (Smith)──┘                                     

45) Mixed Senior Double Sculls

 146) Downing College (Watson/Polgreen)─┐ St Ives (Williams/Hadley)             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 147) St Ives (Williams/Hadley)─────────┘ 1 length                              

46) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 148) Broxbourne (Moody/Holmes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Broxbourne (Moody/Holmes)                   
 149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                               
 150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)──────────────┘ easily                                      

47) Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 151) Peterborough City (Wagstaffe/Spruce)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Milton Keynes (Gray/Rivett)              
 152) Milton Keynes (Gray/Rivett)──────────┐ Milton Keynes (Gray/Rivett)              ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   
 153) Deben (Keig/Anscombe)────────────────┘ easily                                   

48) Mixed Masters A Double Sculls

 154) Rob Roy (Castle/Gejlsbjerg)─┐ Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 155) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)──┘                                 

49) Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

 156) Milton Keynes (Lawson/Lawson =C)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)     
 157) Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)─┐ Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)     ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 
 158) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =E)────┘ 2 lengths                              

50) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls

 159) Rob Roy (Martin/Peyton)──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)     
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)─┘ a canvas                                     

51) Mixed Junior 15 Double Sculls

 161) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Maunsell)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 162) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                            

52) Mixed Junior 14 Double Sculls

 163) Sudbury (Adams/Cook)─────┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Bland)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 164) Rob Roy (McLuskie/Bland)─┘ 2 lengths                    

53) Senior Sculls

 165) Huntingdon RC (Smith)─┐ Army RC (Wells)           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 166) Army RC (Wells)───────┘ easily                    

54) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 167) Lincoln (De Smit)────────────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 168) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 4 lengths                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 169) Medway Towns (Johnson)───────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)               │ 1/3 length                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Lincoln (Mehrtens)───────────┘ 2 lengths                        

55) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 171) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┐ Broxbourne (Moody)                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Broxbourne (Moody)─────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                      │ Broxbourne (Moody)                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 173) Lincoln (Mehrtens)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)                 │ easily                             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 174) Army RC (Mawdsley)─────────────┘ 3 lengths                          

56) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 175) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Staines (Stather)───────────┘ 3/4 length                      │ Beccles RC (Loftus)             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 177) Deben (Lawrence)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                                                      │ Exeter University (Gleeson)     
 178) Army RC (Mawdsley)──────────┐ Army RC (Mawdsley)                                                ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 1 1/4 lengths                   
 179) St Ives (Gilbey)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Exeter University (Gleeson)     │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Exeter University (Gleeson)─┐ Exeter University (Gleeson)     │                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Beccles RC (Gilbert)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   

57) Novice Sculls

 182) Beccles RC (Gilbert)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 183) City of Cambridge (Boxshall)─┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 184) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 185) City of Cambridge (McKay)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell)             │ 2 lengths                        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 186) Nottingham (Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                            │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 187) Globe (Davidson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Davidson)                                                    │ 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 188) Deben (Morris)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Globe (Davidson)                 │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 189) X Press (Cooper)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ X Press (Cooper)                 │ 1 length                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 190) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┐ City of Cambridge (Hughes)       │ 1 length                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 191) Peterborough City (Wilson)───┘ 3 lengths                        

58) CRA Virus Sculls

 192) Cantabrigian (Roddis)─┐ Cantabrigian (Roddis)     
                            ├───────────────────────────
 193) Cantabrigian (Tolfts)─┘ 2 lengths                 

59) Masters A/B Sculls

 194) Downing College (Watson =B)─┐ Downing College (Watson =B)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 195) Staines (Howard =A)─────────┘ easily                          

60) Masters C/D/E Sculls

 196) Fitzwilliam College (Tollett =E)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Fitzwilliam College (Tollett =E)     
 197) Deben (Earnshaw =D)──────────────┐ Deben (Earnshaw =D)                  ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                               
 198) Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell =C)─────┘ 1 length                             

61) Junior 18 Sculls

 199) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 200) Rob Roy (Duffy)──────────────┘ easily                           │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 201) Lincoln (De Smit)────────────┐ Lincoln (De Smit)                │ 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Rob Roy (Peyton)─────────────┘ 4 lengths                        

