Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Medway Towns RC

1) CRA Eights

 1) Champion of the Thames (Munby)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Medway Towns                         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 3) Medway Towns──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 1 length                             
                                                                              │ Medway Towns                         │
 4) City of Cambridge (Thornton)───────┐ Champion of the Thames (Story)       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                        
 5) Champion of the Thames (Story)─────┘ 1/4 length                           

3) Masters D/E Eights

 11) Broxbourne (McKellar =E)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Broxbourne (McKellar =E)    
 12) X Press BC (Fowlie =D)───┐ X Press BC (Fowlie =D)      ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                    
 13) Medway Towns (Semark =E)─┘ 1/4 length                  

14) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 46) Peterborough City (Coxall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                             │ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Medway Towns (Batten)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Medway Towns (Batten)                 │
 49) Cantabrigian (Weik)────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bigham)            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                            
 50) Peterborough City (Bigham)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                         

18) Novice Quad Sculls

 57) Broxbourne (Davis)──────┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 58) Medway Towns (Medhurst)─┘ Race 165 16:52             

19) Masters B/C/D Quads

 262) Medway Towns (Semark =B)──┐ Milton Keynes (Grossey =C)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 59) Milton Keynes (Grossey =C)─┘ 3/4 length                    │ Broxbourne (Kelly =D)         
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 60) St Ives (Woodford =B)──────┐ Broxbourne (Kelly =D)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 61) Broxbourne (Kelly =D)──────┘ 4 lengths                     

20) CRA Veteran Quad Sculls

 62) The Hornets BC (Knights)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 63) Medway Towns─────────────┘ Race 182 17:53              

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)─────┐ Lincoln (Farrell/Came Johnson)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)──────┘ easily                                │ Lincoln (Farrell/Came Johnson)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 85) Exeter University (Gleeson/Line)───┐ Exeter University (Gleeson/Line)      │ 2 1/2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Thames Tradesmens' (Brewer/Hunter)─┘                                       

34) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 102) Medway Towns (Spencer/Brown)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     
 103) King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)─┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                             
 104) Sudbury (Rhodes/Cooper)───────────────┘ easily                                    

54) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 167) Lincoln (De Smit)────────────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 168) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 4 lengths                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 169) Medway Towns (Johnson)───────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)               │ 1/3 length                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Lincoln (Mehrtens)───────────┘ 2 lengths