62) Junior 17 Sculls

 203) St Ives (Lilley)─────────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Beccles RC (Loftus)──────────┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Rob Roy (Weston)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │
                                                                                                         │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
 206) Broxbourne (Randall)─────────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)                                        ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
 207) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sudbury (Clayden)────────────┐ Sudbury (Clayden)                │ Row Over                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    

63) Junior 16 Sculls

 210) Poplar Blackwall (Keech)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Poplar Blackwall (Keech)     
 211) Globe (French)───────────┐ Globe (French)               ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                   
 212) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)────┘ 4 lengths                    

64) Junior 15 Sculls

 213) Nottingham (Padbury)────────────┐ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)──────────┘                                     │ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 216) Nottingham (Hancock)────────────┘ Row Over                                                                  │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 217) St Neots (Page)─────────────────┐ St Neots (Page)                                                           │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 218) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)─┘ 3/4 length                          │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)──────┐ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │ 1 length                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Nottingham (Gamble)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                       

65) Junior 14 Sculls

 221) Nottingham (Savage)────┐ St Ives (Watson)           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 222) St Ives (Watson)───────┘ Row Over                   │ Huntingdon RC (Davies)     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 223) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                 │
                                                                                       │ Globe (Blanchard)          
 224) Globe (Blanchard)──────┐ Globe (Blanchard)                                       ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │ easily                     
 225) Rob Roy (McLuskie)─────┘ 3 lengths                  │ Globe (Blanchard)          │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 226) Nottingham (Law)───────┐ Nottingham (Law)           │ 1/2 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 227) St Ives (Gawin)────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths              

66) Junior 13 Sculls

 228) Rob Roy (McLuskie)──────────┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 229) Peterborough City (Rippon)──┘ easily                          │ Rob Roy (McLuskie)              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Nottingham (Savage)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                          │ Rob Roy (McLuskie)              
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 231) Globe (French)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ easily                          
                                                                    │ Globe (French)                  │
 232) Nottingham (Jones)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Langham)     ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                       
 233) Peterborough City (Langham)─┘ Row Over                        

67) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Macfarlane)─┐ Rob Roy (Meadows)                  
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Rob Roy (Meadows)──────────────┘ 3/4 length                         │ Downing College (Polgreen)         
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 236) Lincoln (Jones)────────────────┐ Downing College (Polgreen)         │ 3 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 237) Downing College (Polgreen)─────┘ 2 lengths                          

68) Womens Novice Sculls

 238) Broxbourne (Van Kempen)───┐ Broxbourne (Van Kempen)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 239) Globe (French)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 │ Broxbourne (Van Kempen)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 240) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Bauer)─┐ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Bauer)     │ 3 feet                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 241) Peterborough City (Swain)─┘ 2 lengths                     

69) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 242) Globe (Turner)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Globe (Turner)           
 243) Cambridge 99 (Hayes)─┐ Cambridge 99 (Hayes)     ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Row Over                 
 244) Rob Roy (Martin)─────┘ 3 lengths                

70) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 245) St Ives (Milner)───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 246) Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)─┘ 2 lengths                          

71) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Peterborough City (Plumb)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave)                 
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Globe (Redgrave)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely (Bradbury)────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     │ 1/2 length                       │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 250) Globe (Liston─Smith)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                                           │ Isle of Ely (Milne)              
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 251) St Ives (Enticknap)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Enticknap)                                                 │ 1 3/4 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 252) Cantabrigian (Goldberg)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                        │ Isle of Ely (Milne)              │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Isle of Ely (Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Milne)              │ 2 lengths                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 254) King's School Ely (Sibson)───┐ Globe (Pritchard)                │ 4 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 255) Globe (Pritchard)────────────┘ 3 lengths                        

72) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 256) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 257) Peterborough City (Plumb)─┘ 3 lengths                     │ Rob Roy (Bland)               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 258) Sudbury (Adams)───────────┐ Rob Roy (Bland)               │ easily                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 259) Rob Roy (Bland)───────────┘ 3 lengths                     

73) CRA Challenge Sculls

 126) Sudbury (Brown)───────┐ Cantabrigian (Roddis)     
                            ├───────────────────────────
 127) Cantabrigian (Roddis)─┘ Dead Heat